Ascendance of a Bookworm (Part 2) (2020)
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan o Erande Iraremasen Dai Ni Bu / 本好きの下剋上 司書になるためには手段を選んでいられません 第二部
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Ascendance of a Bookworm (Part 2)”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Ascendance of a Bookworm (Part 2),” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Myne Yuka IGUCHI | Myne Reba BUHR |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Lutz Mutsumi TAMURA | Lutz Jeannie TIRADO | |
Tuuli Megumi NAKAJIMA | Turi Lisa REIMOLD | |
Gunther Tsuyoshi KOYAMA | Gunther Kaiji TANG | |
Eva Fumiko ORIKASA | Eva Kirsten DAY | |
Ferdinand Shou HAYAMI | Ferdinand Armen TAYLOR | |
Benno Takehito KOYASU | Benno Xander MOBUS | |
Delia Chiyo TOMARU | Delia Lizzie FREEMAN | |
Gil Yuuko SANPEI | Gil Laura STAHL | |
Fran Shou KARINO | Fran Chris HACKNEY | |
Vilma Kiyono YASUNO | Vilma Erica MENDEZ | |
Rosina Minori SUZUKI | Rosina Brianna KNICKERBOCKER | |
Commander of Ehrenfest‘s Knights Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | ||
Shikikoza Haruki ISHIYA | Schicicoza J. Michael TATUM | |
Damuel Yuuichirou UMEHARA | Damuel Christian LA MONTE | |
Arno Yoshiyuki ITOU | Arno Aleks LE | |
Egmont (Ep 1,9) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Riko (Ep 5,8-10) Kanako MIYAMOTO | Riko (Ep 5,8-10) Amber CONNOR | |
Damuel (Ep 10,11) Yuuichirou UMEHARA | ||
Karstedt (Ep 10-12) Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | ||
Shikikoza (Ep 10-12) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
High Bishop Mitsuaki HOSHINO | High Bishop Brook CHALMERS | |
Mark Tomoaki MAENO | Mark Brian ANDERSON |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Otto (Ep 1) Satoshi HINO | Otto (Ep 1) Joe ZIEJA | |
Frida (Ep 1) Aya UCHIDA | Frida (Ep 1) Kayli MILLS | |
Merchant Apprentice (Ep 1) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Karla (Ep 1,6) Yuuko TACHIBANA | ||
Ilse (Ep 1,8) Mayumi YAMAGUCHI | ||
Gray Priest Apprentice (Ep 2,5) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Zahm (Ep 3) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Rotal (Ep 3) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Hugo (Ep 3) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Orphan (Ep 4,5) Maho OOKA | ||
Gray Priest Apprentice (Ep 5) Mari HINO | ||
Orphan (Ep 5) Arisa HIROSE | ||
Blue Priest (Ep 5) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Child (Ep 5) Saki MIURA | ||
Kai (Ep 5,8) Aino SHIMADA | ||
Deid (Ep 6) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
Ralph (Ep 6) Hitomi NABATAME | ||
Sieg (Ep 6) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Zasha (Ep 6) Mari HINO | ||
Gilberta Company Clerk (Ep 6) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Gilberta Company Clerk (Ep 6) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Gilberta Company Customer (Ep 6) Arisa HIROSE | ||
Gilberta Company Customer (Ep 6) Shunsuke YAMANE | ||
Rosina (Ep 7-10) Minori SUZUKI | ||
Johann (Ep 8) Kouji TAKAHASHI | ||
Ingo (Ep 8) Katsunori OKAI | ||
Master of Ink Studio (Ep 8) Takugo IWAKAWA | ||
Orphan (Ep 8,9) Yukine YAEHATA | ||
Orphan (Ep 8,9) Yuri EHARA | ||
Orphan (Ep 8-10) Yua NAGAE | ||
Orphan (Ep 9) Marina YAMADA | ||
Urano Motosu (Ep 12) Yuka IGUCHI | ||
Urano‘s Mother (Ep 12) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
Personal Attendant (Ep 12) Katsunori OKAI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narration Shou HAYAMI |