Restaurant to Another World (2017)
Isekai Shokudou / 異世界食堂
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Restaurant to Another World”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Restaurant to Another World,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Tenshu Jun’ichi SUWABE | Master Christopher R. SABAT | |
Aletta Sumire UESAKA | Aletta Jill HARRIS |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Tatsugorou (Ep 1,2) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Tatsugoro (Ep 1,2) John SWASEY | |
Altorius (Ep 1,2,5,6,7,12) Motomu KIYOKAWA | Artorius (Ep 1,2,5,6,7,12) Charles CAMPBELL | |
Old Master (Ep 1,3,5) Kazuhiko INOUE | Grandpa (Ep 1,3,5) Bradley CAMPBELL | |
Gaganpo (Ep 1,4,6,12) Makoto YASUMURA | Gaganpo (Ep 1,4,6,12) Tyson RINEHART | |
Lionel (Ep 1,5,6,12) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Lionel (Ep 1,5,6,12) Jeremy INMAN | |
Red Queen (Ep 1,6,11) Shizuka ITOU | Red Queen (Ep 1,6,11) Stephanie YOUNG | |
Alphonse (Ep 1,7,11) Fumihiko TACHIKI | Alphonse (Ep 1,7,11) Jeremy SCHWARTZ | |
Sarah Gold (Ep 2,4,5,7,12) Kiyono YASUNO | Sarah Gold (Ep 2,4,5,7,12) Caitlin GLASS | |
Heinrich Seelemann (Ep 2,4,5,12) Tomokazu SUGITA | Heinrich Seelemann (Ep 2,4,5,12) J. Michael TATUM | |
Adelheid (Ep 3,6,9,12) Reina UEDA | Adelheid (Ep 3,6,9,12) Jeannie TIRADO | |
Fardania (Ep 4,6,10) Youko HIKASA | Fardania (Ep 4,6,10) Dawn M. BENNETT | |
Victoria (Ep 5,6,10) Yukari TAMURA | Victoria (Ep 5,6,10) Jad SAXTON | |
Kuro (Ep 7-12) Saori OONISHI | Kuro (Ep 7-12) Monica RIAL |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Balrog (Ep 1) Masayuki KATOU | Balrog (Ep 1) Cris GEORGE | |
Waitress (Ep 1) Mai KANAZAWA | ||
Soldier (Ep 2) Kenta ZAIMA | ||
Innkeeper (Ep 2) Kento FUJINUMA | ||
Goblin (Ep 2) Toshishige ARAKI | ||
Goblin (Ep 2) Shin’ichi HORITA | ||
Goblin (Ep 2) Himuro SAITOU | ||
William Gold (Ep 2) | ||
Servant (Ep 3) Ayumi TSUNEMATSU | ||
Wilhelm (Ep 3) Hiroshi NAKA | Wilhelm (Ep 3) Bruce CAREY | |
Adelheid [Young] (Ep 3) Reina UEDA | Adelheid [Young] (Ep 3) Jeannie TIRADO | |
Thomas Alfade (Ep 3,6) Yuusaku YARA | Thomas Alfade (Ep 3,6) Barry YANDELL | |
Sirius Alfade (Ep 3,6) Hiro SHIMONO | Sirius Alfade (Ep 3,6) Stephen FU | |
Hanna (Ep 3,12) Yuu WAKUI | Hanna (Ep 3,12) Emily FAJARDO | |
Elder (Ep 4) Tomie KATAOKA | Elder (Ep 4) Jeremy INMAN | |
Gerupa (Ep 4) Shougo BATORI | Gerupa (Ep 4) Ben PHILLIPS | |
Villager (Ep 4) Toshishige ARAKI | ||
Villager (Ep 4) Shuuhei MOGAKI | ||
Child (Ep 4) Emi MIYAJIMA | ||
Alexander (Ep 5,12) Takahiro SAKURAI | Alexander (Ep 5,12) Micah SOLUSOD | |
Child (Ep 4) Chihiro UNO | ||
Child (Ep 4) Mizuki UEMOTO | ||
Edmond (Ep 4,10) Susumu CHIBA | Edmond (Ep 4,10) Aaron ROBERTS | |
Fardania's Mother (Ep 4) | ||
One-eyed Mediator (Ep 5) Youhei TADANO | ||
Duke (Ep 5) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Duke (Ep 5) Stephen SANDERS | |
Duke's Wife (Ep 5) Kanako SAKURAGI | Duke's Wife (Ep 5) Amanda GISH | |
Duke's Daughter (Ep 5) Mio HOSHITANI | Duke's Daughter (Ep 5) Kristi ROTHROCK | |
Duke's Son (Ep 5) Hinako MORI | Duke's Son (Ep 5) Kristi ROTHROCK | |
Nobel Officer (Ep 7) Yuuki FUJIWARA | ||
Roukei (Ep 8) Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Roukei (Ep 8) Howard WANG | |
Arte (Ep 8) Ayaka SUWA | Arte (Ep 8) Amber Lee CONNORS | |
Shia Gold (Ep 8) Sumire MOROHOSHI | Shia Gold (Ep 8) Felecia ANGELLE | |
Shareef (Ep 9,12) Atsushi TAMARU | Shareef (Ep 9,12) Ricco FAJARDO | |
Renner (Ep 9,12) Shino SHIMOJI | Renner (Ep 9,12) Elizabeth MAXWELL | |
Butler (Ep 8) Yoshito YASUHARA | Butler (Ep 8) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Gard (Ep 9) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Gard (Ep 9) Bill JENKINS | |
Guilhem (Ep 9) Tetsu INADA | Guilhem (Ep 9) Greg DULCIE | |
Woman (Ep 9) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Man (Ep 9) Reiji KAWASHIMA | ||
Boy (Ep 9) Serina MACHIYAMA | ||
Tiana (Ep 10) Yoshino AOYAMA | Tiana (Ep 10) Anastasia MUNOZ | |
Christian (Ep 10) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Christian (Ep 10) Patrick MCALISTER | |
Magician Commander (Ep 10) Kaya OKUNO | ||
Magician (Ep 10) Miyu TAKAGI | ||
Magician (Ep 10) Minami TANAKA | ||
Magician (Ep 10) Airi EINO | ||
Magician (Ep 10) Nanami YAMASHITA | ||
Magician (Ep 10) Mayu YOSHIOKA | ||
Iris (Ep 11) Nao TOUYAMA | Iris (Ep 11) Bryn APPRILL | |
Arius (Ep 11) Ayaka ASAI | Arius (Ep 11) Mikaela KRANTZ | |
Yomi (Ep 12) Kikuko INOUE | Yomi (Ep 12) Michelle ROJAS |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narration Houko KUWASHIMA | Narration Jamie MARCHI |