Bleach (2004)
ブリーチ
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Bleach”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Bleach,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ichigo Kurosaki Masakazu MORITA | Ichigo Kurosaki Johnny YONG BOSCH | |
Ichigo KUROSAKI | ||
Rukia Kuchiki Fumiko ORIKASA | Rukia Kuchiki Michelle RUFF | |
Rukia KUCHIKI | ||
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Orihime Inoue Yuki MATSUOKA | Orihime Inoue Stephanie SHEH | |
Orihime INOUE | ||
Uryuu Ishida Noriaki SUGIYAMA | Uryuu Ishida Derek Stephen PRINCE | |
Uryuu ISHIDA | ||
Uryuu ISHIDA | ||
Yasutora Sado Hiroki YASUMOTO | Yasutora Sado (Ep 2-85) Marc WORDEN | |
Yasutora Sado (Ep 86-366) Jamieson K. PRICE | ||
Yasutora SADO | ||
Isshin Kurosaki Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | Isshin Kurosaki Patrick SEITZ | |
Isshin KUROSAKI | ||
Karin Kurosaki Rie KUGIMIYA | Karin Kurosaki Kate HIGGINS | |
Karin KUROSAKI | ||
Karin KUROSAKI | ||
Karin KUROSAKI | ||
Yuzu Kurosaki Ayumi SENA | Yuzu Kurosaki Janice KAWAYE | |
Yuzu KUROSAKI | ||
Zangetsu Takayuki SUGOU | Zangetsu Richard EPCAR | |
Zangetsu | ||
Kisuke Urahara Shin’ichirou MIKI | Kisuke Urahara Michael LINDSAY | |
Kisuke Urahara [2nd voice] Doug ERHOLTZ | ||
Yoruichi Shihouin Satsuki YUKINO | Yoruichi Shihouin Wendee LEE | |
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN | ||
Yoruichi Shihouin [Animal Form] Shirou SAITOU | Yoruichi Shihouin [Animal Form] Terrence STONE | |
Yoruichi SHIHOUIN [Animal Form] | ||
Tessai Tsukabishi Kiyoyuki YANADA | Tessai Tsukabishi Michael SORICH | |
Tessai TSUKABISHI | ||
Tessai TSUKABISHI | ||
Ururu Tsumugiya Noriko SHITAYA | Ururu Tsumugiya Wendee LEE | |
Jinta Hanakari Takako HONDA | Jinta Hanakari Jeannie ELIAS | |
Jinta HANAKARI | ||
Tatsuki Arisawa Junko NODA | Tatsuki Arisawa Wendee LEE | |
Tatsuki ARISAWA | ||
Keigo Asano Katsuyuki KONISHI | Keigo Asano Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Keigo ASANO | ||
Mizuiro Kojima Jun FUKUYAMA | Mizuiro Kojima Tom FAHN | |
Kon Mitsuaki MADONO | Kon Quinton FLYNN | |
Kon | ||
Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryuusai Masaaki TSUKADA | Shigekuni Yamamoto-Genryuusai Bob JOHNSON | |
Shigekuni YAMAMOTO-GENRYUUSAI | ||
Soifon (Ep 24-186) Tomoko KAWAKAMI | Soifon Cindy ROBINSON | |
Soifon (Ep 206+) Houko KUWASHIMA | ||
Marechiyo Omaeda Shouto KASHII | Marechiyo Omaeda Lex LANG | |
Gin Ichimaru Kouji YUSA | Gin Ichimaru Doug ERHOLTZ | |
Gin ICHIMARU | ||
Izuru Kira Takahiro SAKURAI | Izuru Kira Grant GEORGE | |
Izuru KIRA | ||
Izuru KIRA | ||
Retsu Unohana Aya HISAKAWA | Retsu Unohana Kate HIGGINS | |
Isane Kotetsu Yukana | Isane Kotetsu Stephanie SHEH | |
Isane KOTETSU | ||
Yasochika Iemura Yutaka AOYAMA | Yasochika Iemura Cam CLARKE | |
Hanatarou Yamada Kouki MIYATA | Hanatarou Yamada Spike SPENCER | |
Hanatarou YAMADA | ||
Sousuke Aizen Shou HAYAMI | Sousuke Aizen Kyle HEBERT | |
Sousuke AIZEN | ||
Sousuke AIZEN | ||
Momo Hinamori Kumi SAKUMA | Momo Hinamori Karen STRASSMAN | |
Momo HINAMORI | ||
Momo HINAMORI | ||
Byakuya Kuchiki Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Byakuya Kuchiki Dan WOREN | |
Byakuya KUCHIKI | ||
Byakuya KUCHIKI | ||
Renji Abarai Kentarou ITOU | Renji Abarai Wally WINGERT | |
Renji ABARAI | ||
Sajin Komamura Tetsu INADA | Sajin Komamura Kim STRAUSS | |
Sajin KOMAMURA | ||
Tetsuzaemon Iba Rintarou NISHI | Tetsuzaemon Iba Steve CASSLING | |
Tetsuzaemon IBA | ||
Tetsuzaemon IBA | ||
Shunsui Kyouraku Akio OOTSUKA | Shunsui Kyouraku Steve KRAMER | |
Shunsui KYOURAKU | ||
Nanao Ise Hitomi NABATAME | Nanao Ise Kate HIGGINS | |
Kaname Tousen Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | Kaname Tousen David RASNER | |
Shuuhei Hisagi Katsuyuki KONISHI | Shuuhei Hisagi Steve STALEY | |
Shuuhei HISAGI | ||
Shuuhei HISAGI | ||
Toushirou Hitsugaya Romi PARK | Toushirou Hitsugaya Steve STALEY | |
Toushirou HITSUGAYA | ||
Rangiku Matsumoto Kaya MATSUTANI | Rangiku Matsumoto Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | |
Rangiku MATSUMOTO | ||
Kenpachi Zaraki Fumihiko TACHIKI | Kenpachi Zaraki David LODGE | |
Kenpachi Zaraki [2nd voice] Patrick SEITZ | ||
Yachiru Kusajishi Hisayo MOCHIZUKI | Yachiru Kusajishi Dina SHERMAN | |
Yachiru KUSAJISHI | ||
Ikkaku Madarame Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Ikkaku Madarame Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Ikkaku Madarame (Ep 105) Michael SINTERNIKLAAS | ||
Ikkaku MADARAME | ||
Yumichika Ayasegawa Jun FUKUYAMA | Yumichika Ayasegawa Brian BEACOCK | |
Yumichika AYASEGAWA | ||
Yumichika AYASEGAWA | ||
Mayuri Kurotsuchi Ryuusei NAKAO | Mayuri Kurotsuchi Terrence STONE | |
Mayuri KUROTSUCHI | ||
Mayuri KUROTSUCHI | ||
Nemu Kurotsuchi Rie KUGIMIYA | Nemu Kurotsuchi Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | |
Nemu KUROTSUCHI | ||
Juushirou Ukitake Hideo ISHIKAWA | Juushirou Ukitake Liam O’BRIEN | |
Juushirou Ukitake (Ep 40) Kim STRAUSS | ||
Choujirou Sasakibe Tarou YAMAGUCHI | Choujirou Sasakibe Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Choujirou SASAKIBE | ||
Kuukaku Shiba Akiko HIRAMATSU | Kuukaku Shiba Cindy ROBINSON | |
Ganju Shiba Wataru TAKAGI | Ganju Shiba Kyle HEBERT | |
Ganju SHIBA | ||
Kaien Shiba Toshihiko SEKI | Kaien Shiba Kim STRAUSS | |
Kaien SHIBA | ||
Ririn Yumi KAKAZU | Ririn Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Ririn | ||
Claude Nobuo TOBITA | Claude Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Shinji Hirako Masaya ONOSAKA | Shinji Hirako Roger Craig SMITH | |
Hiyori Sarugaki Reiko TAKAGI | Hiyori Sarugaki G.K. BOWES | |
Love Aikawa Tetsu INADA | Love Aikawa Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Kensei Muguruma Tomokazu SUGITA | Kensei Muguruma Dave MALLOW | |
Rose (Roujuurou Otoribashi) Shouto KASHII | Rose (Roujuurou Otoribashi) Troy BAKER | |
Hachigen Ushouda Takashi NAGASAKO | Hachigen Ushouda Joe OCHMAN | |
Mashiro Kuna Akemi KANDA | Mashiro Kuna Laura BAILEY | |
Lisa Yadoumaru Kanako HATTORI | Lisa Yadoumaru Tara PLATT | |
Lisa YADOUMARU | ||
Coyote Starrk Rikiya KOYAMA | Coyote Starrk Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Barragan Luisenbarn Shouzou IIZUKA | Baraggan Luisenbarn Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Tia Harribel Megumi OGATA | ||
Emilou Apacci Kumi SAKUMA | Emilou Apacci Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | |
Apache | ||
Shian Sunsun Ayumi SENA | Shian Sunsun Karen STRASSMAN | |
Franceska Mila Rose Sayori ISHIZUKA | Franceska Mila Rose Erin FITZGERALD | |
Findor Carias Takashi KONDOU | Findor Carias Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Charlotte Cuuhlhourne Kenta MIYAKE | Charlotte Cuuhlhourne Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Avirama Redder Kazunari TANAKA | Avirama Redder Ben DISKIN | |
Lisa YADOUMARU | ||
Lilinette Gingerback Kiyomi ASAI | Lilynette Gingerback Kate HIGGINS | |
Lilynette GINGERBACK | ||
Ggio Vega Tetsuya KAKIHARA | Ggio Vega Tony OLIVER | |
Ayon Jouji NAKATA | ||
Nirgge Parduoc Daisuke MATSUOKA | Nirgge Parduoc Kyle HEBERT | |
Ulquiorra Schiffer Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Ulquiorra Schiffer Roger Craig SMITH | |
Ulquiorra CIFER | ||
Nnoitra Jiruga Nobutoshi KANNA | Noitora Jiruga Michael SINTERNIKLAAS | |
Choe Neng Poww Hiroshi SHIROKUMA | Choe Neng Poww Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Tesla Lindocruz Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Tesla Lindocruz Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Grimmjow Jeagerjaques Jun’ichi SUWABE | Grimmjow Jeagerjaques David VINCENT | |
Shawlong Qufang Hideyuki TANAKA | Shawlong Kuufang Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Edorad Leones Taiten KUSUNOKI | Edrad Leones Beau BILLINGSLEA | |
Zommari Leroux Taiten KUSUNOKI | Zommari Leroux Greg EAGLES | |
Szayel Aporro Granz Kousuke TORIUMI | Szayel Aporro Granz Ben DISKIN | |
Szayel Aporro GRANZ | ||
Szayel Aporro GRANZ | ||
Aaroniero Arruruerie Toshihiko SEKI | Aaroniero Arruruerie Dave MALLOW | |
Yammy Rialgo Kenji NOMURA | Yammy Rialgo Paul ST. PETER | |
Yylfordt Granz Kouichi TOOCHIKA | Yylfordt Granz Ezra WEISZ | |
Neliel Tu Oderschvank Tomoko KANEDA | Neliel Tu Oderschvank Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Neliel TU ODERSCHVANK | ||
Dondochakka Bisltin Daisuke GOURI | Dondochakka Bilstin Pete SEPENUK | |
Pesche Guatiche Takehito KOYASU | Pesche Guatiche Michael GRECO | |
Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio Kouji ISHII | Dordonii Alessandro Del Socacchio Neil KAPLAN | |
Cirucci Thunderwitch Houko KUWASHIMA | Cirucci Thunderwitch Tricia PIERCE | |
Gantenbainne Mosqueda Mahito FUNAKI | Gantenbainne Mosqueda Greg EAGLES | |
Wonderweiss Margera Hisayoshi SUGANUMA | Wonderweiss Margera Christopher SMITH | |
Loly Hana TAKEDA | Loly Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Menoly Hitomi HARADA | Menoly Wendee LEE | |
Hollow-Ichigo Masakazu MORITA | Hollow-Ichigo Tom GIBIS | |
Hyourinmaru Daisuke MATSUOKA | ||
Senbonzakura Daisuke HIRAKAWA | Senbonzakura Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Katen Kyoukotsu Ayumi FUJIMURA | Katen Kyoukotsu Erin FITZGERALD | |
Muramasa Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Muramasa Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Rudobon Tarou YAMAGUCHI | Rudoboun Michael LINDSAY | |
Kazeshini Kishou TANIYAMA | Kazeshini Dan WOREN | |
Ashisogi Jizou Fumiko ORIKASA | ||
Gonryoumaru Kenji TAKAHASHI | Gonryoumaru Sam RIEGEL | |
Tenken Masafumi KIMURA | Tenken Neil KAPLAN | |
Minazuki | ||
Sougyo no Kotowari Yuu SHIMAMURA | Sougyo No Kotowari Erin FITZGERALD | |
Wabisuke Takahiro SAKURAI | Wabisuke Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Hisagomaru Rie NAKAGAWA | Hisagomaru Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Tensa Zangetsu Shoutarou MORIKUBO | ||
Haineko Chiaki TAKAHASHI | Haineko Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Zabimaru [Human Form] Mitsuki SAIGA | ||
Zabimaru [Human Form] Asami SANADA | ||
Kuugo Ginjou Hiroki TOUCHI | Kugo Ginjo Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Shuukurou Tsukishima Daisuke ONO | ||
Ruriiro Kujaku Takuma TERASHIMA | Ruriiro Kujaku Sam RIEGEL | |
Riruka Dokugamine Megumi TOYOGUCHI | ||
Giriko Kutsuzawa Atsushi ONO | ||
Hyourinmaru [Human Form] Kenji HAMADA | ||
Sode no Shirayuki Mie SONOZAKI | Sode No Shirayuki Tara PLATT | |
Suzumebachi Ayumi TSUJI | Suzumebachi Stephanie SHEH | |
Gegetsuburi Shouto KASHII | Gegetsuburi Kirk THORNTON | |
Jacky Tristan Atsuko YUYA | ||
Yukio Hans Vorarlberna Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | ||
Hozukimaru Taketora | Hozukimaru Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Tobiume Ayumi FUJIMURA | Tobiume Michelle RUFF | |
Moe Shishigawara Hiroyuki YOSHINO |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ryuuken Ishida Ken NARITA | Ryuuken Ishida Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Ryuuken ISHIDA | ||
Chizuru Honshou Saki NAKAJIMA | Chizuru Honshou Jessica STRAUS | |
Ryou Kunieda Hitomi NABATAME | Ryou Kunieda Stephanie SHEH | |
Michiru Ogawa Asami SANADA | Michiru Ogawa Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Jidanbou Takashi NAGASAKO | Jidanbou Peter LURIE | |
Misato Ochi Hitomi NABATAME | Misato Ochi Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Kiyone Kotetsu Chinami NISHIMURA | Kiyone Kotetsu Jeannie ELIAS | |
Kiyone KOTETSU | ||
Sentarou Kotsubaki Kouichi TOOCHIKA | Sentaro Kotsubaki Patrick SEITZ | |
Don Kanonji Shigeru CHIBA | Don Kanonji Michael SORICH | |
Sentarou KOTSUBAKI | ||
Shunou Junko NODA | Shunou Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Shunou | ||
Tsubaki Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | Tsubaki Wally WINGERT | |
Hinagiku Daisuke KISHIO | Hinagiku Kirk THORNTON | |
Nova Tomokazu SUGITA | Nova Roger Craig SMITH | |
Lily Rie KUGIMIYA | Lily Kate HIGGINS | |
Ayame Ayumi SENA | Ayame Philece SAMPLER | |
Baigon Kiyoyuki YANADA | Baigon Liam O’BRIEN | |
Zennosuke Kurumadani Masahito YABE | Zennosuke Kurumadani Kirk THORNTON | |
Ginrei Kuchiki Kinryuu ARIMOTO | Ginrei Kuchiki JB BLANC | |
Rin Tsubokura Miho SAIKI | Rin Tsubokura Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Rin TSUBOKURA | ||
Bawabawa Hiroki YASUMOTO | Bawabawa Michael SORICH | |
Ghost Girl (Ep 1) Tomoe HANBA | Ghost Girl (Ep 1) Carrie SAVAGE | |
Toshirin (Ep 1) Yutaka AOYAMA | Toshi (Ep 1) Patrick SEITZ | |
Micchan (Ep 1) Shouto KASHII | Micchan (Ep 1) Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Dreadlock Guy (Ep 1) Yasuhiro | ||
Permanent wave guy (Ep 1) Kouichi KURIYAMA | ||
Grand Fisher (Ep 2,4,8,9,110-112) Chafuurin | Grand Fisher (Ep 2,4,8,9,110-112) Paul ST. PETER | |
Grand Fisher | ||
Shibata the Parakeet (Ep 4,5) Makoto TSUMURA | Shibata the Parakeet (Ep 4,5) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Sora Inoue (Ep 2,3,13,64) Yuuji UEDA | Sora Inoue (Ep 2,3,13,64) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Boy (Ep 2) Rina SATOU | Boy (Ep 2) Wendee LEE | |
Natsui Mahana (Ep 3,15,16) Kayo NOUMI | Natsui Mahana (Ep 3,15,16) Michelle RUFF | |
Shrieker (Ep 4,5) Hisao EGAWA | Shrieker (Ep 4,5) John DEMITA | |
Shigeo Gitano (Ep 4,12) Takatsugu AWAZU | Shigeo Gitano (Ep 4,12) Brad MACDONALD | |
Harutoki Ide (Ep 4,12) Wataru HATANO | Harutoki Ide (Ep 4,12) Steve STALEY | |
Teacher in Cardigan (Ep 6) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Kaneda (Ep 6,7) Risa HAYAMIZU | Kaneda (Ep 6,7) Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Hashigami (Ep 6,7) Asami SANADA | Hashigami (Ep 6,7) Darrel GUILBEAU | |
Inou (Ep 6,7) Reiko TAKAGI | Inou (Ep 6,7) Tom FAHN | |
Ms. Ito (Ep 7) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | ||
Masaki Kurosaki (Ep 8,178) Sayaka OOHARA | Masaki Kurosaki Ellyn STERN | |
Masaki KUROSAKI | ||
Special Task Force Squad Member (Ep 7) JB BLANC | ||
Special Task Force Squad Member (Ep 7) John DEMITA | ||
Eikichirou Saidou (Ep 7-9,215) Takuya KIRIMOTO | Eikichirou Saidou (Ep 7-9) Kirk THORNTON | |
Jibakurai (Ep 10) Susumu CHIBA | ||
Moderator (Ep 10,72) Jun’ichi ENDOU | ||
Chief AD/Light Operator (Ep 10) Darrel GUILBEAU | ||
Fat Ghost (Ep 11) Takashi NAGASAKO | Fat Ghost (Ep 11) Wally WINGERT | |
Principal (Ep 11) Brian BEACOCK | ||
Kagine-sensei (Ep 11,67) Kazuhiro NAKATA | Mr. Kagine (Ep 11) Richard EPCAR | |
Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa (Ep 12,37,86,158) Masashi HIROSE | Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa (Ep 12,37,86,158) Kim STRAUSS | |
Heita Toujoin (Ep 12,56,59,60,132) Asami SANADA | Heita Toujoin (Ep 12,56,59,60,132) Derek Stephen PRINCE | |
Kei 'Donny' Uehara (Ep 12,56,59,132) Ayumi SENA | Kei 'Donny' Uehara (Ep 12,56,59,132) Quinton FLYNN | |
Ryouhei Toba (Ep 12,56,60,132) Sayori ISHIZUKA | Ryouhei Toba (Ep 12,56,60,132) Darrel GUILBEAU | |
Kazuya Usaka (Ep 12) Hitomi NABATAME | Kazuya Usaka (Ep 12) Stephanie SHEH | |
Bulbous G (Ep 12) Kim STRAUSS | ||
Yoshi (Ep 12) Darrel GUILBEAU | ||
Rikichi (Ep 18,52,53) Masataka NAKAI | Rikichi (Ep 18,52,53) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Octopus Numb Chandelier (Ep 13) Youko SOUMI | Octopus Numb Chandelier (Ep 13) Barbara GOODSON | |
Souken Ishida (Ep 14,44,45,87,103,111) Eiji MARUYAMA | Souken Ishida (Ep 14,44,45,87,103,111) David LODGE | |
Renji's Greeter (Ep 18) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | ||
Rikichi (Ep 52) David LODGE | ||
Rikichi (Ep 87,355) Hisafumi ODA | ||
Tategami Shinigami (Ep 21) Youji UEDA | Tategami Shinigami (Ep 21) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Yuuichi Shibata (Ep 22) Makoto TSUMURA | Yuuichi Shibata (Ep 22) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Hironaru Horiuchi (Ep 22) Mayumi ASANO | Hironaru Horiuchi (Ep 22) Brianne SIDDALL | |
Eldest (Ep 22) Tomomichi NISHIMURA | Eldest (Ep 22) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Top (Ep 22) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Dumbell (Ep 22) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | ||
Fever (Ep 22,94) Takashi NAGASAKO | ||
Hawk (Ep 22-25,94,95) Kousuke OKANO | ||
Koganehiko (Ep 23-25,92,94) Dai MATSUMOTO | Koganehiko (Ep 23-25,92,94) Peter SPELLOS | |
Shiroganehiko (Ep 23-25,92,94) Kenta MIYAKE | Shiroganehiko (Ep 23-25,92,94) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Shinigami I (Ep 26) Youji UEDA | ||
Shinigami Ro (Ep 26) Kousuke OKANO | ||
Shinigami Ha (Ep 26) Kenta MIYAKE | ||
Female Shinigami (Ep 27) Hitomi NABATAME | ||
Shinigami Ni (Ep 27) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | ||
Shinigami Ho (Ep 27) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Shinigami He (Ep 27) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Shinigami To (Ep 27) Wataru HATANO | ||
Shinigami Chi (Ep 27) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Jiroubou Ikkanzaka (Ep 28,29) Kazuhiro NAKATA | Jiroubou Ikkanzaka (Ep 28,29) Peter LURIE | |
Shinigami Ri (Ep 28) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Shinigami Nu (Ep 28) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | ||
Shinigami Ru (Ep 28) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Shinigami Wo (Ep 28) Taketora | ||
Shinigami Wa (Ep 29) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | Shingami (Ep 29) Dan WOREN | |
Shinigami Ka (Ep 29) Youji UEDA | ||
Shinigami Yo (Ep 29) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Shinigami Ta (Ep 29) Yoshirou MATSUMOTO | ||
Shinigami Re (Ep 29) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Shinigami So (Ep 29) Hirosumi HIGUCHI | ||
Squad 11 Soul Reaper (Ep 29) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Shinigami Tsu (Ep 30) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Marechiyo Omaeda (Ep 30) JB BLANC | ||
Shinigami Ne (Ep 31) Hirosumi HIGUCHI | ||
Young Shinigami (Ep 32) Hiro YUUKI | ||
Head of Kuchiki House (Ep 32) Motomu KIYOKAWA | Kuchiki Elder (Ep 32) Grant GEORGE | |
Renji's friend A [small] (Ep 32) Hitomi NABATAME | Renji's friend A [small] (Ep 32) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Renji's friend B [fat] (Ep 32) Kikumi UMEDA | Renji's friend B [fat] (Ep 32) Wendee LEE | |
Renji's friend C [middle] (Ep 32) Sayori ISHIZUKA | ||
Water Merchant (Ep 32) Shouto KASHII | ||
Little Boy (Ep 32) Asami SANADA | ||
Big Boy (Ep 32) Makoto NARUSE | Bully (Ep 32) Cam CLARKE | |
Villager #1 (Ep 32) Wataru HATANO | ||
Villager #2 (Ep 32) Hirosumi HIGUCHI | ||
Villager #3 (Ep 32) Takashi DEMURA | ||
Rukon Soul Reaper (Ep 32) Grant GEORGE | ||
Bohaha #1 (Ep 33) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Bohaha #2 (Ep 33) Kiyohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Bohaha #3 (Ep 33) Takatsugu AWAZU | ||
Bohaha #4 (Ep 33) Wataru HATANO | ||
Shinigami Na (Ep 34) Hirosumi HIGUCHI | ||
Shinigami Ra (Ep 34) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Shinigami Mu (Ep 34) Taketora | ||
Shinigami Ri (Ep 34) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Yokochini (Ep 37) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | ||
Shinigami U (Ep 35) Kouichi SAKAGUCHI | ||
Shinigami Wi (Ep 35) Taketora | ||
Tatsufusa Enjouji (Ep 37) Toshiharu SAKURAI | Tatsufusa Enjouji (Ep 37) Kim STRAUSS | |
Thug with receding hairline (Ep 37) Taketora | ||
Thug with long hair (Ep 37) Kiyohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Slum Boy (Ep 37) Miho SAIKI | ||
Ritei Member in red clothes (Ep 38) Dai MATSUMOTO | ||
Ritei Member in white clothes (Ep 39) Jirou SAITOU | ||
Shinigami No (Ep 40) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Shinigami O (Ep 40) Taketora | ||
Zabimaru (Ep 42) Tooru FURUSAWA | Zabimaru (Ep 42) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Zabimaru | ||
Toshimori Umesada (Ep 42) Hajime IIJIMA | Toshimori Umesada (Ep 42) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Shinigami Ku (Ep 42) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Makizou Aramaki (Ep 43,45,51,58,59,74,80) Choo | Makizou Aramaki (Ep 43,45,51,58,59,74,80) JB BLANC | |
Shinigami Ya (Ep 43) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | ||
Nurse (Ep 45) Junko NODA | ||
Kanisawa (Ep 46) Asami SANADA | Kanisawa (Ep 46) Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Aoga (Ep 46) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | Aoga (Ep 46) JB BLANC | |
Academy Principal (Ep 46) Shouto KASHII | ||
Gengorou Onabara (Ep 46) Kousei HIROTA | ||
Teacher of second group (Ep 46) Hideo WATANABE | ||
Third group girl (Ep 46) Noriko SHITAYA | ||
Metastacia (Ep 49) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Metastacia (Ep 49) Kyle HEBERT | |
Sixth semester #1 (Ep 46) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Sixth semester #2 (Ep 46) Hisafumi ODA | ||
Jail Guard (Ep 46,47) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Koukichirou Takezoe (Ep 47,92,97) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Executor (Ep 48) Dai MATSUMOTO | ||
Miyako Shiba (Ep 49) Sumi SHIMAMOTO | Miyako Shiba (Ep 49) Cindy ROBINSON | |
13th Division member #1 (Ep 49) Hideo WATANABE | ||
13th Division member #2 (Ep 49) Wataru HATANO | ||
13th Division member #3 (Ep 49) Taketora | ||
13th Division member #4 (Ep 49) Daisuke ONO | ||
Hollow (Ep 50) Masaya ONOSAKA | Hollow (Ep 50) Cindy ROBINSON | |
Cicadas chasing kid (Ep 50) Miho SAIKI | Cicadas chasing kid (Ep 50) Debi Mae WEST | |
Viewer A (Ep 50) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Viewer B (Ep 50) Naoki KINOSHITA | ||
Viewer C (Ep 50) Shinsuke FUKUI | ||
Shinigami Ma (Ep 51) Eisuke ASAKURA | ||
Shinigami Ke (Ep 51) Youji UEDA | ||
Shinigami Fu (Ep 52) Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | ||
Woman in memory (Ep 53) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
流魂街の人 1 (Ep 56) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
流魂街の人 2 (Ep 56) Hisafumi ODA | ||
流魂街の人 3 (Ep 56) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Punishment Squad Commander (Ep 57) Masaharu SATOU | ||
Punishment Squad Member #1 (Ep 57) Taketora | ||
Punishment Squad Member #2 (Ep 57) Shinsuke FUKUI | ||
Hisana Kuchiki (Ep 62) Fumiko ORIKASA | Hisana Kuchiki (Ep 62) Debi Mae WEST | |
11th Division Member #1 (Ep 63) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
11th Division Member #2 (Ep 63) Hideo WATANABE | ||
Hiyosu (Ep 68,103,130,131,134,138,139,295,308,317,318) Kouhei MATSUMOTO | Hiyosu Kirk THORNTON | |
Yoshino Souma (Ep 68-78) Masako KATSUKI | Yoshino Souma (Ep 68-78) Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Ryou Utagawa (Ep 69-71,73-76) Shunsuke SAKUYA | Ryou Utagawa (Ep 69-71,73-76) Tony OLIVER | |
Fried (Ep 70,71,76) Miho SAIKI | Fried (Ep 70,71,76) Wendee LEE | |
Maki Ichinose (Ep 73-98,107) Susumu CHIBA | Maki Ichinose (Ep 73-98,107) Sam RIEGEL | |
Conbini Shop Manager (Ep 70,72,78,90) Eiji ITOU | Cashier (Ep 78) Joe OCHMAN | |
Mabashi (Ep 74-90,99,100) Daisuke ONO | Mabashi (Ep 74-90,99,100) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Jin Kariya (Ep 70-109,124) Tooru OOKAWA | Jin Kariya (Ep 70-109,124) Troy BAKER | |
Nurse (Ep 72) Sayori ISHIZUKA | Nurse (Ep 72) Laura BAILEY | |
Hou (Ep 72,73) Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | Hou (Ep 72,73) Thom ADCOX | |
Ban (Ep 72,73) Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | Ban (Ep 72,73) Brian BEACOCK | |
Gou Koga (Ep 73-109) Tooru FURUSAWA | Gou Koga (Ep 73-109) Richard EPCAR | |
Ugaki (Ep 77,81,82,88-90) Katsumi SUZUKI | Ugaki (Ep 77,81,82,88-90) Kirk THORNTON | |
Girl in Counter (Ep 74) Hitomi NABATAME | ||
Yoshi (Ep 75,76,92-97,100-103) Youko SOUMI | Yoshi (Ep 75,76,92-97,100-103) Stephanie SHEH | |
Goethe (Ep 75,79,87,117) Tomokazu SUGITA | Goethe (Ep 75,79,87,117) Richard EPCAR | |
Dalk (Ep 75-96,103,104) Takako HONDA | Dalk (Ep 75-96,103,104) Karen STRASSMAN | |
Hollow (Ep 77) Taketora | ||
Boy (Ep 77) Miho SAIKI | ||
Bount Victim (Ep 81) David LODGE | ||
Sawatari (Ep 81-87,97-101) Yuzuru FUJIMOTO | Sawatari (Ep 81-87,97-101) Joe THOMAS | |
Nieder [Jian] (Ep 82-84,93,101-103) Tarou YAMAGUCHI | Nieder [Jian] (Ep 82-84,93,101-103) Joe THOMAS | |
Nieder [Fan] (Ep 82-84,93,102,103) Mariko KOUDA | Nieder [Fan] (Ep 82-84,93,102,103) Wendee LEE | |
Villager (Ep 83) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | ||
Villager (Ep 83) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Bartender (Ep 83) David LODGE | ||
Robber B (Ep 83) Brian BEACOCK | ||
Robber C (Ep 83) Grant GEORGE | ||
Nao Cain (Ep 83,84) Takayuki FUJIMOTO | Nao Cain (Ep 83,84) Peter DOYLE | |
Rizu (Ep 84,85,99,100) Asami SANADA | Rizu (Ep 84,85,99,100) Sandy FOX | |
Girl (Ep 85) Junko NODA | ||
Akon (Ep 103,120,129-131,134,171,259,295,310,317,318,321) Keijin OKUDA | Akon (Ep 103,120,129-131,134,171,295,310,317,318,321) Patrick SEITZ | |
Baura (Ep 86,87,101) Takaya KURODA | Baura (Ep 86,87,101) Richard EPCAR | |
Teahouse Daughter (Ep 94,104) Shion HIROTA | ||
Bookmaker (Ep 94-96,99) Hisao EGAWA | ||
Ran'Tao (Ep 96,97,102,105-107,109) Masako KATSUKI | Ran'Tao (Ep 96,97,102,105-107,109) Kirsten POTTER | |
Toriyosero (Ep 100) Brian BEACOCK | ||
Female Stealth Force Member (Ep 100) Kate HIGGINS | ||
Shinigami Ko (Ep 104) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | ||
Shinigami E (Ep 104) Wataru HATANO | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 105) Haruo SATOU | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 105) Shouto KASHII | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 105) Kumi YAMAKADO | Central 46 Member (Ep 105) Cindy ROBINSON | |
Central 46 Member (Ep 105) Grant GEORGE | ||
Jin Kariya [Young] (Ep 106) Hitomi NABATAME | ||
Bount A (Ep 106) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Bount B (Ep 106) Mahiru KONNO | ||
Bount C (Ep 106) Shouto KASHII | ||
Bount D (Ep 106) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Shinigami Te (Ep 106) Taketora | ||
草鹿のブル (Ep 108) Susumu CHIBA | ||
Grandfather (Ep 109) Tadashi MIYAZAWA | ||
Girl (Ep 109) Tomoe HANBA | ||
Man (Ep 113) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Man (Ep 113) Grant GEORGE | |
Research and Development Staff (Ep 113) Grant GEORGE | ||
Citizen (Ep 113) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Stealth Force Messenger (Ep 113) Dan WOREN | ||
Miyashita (Ep 113) Dave MALLOW | ||
Student (Ep 115) Shin’ichi MATSUDA | ||
Student (Ep 115) Hiroshi IIDA | ||
Student (Ep 115) Karen STRASSMAN | ||
Student (Ep 115) Doug ERHOLTZ | ||
Student (Ep 115) Brian BEACOCK | ||
Student (Ep 115) Kirk THORNTON | ||
Student (Ep 115) Grant GEORGE | ||
Di Roy Rinker (Ep 117,167) Takashi KONDOU | ||
Hoodlum (Ep 119) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Hoodlum (Ep 119) Takashi SAITOU | ||
Hoodlum (Ep 119) Satori OOTA | ||
Rubbernecker (Ep 119) Miho SAIKI | ||
Nakeem Grindina (Ep 120-122) Taketora | Nakeem Grindina (Ep 120-122) JB BLANC | |
Mizuho Asano (Ep 121,122,127,133,229,303) Kaoru MOROTA | Mizuho Asano (Ep 121,122) Erin FITZGERALD | |
Shinmura (Ep 125) Kumi YAMAKADO | Mrs. Shinmura (Ep 125) Barbara GOODSON | |
Roka Paramia (Ep 127) Kate HIGGINS | ||
Storekeeper (Ep 128) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Storekeeper (Ep 128) Ezra WEISZ | |
Arrancar Model (Ep 128-131) Masuo AMADA | Arrancar Model (Ep 128-131) David LODGE | |
Shouta Toyokawa (Ep 129-131) Reiko TAKAGI | Shouta Toyokawa (Ep 129-131) Erin FITZGERALD | |
Yui Toyokawa (Ep 129-131) Yurina HASE | Yui Toyokawa (Ep 129-131) Laura BAILEY | |
Usaka (Ep 132) Junko NODA | ||
Captain (Ep 132) Takuma TERASHIMA | ||
Staff (Ep 132) Yasuhiro | ||
Staff (Ep 132) Hisafumi ODA | ||
Staff (Ep 132) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Shinji Iijima (Ep 133) Tetsuya KAKIHARA | Shinji Iijima (Ep 133) Peter DOYLE | |
Team Chief (Ep 133) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | ||
Umpire (Ep 133) Daisuke MATSUOKA | ||
敵副将 (Ep 133) Taketora | ||
Kotei Academy Kendo Student (Ep 133) Christopher SMITH | ||
Karakura Kendo Team Student (Ep 133) David VINCENT | ||
Heita Momoyama (Ep 134) Shouto KASHII | Heita Momoyama (Ep 134) Michael SORICH | |
Heita's Mother (Ep 134) Kumiko TAKIZAWA | Heita's Mother (Ep 134) Barbara GOODSON | |
Miyuki (Ep 135) Taeko KAWATA | Miyuki (Ep 135) Kate HIGGINS | |
Policeman (Ep 135) Takashi KONDOU | ||
Patros (Ep 136,137) Tetsuo KANAO | Patros (Ep 136,137) JB BLANC | |
Demoura (Ep 144,145) Hajime IIJIMA | Demoura (Ep 144,145) JB BLANC | |
Iceringer (Ep 144,145) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Lunuganga (Ep 146,147) Taketora | ||
Menis (Ep 136,137) Hisafumi ODA | Menis (Ep 136,137) Michael SINTERNIKLAAS | |
Aldegor (Ep 136,137) Kenta MIYAKE | ||
Research and Development Staff (Ep 138) Nobuo TOBITA | ||
Luppi (Ep 138-140,143) Daisuke KISHIO | ||
Shinigami (Ep 139) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | ||
Mareyo Omaeda (Ep 144) Carrie SAVAGE | ||
Aromazon (Ep 147,148) Dan WOREN | ||
Pequenos (Ep 147-149) Ben DISKIN | ||
Aida (Ep 168-185) Kenji TAKAHASHI | Aida (Ep 168-185) Patrick SEITZ | |
Ashido Kanou (Ep 147-150) Yasuyuki KASE | ||
Rudbornn Chelute (Ep 157) Doug ERHOLTZ | ||
Szayel's Fraccion (Ep 164) Keith SILVERSTEIN | ||
Shuusuke Amagai (Ep 168-189) Ken’yuu HORIUCHI | ||
Makoto Kibune (Ep 168-185) Hikaru MIDORIKAWA | Makoto Kibune (Ep 168-185) Christopher SMITH | |
Rurichiyo Kasumiouji (Ep 169-189) Reiko TAKAGI | Rurichiyo Kasumiouji (Ep 169-189) Eden RIEGEL | |
Ryuusei Kenzaki (Ep 169-189) Hiroki TAKAHASHI | Ryuusei Kenzaki (Ep 169-189) Roger Craig SMITH | |
Hanza Nukui (Ep 170,173-178) Yoshikazu NAGANO | Hanza Nukui (Ep 170,173-178) Tony OLIVER | |
Gyoukaku Kumoi (Ep 170-189) Masaharu SATOU | Gyoukaku Kumoi (Ep 170-189) Kirk THORNTON | |
Sayori Amagake (Ep 173) Hiromi TSUNAKAKE | ||
Saiga Wielding Assassin (Ep 170) JB BLANC | ||
Shinigami (Ep 172) Daisuke MATSUOKA | ||
Shinta Seko (Ep 172) Ben DISKIN | ||
Shuu Kannogi (Ep 174-189) Tsubasa YONAGA | Shuu Kannogi (Ep 174-189) Brianne SIDDALL | |
Ryuu Kuzu (Ep 175-178) Hikaru HANADA | Ryuu Kuzu (Ep 175-178) Joe OCHMAN | |
Genga (Ep 175-177) Daisuke MATSUOKA | Genga (Ep 175-177) JB BLANC | |
Jinnai Douko (Ep 175-177) Jin DOMON | Jinnai Douko (Ep 175-177) Brian BEACOCK | |
Masaki Kurosaki (Ep 178) Karen STRASSMAN | ||
Rudbornn Chelute (Ep 195) Ben DISKIN | ||
Rusaburou Enkougawa (Ep 205) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | ||
Shinigami (Ep 206) Dan WOREN | ||
Bigmouth (Ep 208) Ben DISKIN | ||
Young Akon (Ep 209) Kaya MIYAKE | Young Akon (Ep 209) Karen STRASSMAN | |
Todo Gizaeimon (Ep 209) JB BLANC | ||
Heizo Kasaki (Ep 209) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Judge of Central 46 (Ep 212) Beau BILLINGSLEA | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 212) Christopher SMITH | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 212) Joe OCHMAN | ||
Central 46 Member (Ep 212) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Female Arrancar (Ep 213) Ayumi FUJIMURA | Female Arrancar (Ep 213) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Zonzain (Ep 213) Hiroki YASUMOTO | Zonzain (Ep 213) Pete SEPENUK | |
Girl Spirit (Ep 215) Karen STRASSMAN | ||
Kouga Kuchiki (Ep 249-255) Isshin CHIBA | Kouga Kuchiki David VINCENT | |
Oshima Reiichi (Ep 220) Yutaka AOYAMA | Oshima Reiichi (Ep 220) Travis WILLINGHAM | |
9th Division Soul Reaper (Ep 234) Kirk THORNTON | ||
4th Squad member (Ep 245) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | ||
Woman (Ep 260) Yuu SHIMAMURA | ||
Beast Sword (Ep 260) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Infant (Ep 260) Kurumi MAMIYA | ||
Infant's Father (Ep 260) Kentarou TONE | ||
Battikaroa (Ep 267) Daisuke MATSUOKA | Battikaroa (Ep 267) Paul ST. PETER | |
Kyouko Haida (Ep 261) Ryouko SHIRAISHI | Kyouko Haida (Ep 261) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Mai Suzuki (Ep 261) Kei SHINDOU | ||
Koga's Wife (Ep 250) Ayumi FUJIMURA | ||
Narunosuke (Ep 262) Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Narunosuke (Ep 262) Ben DISKIN | |
Beast Sword (Ep 263) Kouzou DOUZAKA | ||
Beast Sword (Ep 264) Kouichi SAKAGUCHI | ||
Adjuchas (Ep 284) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Shuren (Ep 299) Tooru FURUYA | ||
Gunjou (Ep 299) Masaki AIZAWA | ||
Michel (Ep 311) Taketoshi KAWANO | Michel (Ep 311) Matthew MERCER | |
Ryuzaburo (Ep 312) Mana HIRATA | Ryuzaburo (Ep 312) Bryce PAPENBROOK | |
Seizo Harugasaki (Ep 313) Masafumi KIMURA | ||
Haruko (Ep 314) Mamiko NOTO | ||
Ouko Yushima (Ep 321-341) Hiroaki MIURA | ||
Ken (Ep 314) Toshiharu SAKURAI | ||
Masayoshi (Ep 315) Tomokazu SEKI | ||
Mayu (Ep 315) Rina SATOU | ||
Haru (Ep 316) Akiko TAKEGUCHI | ||
Yousuke (Ep 316) Yui SHOUJI | ||
Nozomi Kujou (Ep 318-341) Hisako KANEMOTO | Nozomi Kujou (Ep 318-341) Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Delinquent (Ep 343) Yoshirou MATSUMOTO | ||
Mr. Pork (Ep 348,349) Kirk THORNTON | ||
Ikumi Unagiya (Ep 343,344,350,358,359) Yuuko KAIDA | ||
Kaoru Unagiya (Ep 344) Kaoru MIZUHARA | ||
Hollow Toujuu (Ep 257) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Boomerang Toujuu (Ep 258) Keith SILVERSTEIN | ||
Beast Sword (Ep 261) Youko SOUMI | ||
Kageroza Inaba (Ep 317-341) Toshio FURUKAWA | Kageroza Inaba (Ep 317-341) Cam CLARKE |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Renji Abarai [Young] (Ep 32) Reiko KIUCHI | Renji Abarai [Young] (Ep 32) Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Uryuu Ishida [Young] (Ep 43,44,87,111) Takako HONDA | ||
Shuuhei Hisagi [Young] (Ep 209) Yuu KOBAYASHI | ||
Ichigo [Young] (Ep 178) Yuki MATSUOKA | ||
Ichigo Kurosaki [Full Hollow Form] Masakazu MORITA | ||
Sousuke Aizen [1st Form] Shou HAYAMI | ||
Sousuke Aizen [3rd Form] Shou HAYAMI | ||
Sousuke Aizen [2nd Form] Shou HAYAMI | ||
Sousuke Aizen [4th Form] Shou HAYAMI | ||
Ichigo Kurosaki [Saigo no Getsuga Tenshou] Masakazu MORITA | ||
Narrator Nobuo TOBITA | Narrator Kirk THORNTON | |
Ryuujin Jakka |