Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG (2004)
Koukaku Kidoutai: S.A.C. 2nd GIG / 攻殻機動隊 S.A.C. 2nd GIG
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Motoko Kusanagi Atsuko TANAKA | Motoko Kusanagi Mary Elizabeth MCGLYNN |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Daisuke Aramaki Osamu SAKA | Daisuke Aramaki William FREDERICK | |
Batou Akio OOTSUKA | Batou Richard EPCAR | |
Togusa Kouichi YAMADERA | Togusa Crispin FREEMAN | |
Ishikawa Yutaka NAKANO | Ishikawa Michael MCCARTY | |
Saitou Tooru OOKAWA | Saitou Dave WITTENBERG | |
Paz Takashi ONOZUKA | Paz Robert BUCHHOLZ | |
Bouma Tarou YAMAGUCHI | Boma Dean ELLIOTT | |
Youko Kayabuki Yoshiko SAKAKIBARA | Youko Kayabuki Barbara GOODSON | |
Kazundo Gouda Ken NISHIDA | Kazundo Gouda Ivan BUCKLEY | |
Hideo Kuze Rikiya KOYAMA | Hideo Kuze Kirk THORNTON | |
Hideo KUZE | ||
Tachikoma Sakiko TAMAGAWA | Tachikoma Rebecca FORSTADT | |
Tachikoma Sherry LYNN | ||
Tachikoma Carrie SAVAGE | ||
Tachikoma Colleen O’SHAUGHNESSEY | ||
Tachikoma Julie MADDALENA | ||
Tachikoma Lara Jill MILLER | ||
Tachikoma Lia SARGENT | ||
Tachikoma Melissa FAHN | ||
Tachikoma Michelle RUFF | ||
Tachikoma Mona MARSHALL | ||
Tachikoma Peggy O’NEAL | ||
Tachikoma Sandy FOX | ||
Operator Eri OONO | Operator Debra Jean ROGERS |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
SWAT Commander (Ep 1) Koujirou TAKAHASHI | SWAT Team Leader (Ep 1) Loy EDGE | |
SWAT Member (Ep 1) Yoshikazu NAGANO | SWAT (Ep 1) Peter DOYLE | |
SWAT Member (Ep 1) Makoto AOKI | ||
Terrorist (Ep 1) Makoto YASUMURA | Terrorist (Ep 1) Eddie FRIERSON | |
Terrorist (Ep 1) Ikuji NOSE | Terrorist (Ep 1) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Terrorist (Ep 1) Randy MCPHERSON | ||
Hacked Terrorist (Ep 1) Peter EMSHWILLER | ||
Terrorist by Elevator (Ep 1) Brad MACDONALD | ||
Embassy Staff (Ep 1) Kaori MINE | Hostage (Ep 1) Cindy ROBINSON | |
Secretary (Ep 1,5) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Secretary (Ep 1,5) Kirk BAILY | |
Interior Minister (Ep 1,5,7) Yousuke AKIMOTO | Interior Minister (Ep 1,5,7) Tom WYNER | |
Gino (Ep 2) Hiroaki HIRATA | Gino (Ep 2) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Katakura (Ep 2) Tomomichi NISHIMURA | Katakura (Ep 2) Robert AXELROD | |
Assemblyman (Ep 2) Yasuo IWATA | Assemblyman (Ep 2) Christopher CARROLL | |
Chief (Ep 2) Koujirou TAKAHASHI | Chief (Ep 2) Peter LURIE | |
Reporter (Ep 2) Kazusa MURAI | Reporter (Ep 2) Mona MARSHALL | |
Announcer (Ep 2) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | News Reporter (Ep 2) Peter DOYLE | |
Pilot (Ep 2) Akimitsu TAKASE | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Takehiro MUROZONO | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Shigeru WAKITA | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Shuuhei SAKAGUCHI | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Souichirou SHIBATA | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Pilot (Ep 2) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Idol (Ep 2) Friedia | Prostitute (Ep 2) Melissa FAHN | |
Youichi Misawa (Ep 2) Paul MERCIER | ||
Co-Worker #1 (Ep 2) James MURRAY | ||
Co-Worker #2 (Ep 2) Skip STELLRECHT | ||
Co-Worker Eating (Ep 2) Michael LINDSAY | ||
Co-Worker (Ep 2) Grant GEORGE | ||
Helicopter Escort (Ep 2) Peter EMSHWILLER | ||
Refugee Aid Fund Phone Operator (Ep 2) Rebecca FORSTADT | ||
Tadokoro (Ep 3) Tetsuo MIZUTORI | Tadokoro (Ep 3) Steve KRAMER | |
Guard (Ep 3) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Security Guard #1 (Ep 3) Kirk BAILY | |
Security Guard #2 (Ep 3) Steve APOSTOLINA | ||
Jigabachi AV Pilot (Ep 4) Hirofumi NOJIMA | Jigabachi Pilot (Ep 4) Michael LINDSAY | |
GCI (Ep 4) Yasushi NIKO | GCI (Ep 4) Skip STELLRECHT | |
GCI (Ep 4) Makoto YASUMURA | GCI (Ep 4) Eddie FRIERSON | |
GCI (Ep 4) Yuu SUGIMOTO | ||
Ranger (Ep 4) Masataka NAKAI | GSDA Ranger G2 (Ep 4) Steve APOSTOLINA | |
Ranger (Ep 4) Eisuke ASAKURA | GSDA Ranger G3 (Ep 4) Grant GEORGE | |
Ranger (Ep 4) Masao HARADA | GSDA Ranger G4 (Ep 4) Steve KRAMER | |
Flight Deck Crew (Ep 4) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Deck Crewman (Ep 4) Kirk THORNTON | |
Support AI (Ep 4) Masako INUI | GSDA Operator (Ep 4) Debra Jean ROGERS | |
GSDA Squad Leader (Ep 4) Loy EDGE | ||
SJ Troops (Ep 4) Liam O’BRIEN | ||
WR/SW Wire Drop (Ep 4) Tony OLIVER | ||
Citizen Pointing (Ep 4) Peter DOYLE | ||
Kubota (Ep 4,8,24) Taimei SUZUKI | Kubota (Ep 4,8,24) Michael FOREST | |
Momose (Ep 5) Matt KIRKWOOD | ||
Head Buddhist Priest (Ep 5) Paul ST. PETER | ||
Embassy Staff (Ep 5) David LODGE | ||
Chief Cabinet Secretary [Takakura] (Ep 5,7,16,23,26) Yoshinori MUTOU | Chief Cabinet Secretary [Takakura] (Ep 5,7,16,23,26) William BASSETT | |
Announcer (Ep 5,10,12-14,23,25) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | ||
Police Commissioner (Ep 5,16) Yuzuru FUJIMOTO | Commissioner (Ep 5) Beau BILLINGSLEA | |
Commissioner (Ep 16) Mike REYNOLDS | ||
Worker (Ep 6) Shinnosuke FURUMOTO | Worker (Ep 6) Derek Stephen PRINCE | |
Street Recruiter (Ep 6) Shinpachi TSUJI | ||
Stallkeeper (Ep 6) Kouichi SAKAGUCHI | Stallkeeper (Ep 6) Dave MALLOW | |
Waitress (Ep 6) Emiko FUKU | Waitress (Ep 6) Debra Jean ROGERS | |
Ruriko Asagi (Ep 6) Megumi HAYASHIBARA | Ruriko Asagi (Ep 6) Tracey ROONEY | |
Missing Persons Tip-off (Ep 6) Joe CAPPELLETTI | ||
Gaffer (Ep 6) Gregory WHITE | ||
Homeless Thug #1 (Ep 6) Matt KIRKWOOD | ||
Train Announcer (Ep 6) Paul ST. PETER | ||
Mihashi (Ep 6,12) Kenji NOMURA | Mihashi (Ep 6,12) Jason MILLER | |
Forensic (Ep 6,13,15) Eiji SEKIGUCHI | ||
Platoon Leader (Ep 7) Daisuke EGAWA | JGSDA Commander (Ep 7) Stephen DAVIES | |
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 7) Chie MATSUURA | Radio Operator (Ep 7) Alyss HENDERSON | |
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 7) Eisuke ASAKURA | JGSDA Soldier #1 (Ep 7) Grant GEORGE | |
Terrorist (Ep 7) Kenta MIYAKE | Refugee (Ep 7) Paul ST. PETER | |
JGSDA Soldier #2 (Ep 7) Fred SANDERS | ||
JGSDA Officer Riding Shotgun (Ep 7) David LODGE | ||
Refugee (Ep 7) Gregory WHITE | ||
Trader (Ep 7) Tony OLIVER | ||
Commentator (Ep 8) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | Debate Commentator #1 (Ep 8) Fred SANDERS | |
Debate Commentator #2 (Ep 8) Gregory WHITE | ||
Debate MC (Ep 8) Dave MALLOW | ||
Kawashima (Ep 8) Kirk BAILY | ||
Section 1 Member (Ep 8) Joe CAPPELLETTI | ||
Dobashi (Ep 8,12) Makoto YASUMURA | Dobashi (Ep 8,12) Christopher SMITH | |
Kimura (Ep 8,16,19,25) Eisuke ASAKURA | Kimura (Ep 8,16,19,25) David LODGE | |
Safety Devision Chief (Ep 9) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Chief of Security Section (Ep 9) Doug STONE | |
Midoriyama (Ep 9) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Midoriyama (Ep 9) Matt KIRKWOOD | |
Aonuma (Ep 9) 天神総介 | Aonuma (Ep 9) Randy MCPHERSON | |
Security Division Operator (Ep 9) Yuu SUGIMOTO | Security A.I.'s (Ep 9) Karen STRASSMAN | |
Girl (Ep 9) Chie MATSUURA | Refugee Girl (Ep 9) Michelle RUFF | |
SWAT (Ep 9) Tony OLIVER | ||
Ueda (Ep 10) Yuuji UEDA | Ueda (Ep 10) Brian BEACOCK | |
Judge (Ep 10) Mika DOI | Judge (Ep 10) Mona MARSHALL | |
Mori (Ep 10) Katsumi SUZUKI | Mori (Ep 10) Loy EDGE | |
Izumi (Ep 10) Shinji KAWADA | Izumi (Ep 10) Dan WOREN | |
Togusa's Wife (Ep 10) Sakiko TAMAGAWA | Togusa's Wife (Ep 10) Michelle RUFF | |
Togusa's Daughter (Ep 10) Mika KANAI | Togusa's Daughter (Ep 10) Sandy FOX | |
Shizuno (Ep 10) Karen STRASSMAN | ||
Detective (Ep 10) Fred SANDERS | ||
Reporter (Ep 10) Christopher SMITH | ||
Weather Reporter (Ep 10) Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 11) Ikuko TANI | Shopkeeper (Ep 11) Catherine BATTISTONE | |
Ran (Ep 11) Ayako ITOU | Ran (Ep 11) Julie Ann TAYLOR | |
Nurse (Ep 11) Yuu SUGIMOTO | Nurse (Ep 11) Megan HOLLINGSHEAD | |
Trainee (Ep 11) Masahiro OGATA | Trainee (Ep 11) Fleet COOPER | |
Trainee (Ep 11) Mitsuru OGATA | Trainee (Ep 11) Quinton FLYNN | |
Trainee (Ep 11) Mantarou IWAO | ||
Surgeon (Ep 11) Peter DOYLE | ||
Uno (Ep 12) Yonehiko KITAGAWA | Uno (Ep 12) William BASSETT | |
Individual 11 Member (Ep 12) Youji UEDA | Individual Eleven B (Ep 12) Doug STONE | |
Individual Eleven C (Ep 12) Grant GEORGE | ||
Individual Eleven D (Ep 12) Gregory CRUZ | ||
Individual Eleven E (Ep 12) Michael GREGORY | ||
Individual Eleven F (Ep 12) John LEE | ||
Individual Eleven G (Ep 12) Peter DOYLE | ||
Individual Eleven H (Ep 12) Fleet COOPER | ||
Individual Eleven J [Driver] (Ep 12) Fred SANDERS | ||
Individual Eleven K (Ep 12) Joe ROMERSA | ||
Office Worker (Ep 12) Matt KIRKWOOD | ||
Individual 11 Member (Ep 12,13) Kenta MIYAKE | Individual Eleven A (Ep 12,13) Darrel GUILBEAU | |
Individual 11 Member (Ep 12,13) Mitsuaki HOSHI | Individual Eleven I (Ep 12,13) John BISHOP | |
Kaori (Ep 13) Youko SOUMI | Kaori (Ep 13) Wendee LEE | |
Lead Investigator (Ep 13) Tetsuo KOMURA | Lead Investigator (Ep 13) Peter SPELLOS | |
Inspector (Ep 13) Peter SPELLOS | ||
Detective (Ep 13) Skip STELLRECHT | ||
Crime Scene Guard (Ep 13) James MURRAY | ||
NHTV News Team Helicopter Pilot (Ep 13) Erik DAVIES | ||
Bartender (Ep 13) David LODGE | ||
Minimi (Ep 14) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Minimi (Ep 14) Neil KAPLAN | |
Rod (Ep 14) Keiji FUJIWARA | Rod (Ep 14) Daran NORRIS | |
Mother (Ep 14) Matsuo MATSUO | ||
Snow (Ep 14) Masanori TAKEDA | Snow (Ep 14) JB BLANC | |
Ginger (Ep 14) Ooki SUGIYAMA | Ginger (Ep 14) Darrel GUILBEAU | |
Corporal Freisz (Ep 14) David VINCENT | ||
Azuma (Ep 14,16,19) Masahiro OGATA | Azuma (Ep 14,16,19) Erik DAVIES | |
Asuda (Ep 15) Takaya HASHI | Professor Asuda (Ep 15) Simon PRESCOTT | |
Proto (Ep 15,19,23-26) Ooki SUGIYAMA | Proto (Ep 15,19,23-26) Richard MIRO | |
Structure Analyst (Ep 15) Katsumi CHOU | Analyst (Ep 15) Doug RYE | |
Guard (Ep 15) Masao HARADA | Police Guard #1 (Ep 15) Tony OLIVER | |
Police Guard #2 (Ep 15) David VINCENT | ||
Airport Announcer (Ep 15) Michelle RUFF | ||
Minister of Defence (Ep 16,23,24) Yasuo MURAMATSU | Minister of Defence (Ep 16,24) Doug RYE | |
Japan Coast Guard Officer (Ep 16) Kousei HIROTA | Senior Maritime SDF Officer (Ep 16) Skip STELLRECHT | |
War Photographer (Ep 16) James MURRAY | ||
Chay (Ep 17) Minami TAKAYAMA | Chay (Ep 17) Mona MARSHALL | |
Public Security Detective (Ep 17) Takuma TAKEWAKA | Informative Taiwanese Detective (Ep 17) Christopher SMITH | |
Xiao Jie (Ep 17) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Xiao Jie (Ep 17) Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
Receptionist (Ep 17) Sayori ISHIZUKA | Receptionist (Ep 17) Jessica STRAUS | |
Chay's Partner (Ep 17) Megumi YAMATO | Chay's Partner (Ep 17) Stephanie SHEH | |
Laoban (Ep 17) Gorou NAYA | Laoban (Ep 17) Alan OPPENHEIMER | |
Senior (Ep 17) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | Xiao Jie's Boss #1 (Ep 17) Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Senior (Ep 17) Hiroshi NAKA | Xiao Jie's Boss #2 (Ep 17) Michael SORICH | |
Sentry (Ep 17) Kimitake KAKEGAWA | Masked Guard (Ep 17) David LODGE | |
Police Officer #1 (Ep 17) Peter DOYLE | ||
Police Officer #2 (Ep 17) Liam O’BRIEN | ||
News Anchor on TV (Ep 17) Doug STONE | ||
Ostrich Program Narrator (Ep 17) David LODGE | ||
Taxi Driver (Ep 17) Kim STRAUSS | ||
Chay's Gang (Ep 17) Mari DEVON | ||
Elder at Longquan Springs (Ep 17) Doug STONE | ||
Elevator Operator (Ep 17) Joe ROMERSA | ||
Roland (Ep 18) Tamio OOKI | Roland (Ep 18) Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Angelica (Ep 18) Katsunosuke HORI | Angelica (Ep 18) Kim STRAUSS | |
Theresa (Ep 18) Megumi HAYASHIBARA | Theresa (Ep 18) Stephanie SHEH | |
Correspondent (Ep 18) Tetsuo KOMURA | MI6 HQ (Ep 18) Dan WOREN | |
MI6 (Ep 18) Makoto YASUMURA | MI6 Operative D1 (Ep 18) Liam O’BRIEN | |
MI6 (Ep 18) Atsushi GOTOU | MI6 Operative D2 (Ep 18) Fleet COOPER | |
Director (Ep 18) Sayuri SADAOKA | Director (Ep 18) Mona MARSHALL | |
Yano (Ep 19) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Yano (Ep 19) Peter DOYLE | |
Doctor (Ep 19) Hiroshi NAKA | Doctor (Ep 19) Doug STONE | |
Riot Police Captain (Ep 19) Takeshi MARUYAMA | Riot Police Captain (Ep 19) Peter EMSHWILLER | |
Akane Narita (Ep 19) Shizuka ITOU | Akane Narita (Ep 19) Jessica STRAUS | |
Narita's Colleague (Ep 19) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | Narita's Colleague (Ep 19) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Nagasaki Police Dept. HQ (Ep 19) Fleet COOPER | ||
Rioting Refugee (Ep 19) Grant GEORGE | ||
Refugee (Ep 19) Christopher SMITH | ||
Refugee (Ep 19,20) Dan WOREN | ||
Refugee (Ep 19,20) Yuri LOWENTHAL | ||
Teenager (Ep 19-21) Makoto YASUMURA | Suicide Bombing Refugee (Ep 19-21) Kirk BAILY | |
Refugee (Ep 19-21,23,24) Fleet COOPER | ||
Refugee (Ep 19-21,23-25) Lex LANG | ||
Refugee (Ep 19,21,23) Jamieson K. PRICE | ||
Coil (Ep 20) Choo | Coil (Ep 20) Joe ROMERSA | |
Man (Ep 20) Wataru TAKAGI | ||
Refugee (Ep 20) Ooki SUGIYAMA | ||
Henchman (Ep 20) Michael SORICH | ||
Sagawa Construction Worker (Ep 20) Peter EMSHWILLER | ||
Refugee (Ep 20,21,23) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Refugee (Ep 20,21,23) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | ||
Captain (Ep 21) Katsumi SUZUKI | Captain of the Ship (Ep 21) Steve BLUM | |
Refugee (Ep 21) Eisuke ASAKURA | ||
Sagawa Security Guard #1 (Ep 21) Yuri LOWENTHAL | ||
Sagawa Security Guard #2 (Ep 21) Grant GEORGE | ||
Coast Guard Ship Crew (Ep 21) Kirk BAILY | ||
Coast Guard Ship Crew (Ep 21) Lex LANG | ||
Coast Guard Ship Crew (Ep 21) Paul MERCIER | ||
Coast Guard Ship Crew (Ep 21) Yuri LOWENTHAL | ||
Announcer (Ep 22) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Announcer (Ep 22) Kari WAHLGREN | |
Platoon Leader (Ep 22) Daisuke EGAWA | JGSDA Officer (Ep 22) Lex LANG | |
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 22) Takeshi MARUYAMA | ||
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 22) Eisuke ASAKURA | ||
Secretary (Ep 22) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Secretary (Ep 22) Yuri LOWENTHAL | |
GSDA Soldier on Guard (Ep 22) Kirk BAILY | ||
GSDA Soldier in Truck (Ep 22) Yuri LOWENTHAL | ||
GSDA Soldier Talking to Driver (Ep 22) Paul MERCIER | ||
GSDA Escort Member (Ep 22) Fleet COOPER | ||
Bomb Squad (Ep 22) Grant GEORGE | ||
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 22,23) Chie MATSUURA | Female Soldier (Ep 23) Patricia Ja LEE | |
JGSDA Commander (Ep 22,23) Dave MALLOW | ||
JGSDA Personnel (Ep 23) Daisuke EGAWA | ||
Press Conference Reporter (Ep 23) David LODGE | ||
Newscaster (Ep 23) Kari WAHLGREN | ||
Domestic Flight Newscaster (Ep 23) Yuri LOWENTHAL | ||
Refugee Sniper (Ep 23) Fleet COOPER | ||
Refugee on TV (Ep 23) Grant GEORGE | ||
Refugee (Ep 23) David LODGE | ||
Refugee (Ep 23) Peter DOYLE | ||
Refugee (Ep 23) Steve BLUM | ||
Section 4 Ranger (Ep 24) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | Section 4 Ranger (Ep 24) Tony OLIVER | |
Section 4 Ranger (Ep 24) Atsushi KAKEHASHI | ||
GSDA Chief of Staff (Ep 24) Shigenori SOUYA | ||
Helicopter Pilot (Ep 24) Johnny YONG BOSCH | ||
Flight Deck Sailor #1 (Ep 24) Joe CAPPELLETTI | ||
Flight Deck Sailor #2 (Ep 24) David VINCENT | ||
Colonel A (Ep 24) Richard PLANTAGENET | ||
Colonel B (Ep 24) Dave MALLOW | ||
Refugee (Ep 24) Fred SANDERS | ||
Refugee (Ep 24) Patrick SEITZ | ||
Section 4 Ranger (Ep 24,25) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | ||
Section 4 Ranger (Ep 24,25) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Section 4 Squad Leader (Ep 24,25) Kim STRAUSS | ||
GSDA Ground Commander (Ep 25) Fred SANDERS | ||
Uchikoma (Ep 26) Sakiko TAMAGAWA | Uchikoma (Ep 26) Stephanie SHEH | |
Satou (Ep 26) Atsushi GOTOU | Satou (Ep 26) Kirk THORNTON | |
Watanabe (Ep 26) Mitsuru OGATA | Watanabe (Ep 26) Joey CAMEN | |
Rial (Ep 26) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Adjutant (Ep 26) Makoto YASUMURA | Adjutant #1 (Ep 26) Patrick SEITZ | |
Adjutant #2 (Ep 26) Joe CAPPELLETTI |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
NHTV Newscaster Sugi Tony OLIVER | ||
Akamine Grant GEORGE | ||
Lab Technician Ewan CHUNG |