How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (2021)
Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki / 現実主義勇者の王国再建記
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kazuya Souma Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | Kazuya Souma Alejandro SAAB | |
Liscia Elfrieden Inori MINASE | Liscia Elfrieden Anairis QUINONES |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Aisha Udgard Ikumi HASEGAWA | Aisha Udgard Emily FAJARDO | |
Juna Douma Reina UEDA | Juna Douma Morgan GARRETT | |
Roroa Amidonia M・A・O | Roroa Amidonia Jad SAXTON | |
Ludwin Arcs Makoto FURUKAWA | Ludwin Arcs Daman MILLS | |
Excel Walter (Ep 1,3,9,10) Yui HORIE | Excel Walter (Ep 1,3,9,10) Marti ETHERIDGE | |
Georg Carmine (Ep 1,9-11) Taiten KUSUNOKI | Georg Carmine (Ep 1,9-11) Marcus D. STIMAC | |
Castor Vargas (Ep 1,9-11) Jun FUKUYAMA | Castor Vargas (Ep 1,9-11) Jason LIEBRECHT | |
Poncho Panakotta (Ep 2-5,12,13) Masaaki MIZUNAKA | Poncho Panacotta (Ep 2-5,12,13) Jim FORONDA | |
Hakuya Kuonmin (Ep 3-7,9,10,13) Kazuyuki OKITSU | Hakuya Kwonmin (Ep 3-7,9,10,13) Howard WANG | |
Tomoe Inui (Ep 3-5,13) Moe KAHARA | Tomoe Inui (Ep 3-5,13) Emi LO | |
Carla Vargas (Ep 9-12) Aimi | Carla Vargas (Ep 9-12) Madeleine MORRIS |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Albert Elfrieden (Ep 1,2) Mugihito | Albert Elfrieden (Ep 1,2) Keith SILVERSTEIN | |
Elisha Elfrieden (Ep 1,2) Kikuko INOUE | Elisha Elfrieden (Ep 1,2) Anastasia MUNOZ | |
Priest (Ep 1,2) Hiroki MAEDA | Priest (Ep 1,2) Cory PHILLIPS | |
Marx (Ep 1-5) Yutaka AOYAMA | Marx (Ep 1-5) Ivan JASSO | |
Sebastian Silverdeer (Ep 1,3,9) Taisuke NAKANO | Sebastian Silverdeer (Ep 1,3,9) Neil KAPLAN | |
Grandfather (Ep 1,9) Ikuji NOSE | Grandfather (Ep 1,9) Mark STODDARD | |
Tolman (Ep 1,10,11) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | Tolman (Ep 1,10,11) Brook CHALMERS | |
Jeanne Euphoria (Ep 1,13) Yui ISHIKAWA | Jeanne Euphoria (Ep 1,13) Michelle ROJAS | |
Maria Euphoria (Ep 1,13) Hisako KANEMOTO | Maria Euphoria (Ep 1,13) Dawn M. BENNETT | |
Woman (Ep 2) Rina HON’IZUMI | ||
Wodan Udgard (Ep 2,4,8) Akinori EGOSHI | Wodan Udgard (Ep 2,4,8) Anthony DIMASCIO | |
Seryina (Ep 3-6,13) Yuka NUKUI | Serina (Ep 3-6,13) Jenny YOKOBORI | |
Robthor Udgard (Ep 4,8) Taito BAN | Robthor Udgard (Ep 4,8) Mark ALLEN, JR. | |
Kaede Foxia (Ep 5,6,8,10-12) Marika KOUNO | Kaede Foxia (Ep 5,6,8,10-12) Anjali KUNAPANENI | |
Halbert Magna (Ep 6,8,10-12) Taku YASHIRO | Halbert Magna (Ep 6,8,10-12) Kellen GOFF | |
Glaive Magna (Ep 6,11,12) Kanehira YAMAMOTO | Glaive Magna (Ep 6,11,12) Cris GEORGE | |
Julia (Ep 7) Iori SAEKI | Julia (Ep 7) Dani CHAMBERS | |
Urup (Ep 7) Kenta SASA | Urup (Ep 7) Bill BUTTS | |
Febral (Ep 7,12) Yuuta AOKI | Febral (Ep 7,12) Nazeeh TARSHA | |
Dece (Ep 7,12) Shouya CHIBA | Dece (Ep 7,12) Edward HONG | |
Yuno (Ep 7,12) Ayaka ASAI | Yuno (Ep 7,12) Billie BRYANT | |
Forbidden Army Soldier (Ep 8) Yuu MIYAZAKI | ||
Julius Amidonia (Ep 9-12) Kenji NOJIMA | Julius Amidonia (Ep 9-12) David MATRANGA | |
Gaius Amidonia (Ep 9-12) Tetsu INADA | Gaius Amidonia (Ep 9-12) Brandon POTTER | |
Gatsby Colbert (Ep 9,11,13) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | Gatsby Colbert (Ep 9,11,13) Caleb YEN | |
Weist Garreau (Ep 10) Hiroki MAEDA | Weist Garreau (Ep 10) Christopher SMITH | |
Sur (Ep 10) Chiaki KOBAYASHI | Sur (Ep 10) Ryan NEGRON | |
Noble (Ep 10) Kazumasa NAKAMURA | ||
Beowulf Gardner (Ep 10,11) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | Beowulf Gardner (Ep 10,11) Brent MUKAI | |
Margarita Wonder (Ep 12) Mariko HIGASHIUCHI | Margarita Wonder (Ep 12) Colleen CLINKENBEARD | |
Pamille Carol (Ep 12) Miho OKASAKI | Camille Carol (Ep 12) Macy Anne JOHNSON | |
Chris Tachyon (Ep 12,13) Ayaka NANASE | Chris Tachyon (Ep 12,13) Marisa DURAN |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Shou HAYAMI | Narrator Chris GUERRERO |