Nadia, the Secret of Blue Water (1990)
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia / ふしぎの海のナディア
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Nadia, the Secret of Blue Water”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Nadia, the Secret of Blue Water,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Nadia Yoshino TAKAMORI | Nadia Meg BAUMAN | |
Jean Noriko HIDAKA | Jean Nathan PARSONS | |
Marie Yuuko MIZUTANI | Marie Margaret CASSIDY | |
King Toshiharu SAKURAI | King Shawn SIDES |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Electra Kikuko INOUE | Electra Jennifer STUART | |
Captain Nemo Akio OOTSUKA | Captain Nemo Ev LUNNING JR. | |
Grandis Kumiko TAKIZAWA | Grandis Sarah RICHARDSON | |
Sanson Ken’yuu HORIUCHI | Sanson Martin BLACKER | |
Hanson Toshiharu SAKURAI | Hanson Corey GAGNE | |
Gargoyle Motomu KIYOKAWA | Gargoyle David JONES | |
Ayrton Kouji TSUJITANI | Ayerton Jason PHELPS | |
Emperor Neo Kaneto SHIOZAWA | Emperor Neo Dan DIETZ |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Jean's Uncle Hiroshi MASUOKA | Jean's Uncle Edwin NEAL | |
President of Newspaper Agency Ken’ichi OGATA | ||
Science Pressman Masashi EBARA | ||
Fejto Toshihiko SEKI | ||
Deutsch Admiral Masayuki KATOU | ||
General Shin’ya OOTAKI | ||
Doctor Woolar Tamio OOKI | Doctor Woolar Werner LANG | |
Captain Mayville Teiji OOMIYA | Captain Melville Eric HENSHAW | |
Crew of Nautilus Yasunori MATSUMOTO | ||
Crew of Nautilus Yuu SHIMAKA | ||
Chief Editor of Newspaper Tesshou GENDA | ||
Pressman Nobuyuki FURUTA | ||
Voice of the Red Noah Banjou GINGA | ||
Irion Hitoshi TAKAGI | Irion Robert RUDIE | |
Hamahama Kappei YAMAGUCHI | Hamahama Cory CRUSER | |
Circus Ringmaster Shigezou SASAOKA | Ringmaster Titos MENCHACA | |
Auntie Lana DIETERICH | ||
Gonzalez Ken WEBSTER | ||
Ensign Fait Maurice MOORE | ||
Lord Arkwright J. Richard SMITH | ||
Holland Huck HUCKABY | ||
Tolaro Beau PAUL | ||
Threadgill David DUBOSE | ||
Jones Christopher LOVELESS | ||
Webster Scott SCHROEDER | ||
Red Noah Russell Guy ROTEN | ||
Red Noah Voice Craig KANNE | ||
Red Noah Voice Lana LESLEY | ||
Red Noah Voice James Arnold TAYLOR | ||
Red Noah Voice Judson JONES | ||
Science Chief Robert PIERSON | ||
Neo’s Servant Corey GAGNE | ||
Nadia’s Mother Ellie MCBRIDE | ||
Gonzalez’s Moll Melissa LIVINGSTON | ||
Gonzalez’s Moll Ellen KOLSTÖ | ||
Commander Ken WEBSTER | ||
Battleship Announcer Afi KOMEN | ||
Battalion Chief Mark A. VASSBERG | ||
Prime Soldier Michael STUART | ||
Soldier Charles CAMPBELL | ||
Soldier Raphael RUIZ | ||
Soldier Robert KAUFMAN | ||
Soldier Jason P. STINGLEY | ||
Soldier Ben WOLFE | ||
Soldier Michael J. BANVARD | ||
Soldier Boon SHERIDAN | ||
Soldier Mark A. VASSBERG | ||
Nautilus Nurse Amie ELYN | ||
Nautilus Chief Engineer Billy F. HARDEN | ||
Nautilus Cook Douglas TAYLOR | ||
Nautilus Navigator Mick D’ARCY | ||
Nautilus Pilot Dan BISBEE | ||
Nautilus Pilot Brian YANISH | ||
Nautilus Co-Pilot J. Richard SMITH | ||
Nautilus Sonar Officer Greg GONDEK | ||
Nautilus Scientist Gilbert AUSTIN | ||
Nautilus Sailor Britt BAKER | ||
Nautilus Status Chief Carlos NEULANDER | ||
New Nautilus Radio Voice Talbot MCKITT | ||
Lookout Brandon CROW | ||
Field Chief Skip BANDY | ||
Field Soldier Guy ROBERTS | ||
Field Soldier Nanker PHELGE | ||
Field Soldier Carl DOMASKI | ||
Tavern Sailor Robert J. LAWRENCE | ||
Tavern Sailor Clay TOWERY | ||
Gargoyle’s First Officer Lana LESLEY | ||
Gargoyle’s Cabinet Gilbert AUSTIN | ||
Gargoyle’s Cabinet Douglas TAYLOR | ||
Gargoyle’s Cabinet W.T. BRYANT | ||
Gargoyle’s Cabinet Marc HAIRSTON | ||
Gargoyle’s Cabinet Clay TOWERY | ||
Gargoyle’s Follower Douglas TAYLOR | ||
Gargoyle’s Follower Joe VALDEZ | ||
Gargoyle’s Follower Clay TOWERY | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen W.T. BRYANT | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen Kara BLISS | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen Judson JONES | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen Clay TOWERY | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen Gilbert AUSTIN | ||
Gargoyle’s Henchmen Douglas TAYLOR | ||
Exposition Guard Dan BISBEE | ||
Tower of Babel Technician Robert KAUFMAN | ||
Tower of Babel Technician Randy WYATT | ||
Tower of Babel Technician Don TONER | ||
Tower of Babel Technician Kelly M. MCDANIEL | ||
Tower of Babel Technician Eric ABBOTT | ||
Competition Announcer Frank BAUM | ||
Tribe Chief Weldon PHILLIPS | ||
Tribe Chief Judson JONES | ||
Countdown Announcer Lana LESLEY | ||
Land Ship Sailor Markell POOL | ||
Prison Soldier Michael T. MERGEN | ||
Circus Clown Scott SCHROEDER | ||
Overseer Travis DEAN | ||
Older Marie Christa Kimlicko JONES |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Karen KUYKENDALL |