The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (1986)
Oz no Mahou Tsukai (1986) / オズの魔法使い (1986)
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Wonderful Wizard of Oz”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Wonderful Wizard of Oz,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Dorothy Gale Sumi SHIMAMOTO | Dorothy Gale Morgan HALLET | |
Lion Ichirou NAGAI | Lion Michael DONOVAN | |
Tin Man Takuzou KAMIYAMA | ||
Kakashi Yoshito YASUHARA | Scarecrow Ian James CORLETT | |
Jack Pumpkinhead Kazuyo AOKI | Jack Pumpkinhead Adrian KNIGHT | |
Ozma Pastoria [Tip] Masako NOZAWA | Ozma Pastoria [Tip] Steven BEDNARSKI | |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Doroshi Yuuko MINAGUCHI | ||
Wicked Witch of the West Naoko KOUDA | ||
Mombi Chie KITAGAWA | ||
Glinda the Good Witch of the South Aiko KONOSHIMA | Glinda the Good Witch of the South Jane WOODS | |
The Sawhorse Akio NOJIMA | ||
Jinjur Runa AKIYAMA | Ginger Susan GLOVER | |
The Nome King Osamu SAKA | ||
The Great and Powerful Oz Seizou KATOU | ||
Munchkin Isamu TANONAKA | Munchkin Scott MCNEIL | |
Tick Tack Yuuji MITSUYA | Tick Tack A.J. HENDERSON | |
General Guph Jouji YANAMI | General Guph Dean HAGOPIAN | |
Munchkin Teiyuu ICHIRYUUSAI | Munchkin Scott MCNEIL | |
Lord Kaliko Tamio OOKI | Lord Kaliko Arthur GROSSER | |
Munchkin Atsuko MINE | Munchkin Scott MCNEIL | |
Old Crow Kaneta KIMOTSUKI | ||
Toto Lee TOCKAR | ||
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Munchkin Father (Ep 2) Eken MINE | ||
Munchkin (Ep 2) Haru ENDOU | ||
Wicked Witch of the East (Ep 3) Masako NOZAWA | ||
Field Mouse A (Ep 5) Shigeru CHIBA | ||
Field Mouse B (Ep 5) Naoki TATSUTA | ||
Field Mouse C (Ep 5) Jun’ichi SUGAWARA | ||
Queen of the Field Mice (Ep 5,24) Fumi HIRANO | Queen of the Field Mice (Ep 5,24) Susan GLOVER | |
Good Witch of the North (Ep 1,2,6) Mitsuko TOMOBE | ||
Uncle Henry (Ep 1,2,18,19) Eisuke YODA | Uncle Henry (Ep 1,2,18,19) Walter MASSEY | |
Aunt Emmy (Ep 1,2,18,19) Haruko KITAHAMA | Aunt Emmy (Ep 1,2,18,19) Cathy WESELUCK | |
Wizard of Oz (Ep 13,14,18) Tadao FUTAMI | Wizard of Oz (Ep 13,14,18) Doug PARKER | |
Princess Langwidere (Ep 32) Youko ASAGAMI | Princess Langwidere (Ep 32) Bronwen MANTEL | |
Bilina (Ep 34,39,41) Rihoko YOSHIDA | ||
The Prince of Ev (Ep 38,41) Eiko YAMADA | ||
Winged Monkey Shingo KANEMOTO | Winged Monkey Arthur GROSSER |