Kino’s Journey: The Beautiful World (2003)
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World / キノの旅 -The Beautiful World-
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Kino’s Journey: The Beautiful World”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Kino’s Journey: The Beautiful World,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kino Ai MAEDA | Kino Kelli COUSINS | |
Hermes Ryuuji AIGASE | Hermes Cynthia MARTINEZ |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Girl (Ep 4) Ai MAEDA | Young Kino Gabi CHENNISI | |
Traveler (Ep 4) Kazuhiko INOUE | Original Kino Christopher PATTON | |
Shizu (Ep 6,7) Takashi IRIE | Shizu Clint BICKHAM | |
Riku (Ep 6,7) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Riku Tejas ENGLESMITH | |
Nimya (Ep 8) Ai KOBAYASHI | Nimya Tchuhachkova Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Shishou (Ep 11) Junko MIDORI | Master Jennie WELCH | |
Sakura (Ep 13) Aoi YUUKI | Lily Hilary HAAG |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Man (Ep 1) Norihiro INOUE | The Lonely Man (Ep 1) Jay HICKMAN | |
Voice (Ep 1) Kikumi UMEDA | ||
Information Machine (Ep 1) Yuu SUGIMOTO | Information Machine (Ep 1) Christa Kimlicko JONES | |
Waiter Machine (Ep 1) Tomoyuki TERAI | Waiter Machine (Ep 1) Matt WITTMEYER | |
Porter Machine (Ep 1) Dai MATSUMOTO | Boarder Machine (Ep 1) John TYSON | |
Frightened Man (Ep 1) Philip LEHL | ||
Greeting Machine (Ep 1) Jessica BOONE | ||
Onna | ||
20 Man (Ep 2) Keiji FUJIWARA | Trader A (Ep 2) Illich GUARDIOLA | |
30 Man (Ep 2) Chafuurin | Trader B (Ep 2) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
40 Man (Ep 2) Takayuki SUGOU | Trader C (Ep 2) Mike KLEINHENZ | |
Female Immigration Officer (Ep 3) Mie SONOZAKI | Receptionist A (Ep 3) Christine AUTEN | |
Southern Priest (Ep 3) Yuu SHIMAKA | Southern Priest (Ep 3) John KAISER | |
Old Woman A (Ep 3) Yoshiko ASAI | Old Woman A (Ep 3) Vicki BAROSH | |
Guard (Ep 3) Atsushi GODAI | Guard (Ep 3) Randy SPARKS | |
Girl [Country of Tradition] (Ep 3) Hitomi MATSUNO | Little Girl (Ep 3) Gabi CHENNISI | |
Scholar (Ep 3) Ryuuji NAKAGI | Professor (Ep 3) John TYSON | |
Girl A [Sad Country] (Ep 3) Mika ITOU | Girl A (Ep 3) Christa Kimlicko JONES | |
Boatman (Ep 3) Yutaka AOYAMA | Boatman (Ep 3) Philip LEHL | |
Poet (Ep 3) Yuuji MIKIMOTO | Poet (Ep 3) Jason DOUGLAS | |
Daughter (Ep 3) Chiwa SAITOU | Poet's Daughter (Ep 3) Serena VARGHESE | |
Soldier (Ep 3) Tadahisa SAIZEN | Soldier (Ep 3) Jay HICKMAN | |
Hotel Manager (Ep 3) John SWASEY | ||
Old Man (Ep 3) Randy SPARKS | ||
Northern Priest (Ep 3) Rick PIERSALL | ||
Saleswoman (Ep 3) Marcy BANNOR | ||
Arms Dealer (Ep 3) Kyle C. JONES | ||
Receptionist B (Ep 3) Vic MIGNOGNA | ||
Old Woman B (Ep 3) Christine AUTEN | ||
Chosen Girl (Ep 3) Jessica BOONE | ||
Guard B (Ep 3) Chris NELSON | ||
Collection Man (Ep 3) Bubba CALLAHAN | ||
Poet's Wife | ||
Father (Ep 4) Jun HAZUMI | Father (Ep 4) John SWASEY | |
Mother (Ep 4) Kumi SAKUMA | Mother (Ep 4) Marcy BANNOR | |
Inspector (Ep 4) Ryuuji NAKAGI | Inspector (Ep 4) Rick BURFORD | |
Teacher (Ep 4) Toshihide TSUCHIYA | Teacher (Ep 4) Rick PIERSALL | |
Townsperson (Ep 4) Tsuyoshi KOYAMA | ||
Trio (Ep 4) 黒飛拓 | ||
Trio (Ep 4) 遠藤優斗 | ||
Trio (Ep 4) Shun MIYAZATO | ||
Soldier A (Ep 4) Christa Kimlicko JONES | ||
Soldier B (Ep 4) Matt WITTMEYER | ||
Old Person A (Ep 5) Ryuuji MIZUNO | Railway Track Polisher (Ep 5) Phil ROSS | |
Old Person B (Ep 5) Yoshinori MUTOU | Railway Track Dismantler (Ep 5) David PARKER | |
Old Person C (Ep 5) Yoshiyuki KANEKO | Railway Track Layer (Ep 5) Hal RAWLEY | |
Office Worker (Ep 5) Kouji YUSA | Accountant (Ep 5) John GREMILLION | |
Man (Ep 5) You KITAZAWA | Man (Ep 5) David BORN | |
Moving Board (Ep 5) Aki HARUTA | Moving Board (Ep 5) Paul LOCKLEAR | |
Porter Board (Ep 5) Mayumi ICHIKAWA | Porter Board (Ep 5) Andy MCAVIN | |
Trucker (Ep 6) Tooru OOKAWA | Trucker (Ep 6) James FAULKNER | |
Soldier (Ep 6) Yoshito ISHINAMI | ||
Assassin (Ep 6) Kousuke MEGURO | Assassin (Ep 6) Andrew KLIMKO | |
Mercenary (Ep 6) Rintarou NISHI | Mercenary (Ep 6) Marty FLECK | |
Boy (Ep 6) 横山貴大 | Boy (Ep 6) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Girl (Ep 6) 陣野円佳 | Girl (Ep 6) Cynthia MARTINEZ | |
Soldier C (Ep 6) Eric OPELLA | ||
Escort Soldier (Ep 6,7) Tsuyoshi KOYAMA | Escort (Ep 6,7) Matt CULPEPPER | |
Commanding Officer (Ep 6,7) Kenji NOMURA | Commanding Officer (Ep 6,7) Dan MACKEY | |
Gunman (Ep 6,7) Shinpachi TSUJI | Gunslinger (Ep 6,7) Jay HICKMAN | |
Miss Rose (Ep 6,7) Marika HAYASHI | Miss Rose (Ep 6,7) Melissa Cybele SPARKS | |
Onna | ||
King (Ep 7) Seizou KATOU | King (Ep 7) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Entertainer (Ep 7) Rintarou NISHI | Entertainer (Ep 7) John SWASEY | |
Queen (Ep 7) Shelley CALENE-BLACK | ||
Fiancée (Ep 8) Takuya KIRIMOTO | Fiancée (Ep 8) Paul LOCKLEAR | |
Mayor (Ep 8) Naoki MAKISHIMA | Mayor (Ep 8) Paul SIDELLO | |
Official A (Ep 8) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Officer A (Ep 8) Rick PIERSALL | |
Official B (Ep 8) Yasuhiro | Officer B (Ep 8) Wade SHEMWELL | |
Person (Ep 8) Michitoshi SEKI | ||
Person (Ep 8) Miyuki UEHARA | ||
Children (Ep 8) Motoki AYANO | ||
Children (Ep 8) Ryouta MATSUO | ||
Children (Ep 8) Chizuru SUGAWARA | ||
Children (Ep 8) 松崎万依 | ||
Boy (Ep 8) Christa Kimlicko JONES | ||
Girl A (Ep 8) Christa Kimlicko JONES | ||
Girl B (Ep 8) Cynthia MARTINEZ | ||
Mother (Ep 8) Sandra KRASA | ||
Old Magician | ||
Collapsed Man (Ep 9) Otoya KAWANO | ||
Vagrant [Author] (Ep 9) Hiroshi NAKA | Vagrant Author (Ep 9) Mike VANCE | |
Tank (Ep 9) Fumihiko TACHIKI | Tank (Ep 9) David PARKER | |
Elderly Gentleman (Ep 9) Ken’ichi MOROZUMI | The Author (Ep 9) Illich GUARDIOLA | |
Librarian (Ep 9) Naoko SHIRAKAMI | Librarian (Ep 9) Shelley CALENE-BLACK | |
Chief Librarian (Ep 9) Jun’ichi ENDOU | Chief Librarian (Ep 9) Rick PIERSALL | |
Cabinet Minister (Ep 9) Kachiko HINO | Miss Minister (Ep 9) Marcy RAE | |
Comrade A (Ep 9) Takayuki FUJIMOTO | Comrade A (Ep 9) Rick BURFORD | |
Comrade B (Ep 9) Mahito FUNAKI | Comrade B (Ep 9) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Comrade C (Ep 9) Tomoyuki TERAI | Comrade C (Ep 9) Andrew KLIMKO | |
Voice (Ep 9) Misa KOBAYASHI | ||
Policeman (Ep 9) Andy MCAVIN | ||
Critic A (Ep 9) Jon TALIA | ||
Critic B (Ep 9) Melissa Cybele SPARKS | ||
Critic C (Ep 9) Kyle C. JONES | ||
Granny (Ep 10) Hisako KYOUDA | Nanny (Ep 10) Marcy BANNOR | |
Father (Ep 10) Hiroyuki KINOSHITA | Father (Ep 10) Jim MCCLELLAN | |
Mother (Ep 10) Junko KOMIYAMA | Mother (Ep 10) Allison SUMRALL | |
Son (Ep 10) Kenji YAMAKURA | Son (Ep 10) Rebecca AYRES | |
Young Granny (Ep 10) Mayumi ICHITANI | Young Nanny (Ep 10) Christine AUTEN | |
Wise Man (Ep 11) Fumio MATSUOKA | Wise Man (Ep 11) Marty FLECK | |
Hypnotist (Ep 11) Hiroya ISHIMARU | Hypnotist (Ep 11) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Daughter (Ep 11) Fumi MORISAWA | Su (Ep 11) Monica RIAL | |
Man A (Ep 11) Masaki AIZAWA | Bodyguard (Ep 11) Mike MACRAE | |
Man B (Ep 11) Ken YAMAGUCHI | Brock (Ep 11) Tad HATHAWAY | |
Woman A (Ep 11) Naoko MATSUI | Jin (Ep 11) Brooke SINCLAIR | |
Woman B (Ep 11) Kyouko MINAMI | Sica (Ep 11) Kim PRAUSE | |
Bartender (Ep 11) Masanobu KARIYA | Barkeeper (Ep 11) Christopher AYRES | |
Younger Wise Man (Ep 11) Carl WORMLEY | ||
Man (Ep 11) John GREMILLION | ||
History Museum Curator (Ep 12) Masako ISOBE | Curator (Ep 12) Vicki BAROSH | |
Immigration Officer (Ep 12) Masaharu SATOU | ||
Elderly Gentleman (Ep 12) Kazuomi IKEDA | Old Gentleman (Ep 12) John KAISER | |
Commander (Ep 12) Masashi HIROSE | Commander (Ep 12) Ted PFISTER | |
Escort Soldier (Ep 12) Jouji KOKUBO | Soldier (Ep 12) David BORN | |
Electronic Announcement (Ep 12) Kishiko YONEKURA | Speakerbox (Ep 12) John GREMILLION | |
Tatata Person A (Ep 12) Takayuki KONDOU | Takatan (Ep 12) Andy NELSON | |
Referee (Ep 12) John SWASEY | ||
Old Person [Smith] (Ep 13) Shingo HIRAMATSU | Lily's Grandfather (Ep 13) Ted PFISTER | |
Sakura’s Father (Ep 13) Jin YAMANOI | Lily's Father (Ep 13) Rob MUNGLE | |
Sakura’s Mother (Ep 13) Miki ITOU | ||
Groom’s Father (Ep 13) Juurouta KOSUGI | Groom's Father (Ep 13) Jim MCCLELLAN | |
Townsperson 1 (Ep 13) Youhei OOBAYASHI | ||
Townsperson 2 (Ep 13) Hiroto TORIHATA | ||
Townsperson B (Ep 13) Minako ICHIKI | ||
Young Couple (Ep 13) Hideto KUWAHARA | Groom (Ep 13) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Young Couple (Ep 13) Chiyako FUTATSUGI | Bride (Ep 13) Alyson Irene EDMAN | |
Boy (Ep 13) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Children (Ep 13) 藤田悠大 | ||
Children (Ep 13) Yoshinobu OOTA | ||
Guard (Ep 13) Jay HICKMAN |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Sarah LAFLEUR | ||
Nimya [Child] (Ep 8) Reina NAKAJIMA | Nimya Tchuhachkova [Young] Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Fiancée [Child] (Ep 8) 渡部海渡 |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ghost of a Slave | ||
Lovely Assistant Shelley CALENE-BLACK | ||
Receptionist |