The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (2018)
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu / 七つの大罪 戒めの復活
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Meliodas Yuuki KAJI | Meliodas Bryce PAPENBROOK | |
Meliodas | ||
Elizabeth Liones Sora AMAMIYA | Elizabeth Liones Erika HARLACHER | |
Elizabeth LIONES | ||
Hawk Misaki KUNO | Hawk Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Hawk | ||
Diane Aoi YUUKI | Diane Erica MENDEZ | |
Diane | ||
Gowther Yuuhei TAKAGI | Gowther Erik KIMERER | |
Gowther | ||
Merlin Maaya SAKAMOTO | Merlin Lauren LANDA | |
Merlin | ||
Ban Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | Ban Ben DISKIN | |
Ban | ||
King Jun FUKUYAMA | King Max MITTELMAN | |
King |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Escanor Tomokazu SUGITA | Escanor Kyle HEBERT | |
Escanor | ||
Zeldris Yuuki KAJI | ||
Estarossa Hiroki TOUCHI | ||
Estarossa | ||
Melascula M・A・O | Melascula Mela LEE | |
Melascula | ||
Drole Daisuke ONO | ||
Gloxinia Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | Gloxinia Marin MILLER | |
Gloxinia | ||
Monspeet Kenjirou TSUDA | Monspeet Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Derieri Ayahi TAKAGAKI | Derieri Allegra CLARK | |
Grayroad Kouji YUSA | Grayroad Ben LEPLEY | |
Fraudrin Katsuyuki KONISHI | Fraudrin Chris CASON | |
Fraudrin | ||
Galand Hiroshi IWASAKI | Galand Kirk THORNTON | |
Matrona Rina SATOU | Matrona Allegra CLARK | |
Matrona |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hawk Mama Kayou NAKAJIMA | ||
Arthur Pendragon Sachi KOKURYUU | ||
Gilthunder Mamoru MIYANO | Gilthunder Robbie DAYMOND | |
Gilthunder | ||
Dreyfus Katsuyuki KONISHI | ||
Dreyfus | ||
Elaine Kotori KOIWAI | Elaine Brianna KNICKERBOCKER | |
Elaine | ||
Hendrickson Yuuya UCHIDA | Hendrickson Kaiji TANG | |
Jericho Marina INOUE | ||
Jericho | ||
Slader Shin’ichirou MIKI | ||
Slader | ||
Howzer Ryouhei KIMURA | ||
Howzer | ||
Guila (Ep 1-3,18,21-24) Mariya ISE | ||
Zeal (Ep 1-3,21-24) Yui NAKAJIMA | ||
Griamore (Ep 1,2,5,6,9,10,24) Takahiro SAKURAI | ||
Baltra Liones (Ep 1,2,21-24) Rintarou NISHI | ||
Baltra LIONES | ||
Knight (Ep 1,7,20) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Zanelli (Ep 1,15,18,20) Haruka CHISUGA | Zanelli (Ep 1,15,18,20) Michelle RUFF | |
Dogedo (Ep 1,15,18,21-23) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Waillo (Ep 1,13,15,18,21-24) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | Waillo (Ep 1,13,15,18,21-24) Kirk THORNTON | |
Waillo | ||
Deathpierce (Ep 1,15,18,21-24) Youhei AZAKAMI | Deathpierce (Ep 1,15,18,21-24) Ben LEPLEY | |
Deathpierce | ||
Marmas (Ep 1,21,22) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | Marmas (Ep 1,21,22) Chris CASON | |
Cain Barzad (Ep 2) Takashi INAGAKI | ||
Helbram (Ep 2,4,12) Hiroshi KAMIYA | Helbram (Ep 2,4,12) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Helbram | ||
Veronica Liones (Ep 2,18,21-24) Hisako KANEMOTO | Veronica Liones (Ep 2,18,21-24) Abby TROTT | |
Margaret Liones (Ep 2,21-23) Nana MIZUKI | ||
Soldier (Ep 3) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Ende (Ep 3-5,11,12) Shougo YANO | ||
Gerheade (Ep 3-5,11,12) Sumire MOROHOSHI | Gerheade (Ep 3-5,11,12) Laura STAHL | |
Cisca (Ep 3-5,11,12) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Melik (Ep 3,4,11,12) Himika AKANEYA | ||
Fairy (Ep 4) Yui NAKAJIMA | ||
Fairy (Ep 4) Hisako KANEMOTO | ||
Red Devil (Ep 5) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | ||
Miner A (Ep 5) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Miner B (Ep 5) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Grey Devil (Ep 6) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Liz (Ep 6,8,9) Sora AMAMIYA | ||
Fraudrin (Ep 6,23,24) Hidenobu KIUCHI | ||
Dolores (Ep 7) Ryou HIROHASHI | Dolores (Ep 7) Kayli MILLS | |
Dumbelbas (Ep 7) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Ganon (Ep 7) Kenji NOJIMA | ||
Knight (Ep 7) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Male Giant (Ep 7) Kazuhiro OOGURO | ||
Garrison Soldier (Ep 7) Shougo YANO | ||
Zarpa (Ep 7,15,20,24) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Jenna (Ep 8-12) Himika AKANEYA | ||
Theo (Ep 8,12) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 9) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Jibago (Ep 9-11,13) Jun’ichi SUWABE | ||
Jibago [Human] (Ep 9-11,13) Jun’ichi SUWABE | ||
Father (Ep 10) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Aden (Ep 12,13,15,18,21-24) Toshiyuki TOYONAGA | Aden (Ep 12,13,15,18,21-24) Billy KAMETZ | |
Derdre (Ep 12,13,15,18,21-24) Emiri KATOU | Derdre (Ep 12,13,15,18,21-24) Kayli MILLS | |
Taizoo (Ep 12,17,18) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | ||
Griamore [Young] (Ep 12,17,19,20,23,24) Yuuko HARA | ||
Zalpa (Ep 14-16) | ||
Della (Ep 14-16) | ||
Woman (Ep 10) Haruka CHISUGA | ||
Nanashi (Ep 16-20) Daiki HAMANO | Nanashi (Ep 16-20) Chris HACKNEY | |
Solaseed (Ep 16,17) Shougo YANO | ||
Gilfrost (Ep 16,17,19-23) Mamoru MIYANO | ||
Poula (Ep 16,17,20) Shougo YANO | ||
Denzel (Ep 15,18-22) Rintarou NISHI | ||
Denzel | ||
Estaro (Ep 16,17,20) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Daymond (Ep 18) Himika AKANEYA | Daymond (Ep 18) Morgan BERRY | |
Escanor's Mother (Ep 18) Haruka CHISUGA | ||
Gustav (Ep 18,21-23) | Gustav (Ep 18,21-23) Chris HACKNEY | |
Ruin (Ep 20) Atsushi ONO | ||
Friesia (Ep 20) Megumi HAN | ||
Friesia | ||
Devil King (Ep 21) Shouzou IIZUKA | Devil King (Ep 21) Jason MARNOCHA | |
Golgius (Ep 20,21) Choo | ||
Patron A (Ep 21) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Patron B (Ep 21) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Simon (Ep 21-23) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Simon | ||
Zaratras (Ep 21-23) Rikiya KOYAMA | ||
Nerobasta (Ep 22) Mamiko NOTO | Nerobasta (Ep 22) Julia MCILVAINE | |
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Howzer's Father (Ep 24) Masuo AMADA | ||
Viviann (Ep 23) Minako KOTOBUKI |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Rintarou NISHI | Narrator Chris CASON | |
Ban [Young] (Ep 9-11) Sora AMAMIYA | Ban [Young] (Ep 9-11) Tara SANDS |