Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000)
Yuu Gi Ou: Duel Monsters / 遊☆戯☆王 デュエルモンスターズ
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Yu-Gi-Oh!”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Yu-Gi-Oh!,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Yuugi Mutou Shunsuke KAZAMA | Yugi Muto Dan GREEN | |
Atem / Yami no Yuugi Shunsuke KAZAMA | Atem / Yami Yugi Dan GREEN | |
Seto Kaiba Kenjirou TSUDA | Seto Kaiba Eric STUART | |
Katsuya Jounouichi Hiroki TAKAHASHI | Joey Wheeler Vinnie PENNA | |
Anzu Masaki Maki SAITOU | Téa Gardner Amy BIRNBAUM | |
Hiroto Honda (Ep 1-52) Takayuki KONDOU | Tristan Taylor Greg ABBEY | |
Hiroto Honda (Ep 53-224) Hidehiro KIKUCHI | ||
Ryou Bakura (Ep 12-41) You INOUE | Bakura Ted LEWIS | |
Ryou Bakura (Ep 50-224) Rica MATSUMOTO | ||
Zorc / Yami no Bakura (Ep 12-41) You INOUE | Zorc / Yami Bakura / Bandit King Bakura Ted LEWIS | |
Zorc / Yami no Bakura / Bakura, King of Thieves (Ep 50-224) Rica MATSUMOTO | ||
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Mokuba Kaiba Junko TAKEUCHI | Mokuba Kaiba (Ep 1-183) Tara SANDS | |
Mokuba KAIBA | ||
Mai Kujaku Haruhi NANAO | Mai Valentine (Season 1-3) Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | |
Mai Valentine (Season 4+) Erica SCHROEDER | ||
Marik Ishtar Tetsuya IWANAGA | Marik Ishtar Jonathan Todd ROSS | |
Yami no Marik Tetsuya IWANAGA | Dark Marik Jonathan Todd ROSS | |
Sugoroku Mutou Tadashi MIYAZAWA | Solomon Muto Maddie BLAUSTEIN | |
Pegasus J. Crawford Jirou Jay TAKASUGI | Maximillion Pegasus Darren DUNSTAN | |
Shizuka Jounouchi Mika SAKENOBE | Serenity Wheeler Lisa ORTIZ | |
Shizuka KAWAI | ||
Ishizu Ishtar Sumi SHIMAMOTO | Ishizu Ishtar Karen NEILL | |
Rishid Konta | Odion David BRIMMER | |
Rishido ISHUTARU | ||
Rishido ISHUTARU | ||
Noa Kaiba Chisa YOKOYAMA | Noah Kaiba Andrew RANNELLS | |
Dartz Yuu EMAO | Dartz Vinnie PENNA | |
Valon Takeshi MAEDA | Valon Marc THOMPSON | |
Amelda Yukishige IEMURA | Alister Ted LEWIS | |
Raphael Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Rafael Marc THOMPSON | |
Dinosaur Ryuuzaki (Ep 2-144) Kin FUJII | Rex Raptor Sam RIEGEL | |
Dinosaur Ryuuzaki (Ep 145-218) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | ||
Insector Haga Urara TAKANO | Weevil Underwood Jimmy ZOPPI | |
Mr. Croquet Yoshikazu NAGANO | Croquet Ted LEWIS | |
Keith Howard Hajime KOMADA | Bandit Keith Ted LEWIS | |
Shadi (Ep 40,85,95,201,218) Nozomu SASAKI | Shadi (Ep 40,85,95,201,218) Vinnie PENNA | |
Shadi | ||
Arthur Hopkins Sanryou ODAKA | Arthur Hawkins Mike POLLOCK | |
Rebecca Hopkins Kaori TAGAMI | Rebecca Hawkins Kerry WILLIAMS | |
Isono Masami IWASAKI | Roland Vinnie PENNA | |
Black Magician Girl (Ep 102,103) Fuyuka ONO | ||
Black Magician Girl (Ep 147-224) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Gouzaburou Kaiba Tetsuo KOMURA | Gozaburo Kaiba Ted LEWIS | |
Gouzaburou KAIBA | ||
Fuguta Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Zigfried von Schroider / Sieg Lloyd Eisuke TSUDA | Zigfried von Schroeder / Zigfried Lloyd Oliver WYMAN | |
Leonhart von Schroider / Leon Wilson Seiko NOGUCHI | Leon von Schroeder / Leon Wilson Andrew RANNELLS | |
Siamun Muran Tadashi MIYAZAWA | Shimon Muran Maddie BLAUSTEIN | |
Akhenaden (Ep 201-212) Hitoshi BIFU | Aknadin Oliver WYMAN | |
Akhenaden (Ep 213,214) Kouji ISHII | ||
Mahado / Black Magician Kazunari KOJIMA | Mahad / Black Magician Michael SINTERNIKLAAS | |
Isis Sumi SHIMAMOTO | Isis Karen NEILL | |
Pharaoh Akhenamkhanen Youichi KOBIYAMA | Pharaoh Aknamkanon Marc THOMPSON | |
Mana Yuki NAKAO | Mana Erica SCHROEDER | |
Kisara Rie NAKAGAWA | Kisara Veronica TAYLOR | |
Ryuuji Otogi Ryou NAITOU | Duke Devlin Marc THOMPSON | |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Dr. Alex Brisbane David BRIMMER | ||
Butler (Ep 1,103) Jin NISHIMURA | ||
Secretary (Ep 2) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Announcer (Ep 2) Yuuto KAZAMA | ||
Man (Ep 3) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Official (Ep 3) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Man in Black (Ep 3) Masahiro OKAZAKI | ||
Katsuya Jounouichi [Child] (Ep 3,6,34) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Man (Ep 3,65,70,72) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Duelist (Ep 4) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Tetsu Ushio (Ep 3) Yuuji KISHI | ||
Duelist (Ep 4,74) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Saruwatari (Ep 4,8-10,20,22,24,26,43,45) Masahiro OKAZAKI | Kemo (Ep 4,8-10,20,22,24,26,43,45) Eric STUART | |
Duelist (Ep 4,11) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Black Suit (Ep 4,21,32,35,36,37,43,45) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Boy (Ep 6,144,185) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Ryota Kajiki (Ep 7,56,68,69,74,131) Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Mako Tsunami (Ep 7,56,68,69,74,131) Andrew RANNELLS | |
Ryota Kajiki [Child] (Ep 7,69) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Ryota's Father (Ep 7,69) Masami IWASAKI | ||
Boy A (Ep 8) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Konosuke Oshita [Big 5] (Ep 8,16,35,43,45) Nobuyuki SAITOU | Gansley [Big 5] (Ep 8,16,35,43,45) Eric STUART | |
Konosuke Oshita [Big 5] (Ep 98-101,109-111,113) Shintarou SONOOKA | Gansley [Big 5] (Ep 98-101,109-111,113) Marc THOMPSON | |
Shuuzou Ootaki [Big 5] (Ep 8,16,35,43,45) Satoshi TSURUOKA | Adrian Randolph Crump III [Big 5] (Ep 8,16,35,43,45,98,102,103,110,111,113) Robert O’GORMAN | |
Shuuzou Ootaki [Big 5] (Ep 98,102,103,110,111,113) Ryousuke OOTANI | ||
Kogorou Daimon [Big 5] (Ep 8,35) Eiji TAKEMOTO | Lector [Big 5] (Ep 8,35,98,108-113) Tom SOUHRADA | |
Kogorou Daimon [Big 5] (Ep 98,108-113) Hisashi IZUMI | ||
Black Suit A (Ep 10) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Funny Rabbit (Ep 10) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Ghost Kaiba (Ep 10) Tony HIROTA | ||
Delinquent A (Ep 11) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Delinquent B (Ep 11) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Player Killer (Ep 14,15) Holly KANEKO | Panik (Ep 14,15) David BRIMMER | |
Tom (Ep 16) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Ghost Kotsuzuka (Ep 17,18,79) Masami SUZUKI | Bonz (Ep 17,18,79) Amy BIRNBAUM | |
Satake (Ep 17,18,79) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Takaido (Ep 17,18,79) Norihisa MORI | ||
Mei (Ep 19-21) Takashi MATSUYAMA | Para (Ep 19-21) Eric STUART | |
Kyuu (Ep 19-21) Jin NISHIMURA | Dox (Ep 19-21) Eric STUART | |
Seto Kaiba [Child] (Ep 20,21,24,100,103,143,190) Kiyomi YAZAWA | Seto Kaiba [Child] (Ep 20,21,24,100,103,143,190) Eric STUART | |
Black Suit (Ep 21,35,37,43) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Jersey Man (Ep 22) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Man in Robe (Ep 28) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Black Suit (Ep 32,36,37) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Cyndia (Ep 40) Risa MIZUNO | ||
Child (Ep 41) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Child (Ep 41,68,192,193,198) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Old Man (Ep 43) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Manager (Ep 44) Nobuyuki SAITOU | ||
Princess Mary (Ep 44,45) Eri SENDAI | ||
Witty Phantom (Ep 44,45) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Nurse (Ep 44,63,70) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 46) Junji SANECHIKA | ||
Schoolboy (Ep 46) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Schoolgirl (Ep 46) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Girl (Ep 46-49) Rumi SHISHIDO | ||
Girl (Ep 46-49) Noriko NAMIKI | ||
Girl (Ep 46-49) Yoshiko ISEKI | ||
Ashita Mutou (Ep 50) Masami SUZUKI | ||
Teacher Morita (Ep 50) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Official (Ep 52) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Priest (Ep 52) Satoshi TSURUOKA | ||
Secretary (Ep 52) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Johnny Step (Ep 53) Hideki KONDA | Johnny Step (Ep 53) Sam RIEGEL | |
Customer (Ep 53) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Clerk (Ep 53) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Guest (Ep 53) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Engineer A (Ep 54) Satoshi TSURUOKA | ||
Engineer B (Ep 54) 古林昭久 | ||
Duelist (Ep 54) Jun’ichi MIURA | ||
Duelist (Ep 54,56) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Rare Hunter (Ep 54-58,74) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Jounouchi's Mother (Ep 55) Chiaki KOUSAKA | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 55) Hidenobu KIUCHI | ||
Passerby (Ep 56) Satoshi TSURUOKA | ||
Duelist (Ep 56) Takahiro HIRANO | ||
Spectator (Ep 58) Takahiro HIRANO | ||
Spectator (Ep 58) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Espa's Brother (Ep 58,59) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Espa's Brother (Ep 58,59) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Espa's Brother (Ep 58,59) Naomi MATAMURA | ||
Spectator (Ep 58,59) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Espa Roba (Ep 58,59,74,144) Maiko ITOU | Espa Roba (Ep 58,59,74,144) Jonathan Todd ROSS | |
Akira (Ep 60) Kouhei KIYASU | ||
Kouji (Ep 60) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Marik's Servant (Ep 60) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Pandora (Ep 60-62,74) Takehito KOYASU | Arkana (Ep 60-62,74) Sam RIEGEL | |
Operator (Ep 61,197) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Boy (Ep 63) Michiru YAMAZAKI | ||
Kenta (Ep 63,64) Mie SONOZAKI | ||
Operator (Ep 64,66) Fuyuka ONO | ||
Pilot (Ep 64,66) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Operator (Ep 64,66) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Operator (Ep 64,66) 松浦栄子 | ||
Kaiba's Subordinate (Ep 64,66) Satoshi TSURUOKA | ||
Woman (Ep 65,206) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Pantomimer (Ep 65-67) | Strings (Ep 65-67) Jonathan Todd ROSS | |
Rare Hunter (Ep 68) Kouji ISHII | ||
Rare Hunter (Ep 68) Yuu MIZUSHIMA | ||
Sachiko (Ep 68) Fuyuka ONO | ||
Audience (Ep 68) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Postman (Ep 69) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Mask of Light (Ep 70-74) Yuu MIZUSHIMA | Lumis (Ep 70-74) Jimmy ZOPPI | |
Mask of Dark (Ep 70-74) Kouji ISHII | Umbra (Ep 70-74) | |
Gallery (Ep 74) Masaru MIZOGUCHI | ||
Policeman (Ep 74) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Marik's Subordinate A (Ep 75,78) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Marik's Subordinate B (Ep 75-77) Daisuke ISHIKAWA | ||
Marik's Subordinate C (Ep 76,77) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Marik's Subordinate D (Ep 76,77) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Gallery (Ep 79) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
Gallery (Ep 79) Iori HAYASHI | ||
Jean-Claude Magnum (Ep 80) Hozumi GOUDA | ||
Stunt Man (Ep 80) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Fuguta (Ep 81,82,98) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Video Cameraman (Ep 85) Eiji TAKEMOTO | ||
Marik Ishtar [Child] (Ep 85,88,89,92,95) Akiko KIMURA | Marik Ishtar [Child] (Ep 85,88,89,92,95) Brian ZIMMERMAN | |
Mother Ishtar (Ep 87,88) Akari HIBINO | ||
Rishid [Child] (Ep 88) Sakura NOGAWA | Odion [Child] (Ep 88) Ted LEWIS | |
Ishizu Ishtar [Child] (Ep 88,95) Sakura NOGAWA | Ishizu Ishtar [Child] (Ep 88,95) Karen NEILL | |
Father Ishtar (Ep 88,95,140) Azaki MOTOMU | ||
Chikuzen Ooka [Big 5] (Ep 98,104,105,110-113) Shin’ichi YASHIRO | Johnson [Big 5] (Ep 8) Vinnie PENNA | |
Johnson [Big 5] (Ep 98,104,105,110-113) | ||
Souichirou Oota [Big 5] (Ep 98,106-108,111-113) Tanuki SUGINO | Nesbitt [Big 5] (Ep 98,106-108,111-113) David WILLS | |
Announcer (Ep 100) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Mokuba Kaiba [Child] (Ep 100,184) Carrie KERANEN | ||
Flame Swordsman (Ep 104,105) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Ice Cream Seller (Ep 115) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Elementary School Student (Ep (Ep 133) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Referee (Ep (Ep 133) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Doctor (Ep 133,134) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Boy (Ep 144) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Boy (Ep 144,168,185) Michi YAMAZAKI | ||
Boy (Ep 144,185) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Reporter (Ep 145) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Reporter (Ep 145) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Announcer (Ep 145) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Operator (Ep 145) Naomi MATAMURA | ||
Operator (Ep 145) Chie HIRANO | ||
Grerimo (Ep 145,146) James ONODA | Grerimo (Ep 145,146) Mike POLLOCK | |
Civil Soldier (Ep 150) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Civil Soldier (Ep 150) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Amelda [Young] (Ep 150) Hitomi UTAHARA | ||
Miruko (Ep 150,183) Tomomi YACHI | ||
Boy (Ep 156) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Raphael [Young] (Ep 156,174,175) Mariko NAGAHAMA | Raphael [Young] (Ep 156,174,175) Marc THOMPSON | |
Sonia [Raphael's Sister] (Ep 156,176,183) Yumiko SHINGA | ||
Chris [Dartz's Daughter] (Ep 163,164) Chieko HIGUCHI | Chris [Dartz's Daughter] (Ep 163,164,178,184) Veronica TAYLOR | |
Chris [Dartz's Daughter] (Ep 178,184) Tomomi YACHI | ||
Julian [Raphael's Brother] (Ep 156,176,183) Nao YOKOYAMA | ||
Leader (Ep 165) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Ironheart [Dartz's Father] (Ep 163,164,178,184) Yuusaku YARA | ||
Dennis (Ep 166) Naomi MATAMURA | ||
Yuan (Ep 166) Sachie MARUYAMA | ||
Tony (Ep 166) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Pilot (Ep 167) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Black Clothes (Ep 168) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Policeman (Ep 168) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Pilot (Ep 168) 槇公輝 | ||
Sister (Ep 169) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Chief (Ep 169) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Man (Ep 169) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Shop Assistant (Ep 171) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Officer (Ep 177,184) Jin NISHIMURA | ||
Iona [Dartz's Wife] (Ep 178) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Air Control Officer (Ep 182) 勝山幹雄 | ||
Engineer (Ep 184) 勝山幹雄 | ||
Boy (Ep 185) Seiko MORIKAWA | ||
Rick (Ep 185,186) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Luke (Ep 185,186) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Sergei Ivanoff (Ep 186) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Saru (Ep 186) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Jafar Shin (Ep 186) 槇公輝 | ||
Ape (Ep 186,190) 勝山幹雄 | ||
Vivian Wong (Ep 186,187,189,192,193) Rie TANAKA | Vivian Wong (Ep 186,187,189,192,193) Allyson JOHNSON | |
Balfry Ginger (Ep 186,190) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Mask the Rock (Ep 187,188) Tadashi MIYAZAWA | Mask the Rock (Ep 187,188) Maddie BLAUSTEIN | |
Dr. Goto (Ep 187,188) Kazuma TAKEO | ||
Paul McGregor (Ep 190) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Schroeder [Zigfried's Father] (Ep 190) Takehiro HASU | ||
Zigfried von Schroeder [Child] (Ep 190,196) Hiromi SETSU | ||
Ethan (Ep 191) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Child (Ep 192,193,198) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Child (Ep 192,203) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Schroeder [Zigfried's Mother] (Ep 196) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Moderator (Ep 196) 勝山幹雄 | ||
Operator (Ep 197) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Guide (Ep 199) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Solomon Muto [Young] (Ep 199) Marc DIRAISON | ||
Guide (Ep 199) Yoshikazu NAGANO | ||
Cavalry Warrior (Ep 201) Shinji UCHIDA | ||
Palace Guard (Ep 201,203,210) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Shinkan Karimu (Ep 202,203,206-210,213) Masahito KAWANAGO | Karim (Ep 202,203,206-210,213) Marc DIRAISON | |
Palace Guard (Ep 201,210) Hirotaka NAGASE | ||
Shada (Ep 202-214) Nozomu SASAKI | Shada (Ep 202-214) David BRIMMER | |
Government Official (Ep 202) Shinji UCHIDA | ||
Government Official (Ep 202) Hirotaka NAGASE | ||
Soldier (Ep 202,209) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Mahado [Child] (Ep 203) Kenji IWAMA | ||
Soldier (Ep 203,204,209) Shinji UCHIDA | ||
Leader (Ep 204) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Seto [Young] (Ep 205) Kiyomi YAZAWA | ||
Government Official (Ep 205) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
浮浪者風の男 (Ep 205) Makoto TOMITA | ||
Thief (Ep 205) Hirotaka NAGASE | ||
Bobasa (Ep 205,207-212) Yuu MIZUSHIMA | Bobasa (Ep 205,207-212) Sean SCHEMMEL | |
Shebusu (Ep 206) Iori HAYASHI | ||
Sekemu (Ep 206) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Sven (Ep 206) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Palace Guard (Ep 206) Shinji UCHIDA | ||
Guard (Ep 207) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Prisoner (Ep 207) Hirotaka NAGASE | ||
Prisoner (Ep 207,208) Hiroshi KIKKAWA | ||
Prisoner (Ep 207,208) Takehiro HASU | ||
Lithograph (Ep 208) Yoshitaka KAIZU | ||
Pharaoh Atemu as Baby (Ep 208) Mariko NAGAHAMA | ||
Hasan (Ep 208,211-213,215) Masanori IKEDA | ||
Older Brother (Ep 218) Kiyomi YAZAWA | ||
Holactie (Ep 219) Rica FUKAMI | ||
Zorc Necrophades (Ep 206,211,215-219) Yoshitaka KAIZU | Zorc the Dark One (Ep 206,211,215-219) Mike POLLOCK | |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator (Ep 1-25) Masanori IKEDA | ||
Computer (Ep 8) Masaru HOTTA | ||
Synthesized Voice (Ep 9,10) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Kuribou (Ep 99-101,117,118,147,164,182) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Computer Voice (Ep 110,170,171) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Artificial Voice (Ep 120,121) Yuki NAKAO | ||
Harpie Lady (Ep 165,172,173) Mika ISHIBASHI | ||
Duel Computer (Ep 185,186) Hiromi SETSU |