Blue Gender (1999)
ブルージェンダー
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Blue Gender”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Blue Gender,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Marlene Angel Houko KUWASHIMA | Marlene Angel Laura BAILEY | |
Yuji Kaidou Kenji NOJIMA | Yuji Kaidou Eric VALE |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Alicia Whistle Miwa YASUDA | Alicia Whistle Lisa ORTIZ | |
Amick Hendar Chizu YONEMOTO | Amick Hendar Wendy POWELL | |
Brenda Miren | Brenda Miren Carol HOPE | |
Victor Masaharu SATOU | Chairman Victor Brice ARMSTRONG | |
Dice Quaid Banjou GINGA | Dice Quaid Dameon CLARKE | |
Doug Vreiss Shunsuke SHIMA | Doug Vreiss Bradford JACKSON | |
Elena Chinami NISHIMURA | Elena Kasey BUCKLEY | |
Lu Li Chang Junko HAGIMORI | Lu Li Chang Meredith MCCOY | |
Su Li Chang Junko HAGIMORI | Su Li Chang Meredith MCCOY | |
Rick Kilmer Eiji ITOU | Rick Kilmer Sean SCHEMMEL | |
Seno Miyagi Katsunosuke HORI | Seno Miyagi Kyle HEBERT | |
Tony Frost Yuuki SATOU | Tony Frost Jerry JEWELL |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Elena's father Kouji ISHII | ||
Joey Heald Hisayoshi SUGANUMA | Joey Heald John BURGMEIER | |
Malcolm Lee | ||
Minnie White | Minnie White Carol HOPE | |
Robert Bradley Yukitoshi HORI | Robert Bradley Kyle HEBERT | |
Seamus Han Hikaru HANADA | Seamus Han Chuck HUBER | |
Takashi Tadasuke OOMIZU | Takashi Kyle HEBERT | |
Medical Doctor Tomohisa ASOU | ||
Minh Hiromi NISHIKAWA | Minh Megan WOODALL | |
Operator Jin DOMON | ||
Gernreich Naoki KINOSHITA | Gernreich Ned RECORD | |
Baikonur Leader Tetsuo KANAO | ||
Kyzyl Kum Guard Leader Hiroaki YOSHIDA | ||
Keith Bean (Ep 1,2) Dai MATSUMOTO | Keith Bean (Ep 1,2) Christopher R. SABAT | |
Commander James FIELDS | ||
Soldier 1 Clint FORD | ||
Soldier 2 Sonny STRAIT | ||
Doctor (Ep 1) Kent WILLIAMS | ||
Man (Ep 4) Chuck HUBER | ||
Yung (Ep 4-6) | Yung (Ep 4-6) Brandi RAY | |
Radio Voice (Ep 5) Christopher BEVINS | ||
Man (Ep 5) Justin COOK | ||
Man (Ep 5) Duncan BRANNAN | ||
Survivor (Ep 5) Sonny STRAIT | ||
Researcher (Ep 6) Kent WILLIAMS | ||
Man (Ep 6) Mike MCFARLAND | ||
Robot Voice (Ep 11) Chris CASON | ||
Kaidalov (Ep 13) Masayuki OMORO | ||
Soldier A (Ep 15) Justin COOK | ||
Ben Davis (Ep 20) Hisanori NEMOTO | ||
Boy (Ep 25) Chizu YONEMOTO |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Jon Tomoko KANEDA | ||