Food Wars! The Third Plate (Totsuki Train-Arc) (2018)
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen / 食戟のソーマ 参ノ皿 遠月列車篇
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Food Wars! The Third Plate (Totsuki Train-Arc)”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Food Wars! The Third Plate (Totsuki Train-Arc),” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Souma Yukihira Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Souma Yukihira Blake SHEPARD |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Erina Nakiri Hisako KANEMOTO | Erina Nakiri Stephanie WITTELS | |
Eishi Tsukasa Akira ISHIDA | Eishi Tsukasa Nathan WILSON | |
Rindou Kobayashi Shizuka ITOU | Rindou Kobayashi Morgan BERRY | |
Megumi Tadokoro Minami TAKAHASHI | Megumi Tadokoro Jad SAXTON | |
Terunori Kuga Yuuki KAJI | Terunori Kuga Alejandro SAAB | |
Takumi Aldini Natsuki HANAE | Takumi Aldini Bryson BAUGUS | |
Azami Nakiri Shou HAYAMI | Azami Nakiri Ian SINCLAIR | |
Nene Kinokuni Kana HANAZAWA | Nene Kinokuni Heidi HINKEL | |
Ryouko Sakaki Ai KAYANO | Ryouko Sakaki Kelley PETERS | |
Alice Nakiri Chinatsu AKASAKI | Alice Nakiri Christina KELLY | |
Akira Hayama Jun’ichi SUWABE | Akira Hayama Kregg DAILEY | |
Yuuki Yoshino Maaya UCHIDA | Yuuki Yoshino Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Ryou Kurokiba Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Ryou Kurokiba Leraldo ANZALDUA | |
Hisako Arato Saori OONISHI | Hisako Arato Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Shun Ibusaki Taishi MURATA | Shun Ibusaki Houston HAYES | |
Zenji Marui Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | Zenji Marui Greg AYRES | |
Ikumi Mito (Ep 2,3,10-12) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | Ikumi Mito (Ep 2,3,10-12) Rachel LANDON | |
Isami Aldini (Ep 2,3,10-12) Yuuki ONO | Isami Aldini (Ep 2,3,10-12) Clint BICKHAM | |
Soumei Saitou (Ep 3,8,11,12) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Soumei Saitou (Ep 3,8,11,12) Courtland JOHNSON | |
Momo Akanegakubo (Ep 3,8,12) Rie KUGIMIYA | Momo Akanegakubo (Ep 3,8,12) Holly SEGARRA | |
Rentarou Kusunoki (Ep 4) Shintarou ASANUMA | Rentarou Kusunoki (Ep 4) Joe DANIELS | |
Soue Nakiri (Ep 5,6) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Soue Nakiri (Ep 5,6) Alan BRINCKS | |
Etsuya Eizan (Ep 8,11,12) Tomokazu SUGITA | Etsuya Eizan (Ep 8,11,12) Anthony HUNTER | |
Satoshi Isshiki (Ep 10-12) Takahiro SAKURAI | Satoshi Isshiki (Ep 10-12) Scott GIBBS | |
Urara Kawashima (Ep 10-12) Rina HIDAKA | Urara Kawashima (Ep 10-12) Jennifer GILBERT |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Shigemichi Kumai | ||
Rui Kofuru | ||
Man A (Ep 1) Hitoshi BIFU | ||
Man B (Ep 1) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Woman (Ep 1) Mami AMANO | ||
Shouji Satou (Ep 1-4,7,10-12) Kengo KAWANISHI | Shouji Satou (Ep 1-4,7,10-12) Blake JACKSON | |
Daigo Aoki (Ep 1-3,7,10-12) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | Daigo Aoki (Ep 1-3,7,10-12) Andrew LOVE | |
Senzaemon Nakiri (Ep 1,7-9) Banjou GINGA | Senzaemon Nakiri (Ep 1,7-9) John SWASEY | |
Jouichirou Yukihira (Ep 1,7-10,12) Rikiya KOYAMA | Jouichirou Yukihira (Ep 1,7-10,12) Jay HICKMAN | |
Hiroi (Ep 2) Masako KATSUKI | Hiroi (Ep 2) Julie OLIVER-TOUCHSTONE | |
Staff Member (Ep 2) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Male Student A (Ep 2) Genki MURO | ||
Male Student B (Ep 2) Shuuhei TOYOSHIMA | ||
Female Student A (Ep 2) Rika ABE | ||
Female Student B (Ep 2) Miho OKASAKI | ||
Female Student C (Ep 2) Eri SUZUKI | ||
Female Student D (Ep 2) Naoko KOMATSU | ||
Endou (Ep 3) Youji UEDA | Endou (Ep 3) Deke ANDERSON | |
Staff Member A (Ep 3) Yuuki ISHIKARI | ||
Staff Member B (Ep 3) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Female Announcer (Ep 3) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Nao Sadatsuka (Ep 4) Saori GOTOU | ||
中華研E (Ep 4) Genki MURO | ||
中華研F (Ep 4) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Hunter (Ep 4,5) Kan TANAKA | ||
中華研A (Ep 4-6) Taito BAN | ||
中華研B (Ep 4-6) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
中華研C (Ep 4-6) Taichi ICHIKAWA | ||
Gin Doujima (Ep 4-9) Takehito KOYASU | Gin Doujima (Ep 4-9) Ty MAHANY | |
中華研D (Ep 4,6) Makoto KANEKO | ||
Woman (Ep 5) Rika ABE | ||
Berta (Ep 5,6) Aimi TANAKA | Berta (Ep 5,6) Apphia YU | |
Cilla (Ep 5,6) Sayaka SENBONGI | Cilla (Ep 5,6) Apphia YU | |
Jun Shiomi (Ep 5,6,9) Mikako TAKAHASHI | Jun Shiomi (Ep 5,6,9) Monica RIAL | |
Akira Hayama [Young] (Ep 6) Mutsumi TAMURA | ||
Shawn Aida (Ep 6,7) Kazuyuki OKITSU | Shawn Aida (Ep 6,7) Gabriel REGOJO | |
Conductor (Ep 8) Hitoshi BIFU | ||
Chef (Ep 8) Hironori SAITOU | ||
Female Crew Member A (Ep 8) Misa KATOU | ||
Female Crew Member B (Ep 8) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Fujii (Ep 8) Katsuhisa HOUKI | Fujii (Ep 8) Kyle C. JONES | |
Head Chef (Ep 8) Reigo YAMAGUCHI | ||
Fumio Daimidou (Ep 9) Mari YOKOO | Fumio Daimidou (Ep 9) Joanne BONASSO | |
Shigeno Kuraki (Ep 9) Naomi SHINDOU | Shigeno Kuraki (Ep 9) Carolyn MEDRANO | |
Kakinoshin Ooizumi (Ep 9) Mitsuru OGATA | Kakinoshin Ooizumi (Ep 9) Marty FLECK | |
Osaji Kita (Ep 9) Taketora | Osaji Kita (Ep 9) Rob MUNGLE | |
Shingo Andou (Ep 9) Eiji TAKEMOTO | Shingo Andou (Ep 9) David MATRANGA | |
沢津 橋 (Ep 9) Ryuuichi KIJIMA | ||
Polar Star Boy (Ep 9) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Polar Star Girl A (Ep 9) You TAICHI | ||
Polar Star Girl B (Ep 9) Aino SHIMADA | ||
Polar Star Girl C (Ep 9) Masumi TAZAWA | ||
Woman (Ep 9) Kyou YAOYA | ||
Man A (Ep 9) Kenta SASA | ||
Man B (Ep 9) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Male Student A (Ep 9) Shuuhei TOYOSHIMA | ||
Male Student B (Ep 9) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Male Student A (Ep 10) Yuu MIYAZAKI | ||
Male Student B (Ep 10) Jun INOUE | ||
Spectator (Ep 10) Natsumi HIOKA | ||
Julio Shiratsu (Ep 10,11) Takayuki KONDOU | Julio Shiratsu (Ep 10,11) Josh MORRISON | |
Tousuke Megishima (Ep 10,12) Taiten KUSUNOKI | Tousuke Megishima (Ep 10,12) Michael WRONSKI | |
Satoshi Isshiki [Young] (Ep 11) Ayaka SUWA | Satoshi Isshiki [Young] (Ep 11) Alexandra BEDFORD | |
Nene's Father (Ep 11) Yasuhiro MAMIYA | Nene's Father (Ep 11) Kyle C. JONES | |
Spectator A (Ep 11) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Spectator B (Ep 11) Seigo YOKOTA | ||
Anne (Ep 11,12) Yui HORIE | Anne (Ep 11,12) Cat THOMAS | |
Charme (Ep 11,12) Kenji NOJIMA | Charme (Ep 11,12) Blake JACKSON | |
Histoire (Ep 11,12) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | Histoire (Ep 11,12) Orlanders Tao JONES |