Cells at Work! (2018)
Hataraku Saibou (2018) / はたらく細胞 (2018)
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Cells at Work!”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Cells at Work!,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Red Blood Cell Kana HANAZAWA | Red Blood Cell Cherami LEIGH | |
White Blood Cell Tomoaki MAENO | White Blood Cell Billy KAMETZ |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
B Cell Shouya CHIBA | B Cell Erik KIMERER | |
Dendritic Cell Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Dendritic Cell Griffin BURNS | |
Eosinophil M・A・O | Eosinophil Kayli MILLS | |
Helper T Cell Takahiro SAKURAI | Helper T Cell Ray CHASE | |
Killer T Cell Daisuke ONO | Killer T Cell Robbie DAYMOND | |
Pneumococcus Hiroyuki YOSHINO | Pneumococcus Ben DISKIN | |
Macrophage Kikuko INOUE | Macrophage Laura POST | |
Mast Cell Ayako KAWASUMI | Mast Cell Maureen PRICE | |
Memory Cell Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Memory Cell David VINCENT | |
Natural Killer Cell Toa YUKINARI | Natural Killer Cell Morgan BERRY | |
Platelet Maria NAGANAWA | Platelet Xanthe HUYNH | |
Regulatory T Cell Saori HAYAMI | Regulatory T Cell Erica MENDEZ | |
Senior Erythrocyte Aya ENDOU | Senpai Red Blood Cell Kira BUCKLAND |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Platelet 2 (Ep 1) Hikaru AKAO | ||
Pneumococcus 1 (Ep 1) Jun KASAMA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 1) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 1) Taito BAN | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 1) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Red Blood Cell 4 (Ep 1) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
White Blood Cell 1 (Ep 1) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Platelet 1 (Ep 1,4,8) Anzu HARUNO | ||
White Blood Cell (2048) (Ep 1-4,7,8,10-13) Kensuke SATOU | White Blood Cell (2048) (Ep 1-4,7,8,10-13) Christian LA MONTE | |
White Blood Cell (4989) (Ep 1-4,7,8,10-13) Kentarou KUMAGAI | White Blood Cell (4989) (Ep 1-4,7,8,10-13) Sean CHIPLOCK | |
Venous Valve's Cell (Ep 1,8) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Announcement (Ep 1,12) Juri KIMURA | ||
Bacteria (Ep 2) Jun FUKUSHIMA | ||
Platelet 3 (Ep 2) Anzu HARUNO | ||
Platelet 4 (Ep 2) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Platelet 5 (Ep 2) Hikaru AKAO | ||
Pneumococcus (Ep 2) Hiroyuki YOSHINO | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 2) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 2) Shou NOGAMI | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 2) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | ||
Red Blood Cell 4 (Ep 2) Daiki HAMANO | ||
General Cell (Ep 2,3) Akira ISHIDA | ||
White Blood Cell (2626) (Ep 2,3,10) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | White Blood Cell (2626) (Ep 2,3,10) Lucien DODGE | |
Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (Ep 2,6) Riki KITAZAWA | ||
Platelet 1 (Ep 2,7,10,11,13) Manaka IWAMI | ||
Campylobacter (Ep 2,8) Daiki KOBAYASHI | Campylobacter (Ep 2,8) Kayli MILLS | |
Streptococcus Pyogenes (Ep 2,8) Masaya MATSUKAZE | Streptococcus Pyogenes (Ep 2,8) Landon MCDONALD | |
Platelet 2 (Ep 2,8,13) Meemu TACHIBANA | ||
White Blood Cell (2001) (Ep 2,10) Akinori EGOSHI | White Blood Cell (2001) (Ep 2,10) Zachary T. RICE | |
Staphylococcus Aureus (Ep 2,10) Mai NAKAHARA | Staphylococcus Aureus (Ep 2,10) Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Gastrointestinal Cell (Ep 3) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Killer T Cell 1 (Ep 3) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
Killer T Cell 2 (Ep 3) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Memory T Cell (Ep 3) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | Memory T Cell (Ep 3) Armen TAYLOR | |
Naive T Cell (Ep 3) Mutsumi TAMURA | Naive T Cell (Ep 3) Laura STAHL | |
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 3) Taito BAN | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 3) Juri KIMURA | ||
Sweat Gland Commander (Ep 3,11,12) Akinori EGOSHI | Sweat Gland Cell Captain (Ep 3,11,12) D. C. DOUGLAS | |
Effector T Cell (Ep 3,12) Kenji NOMURA | Effector T Cell (Ep 3,12) Chris TERGLIAFERA | |
Bacteria (Ep 4) Jun FUKUSHIMA | ||
Gastrointestinal Cell (Ep 4) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
General Cell 1 (Ep 4) Kouhei AMASAKI | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 4) Juri KIMURA | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 4) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 4) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Vibrio Parahaemolyticus (Ep 4) Itaru YAMAMOTO | Vibrio Parahaemolyticus (Ep 4) Armen TAYLOR | |
General Cell 2 (Ep 4,5) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | ||
Basophil (Ep 4,7,12) Tomokazu SUGITA | Basophil (Ep 4,7,12) D. C. DOUGLAS | |
Cedar Pollen (Ep 5) Kazuyuki OKITSU | Cedar Pollen (Ep 5) Armen TAYLOR | |
General Cell 1 (Ep 5) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
General Cell 3 (Ep 5) Teppei UENISHI | ||
General Cell 4 (Ep 5) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
General Cell 5 (Ep 5) Taichi ICHIKAWA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 5) Gen SATOU | ||
Regulatory T Cell 1 (Ep 5) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Regulatory T Cell 2 (Ep 5) Juri KIMURA | ||
Regulatory T Cell 3 (Ep 5) Mariko HIGASHIUCHI | ||
Secretary Cell Captain (Ep 5) Jun KASAMA | ||
Macrophage 1 (Ep 5,10) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Erythroblast 1 (Ep 6) Asuna TOMARI | ||
Hematopoetic Stem Cell 1 (Ep 6) Juri KIMURA | ||
Hematopoetic Stem Cell 2 (Ep 6) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Hematopoetic Stem Cell 3 (Ep 6) Ikumi HASEGAWA | ||
Myelocyte (Ep 6) Tomo MURANAKA | Myelocyte (Ep 6) Erica MENDEZ | |
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 6) Yuu SASAHARA | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 6) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 6) Anzu HARUNO | ||
Red Blood Cell 4 (Ep 6) Jun KASAMA | ||
Teacher of Neutrophils (Ep 6) Satoshi HINO | Neutrophil Teacher (Ep 6) Xander MOBUS | |
General Cell (Ep 6,7) Akira ISHIDA | ||
Erythroblast (Ep 6,8) Kana HANAZAWA | Erythroblast (Ep 6,8) Cherami LEIGH | |
Pseudomonas (Ep 6,8) Riki KITAZAWA | Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (Ep 6,8) Bill ROGERS | |
Cancer Cell (Ep 7) Akira ISHIDA | ||
Cancer Cell 1 (Ep 7) Taito BAN | Cancer Cell (Ep 6,7) Khoi DAO | |
Cancer Cell 3 (Ep 7) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Child Cancer Cell 1 (Ep 7) Ayaka SUWA | Young Cancer Cell (Ep 7) Laura STAHL | |
Child Cancer Cell 2 (Ep 7) Yuna YOSHINO | ||
Gastrointestinal Cell (Ep 7) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 7) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Bacteria (Ep 8) Jun FUKUSHIMA | ||
Circulation (Ep 8) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | ||
Platelet 3 (Ep 8) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 8) Aoi ICHIKAWA | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 8) Meemu TACHIBANA | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 8) Juri KIMURA | ||
Announcement (Ep 8,12) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Immature Thymocyte (Ep 9) Saori HAYAMI | ||
Immature Thymocyte 1 (Ep 9) Mariko HIGASHIUCHI | Immature Thymocyte 1 (Ep 9) Kimlinh TRAN | |
Immature Thymocyte 2 (Ep 9) Mikako KOMATSU | Immature Thymocyte 2 (Ep 9) Erika HARLACHER | |
Immature Thymocyte 3 (Ep 9) Makoto KOICHI | ||
Immature Thymocyte 5 (Ep 9) Aimi TANAKA | ||
Naive T Cell 1 (Ep 9) Yuuki SHIN | ||
Naive T Cell 2 (Ep 9) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Naive T Cell 3 (Ep 9) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Naive T Cell 4 (Ep 9) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Naive T Cell 6 (Ep 9) Masaya FUKUNISHI | ||
Thymic Epithelial Cell (Ep 9) Rikiya KOYAMA | Thymic Epithelial Cell Instructor (Ep 9) Armen TAYLOR | |
Thymic Epithelial Cell (Ep 9) Jun KASAMA | ||
Bacteria (Ep 10) Jun FUKUSHIMA | ||
General Cell 1 (Ep 10) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Macrophage 1 (Ep 10) Juri KIMURA | ||
Monocyte (Ep 10) Kikuko INOUE | Monocyte (Ep 10) Laura POST | |
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 10) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Bacillus cereus (Ep 11) Kousuke TORIUMI | Bacillus Cereus (Ep 11) Joe ZIEJA | |
Bacteria (Ep 11) Jun FUKUSHIMA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 11) Taito BAN | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 11) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 11) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Red Blood Cell 4 (Ep 11) Anzu HARUNO | ||
Red Blood Cell 5 (Ep 11) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Red Blood Cell 6 (Ep 11) Daiki KAJIMOTO | ||
Red Blood Cell 7 (Ep 11) Ryouta SUZUKI | ||
Red Blood Cell 8 (Ep 11) Jun KASAMA | ||
Red Blood Cell 9 (Ep 11) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Red Blood Cell 10 (Ep 11) Juri KIMURA | ||
Sweat Gland Cell 1 (Ep 11) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Bacteria (Ep 12) Riki KITAZAWA | ||
General Cell 1 (Ep 12) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Macrophage 1 (Ep 12) Yuka NUKUI | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 12) Chitose MORINAGA | ||
Junior Red Blood Cell (Ep 12,13) Yui ISHIKAWA | Kouhai Red Blood Cell (Ep 12,13) Jeannie TIRADO | |
Commander of the Sympathetic Nervous System (Ep 13) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
General Cell 1 (Ep 13) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
General Cell 2 (Ep 13) Rikuya YASUDA | ||
General Cell 3 (Ep 13) Hiroki MAEDA | ||
Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 13) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | ||
Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 13) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 13) Juri KIMURA | ||
Transfused Red Blood Cell 1 (Ep 13) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Transfused Red Blood Cell 2 (Ep 13) Hironori SAITOU | ||
Transfused Red Blood Cell 3 (Ep 13) Naoko KOMATSU |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Mamiko NOTO | Narrator Karen STRASSMAN |