Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody (2018)
Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku / デスマーチからはじまる異世界狂想曲
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Satou Pendragon Shun HORIE | Satou Pendragon Justin BRINER |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Zena Marienteil (Ep 1-6,9,12) Rie TAKAHASHI | Zena Marienteil (Ep 1-6,9,12) Julie SHIELDS | |
Pochi (Ep 2-12) Hiyori KOUNO | Pochi (Ep 2-12) Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Tama (Ep 2-12) Kaya OKUNO | Tama (Ep 2-12) Margaret MCDONALD | |
Liza (Ep 2-12) Minami TSUDA | Liza (Ep 2-12) Brittany LAUDA | |
Arisa (Ep 4-12) Aoi YUUKI | Arisa (Ep 4-12) Monica RIAL | |
Lulu (Ep 4,5,7-9,11,12) Marika HAYASE | Lulu (Ep 4,5,7-9,11,12) Jill HARRIS | |
Misanalia Boruenan (Ep 7-12) Airi EINO | Misanalia Boruenan (Ep 7-12) Tia BALLARD | |
Nana (Ep 8-12) Kiyono YASUNO | Nana (Ep 8-12) Megan SHIPMAN |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Tubby (Ep 1) Hiroki GOTOU | Tubby (Ep 1) Tyson RINEHART | |
Co-Worker (Ep 1) Youhei HAMADA | Male Co-Worker A (Ep 1) Austin TINDLE | |
Co-Worker (Ep 1) Shintarou TANAKA | Male Co-Worker B (Ep 1) Anthony BOWLING | |
Co-Worker (Ep 1) Ikuto KANEMASA | Male Co-Worker C (Ep 1) Blake SHEPARD | |
Female Mage A (Ep 1) Terri DOTY | ||
Female Mage B (Ep 1) Bryn APPRILL | ||
Female Soldier A (Ep 1) Felecia ANGELLE | ||
Female Soldier B (Ep 1) Morgan BERRY | ||
Male Soldier A (Ep 1) Robert MCCOLLUM | ||
Male Soldier B (Ep 1) Jason DOUGLAS | ||
Male Soldier C (Ep 1) Brandon MCINNIS | ||
Lizardman A (Ep 1) Ian SINCLAIR | ||
Lizardman B (Ep 1) John BURGMEIER | ||
Girl (Ep 1) Yuki NAGANO | Girl (Ep 1) Krystal LAPORTE | |
Mother (Ep 1) Rika KINUGAWA | Mother (Ep 1) Morgan GARRETT | |
Male Villager B (Ep 2,4) Aaron ROBERTS | ||
Male Driver A (Ep 2) Chris RAGER | ||
Male Administrator A (Ep 2) Christopher R. SABAT | ||
Male Villager A (Ep 2) Dave TROSKO | ||
Male Villager C (Ep 2) Seth MAGILL | ||
Female Villager A (Ep 2) Megan SHIPMAN | ||
Female Villager B (Ep 2) Kristi ROTHROCK | ||
Male Patron A (Ep 2) Josh GRELLE | ||
Somaru (Ep 2,4) Shou KARINO | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 2,5) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Mosa (Ep 2,5,6,9) Yuuko GOTOU | Mosa (Ep 2,5,6,9) Cynthia CRANZ | |
Martha (Ep 2,5,7) Nanami ATSUGI | Martha (Ep 2,5,7) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Yuni (Ep 2,6,7,9) Suzuna KUCHIOKA | Yuni (Ep 2,6,7,9) Jeannie TIRADO | |
Soun (Ep 2,6,9) Shintarou TANAKA | Thorn (Ep 2,6,9) Christopher R. SABAT | |
Lilio (Ep 2,6,12) Yuki NAGANO | Lilio (Ep 2,6,12) Morgan BERRY | |
Iona (Ep 2,6,12) Rika KINUGAWA | Iona (Ep 2,6,12) Carli MOSIER | |
Urs (Ep 3) Youhei HAMADA | Urs (Ep 3) Clifford CHAPIN | |
Boido (Ep 3) Kouji SEKI | Boido (Ep 3) J. Michael TATUM | |
Jimaana (Ep 3) | Jimaana (Ep 3) Katelyn BARR | |
Priest (Ep 3) Shou KARINO | Priest (Ep 3) Chris GUERRERO | |
Old Woman (Ep 3) Wakana KOWAKA | ||
Male Villager C (Ep 3) Howard WANG | ||
Male Villager D (Ep 3) Alejandro SAAB | ||
Male Villager E (Ep 3) Howard WANG | ||
Male Villager G (Ep 3) Nazeeh TARSHA | ||
Girl A (Ep 3) Ariel GRAHAM | ||
Male Thug A (Ep 3) Derick SNOW | ||
Boy A (Ep 3) Lara WOODHULL | ||
Boy B (Ep 3) Emily NEVES | ||
Orna (Ep 3,4) Rie SUEGARA | Orna (Ep 3,4) Jamie MARCHI | |
Eyeball Demon (Ep 3,4) Shin’ya HAMAZOE | Eyeball Demon (Ep 3,4) Clifford CHAPIN | |
Jin Belton (Ep 4) Youji UEDA | Jin Belton (Ep 4) David MATRANGA | |
Nidoren (Ep 4) Shintarou TANAKA | Nidoren (Ep 4) Josh BANGLE | |
Demon Lord (Ep 4) Kenta MIYAKE | Demon Lord (Ep 4) Jeremy INMAN | |
Male Soldier B (Ep 4) Greg SILVA | ||
Male Soldier C (Ep 4) David WALD | ||
Male Soldier F (Ep 4) Aaron DISMUKE | ||
Customer (Ep 5) Shou KARINO | ||
Male Villager A (Ep 5) Chris BURNETT | ||
Male Villager C (Ep 5) Brandon MCINNIS | ||
Iyna (Ep 6) Bryn APPRILL | ||
Hein (Ep 6) Chris GUERRERO | ||
Marquis (Ep 6) Mark STODDARD | ||
Demi-Human A (Ep 6) Ariel GRAHAM | ||
Demi-Human B (Ep 6) Marla ACEVEDO | ||
Male Soldier A (Ep 6) Stephen SANDERS | ||
Male Soldier B (Ep 6) Ian SINCLAIR | ||
Male Villager A (Ep 6) Stephen SANDERS | ||
Male Villager B (Ep 6) Daman MILLS | ||
Male Villager C (Ep 6) Bill JENKINS | ||
Male Villager D (Ep 6) Jason LIEBRECHT | ||
Female Villager A (Ep 6) Dawn M. BENNETT | ||
Female Villager B (Ep 6) Megan SHIPMAN | ||
Female Villager C (Ep 6) Krystal LAPORTE | ||
Female Brothel Worker A (Ep 6) Krystal LAPORTE | ||
Female Brothel Worker B (Ep 6) Megan SHIPMAN | ||
Mize (Ep 6-8,10) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | Mize (Ep 6-8,10) Barry YANDELL | |
Nadi (Ep 6-9) Satomi SATOU | Nadi (Ep 6-9) Alexis TIPTON | |
Yusaratoya Boruenan (Ep 6-9) Yoshitaka YAMAYA | Yusaratoya Boruenan (Ep 6-9) Stephen FU | |
Dosan (Ep 6,11,12) Kousuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Ruu (Ep 6,12) Wakana KOWAKA | Ruu (Ep 6,12) Natalie HOOVER | |
Zen (Ep 8,9) Masuo AMADA | Zen (Ep 8,9) David WALD | |
Homunculus [No.1~No.8] (Ep 8,9) Kiyono YASUNO | ||
Torazayuya Boruenan (Ep 8) Youhei HAMADA | Trazayuya Boruenan (Ep 8) Brandon MCINNIS | |
Dryad (Ep 8,9) Chitose MORINAGA | Dryad (Ep 8,9) Dani CHAMBERS | |
System Announcer A (Ep 9) Marissa LENTI | ||
Mysterious Voice A (Ep 9) Jad SAXTON | ||
Mysterious Voice B (Ep 9) Mikaela KRANTZ | ||
Mysterious Voice (Ep 9,10) Mariya ISE | ||
Rat People (Ep 10) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Lenmaris (Ep 11) Rika KINUGAWA | ||
Customer (Ep 11) Youhei HAMADA | ||
Bar Owner (Ep 11) Shintarou TANAKA | ||
Witch of the Forest (Ep 11,12) Sayuri SADAOKA | ||
Inenimaana (Ep 11,12) Minami TANAKA | ||
Birkinz (Ep 11,12) Kazuyuki OKITSU | ||
Workshop Owner (Ep 11,12) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Count Kuhano (Ep 12) Taiten KUSUNOKI | ||
Staff (Ep 12) Youhei HAMADA |