The Ryuo’s Work Is Never Done! (2018)
Ryuuou no Oshigoto! / りゅうおうのおしごと!
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Ryuo’s Work Is Never Done!”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Ryuo’s Work Is Never Done!,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ai Hinazuru Rina HIDAKA | ||
Ai Yashajin Ayane SAKURA | ||
Ginko Sora Hisako KANEMOTO | ||
Yaichi Kuzuryuu Yuuma UCHIDA |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Akira Ikeda Ayaka SUWA | ||
Ayano Sadatou Chinami HASHIMOTO | ||
Ayumu Kannabe Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | ||
Charlotte Izoart Yui OGURA | ||
Keika Kiyotaki Ai KAYANO | ||
Kousuke Kiyotaki Toshihiko SEKI | ||
Mio Mizukoshi Yurika KUBO |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Child A (Ep 1) Nozomi FURUKI | ||
Child B (Ep 1) Asuna TOMARI | ||
Child C (Ep 1) Anna KUBO | ||
Staff (Ep 2) Genki MURO | ||
Takashi Hinatsuru (Ep 2,3) Ichirou MIZUKI | ||
Akina Hinatsuru (Ep 2,3) Mitsuko HORIE | ||
Machi Kugui (Ep 2,6-8,12) Sayaka SENBONGI | ||
Youth A (Ep 3) Yuuya HIROSE | ||
Youth B (Ep 3) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Trainee (Ep 3) 田中優希 | ||
Staff (Ep 3) Isato YAMAMURA | ||
Yoshitsune Kuruno (Ep 3,5,7,12) Junji MAJIMA | ||
Kouten Yashajin (Ep 4) Eizou TSUDA | ||
Mihane Takeuchi (Ep 4) Sayaka HARADA | ||
Black Suit (Ep 4) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Panther (Ep 4,5) Kujira | ||
Seiichi Tsukimitsu (Ep 4,5,10-12) Shou HAYAMI | ||
Boy (Ep 5) Risae MATSUDA | ||
Sasari Oga (Ep 5,11,12) Miku ITOU | ||
Jin Natagiri (Ep 6,7,12) Kenjirou TSUDA | ||
Mitsuru Oishi (Ep 6,9,12) Kazuyuki OKITSU | ||
Ryou Tsukiyomizaka (Ep 6,10,12) Machico | ||
Asuka Oishi (Ep 6,12) Minami SHINODA | ||
Recorder (Ep 7) Genki MURO | ||
Trainee A (Ep 7) Aiki MASE | ||
Trainee B (Ep 7) Daisuke TAKAHASHI | ||
Thunder Opponent Player (Ep 8) Reigo YAMAGUCHI | ||
Reporter A (Ep 8) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Reporter B (Ep 8) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Reporter C (Ep 8) Seigo YOKOTA | ||
Kazumi Houraku (Ep 8,9) Yoshimi WATANABE | ||
Ika Sainokami (Ep 8,9,12) Haruka TOMATSU | ||
Rina Shakando (Ep 8,11,12) Sayaka OOHARA | ||
Tamayo Rokuroba (Ep 8,12) M・A・O | ||
Chairperson (Ep 9) Kousuke KATAYAMA | ||
Audience A (Ep 9) Jun KASAMA | ||
Audience B (Ep 9) Tadanori DATE | ||
Audience C (Ep 9) Ikuto KANEMASA | ||
Audience D (Ep 9) Makoto TAKAHASHI | ||
Recorder (Ep 10) Daichi HAYASHI | ||
Reporter A (Ep 10) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Reporter B (Ep 10) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
Chairperson (Ep 10) Eriko MATSUI | ||
Moonlight Holy City Chairman (Ep 10-12) Shou HAYAMI | ||
Master (Ep 10,12) Kazuhiko INOUE | ||
Reporter (Ep 11) Harumi SAKURAI | ||
Hina Tsuru Staff A (Ep 11) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Hina Tsuru Staff B (Ep 11) Taito BAN | ||
Recorder (Ep 12) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Reporter (Ep 12) Daisuke MOTOHASHI |