Goblin Slayer (2018)
ゴブリンスレイヤー
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Goblin Slayer”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Goblin Slayer,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Goblin Slayer Yuuichirou UMEHARA | Goblin Slayer Brad HAWKINS | |
Goblin Slayer | ||
Priestess Yui OGURA | Priestess Hayden DAVIAU | |
Onna Shinkan |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
High Elf Archer Nao TOUYAMA | High Elf Archer Mallorie RODAK | |
Yunde Yousei | ||
Cow Girl Yuka IGUCHI | Cow Girl Brittany LAUDA | |
Ushikai Musume | ||
Guild Girl Maaya UCHIDA | Guild Girl Sara RAGSDALE | |
Uketsukejou | ||
Dwarf Shaman Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Dwarf Shaman Barry YANDELL | |
Doushi KOUHITO | ||
Lizard Priest Tomokazu SUGITA | Lizard Priest Josh BANGLE | |
Witch Youko HIKASA | Witch Amanda GISH | |
Majo | ||
Spear Man Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Spear Man Kyle IGNECZI | |
Sword Maiden Aya ENDOU | Sword Maiden Meg MCCLAIN | |
Tsurugi no Otome |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Wizard (Ep 1) Kotori KOIWAI | Wizard (Ep 1) Kristi ROTHROCK | |
Majutsushi | ||
Fighter (Ep 1) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | Fighter (Ep 1) Kristen MCGUIRE | |
Warrior (Ep 1) Yasuaki TAKUMI | Warrior (Ep 1) Tyler CARSON | |
Kenshi | ||
Goblin Shaman (Ep 1) Naoya NAKANISHI | ||
Hobgoblin (Ep 1) Masashi YAMANE | ||
Adventurerer (Ep 1) Yukihiro NOZUYAMA | ||
Adventurerer (Ep 1) Sayaka KIKUCHI | ||
Goblin (Ep 1) Daisuke OGURA | ||
Goblin (Ep 1) Kaito TAKEDA | ||
Goblin (Ep 1,4) Takaaki TORASHIMA | ||
Village Headman (Ep 2) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | Village Headman (Ep 2) Tyler WALKER | |
Cow Girl's Mother (Ep 2) Sayaka KIKUCHI | ||
Poet (Ep 2) Shou HAYAMI | ||
Rookie Magician (Ep 2) Yukihiro NOZUYAMA | Rookie Magician (Ep 2) Ricco FAJARDO | |
Adventurerer (Ep 2) Masashi YAMANE | ||
Apprentice Cleric (Ep 2,3,5,6,10-12) Ayasa ITOU | Apprentice Cleric (Ep 2,3,5,6,10-12) Sarah WIEDENHEFT | |
Rookie Warrior (Ep 2,3,5,6,10-12) Seiji MAEDA | Rookie Warrior (Ep 2,3,5,6,10-12) Matt SHIPMAN | |
Inspector (Ep 2,5,10,11) Natsumi HIOKA | Inspector (Ep 2,5,10,11) Michelle ROJAS | |
Female Knight (Ep 2,5,10-12) Yukiyo FUJII | Female Knight (Ep 2,5,10-12) Rachael MESSER | |
Onna Kishi | ||
Heavy Swordsman (Ep 2,5,10-12) Daiki HAMANO | Heavy Swordsman (Ep 2,5,10-12) Chad HALBROOK | |
Cow Girl's Uncle (Ep 2,8,10-12) Daichi HAYASHI | Cow Girl's Uncle (Ep 2,8,10-12) Jarrod GREENE | |
Goblin Slayer's Sister (Ep 2,10) Reina UEDA | Goblin Slayer's Sister (Ep 2,10) Rachel GLASS | |
Cow Girl [Young] (Ep 2,10) Yuka IGUCHI | ||
Scout Boy (Ep 3,5,6,10-12) Akihisa WAKAYAMA | ||
Druid Girl (Ep 3,5,6,10-12) Sayaka HARADA | Druid Girl (Ep 3,5,6,10-12) Katlin MOON-JONES | |
Ogre (Ep 4) Riki KAGAMI | Ogre (Ep 4) Marcus D. STIMAC | |
Light Swordsman (Ep 3,11,12) Kaito TAKEDA | Light Swordsman (Ep 3,11,12) Howard WANG | |
Elven Scout (Ep 4) Ikumi HASEGAWA | ||
Smith (Ep 5,10) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | Smith (Ep 5,10) R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Rhea Scout (Ep 5) Mutsuki IWANAKA | Rhea Scout (Ep 5) Garret STORMS | |
Evil God (Ep 6) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Sword Saint (Ep 6,10,12) Haruka TOMATSU | Sword Saint (Ep 6,10,12) Jad SAXTON | |
Hero (Ep 6,10,12) Miyuri SHIMABUKURO | Hero (Ep 6,10,12) Rachel Michelle THOMPSON | |
Sage (Ep 6,10,12) Honoka INOUE | Sage (Ep 6,10,12) Megan SHIPMAN | |
Kenja | ||
Rhea (Ep 7,8) Nobuo TOBITA | ||
Giant Eyeball (Ep 8) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | Giant Eyeball (Ep 8) Jacob BROWNING | |
Shop Assistant (Ep 8) Daisuke OGURA | ||
Goblin Lord (Ep 11,12) Kazuhiko INOUE | Goblin Lord (Ep 11,12) Jacob BROWNING | |
Branch Chief (Ep 11,12) Volcano OOTA | ||
Amazon Woman (Ep 11,12) Sayaka KIKUCHI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Goblin Slayer [Young] (Ep 2,8,10) Satsumi MATSUDA | Goblin Slayer [Young] (Ep 2,8,10) Haileigh TODD |