Vinland Saga (2019)
ヴィンランド・サガ
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Vinland Saga”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Vinland Saga,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Thorfinn Yuuto UEMURA | Thorfinn [Sentai Dub] Mike HAIMOTO | |
Thorfinn [Netflix Dub] Aleks LE |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Askeladd Naoya UCHIDA | Askeladd [Sentai Dub] David WALD | |
Askeladd [Netflix Dub] Kirk THORNTON | ||
Bjorn Hiroki YASUMOTO | Bjorn [Sentai Dub] Andrew LOVE | |
Bjorn [Netflix Dub] Ray CHASE | ||
Floki Atsushi ONO | Floki [Sentai Dub] Jay HICKMAN | |
Floki [Netflix Dub] Keith SILVERSTEIN | ||
Thorkell Akio OOTSUKA | Thorkell [Sentai Dub] Joe DANIELS | |
Thorkell [Netflix Dub] Patrick SEITZ | ||
Torgrim Hiroki GOTOU | Torgrim [Sentai Dub] Orlanders Tao JONES | |
Torgrim [Netflix Dub] Sean CHIPLOCK | ||
Atli Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | Atli [Sentai Dub] Ty MAHANY | |
Atli [Netflix Dub] Kaiji TANG | ||
King Sweyn Takayuki SUGOU | King Sweyn [Sentai Dub] Luis GALINDO | |
King Sweyn [Netflix Dub] Jamieson K. PRICE | ||
Leif (Ep 1-5,12,21,23,24) Youji UEDA | Leif [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-5,12,21,23,24) John SWASEY | |
Leif [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-5,12,21,23,24) Frank TODARO | ||
Thors (Ep 1-4,8,10,19) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | Thors [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-4,8,10,19) Jason DOUGLAS | |
Thors [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-4,8,10,19) Greg CHUN | ||
Ragnar (Ep 8-15,18) Jin URAYAMA | Ragnar [Sentai Dub] (Ep 8-15,18) Rob MUNGLE | |
Ragnar [Netflix Dub] (Ep 8-15,18) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Canute (Ep 12,13,15-24) Kenshou ONO | Canute [Sentai Dub] (Ep 12,13,15-24) Josh GRELLE | |
Canute [Netflix Dub] (Ep 12,13,15-24) Griffin BURNS |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Halfdan (Ep 1) Yoshimitsu SHIMOYAMA | Halfdan [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1) John GREMILLION | |
Halfdan [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1) Kaiji TANG | ||
Man [Escaped Slave] (Ep 1) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Child (Ep 1) Mei | ||
Villager (Ep 1) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Villager (Ep 1) Hiroki GOTOU | ||
Villager (Ep 1) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Minion (Ep 1) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Faxi (Ep 1,2) Hana SATOU | Faxi [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1,2) Alexis TIPTON | |
Faxi [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1,2) Ryan BARTLEY | ||
Child (Ep 1,2) Maki KAWASE | ||
Villager (Ep 1,2) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Ari (Ep 1-5) Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | Ari [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-5) Tyler GALINDO | |
Ari [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-5) Billy KAMETZ | ||
Helga (Ep 1-3,5,19) Ao TAKAHASHI | Helga [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-3,5,19) Patricia DURAN | |
Helga [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-3,5,19) Julia MCILVAINE | ||
Ylva (Ep 1-3,5,19) Hitomi NABATAME | Ylva [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-3,5,19) Olivia SWASEY | |
Ylva [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-3,5,19) Allegra CLARK | ||
Snorri (Ep 2) Manami HANAWA | Snorre [Sentai Dub] (Ep 2) Chelsea MCCURDY | |
Child (Ep 2) Saki MIYASHITA | ||
Commander of the English Army (Ep 2) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Magni (Ep 2-5) Tsuguo MOGAMI | Magni [Sentai Dub] (Ep 2-5) Gareth WEST | |
Mord (Ep 2-5) Masato NIWA | Mord [Sentai Dub] (Ep 2-5) Antonio LASANTA | |
Hakon (Ep 2-5) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | Hakon [Sentai Dub] (Ep 2-5) Ry MCKEAND | |
Grim (Ep 2-5) Taito BAN | Grim [Sentai Dub] (Ep 2-5) Nathan WILSON | |
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 2-4,12,13,15-17) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Mord’s Mother (Ep 3) Hana SATOU | ||
Ari’s Mother (Ep 3) Junko TAKEUCHI | ||
Villager (Ep 3) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 3-5,12-14,16,17) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Mors (Ep 3,4,21) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | Mols [Sentai Dub] (Ep 3,4,21) Michael WRONSKI | |
Village Girl (Ep 3,5) Maki KAWASE | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 3,12,13,16) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 4) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 4) Takahiro SUMI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 4,17) Makoto FURUKAWA | ||
Village Girl (Ep 5) Hana SATOU | ||
Floki’s Messenger (Ep 5) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Floki’s Messenger (Ep 5) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Ears (Ep 5,6,10-12,14-16) Makoto FURUKAWA | The Ear [Sentai Dub] (Ep 5,6,10-12,14-16) John GREMILLION | |
Mother (Ep 6) Yuuko UEDA | ||
Daughter (Ep 6) Riho SUGIYAMA | ||
English Soldier (Ep 6) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
English Soldier (Ep 6) Ryousuke TAKAHASHI | ||
English Soldier (Ep 6) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
English Soldier (Ep 6) Hiroaki OKUDA | ||
English Soldier (Ep 6) Youji UEDA | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 6) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Parlimentaire (Ep 6) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 6,12,13,16,17) Masato NIWA | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 6,12,13,16,17) Taito BAN | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 6,14,16,17) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Commander of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Kenji NOMURA | ||
Commander of the Local Clan’s Forces (Ep 7) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Jabbathe (Ep 7) Kappei YAMAGUCHI | Jabbathe [Sentai Dub] (Ep 7) Greg COTE | |
Jabbathe | ||
Messenger of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Interpreter of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Kousuke OONISHI | Interpreter of Jabbathe’s Forces [Sentai Dub] (Ep 7) Jim JOHNSON | |
Soldier of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
Soldier of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Taito BAN | ||
Soldier of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Soldier of Jabbathe’s Forces (Ep 7) Masato NIWA | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 7) Makoto FURUKAWA | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 7) Ryousuke TAKAHASHI | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 7,10) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Gorm’s Village Youngster (Ep 8) Taito BAN | ||
Gorm (Ep 8) Tadashi MIYAZAWA | Gorm [Sentai Dub] (Ep 8) Chris HUTCHISON | |
Gorm | ||
Haldaland (Ep 8) Reina KONDOU | Haldaland [Sentai Dub] (Ep 8) Alexis TIPTON | |
Hordaland | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Masato NIWA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Ryousuke TAKAHASHI | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Maki KAWASE | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Manami HANAWA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Gorm’s Village Resident (Ep 8) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Masato NIWA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Taito BAN | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Yuuki ISHIKARI | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 9) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Tore (Ep 10) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Ake (Ep 10) Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10) Taito BAN | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10) Youji UEDA | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Willibald (Ep 10-12,14-16,18,20) Satoshi HINO | Willibald [Sentai Dub] (Ep 10-12,14-16,18,20) Kyle C. JONES | |
Willibald | ||
Asgeir (Ep 10,11,15-17,19-21) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | Asgeir [Sentai Dub] (Ep 10,11,15-17,19-21) Blake WEIR | |
Asgeir | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10,21) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10,21) Masato NIWA | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 10,21) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
Soldier of Ragnar’s Troops (Ep 11) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Soldier of Ragnar’s Troops (Ep 11) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,15,18) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,17,18) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,18,19) Masato NIWA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,18-20) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,18-20) Taito BAN | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,18,20) Hiroki MATSUKAWA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 11,19,20) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Scout of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 12) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Woman at the Royal Court (Ep 12) Manami HANAWA | ||
Woman at the Royal Court (Ep 12) Yuki OOMINAMI | ||
Woman at the Royal Court (Ep 12) Kaori MOTOYAMA | ||
Gratianus (Ep 12,13) Shirou SAITOU | Gratianus [Sentai Dub] (Ep 12,13) Chris RAGER | |
Asser (Ep 12,13) Tsuguo MOGAMI | Asser [Sentai Dub] (Ep 12,13) Josh MORRISON | |
Asser | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 13) Hiroki MATSUKAWA | ||
Soldier of the Brycheiniog Army (Ep 13) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Villager (Ep 13) Yuusuke SASAKI | ||
Anne (Ep 14) Yumi HARA | Anne [Sentai Dub] (Ep 14) Jessica BOONE | |
An | ||
Anne’s Father (Ep 14) Hiroshi SHIROKUMA | Anne’s Father [Sentai Dub] (Ep 14) Kregg DAILEY | |
Anne’s Mother (Ep 14) Shouko TSUDA | Anne’s Mother [Sentai Dub] (Ep 14) Julie OLIVER-TOUCHSTONE | |
Anne’s Siblings (Ep 14) Taichi ICHIKAWA | ||
Anne’s Siblings (Ep 14) Ikumi HASEGAWA | ||
Anne’s Siblings (Ep 14) Shouko HARAGUCHI | ||
Anne’s Siblings (Ep 14) Hana SATOU | Anne’s Siblings [Sentai Dub] (Ep 14) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Lord (Ep 15) Kensuke SATOU | ||
Waitress (Ep 15) Hana SATOU | ||
Cook (Ep 15) Taito BAN | ||
Messenger (Ep 15) Masato NIWA | ||
Member Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 15-17) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Soldier of the English Army (Ep 16) Youji UEDA | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 16) Shin’ya HAMAZOE | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 16) Yuuji MURAI | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 16,17) Hiroki MATSUKAWA | ||
Member of Askeladd’s Mercenaries (Ep 17) Yuusuke SASAKI | ||
Lydia (Ep 17,22) Sayaka OOHARA | Lydia [Sentai Dub] (Ep 17,22) Joanne BONASSO | |
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 18) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 18) Makoto FURUKAWA | ||
Viking of Thorkell’s Troops (Ep 18,19) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Guard of the Danish Army (Ep 20) Ryousuke TAKAHASHI | ||
Guard of the Danish Army (Ep 20) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Gunnar (Ep 20,21) Tsuguo MOGAMI | Gunnar [Sentai Dub] (Ep 20,21) Jeremy GEE | |
Sniper (Ep 21) Yuuji MURAI | ||
Tavern Customer (Ep 21) Taito BAN | ||
Tavern Customer (Ep 21) Ryousuke TAKAHASHI | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 21) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Soldier of the Danish Army (Ep 21) Kensuke SATOU | ||
York Townsfolk (Ep 21) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
York Townsfolk (Ep 21) Yuki OOMINAMI | ||
York Townsfolk (Ep 21) Youko FUJITA | ||
York Townsfolk (Ep 21) Hana SATOU | ||
Bowie (Ep 21,23) Hiroki GOTOU | ||
Olaf (Ep 22) Jirou SAITOU | Olaf [Sentai Dub] (Ep 22) Sean Patrick JUDGE | |
Sleeping Woman (Ep 22) Hana SATOU | ||
Villager (Ep 22) Masato NIWA | ||
Villager (Ep 22) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Villager (Ep 22) Hiroki MATSUKAWA | ||
Villager (Ep 22) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Halldor (Ep 23) Hiroki MATSUKAWA | ||
York Townsfolk (Ep 23) Taito BAN | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23) Kazuhiro NAKAYA | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23) Shin’ya HAMAZOE | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23) Makoto YUKIMURA | ||
Chief Attendant (Ep 23,24) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23,24) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23,24) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 23,24) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Guard (Ep 24) Yuusuke OOTA | ||
Sailor (Ep 24) Taito BAN | ||
Clan Leader (Ep 24) Hiroki MATSUKAWA |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Thorfinn [Young] (Ep 1-6,8,10) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | Thorfinn [Young] [Sentai Dub] (Ep 1-6,8,10) Shannon EMERICK | |
Thorfinn [Young] [Netflix Dub] (Ep 1-6,8,10) Laura STAHL | ||
Narrator (Ep 6,7,12,13,21) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | Narrator [Sentai Dub] (Ep 6,7,12,13,21) Marty FLECK | |
Askeladd [Young] (Ep 13) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | ||
Askeladd [Child] (Ep 17,22) Maki KAWASE |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|