Edens Zero (2021)
エデンズゼロ
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Edens Zero”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Edens Zero,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Shiki Granbell Takuma TERASHIMA | Shiki Granbell Sean CHIPLOCK | |
Rebecca Bluegarden Mikako KOMATSU | Rebecca Bluegarden Kira BUCKLAND | |
Happy Rie KUGIMIYA | Happy Tia BALLARD |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Weisz Steiner (Ep 3-20,23-25) Hiromichi TEZUKA | Weisz Steiner (Ep 3-20,23-25) Ray CHASE | |
E.M. Pino (Ep 4-25) Shiori IZAWA | E.M. Pino (Ep 4-25) Sarah WILLIAMS | |
Witch Regret (Ep 7-17,19,20,23,25) Kiyono YASUNO | Witch Regret (Ep 7-17,19,20,23,25) Laura POST | |
Homura Kougetsu (Ep 8-25) Shiki AOKI | Homura Kougetsu (Ep 8-25) Laura STAHL | |
Mosco Versa-Rei (Ep 9,10,12,13,15-17,19,20,23,25) Mitsuo IWATA | Mosco Versa-Rei (Ep 9,10,12,13,15-17,19,20,23,25) Brock Foster POWELL | |
Sister Ivry (Ep 11-13,15-17,19,20,23,25) Yukiyo FUJII | Sister Ivry (Ep 11-13,15-17,19,20,23,25) Allegra CLARK | |
Hermit Mio (Ep 13-17,19,20,23,25) Kanon TAKAO | Hermit Mio (Ep 13-17,19,20,23,25) Xanthe HUYNH |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Mithra (Ep 1) Hana SATOU | Mithra (Ep 1) Lizzie FREEMAN | |
John (Ep 1) Motoki SAKUMA | John (Ep 1) Kyle HEBERT | |
Annie (Ep 1) Mei SHIBATA | Annie (Ep 1) Jenny YOKOBORI | |
Knight Bot (Ep 1) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Butler Bot (Ep 1) Takuya NAKASHIMA | Butler Bot (Ep 1) Frank TODARO | |
Hunter Bot (Ep 1) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Castellan (Ep 1,5) Shinpachi TSUJI | Castle King (Ep 1,5) Jake EBERLE | |
Michael (Ep 1,5,7,14) Tomohiro YAMAGUCHI | Michael (Ep 1,5,7,14) Shannon MCKAIN | |
Ziggy (Ep 1,7,15,25) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Ziggy (Ep 1,7,15,25) John Eric BENTLEY | |
Professor Weisz (Ep 2) Hiromichi TEZUKA | Professor Weisz (Ep 2,4,6) Brook CHALMERS | |
Neepa (Ep 2) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Neepa's Henchman (Ep 2) Yoshiaki HASEGAWA | Neepa's Henchman (Ep 2) Jarred KJACK | |
Neepa's Henchman (Ep 2) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Neepa's Henchman (Ep 2) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2) Yuuki INOUE | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2) Yuuna KAMAKURA | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2) Hana SATOU | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2,3) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2,3) Tomohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Behrman (Ep 2,3,5-7) Shouhei KAJIKAWA | ||
Elsie Crimson (Ep 2,3,6,7,17) Sayaka OOHARA | Elsie Crimson (Ep 2,3,6,7,17) Colleen CLINKENBEARD | |
Nikora (Ep 3) Yurie KOZAKAI | Nikolaus (Ep 3) Monica RIAL | |
Adventurer (Ep 3) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Adventurer (Ep 3) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Adventurer (Ep 3) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Jesse (Ep 3,7,14,17) Yuuji MURAI | Jesse (Ep 3,7,14,17) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Clarisse Layer (Ep 3,8,12) Nao TAMURA | Clarisse Layer (Ep 3,8,12) Natalie HOOVER | |
Labilia Christy (Ep 3,8,20) Ayumi AYANO | Labilia Christy (Ep 3,8,20) Lizzie FREEMAN | |
Sibir's Henchman (Ep 4) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | Sibir's Henchman (Ep 4) Jarred KJACK | |
Sibir's Henchman (Ep 4,5) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Sibir's Henchman (Ep 4,5) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Sibir's Henchman (Ep 4,5) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Sibir (Ep 4,5) Yutaka AOYAMA | Sibir (Ep 4,5) Bob CARTER | |
Payo (Ep 4,5) Reina KONDOU | Payo (Ep 4,5) Monica RIAL | |
Bernadette (Ep 4-6) Harumi SAKURAI | Bernadette (Ep 4-6) Ryan BARTLEY | |
Xiaomei (Ep 4,12,13,17,18,22,24,25) Honoka INOUE | Xiaomei (Ep 4,12,13,17,18,22,24,25) Jenny YOKOBORI | |
Older Foote Brother (Ep 5) Kenta SASA | Older Foote Brother (Ep 5) Joe HERNANDEZ | |
Younger Foote Brother (Ep 5) Souma SHIOMI | Younger Foote Brother (Ep 5) Kiba WALKER | |
Elsie's Henchman (Ep 6) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Elsie's Henchman (Ep 6) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Policeman (Ep 6) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Seiji Houjou (Ep 7,12) Yuudai MINO | Seiji Houjou (Ep 7,12) Shannon MCKAIN | |
Victory (Ep 7,12) Yuuki SANPEI | Victory (Ep 7,12) Joe HERNANDEZ | |
Justice (Ep 7,12) Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Justice (Ep 7,12) Robert MCCOLLUM | |
Bono (Ep 8) Shun’ichi MAKI | Bono (Ep 8) Joe HERNANDEZ | |
Yami (Ep 8) Souma SHIOMI | Yammy (Ep 8) Jay PRESTON | |
No. 3 (Ep 8) Tomohiro OONO | ||
No. 4 (Ep 8) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
No. 5 (Ep 8) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Announcer (Ep 8) Hana SATOU | Announcer (Ep 8) Monica RIAL | |
Illega (Ep 8-11) Masafumi KIMURA | Illega (Ep 8-11) Brook CHALMERS | |
Kris Rutherford (Ep 8-11) Yuuki SHIN | Kris Rutherford (Ep 8-11) Jonah SCOTT | |
Illega's Subordinate (Ep 8,9,11) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Icchy (Ep 9) Ichika KATOU | Icchi (Ep 9) Tia BALLARD | |
Naru (Ep 9) 今城成美 | ||
Illega's Subordinate (Ep 9,10) Yuuya MURAKAMI | Illega's Subordinate (Ep 9,10) Jay PRESTON | |
B Cuber (Ep 9,10) Hana SATOU | ||
B Cuber (Ep 9,11) Ayaka NANASE | ||
Ganoff (Ep 9-11) Makoto TAMURA | Ganoff (Ep 9-11) Mike MCFARLAND | |
Sheila (Ep 9-11) Hirone YANAGISAWA | ||
Miyako (Ep 9-11) Yuuna KAMAKURA | Miyako (Ep 9-11) Jennie KWAN | |
Fake Sister (Ep 9-11) Rena MAEDA | Fake Sister Ivry (Ep 9-11) Lauren LANDA | |
Cloé Françoise Ai (Ep 9-12) Satomi ARAI | Cloé Françoise Ai (Ep 9-12) Janice KAWAYE | |
Milon (Ep 9-12) Megumi SATOU | Milon (Ep 9-12) Dawn M. BENNETT | |
Copa (Ep 9-12) Natsuki | Copa (Ep 9-12) Lisa REIMOLD | |
Soldier (Ep 10) Kenta SASA | ||
Soldier (Ep 10) Tomohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 10) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
B Cuber (Ep 10,11) Yurika HIRAYAMA | ||
Colonel Jaguar (Ep 12) Atsushi ONO | Captain Jaguar (Ep 12) Jason MARNOCHA | |
NPC (Ep 13) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
NPC (Ep 13) Kenta SASA | ||
Turn-to-timonium (Ep 13,15) Reigo YAMAGUCHI | ||
Jamilov (13-15) Tatsumaru TACHIBANA | ||
Shinobi Troll (Ep 13-15) Shun’ichi MAKI | ||
Guiron (Ep 14) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
NPC (Ep 14) Hana SATOU | ||
NPC (Ep 14) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
NPC (Ep 14) Shouhei KAJIKAWA | ||
NPC (Ep 14) Yuuki INOUE | ||
NPC (Ep 14) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Girl (Ep 14,15) Yurie KOZAKAI | ||
Turn-to-timonium (Ep 15) Ayaka SHIMIZU | ||
Spider (Ep 15-17) Tatsumaru TACHIBANA | ||
Amira (Ep 15-17) Megumi SATOU | ||
Müller (Ep 16) Youhei TADANO | ||
Android Researcher (Ep 16) Makoto SAHARA | ||
Researcher (Ep 16) Kaito TAKEDA | ||
Interstellar Union Army Commander (Ep 16) Shouta YAMAMOTO | ||
Researcher (Ep 16) Mei SHIBATA | ||
Interstellar Union Army Soldier (Ep 16) Souma SHIOMI | ||
Interstellar Union Army Soldier (Ep 16) Harumi SAKURAI | ||
Noah Glenfield (Ep 17) Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | ||
Subordinate (Ep 17) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Seth Anderson (Ep 17,23) Taisuke NAKANO | ||
Diego Reyes (Ep 17,23) Reigo YAMAGUCHI | ||
Drakken Joe (Ep 17,19,23,25) Taiten KUSUNOKI | ||
Maria Slime [Human Form] (Ep 17,23,25) Yurie KOZAKAI | ||
Flanker Yocchi (Ep 18) Yocchi | ||
Metal Bogey (Ep 18) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Highway Ena (Ep 18) Shouhei KAJIKAWA | ||
Valkyrie Yuna (Ep 18,22) Miyuki SAWASHIRO | ||
Bandit (Ep 18) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Bandit (Ep 18) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Woman (Ep 19) Yurika HIRAYAMA | ||
Robber (Ep 19) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Robber (Ep 19) Shin MATSUSHIGE | ||
Robber (Ep 19) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Customer (Ep 19) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Captain Connor (Ep 19,20) Kenta SASA | ||
Punisher (Ep 19,20) Kousuke KATAYAMA | ||
Punisher (Ep 19,20) Takuya NAKASHIMA | ||
Kurenai Kougetsu (Ep 19-25) Mie SONOZAKI | ||
Paul (Ep 19,21-25) You KITAZAWA | ||
Garrot (Ep 20,21,23,24) Takayuki NAKATSUKASA | ||
Cedric (Ep 20,21,25) Tomohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Ban (Ep 20,22,23,25) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Ward (Ep 20,22,23) Souma SHIOMI | ||
Labor Ward Resident (Ep 20) Takuya MAKIMURA | ||
Customer (Ep 20) Mei SHIBATA | ||
Eagle (Ep 20,22-25) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Nino (Ep 20-25) Hiroki GOTOU | ||
Baku (Ep 21,23,24) Yuuji MURAI | ||
Yakku (Ep 20,22,23,25) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Subordinate (Ep 22) Tomohiro OONO | ||
Subordinate (Ep 22) Teppei UENISHI | ||
Aunt (Ep 22) Kaori NAKAMURA | ||
Aunt (Ep 22) Rena MAEDA | ||
Aunt (Ep 22) Hana SATOU | ||
Kenta (Ep 22) Shin’ei UEKI | ||
Kenta's Father (Ep 22) | ||
Mother (Ep 25) Kikuko INOUE | Mother (Ep 25) Colleen CLINKENBEARD | |
Hunter (Ep 25) Shun’ichi MAKI | ||
Subordinate (Ep 25) Yuuki SANPEI | ||
Subordinate (Ep 25) Yuuki ISHIKARI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Shiki [Young] (Ep 1,5,7) Yurie KOZAKAI | Shiki [Young] (Ep 1,5,7) Ryan BARTLEY | |
Guide Voice (Ep 13) Yuuna KAMAKURA | ||