Record of Grancrest War (2018)
Grancrest Senki / グランクレスト戦記
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Record of Grancrest War”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Record of Grancrest War,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Siluca Meletes Akari KITOU | Siluca Meletes Jeannie TIRADO | |
Teo Cornello Kentarou KUMAGAI | Teo Cornello Brandon WINCKLER |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Irvin Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Irvin Alan LEE | |
Marrine Kreische Ai KAYANO | Marrine Kreische Erika HARLACHER | |
Alexis Deux Yuuichi IGUCHI | Alexis Deux Aleks LE | |
Aishela Reina UEDA | Aishela Allegra CLARK | |
Lassic David Satoshi HINO | Lassic David Imari WILLIAMS | |
Moreno Dortous Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Moreno Dortous Lucien DODGE | |
Villar Constance Takahiro SAKURAI | Villar Constance Greg CHUN | |
Margret Odius Yuuko KAIDA | Margret Odius Lauren LANDA | |
Aubest Meletes Satoshi MIKAMI | Aubeste Meletes Ben LEPLEY | |
Priscilla Farnese Natsumi TAKAMORI | Priscilla Farnese Kayli MILLS | |
Milza Kuches Wataru HATANO | Milza Kuches Kaiji TANG | |
Laura Hardry Chika ANZAI | Laura Hardry Maureen PRICE | |
Coleen Messala Kaede HONDO | Colleen Messala Kayli MILLS | |
Helga Piarosa Yumi UCHIYAMA | Helga Piarosa Cindy ROBINSON | |
Emma Minori SUZUKI | Emma Kayli MILLS | |
Emma [Ookami] Minori SUZUKI | Emma [Wolf] Kayli MILLS | |
Luna Megumi NAKAJIMA | Luna Michelle MARIE | |
Luna [Ookami] Megumi NAKAJIMA | Luna [Wolf] Michelle MARIE | |
Dimitrie Sou NOZAWA | Dimitrie D. C. DOUGLAS | |
Edokia Colorha Toa YUKINARI | Edokia Colorha Deborah GATTON | |
Telius Savoie Yuuma UCHIDA | Telius Savoie Billy KAMETZ | |
Selge Constance Hiro SHIMONO | Selge Constance Alejandro SAAB | |
Ellet Harkas Akiha MATSUI | Ellet Harkas Xanthe HUYNH |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Matthias Kreische (Ep 1) Akio NOJIMA | ||
Mesto Meadrich (Ep 1) Kanehira YAMAMOTO | Mesto Meadrich (Ep 1) Chris TERGLIAFERA | |
Silvestre Deux (Ep 1) Masashi EBARA | ||
Solider Leader (Ep 1) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Magic Teacher (Ep 1) Keita TADA | ||
Facilitator (Ep 1) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Town Girl (Ep 1) Ruri UMINO | ||
Town Girl (Ep 1) Urara TAKATSUJI | ||
Town Girl (Ep 1) Chiharu | ||
Soldier (Ep 1) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 1,2) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Sartorus Aquinas (Ep 1,3) Shin AOMORI | Sartorus Aquinas (Ep 1,3) Paul STEWART | |
Soldier (Ep 2) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 2) Shou SUDOU | ||
Soldier (Ep 2) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Petr Morba (Ep 2,3,17,20,23) Taichi ICHIKAWA | Petr Morba (Ep 2,3,17,20,23) Griffin BURNS | |
Gluck (Ep 2-4,23) Shouta YAMAMOTO | Gluck (Ep 2-4,23) Chris TERGLIAFERA | |
Balgary (Ep 2,7,21) Kazuhiro YAMAJI | Balgary (Ep 2,7,21) Andrew RUSSELL | |
Soldier (Ep 2,12) Keita TADA | ||
Neyman Modori (Ep 3) Shou SUDOU | Neyman Modori (Ep 3) Alejandro SAAB | |
Master Blacksmisth (Ep 3) Hisao EGAWA | ||
Blacksmith's Disciple (Ep 3) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Townpeople (Ep 3) Keita TADA | ||
Townpeople (Ep 3) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Naville (Ep 3,4) Rintarou NISHI | ||
Arturo Knight (Ep 4) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Maid (Ep 4) Sayumi WATABE | ||
Waldlind Knight (Ep 4) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Waldlind Knight (Ep 4) Keita TADA | ||
Waldlind Soldier (Ep 4) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Waldlind Soldier (Ep 4) Taku YASHIRO | ||
Clara (Ep 5) Youko SOUMI | Clara (Ep 5) Rachel ROBINSON | |
Clara [Ookami] (Ep 5) Youko SOUMI | Clara [Wolf] (Ep 5) Rachel ROBINSON | |
Zelma (Ep 5,10,15) Reiko SUZUKI | Zelma (Ep 5,10,15) Cindy ROBINSON | |
Zeed (Ep 5,10,15-17) Junji MAJIMA | ||
Ion (Ep 5,10,24) Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | Ion (Ep 5,10,24) Phillip REICH | |
Yana (Ep 5,13-15) Youko HIKASA | Jana (Ep 5,13-15) Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Brannis's Daughter (Ep 6) Hikari OOTOMO | ||
Brannis's Daughter (Ep 6) | ||
Nikola (Ep 6) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Brannis (Ep 6) Takehiro HASU | Brannis (Ep 6) Richard EPCAR | |
Monarch (Ep 6) Shuuichi UCHIDA | ||
Monarch (Ep 6,8,18) Keita TADA | ||
Monarch (Ep 6,8,18) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Solon Dallas (Ep 6,10) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | Solon Dallas (Ep 6,10) Chris CASON | |
Monarch (Ep 6,10,12,18) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Ladvan Torius (Ep 7) Itaru YAMAMOTO | Ladvan Torius (Ep 7) Joe THOMAS | |
King Fauvis (Ep 7) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | King of Savis (Ep 7) Jason MARNOCHA | |
Militia (Ep 7) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Militia (Ep 7) Keita TADA | ||
Townpeople (Ep 7) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Klute Gallas (Ep 7,8,11) Masayuki KATOU | ||
Dawson (Ep 7,8,11,18,19) Etsuo YOKOBORI | Dawson (Ep 7,8,11,18,19) Doug ERHOLTZ | |
Federico Rossini (Ep 7,12-14) Takashi MATSUYAMA | Federico Rossini (Ep 7,12-14) Brad VENABLE | |
Seford (Ep 8) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Child (Ep 8) Ami NAITOU | ||
Child (Ep 8) Eri INAGAWA | ||
Child (Ep 8) Maiko NOMURA | ||
Boyhood Party Man (Ep 8) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Layla (Ep 8,9) Ayane SAKURA | ||
Kamhi (Ep 9) Ari OZAWA | ||
Pavel Murado (Ep 9) Takehiro HASU | Pavel Murado (Ep 9) Ivan BUCKLEY | |
Gerhard Knight Chief (Ep 9) Daisuke MOTOHASHI | ||
Knight (Ep 9) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Knight (Ep 9) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Knight (Ep 9) Keita TADA | ||
Knight (Ep 9) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Irina (Ep 10) Akiho SUZUMOTO | ||
Sayid Kuches (Ep 10) Masaaki IHARA | ||
Watchman (Ep 10) Keita TADA | ||
Solas (Ep 10,11) Shuuhei MATSUDA | Solas (Ep 10,11) David VINCENT | |
Joachim (Ep 10,11,23) Ryouta SUZUKI | Joachim (Ep 10,11,23) Ryan BARTLEY | |
Yorgo Dallas (Ep 10,12,15,17) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Flint (Ep 10,15) Jun’ya ENOKI | Flint (Ep 10,15) Joe ZIEJA | |
Igor Constance (Ep 10,18,23) Haruki ISHIYA | Igor Constance (Ep 10,18,23) Billy KAMETZ | |
Arthur Soldier (Ep 11) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Arthur Soldier (Ep 11) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Arthur Soldier (Ep 11) Keita TADA | ||
Ulrica (Ep 11,15,16) Sayaka HARADA | Ulrica (Ep 11,15,16) Reba BUHR | |
Soldier (Ep 12) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Independent Monarch (Ep 12) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Juzel Rossini (Ep 12-16) Shuuhei IWASE | Jussel Rossini (Ep 12-16) Phillip REICH | |
Salvador Rossini (Ep 12,13) Souichirou HOSHI | Salvador Rossini (Ep 12,13) Joe ZIEJA | |
Dorni Rossini (Ep 12,14) Isshin CHIBA | Doni Rossini (Ep 12,14) David VINCENT | |
Alfred Shakes (Ep 12,15,17) Naoya UCHIDA | Alfred Shakes (Ep 12,15,17) Joe THOMAS | |
Rebecca (Ep 13) Yuuka NISHIO | Rebecca (Ep 13) Maureen PRICE | |
Village Chief (Ep 13) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Villager (Ep 13) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Villager (Ep 13) Keita TADA | ||
Villager (Ep 13) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Villager (Ep 13) Marie MIYAKE | ||
Boltz (Ep 13,14) Hitoshi YANAI | Boltz (Ep 13,14) Zachary T. RICE | |
Boy (Ep 14) Yuuki SHIN | ||
Rossini Soldier (Ep 14) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Rossini Soldier (Ep 14) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Rossini Soldier (Ep 14) Keita TADA | ||
Rossini Soldier (Ep 14) Nobuyori SAGARA | ||
Eugen Nikrae (Ep 15) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Messenger of Elam (Ep 15) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Dartania Soldier (Ep 16) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Dartania Soldier (Ep 16) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Dartania Soldier (Ep 16) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Dartania Soldier (Ep 16,17) Keita TADA | ||
Mislaf Shakes (Ep 17) Makoto KANEKO | Mislaf Shakes (Ep 17) Brian ANDERSON | |
Petr Soldier (Ep 17) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Noelia (Ep 18,19) Hibiku YAMAMURA | ||
Magical Master (Ep 18,19) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Serge Starea (Ep 18,23) Hiro SHIMONO | ||
Erik (Ep 19) Masuo AMADA | Erik (Ep 19) Jake EBERLE | |
Erik's Aides (Ep 19) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Erik's Aides (Ep 19) Keita TADA | ||
Dawson Magician (Ep 19) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Near Guard (Ep 19) Yuu KAWADA | ||
Near Guard (Ep 19) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Guard (Ep 19) Shou NOGAMI | ||
Haruushia Soldier (Ep 19) Kentarou KUMAGAI | ||
Hostio Figlus (Ep 19,21) Daichi ENDOU | Faustio Figlus (Ep 19,21) Chris HACKNEY | |
Earl of Nord (Ep 20) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Nayuta (Ep 20) Keita TADA | ||
Shaun (Ep 20) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Kuban (Ep 20) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Karimono (Ep 20) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Aides (Ep 20) Yuu KAWADA | ||
Fubertos Gulshid (Ep 20,23,24) Takayuki SUGOU | Hubertus Gulshid (Ep 20,23,24) Sam MANN | |
Magician (Ep 21) Keita TADA | ||
Magician (Ep 21) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Magician (Ep 21) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Leone (Ep 22) Hiroshi NAKA | ||
Günter (Ep 22) Junji TACHIBANA | Günter (Ep 22) Armen TAYLOR | |
Joseph (Ep 22) Takeaki MASUYAMA | Joseph (Ep 22) Landon MCDONALD | |
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Keita TADA | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Naoto KOBAYASHI | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 22) Yuu KAWADA | ||
Believer (Ep 22) Kumiko NAKANE | ||
Secretary (Ep 23) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Elam Soldier (Ep 23) Hayato FUJII | ||
Elam Artillery Soldier (Ep 23) Keita TADA | ||
Pandora (Ep 23,24) Yumi TOUMA | Pandora (Ep 23,24) Rachel ROBINSON | |
Priest (Ep 24) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI |