The Asterisk War (Part 2) (2016)
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season / 学戦都市アスタリスク 2nd Season
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Asterisk War (Part 2)”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Asterisk War (Part 2),” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ayato Amagiri Atsushi TAMARU | Ayato Amagiri Erik KIMERER | |
Julis-Alexia von Riessfeld Ai KAKUMA | Julis-Alexia Von Riessfeld Kira BUCKLAND | |
Claudia Enfield Nao TOUYAMA | Claudia Enfield Erika HARLACHER | |
Saya Sasamiya Shiori IZAWA | Saya Sasamiya Sarah WILLIAMS | |
Kirin Toudou Ari OZAWA | Kirin Toudou Brianna KNICKERBOCKER |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Eishirou Yabuki Yuuma UCHIDA | Eishirou Yabuki Max MITTELMAN | |
Flora Klemm Chitose MORINAGA | Flora Klemm Sandy FOX | |
Dirk Eberwein Tomokazu SUGITA | Dirk Eberwein Kaiji TANG | |
Ernesta Kuhne Chinatsu AKASAKI | Ernesta Kuhne Cassandra MORRIS | |
Camilla Pareto Mutsumi TAMURA | Camilla Pareto Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Fan Xinglou (Ep 1,4) Omi MINAMI | Fan Xinglou (Ep 1,4) Cherami LEIGH | |
Priscilla Urzaiz (Ep 2) Juri NAGATSUMA | ||
Haruka Amagiri (Ep 2,4) Mai NAKAHARA | Haruka Amagiri (Ep 2,4) Michelle RUFF | |
Irene Urzaiz (Ep 2,6) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
AR-D (Ep 4-9) Wataru HATANO | AR-D (Ep 4-9) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
RM-C (Ep 4-9) Haruka YOSHIMURA | RM-C (Ep 4-9) Laura POST | |
Sylvia Lyyneheym (Ep 6,7) Haruka CHISUGA | Sylvia Lyyneheym (Ep 6,7) Mela LEE | |
Lester McPhail (Ep 7,9) Takanori HOSHINO | Lester McPhail (Ep 7,9) Patrick SEITZ | |
Orphelia Landlufen (Ep 11,12) Maaya SAKAMOTO | Orphelia Landlufen (Ep 11,12) Ryan BARTLEY |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hufeng Zhao (Ep 1) Juri KIMURA | ||
Ran Song (Ep 1) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Kunzhan Luo (Ep 1) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Mechanical Voice (Ep 1) Tatsuya TAKAGI | ||
Jie Long Student (Ep 1) Akihisa WAKAYAMA | ||
Li Shenyun (Ep 1,3,4) Satsumi MATSUDA | Li Shenyun (Ep 1,3,4) Erica MENDEZ | |
Li Shenhua (Ep 1,3,4) Risae MATSUDA | Li Shenhua (Ep 1,3,4) Lauren LANDA | |
Miko Yanase (Ep 1,3-9) Aoi YUUKI | Miko Yanase (Ep 1,3-9) Reba BUHR | |
Pham Thi Tram (Ep 1,3-9) Ayana TAKETATSU | Pham Thi Tram (Ep 1,3-9) Abby TROTT | |
Korona Kashimaru (Ep 2) Moe TOYOTA | Korona Kashimaru (Ep 2) Xanthe HUYNH | |
Waitress (Ep 2) Yukako YONEYAMA | ||
Spectator B (Ep 3) Naoyuki AGEISHI | ||
Spectator D (Ep 3) Tomoaki FUJITA | ||
Spectator E (Ep 3) Kouji OOTANI | ||
Subordinate (Ep 4) Daisuke NAGUMO | ||
Wernher (Ep 4,5,7-9) Shintarou ASANUMA | Wernher (Ep 4,5,7-9) Chris NIOSI | |
Madiath Mesa (Ep 4,9,12) Hikaru MIDORIKAWA | Madiath Mesa (Ep 4,9,12) David VINCENT | |
Doroteo Lemus (Ep 6) Satoshi TAKI | ||
Elliot Forster (Ep 6) Rie TAKAHASHI | ||
Mafia A (Ep 6) Daisuke NAGUMO | ||
Mafia B (Ep 6) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Mafia C (Ep 6) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Nguyen (Ep 7) Takashi OOHARA | ||
Subordinate A (Ep 7) Daisuke NAGUMO | ||
Subordinate B (Ep 7) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Subordinate C (Ep 7) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Subordinate D (Ep 7) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Maria (Ep 10) Kaede HONDO | ||
Girl A (Ep 10) Ayumi TAKEO | ||
Girl B (Ep 10) Yuuki KUWAHARA | ||
Guest A (Ep 10) Daisuke NAGUMO | ||
Guest B (Ep 10) Takaki OOTOMARI | ||
Guest C (Ep 10) Sachiko OKADA | ||
Jolbert Riessfeld (Ep 10-12) Ken’ichi SUZUMURA | ||
Gustave Malraux (Ep 10-12) Hiroshi IWASAKI | ||
Sister Therese (Ep 11) Yuuki KODAIRA | ||
Sister A (Ep 11) Mari YUUKI | ||
Sister B (Ep 11) Nana HAMASAKI | ||
Child A (Ep 11) Ayumi TAKEO | ||
Child B (Ep 11) Reika UYAMA | ||
Nicolas Enfield (Ep 12) Youji UEDA | ||
Hilda Jane Rowlands (Ep 12) Yuu KOBAYASHI |