Tower of God (2020)
Kami no Tou / 神之塔
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Tower of God”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Tower of God,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Bam Taichi ICHIKAWA | Bam Johnny YONG BOSCH | |
Rachel Saori HAYAMI | Rachel Valerie Rose LOHMAN |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Aguero Agnes Khun Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Aguero Agnes Khun Chris HACKNEY | |
Rak Wraithwraiser Kenta MIYAKE | Rak Wraithraiser Matthew David RUDD | |
Leesoo Ship Takuya EGUCHI | Leesoo Ship Scott WHYTE | |
Hatsu Toshinari FUKAMACHI | Hatsu Nicolas ROYE | |
Lero-Ro Kenjirou TSUDA | Lero-Ro Trent MILLS | |
Laure Phonsekal Daisuke ONO | Laure Phonsekal Nicolas ROYE | |
Serena Rinnen Hitomi NABATAME | Serena Rinnen Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Quant Blitz Hiroyuki YOSHINO | Quant Blitz Xander MOBUS | |
Ho Fumiyoshi SHIOYA | Ho Edward BOSCO | |
Hwa Ryun Youko HIKASA | Hwa Ryun Laura POST | |
Anak Zahard JR. Akira SEKINE | Anak Zahard JR. Cherami LEIGH | |
Androssi Zahard Rie SUEGARA | Androssi Zahard Jeannie TIRADO |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Reddy (Ep 1) Nicolas ROYE | ||
Teki (Ep 1) Masaki SAITOU | Enemy (Ep 1) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Kyodaina Teki (Ep 1) Rikumi MORIWAKI | ||
Levin (Ep 1,2) Genki OOKAWA | Levin (Ep 1,2) Xander MOBUS | |
Voice of Announcement (Ep 1-3) Shouta IKOMA | Announcement (Ep 1-3) Cherami LEIGH | |
Ha Yuri Zahard (Ep 1,2,5,10-12) Mariko HONDA | Ha Yuri Zahard (Ep 1,2,5,10-12) Kira BUCKLAND | |
Evan Edrok (Ep 1,2,5,10-12) Kazuyuki OKITSU | Evan Edrok (Ep 1,2,5,10-12) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Black March (Ep 1,5,6,13) Shizuka ITOU | Black March (Ep 1,5,6,13) Laura POST | |
Headon (Ep 1,13) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Headon (Ep 1,13) Christopher SWINDLE | |
Yellow (Ep 2,3) Hazuki HOSHINO | Yellow (Ep 2,3) Xander MOBUS | |
Han Sung Yu (Ep 2,3,5,7-13) Daisuke KISHIO | Han Sung Yu (Ep 2,3,5,7-13) Lucien DODGE | |
Kancho Dédé (Ep 2,3,6-8,10,13) Takeo OOTSUKA | Kancho Dédé (Ep 6-8,10,13) Ben DISKIN | |
Kancho Dédé (Ep 2,3) Jonny CARLSON | ||
Nare Sunwoo (Ep 2,3,8,10-13) Chinami HASHIMOTO | Nare Sunwoo (Ep 2,3,8,10-13) Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | |
Seung Hyun (Ep 2,4,5) Masaki HAYASHI | Seung Hyun (Ep 2,4,5) Scott WHYTE | |
Yoran Inoa (Ep 2,5) Ryuusei OGASAWARA | Yoran Inoa (Ep 2,5) Christopher SWINDLE | |
Agnis Khun (Ep 3) Aya HISAKAWA | Agnis Khun (Ep 3) Laura POST | |
Kon (Ep 3) Koudai SAKAI | Kon (Ep 3) Edward BOSCO | |
Mr. Neonbag (Ep 3) Satoshi TSURUOKA | Mr. Neonbag (Ep 3) Edward BOSCO | |
First Emperor (Ep 3,4,8,9) Reo TATSUMORI | First Emperor (Ep 3,4,8,9) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Leo Cloaker (Ep 4) Taichi KUSANO | Leo Cloaker (Ep 4) Scott WHYTE | |
Palgyon (Ep 4) Hikaru TANAKA | Palgyon (Ep 4) Trent MILLS | |
Catan (Ep 4,5) Shin MATSUSHIGE | Catan (Ep 4,5) Billy KAMETZ | |
Chungchung (Ep 4,5) Nanami KASHIYAMA | Chungchung (Ep 4,5) Laura POST | |
Rozéal (Ep 4,5,7,8) Hazuki OGINO | Rozéal (Ep 4,5,7,8) Laura POST | |
Full Black (Ep 4,5,8,9) Kousuke KOBAYASHI | Full Black (Ep 4,5,8,9) Edward BOSCO | |
Deod (Ep 4,6) Kensuke SHIMIZU | Deod (Ep 4,6) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Leon 3 (Ep 4,7,8) Kousuke OONISHI | Leon 3 (Ep 4,7,8) Trent MILLS | |
Changsoo Yung (Ep 5,6) Xander MOBUS | ||
Le-Ara (Ep 5,6) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Green Phil (Ep 5,6,8,9) Jun’ya NAKAMURA | Green Phil (Ep 5,6,8,9) Edward BOSCO | |
Goon (Ep 5,8) Hikaru TANAKA | Goon (Ep 5,8) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Blarouse (Ep 5,10) Reo TATSUMORI | Blarouse (Ep 5,10) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Kurudan (Ep 5,11,12) Itaru YAMAMOTO | Kurudan (Ep 5,11,12) Billy KAMETZ | |
Anak Zahard [Original] (Ep 6,7) Nanako MORI | Anak Zahard [Original] (Ep 6,7) Laura POST | |
Hax (Ep 6,7) Natsumi MURAKAMI | Hax (Ep 6,7) Kira BUCKLAND | |
Lo Po Bia Ren (Ep 6,7,10-12) Shintarou OOHATA | Lo Po Bia Ren (Ep 6,7,10-12) Edward BOSCO | |
Second Floor Guardian (Ep 6,10,11) Hisashi IZUMI | ||
Chunhwa Hong (Ep 8,9) Aoi ICHIKAWA | Chunhwa Hong (Ep 8,9) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Mauchi (Ep 8-10) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | Mauchi (Ep 8-10) Ben DISKIN | |
Parakewl (Ep 8-13) Kouichi SOUMA | Parakewl (Ep 8-13) Kyle HEBERT | |
Aleksai Amigochaz (Ep 11-13) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Hachuling Khun (Ep 12) Kouki UCHIYAMA |