Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019)
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan o Erande Iraremasen / 本好きの下剋上 ~司書になるためには手段を選んでいられません~
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Ascendance of a Bookworm”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Ascendance of a Bookworm,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Myne Yuka IGUCHI | Myne Reba BUHR | |
Lutz Mutsumi TAMURA | Lutz Jeannie TIRADO |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ferdinand Shou HAYAMI | Ferdinand Armen TAYLOR | |
Turi Megumi NAKAJIMA | Turi Lisa REIMOLD | |
Eva Fumiko ORIKASA | Eva Kirsten DAY | |
Gunther Tsuyoshi KOYAMA | Gunther Kaiji TANG | |
Benno Takehito KOYASU | Benno Xander MOBUS | |
Otto Satoshi HINO | Otto Joe ZIEJA | |
Mark Tomoaki MAENO | Mark Brian ANDERSON | |
Ralph Hitomi NABATAME | Ralph Danielle MCRAE |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Motosu Urano (Ep 1) Yuka IGUCHI | ||
Aunt (Ep 1) Mari HINO | ||
Uncle (Ep 1,2) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Fey (Ep 2,4,8) Yumiri HANAMORI | Fey (Ep 2,4,8) Laila BERZINS | |
Gunther‘s Co-Worker (Ep 2,5) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Ancient Egyptian (Ep 3) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Ancient Mesopotamian (Ep 3) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Fey‘s Friend (Ep 4) Mari HINO | ||
Soldier Apprentice (Ep 4) Eri AKIYAMA | ||
Soldier Apprentice (Ep 4) Mei FUKUDA | ||
Soldier Apprentice (Ep 4) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Soldier Apprentice (Ep 4) Maho OOKA | ||
Soldier Apprentice (Ep 4) Arisa HIROSE | ||
Man (Ep 5) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Woman (Ep 5) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Woman (Ep 5) Arisa HIROSE | ||
Woman (Ep 5) Maho OOKA | ||
Carla (Ep 5,6,10,12) Yuuko TACHIBANA | Carla (Ep 5,6,10,12) Rebecca DAVIS | |
Deed (Ep 6) Sou TAKEUCHI | Deed (Ep 6) Bill ROGERS | |
Corinna (Ep 6,7) Rika KINUGAWA | ||
Lumber Shop Master (Ep 8) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Craftsman (Ep 8) Masahito KAWANAGO | ||
Gatekeeper (Ep 9) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Reception (Ep 9) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Gustaf (Ep 9,11) Hiroshi NAKA | Gustaf (Ep 9,11) Brook CHALMERS | |
Frieda (Ep 9,11-13) Aya UCHIDA | Frieda (Ep 9,11-13) Kayli MILLS | |
Sieg (Ep 10) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Zasha (Ep 10) Mari HINO | ||
Foreman (Ep 10) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Man (Ep 10) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Yutte (Ep 11) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Ilse (Ep 11,12) Mayumi YAMAGUCHI | ||
Jenni (Ep 12,13) Yuki NAGANO | ||
Shindenchou (Ep 12-14) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | ||
Woman (Ep 12) Arisa HIROSE | ||
Woman (Ep 12) Maho OOKA | ||
Blue Priest (Ep 12) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Gray Priest (Ep 12,14) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Gray Priest (Ep 14) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Gray Priest (Ep 14) Katsunori OKAI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narration Shou HAYAMI |