Scrapped Princess (2003)
スクラップド・プリンセス
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Scrapped Princess”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Scrapped Princess,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Pacifica Casull Fumiko ORIKASA | Pacifica Casull Kari WAHLGREN | |
Shannon Casull Shin’ichirou MIKI | Shannon Casull Crispin FREEMAN | |
Raquel Casull Sayaka OOHARA | Raquel Casull Bridget HOFFMAN |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Leopold Scorpus Takashi KONDOU | Leopolde Scorpse Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Winia Chester Ayako KAWASUMI | Winia Chester Michelle RUFF | |
Zefiris Kaori MIZUHASHI | Zepheris Kate HIGGINS | |
Christopher Armalite Daichuu MIZUSHIMA | Christopher Armalite Steve STALEY | |
Baroness Bairach Yukari NOZAWA | Baroness Bairach Barbara GOODSON | |
Berkens Masahiko TANAKA | Berkens Bob PAPENBROOK | |
Senes Lur Giat Yuki MATSUOKA | Senes Lur Giat Wendee LEE | |
Eirote Borchard Omi MINAMI | Eirote Borchard Lia SARGENT | |
Natalie Satomi KOOROGI | Natalie Mela LEE | |
Luke Storm Hiroki TOUCHI | Luke Storm Steven BLUM | |
Peter Stahl Hiroshi TAKAHASHI | Peter Stahl Dave MALLOW | |
Forsythe Junji MAJIMA | Forsythe Dave WITTENBERG | |
Garnest Hogue Eiji MARUYAMA | Garnest Hogue Joe OCHMAN | |
King Balteric Yoshito ISHINAMI | King Balteric Michael FOREST | |
Queen Elmyr Emi SHINOHARA | Queen Elmyr Mari DEVON | |
Fafal Natsuko KUWATANI | Fafal Karen STRASSMAN | |
Fafal |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Kousuke TORIUMI | Dennis Sam RIEGEL | |
Dennis | ||
Jill Ruri ASANO | Jill Lynn FISCHER | |
Sutton Yuka SHIOYAMA | Sutton Mona MARSHALL | |
Kidaf Gillot Daisuke ONO | Kidaf Gillot Doug ERHOLTZ | |
Sokom Kazuya NAKAI | ||
Steyr Civilian Michiko NEYA | Steyr Civilian Karen STRASSMAN | |
Steyr CIVILIAN | ||
Shiizu Tomoe HANBA | Shiizu Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Sleigh Hideki TASAKA | Slay Kirk THORNTON | |
Sleigh | ||
Drake Masafumi KIMURA | Drake Kirk THORNTON | |
Ruth Yuka SHIOYAMA | ||
Bar Patron Bob PAPENBROOK | ||
Council Member Bob PAPENBROOK | ||
Council Member Kirk THORNTON | ||
Bartender Dave WITTENBERG | ||
Bandit Lex LANG | ||
Mob Leader Lex LANG | ||
Officer Sam RIEGEL | ||
Alec Michael MCCONNOHIE | ||
Assassin A (Ep 1) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Assassin B (Ep 1) Yuugo TAKAHASHI | ||
Attenuator (Ep 1) Naomi KUSUMI | ||
Diana (Ep 1) Shinobu SATOU | Diana (Ep 1) Wendee LEE | |
Gramps (Ep 1) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Girl A (Ep 1) Yuuko SASAMOTO | ||
Girl B (Ep 1) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
Doyle Barett (Ep 2,5,6) Tetsuo KANAO | Doyle Barett (Ep 2,5,6) Kirk THORNTON | |
Gloria (Ep 2) Kumi SAKUMA | Gloria (Ep 2) Wendee LEE | |
Rita (Ep 2) Sayuri SADAOKA | Rita (Ep 2) Barbara GOODSON | |
Bandit Leader (Ep 2) Shouto KASHII | ||
Bandit A (Ep 3) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Bandit B (Ep 3) Yuugo TAKAHASHI | ||
Bandit C (Ep 3) Shuuhei SAKAGUCHI | ||
Winia's Uncle (Ep 3,4) Shigenori SOUYA | Winia's Uncle (Ep 3,4) Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Bakery Owner (Ep 3) Hiroyuki OSHIDA | Bakery Storekeeper (Ep 3) Doug STONE | |
Woman A (Ep 3) Kumi YAMAKADO | ||
Woman B (Ep 3) Yukie MAEDA | ||
Soldier A (Ep 3) Keijin OKUDA | ||
Soldier B (Ep 3) Youji UEDA | ||
Customer (Ep 3) Michael MCCONNOHIE | ||
Townswoman (Ep 4) Eri OONO | ||
Galil (Ep 4-6) Kazuya NAKAI | Galil (Ep 4-6) Lex LANG | |
Colette (Ep 7,16,24) Yukiko MANNAKA | Colette (Ep 7,16,24) Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Colette | ||
Cin (Ep 7,8,24) Tomoe HANBA | Cin (Ep 7,8,24) Sandy FOX | |
Merchant (Ep 8) Hikari YONO | Merchant (Ep 8) Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Trader (Ep 8) Michael FOREST | ||
Elfetine (Ep 9,10) Megumi TOYOGUCHI | Elfetine (Ep 9,10) Peggy O’NEAL | |
Reynard (Ep 9,10,16) Ken NARITA | ||
Reynard | ||
Roy (Ep 9,10) Hironori MIYATA | Roy (Ep 9,10) Doug STONE | |
Audrey (Ep 9,10) Akira TOMISAKA | Audrey (Ep 9,10) Therese NGUYEN | |
Waitress (Ep 9) Mayuko KOUCHI | ||
Townsman A (Ep 9,10) Toshitsugu TAKASHINA | ||
Townsman B (Ep 9,10) Yasuhiro | ||
Townsman C (Ep 9,10) Michitoshi SEKI | ||
Townswoman A (Ep 9,10) Sayori ISHIZUKA | ||
Townswoman B (Ep 9,10) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
Townswoman C (Ep 9,10) Miyuki UEHARA | ||
Lady-in-waiting (Ep 10) Eri OONO | ||
Scarlet soldier (Ep 11) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Giat Army Commander (Ep 12) Toshitsugu TAKASHINA | ||
Scarlet soldier A (Ep 12) Yuugo TAKAHASHI | ||
Scarlet soldier B (Ep 12) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Operator A (Ep 12) Eri OONO | ||
Operator B (Ep 12) Masayo HOSONO | ||
Lord Becknum (Ep 13,14,24) Shin’ichirou MIKI | Lord Becknum (Ep 13,14,24) Crispin FREEMAN | |
Yuuma Casull (Ep 14) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Yuuma Casull (Ep 14) Dave WITTENBERG | |
Carol Casull (Ep 14) Takako HONDA | Carol Casull (Ep 14) Dorothy ELIAS-FAHN | |
Claire (Ep 14) Wendee LEE | ||
Furet (Ep 15-18) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Furet (Ep 15-18) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Neighbour (Ep 17) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | ||
Soldier (Ep 18) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Member of Actor Group (Ep 18) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | Playhouse Owner (Ep 18) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Old Man (Ep 20) Hideaki NONAKA | Distressed Traveller (Ep 20) Lex LANG | |
Celia Mauser (Ep 22,24) Fumiko ORIKASA | Celia Mauser (Ep 22,24) Michelle RUFF | |
Futaba (Ep 24) Sayaka OOHARA |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|