Deltora Quest (2007)
デルトラクエスト
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Deltora Quest”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Deltora Quest,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Lief Ryousuke SAKAMAKI | Lief Cole HOWARD | |
Barda Yuusaku YARA | Barda Tom EDWARDS | |
Jasmine Ayahi TAKAGAKI | Jasmine Laura RUSHFELDT | |
Kree Miyako ITOU | Kree Tony VALDEZ | |
Filli Chigusa IKEDA | Fili Tony VALDEZ |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
The Shadow Lord Banjou GINGA | The Shadow Lord Mike SHEPHERD | |
Fallow Masashi EBARA | Fallow Stewart BURDETT | |
Chief Advisor Prandine Masashi EBARA | Chief Advisor Prandine Stewart BURDETT | |
Manus Junji MAJIMA | Manus James BEACH | |
Thaegan Toshiko FUJITA | Sorceress Thaegan April MCGREGOR | |
Joker Junpei MORITA | Doom Frank ZOTTER | |
Ikabott Daisuke GOURI | Ichabod Tony VALDEZ | |
Anna (Ep 1,13,14,21,29) Satsuki YUKINO | Anna Onalea GILBERTSON | |
Anna (Ep 50,54) Kaho KOUDA | ||
Dain Mitsuki SAIGA | Dain Arlen KONOPAKI | |
Jarred Hidetoshi NAKAMURA | Jarred Chris HEWARD | |
Neridah Rie KUGIMIYA | Neridah Patricia ACEVEDO | |
Sorcerer Oacus Hiroshi KAMIYA | Sorcerer Oacus Brendan HUNTER |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Glock Fumihiko TACHIKI | Glock Doug MCKEAG | |
Girl (Ep 1) Kaya MIYAKE | Daughter (Ep 1) Jae BOUCHER | |
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 1) Yukito SOUMA | Grey Guard 1 (Ep 1) Joan G. ROBINSON | |
Mother (Ep 1) Chigusa IKEDA | Mother (Ep 1) Mary-Lou DRACHENBERG | |
Woman (Ep 1) Ayahi TAKAGAKI | Woman (Ep 1) Michelle WARKENTIN | |
Grey Guard 4 (Ep 1) Yukito SOUMA | Grey Guard 4 (Ep 1) Mike SHEPHERD | |
Grey Guard 2 (Ep 1,4) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 1,4,5) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Old Tree (Ep 2) Takashi TANIGUCHI | Old Tree Voice (Ep 2) Chris HEWARD | |
Tree Voices (Ep 2) Takayuki KONDOU | Tree Voices (Ep 2) Glenn HOWARD | |
Tree Voices (Ep 2) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Tree Voices (Ep 2) Yukito SOUMA | ||
Jasmine's Mother (Ep 2,3,29) Kaho KOUDA | Jasmine's Mother (Ep 2,3,29) Mary-Lou DRACHENBERG | |
Goru (Ep 3,29) Tesshou GENDA | Gorl (Ep 3,29) Tony VALDEZ | |
The Giant (Ep 4) Katsuhisa HOUKI | The Giant (Ep 4) Glenn HOWARD | |
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 4,39) Roger RHODES | ||
Jini (Ep 5,8) Ako MAYAMA | Jin (Ep 5,8) Michelle WARKENTIN | |
Jidd (Ep 5,8) Shouto KASHII | Jod (Ep 5,8) Tony VALDEZ | |
Grey Guard (Ep 5,11) Glenn HOWARD | ||
Simone (Ep 6,7) Toshiko MAEDA | Simone (Ep 6,7) Maureen JONES | |
Ethena (Ep 7) Maizun JAYOUSSI | ||
Nanion (Ep 7,44,45,47-50,52,65) Takayuki KONDOU | Nanion (Ep 7,44,45,47-50,52) Victor ATELEVICH | |
Soldeen (Ep 7,29) Shouzou IIZUKA | Soldeen (Ep 7,29) Byron CLOSE | |
Thaegan's Child 1 (Ep 8) Glenn HOWARD | ||
Thaegan's Child 2 (Ep 8) Roger RHODES | ||
Tott (Ep 8) Takashi TANIGUCHI | Tot (Ep 8) Glenn HOWARD | |
Tom (Ep 8,11,43,58) Ken’yuu HORIUCHI | Tom (Ep 8,11,43) Kevin TOKARSKY | |
Mysterious Man (Ep 8,12) Junpei MORITA | ||
Man (Ep 9) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Rye (Ep 9,10) Hirofumi NOJIMA | Reece (Ep 9,10) Chris WYNTERS | |
Tira (Ep 9,10) Saki NAKAJIMA | Tira (Ep 9,10) Megan MALONE | |
Inside Ra-Kacharz 1 (Ep 10) Glenn HOWARD | ||
Inside Ra-Kacharz 2 (Ep 10) Roger RHODES | ||
Inside Ra-Kacharz 3 (Ep 10) Victor ATELEVICH | ||
Red Male Ra-Kacharz Outside (Ep 10,11) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Red Female Ra-Kacharz Outside (Ep 10,11) April MCGREGOR | ||
Grey Guard Captain (Ep 11,39) Takayuki KONDOU | Grey Guard Captain (Ep 11,39) Paul HUDSON | |
Reeah (Ep 12,29) Kazuhiro NAKATA | Reeah (Ep 12,29) Noah UMHOLTZ | |
King Endon [Teenager] (Ep 13) Takako HONDA | King Endon [Teenager] (Ep 13) Col CSEKE | |
Blacksmith of Kurian (Ep 13) Kan TANAKA | Crian (Ep 13) Jim ELLIOT | |
Jarred [Teenager] (Ep 13) Sachi MATSUMOTO | Jarred [Teenager] (Ep 13) Joel CRICHTON | |
Jarred [Older] (Ep 13,14) Richard MEEN | ||
Prinz Endon [Child] (Ep 13) Takako HONDA | Prinz Endon [Child] (Ep 13) Chris LORINCZ | |
Jarred [Child] (Ep 13) Sachi MATSUMOTO | Jarred [Child] (Ep 13) Leah DUBBIN-STECKEL | |
Soldier (Ep 13) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Noble 1 (Ep 13) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Noble 2 (Ep 13) Yukito SOUMA | ||
Min (Ep 13,51) Noriko UEMURA | Min (Ep 13,51) Katherine FADUM | |
King Endon (Ep 14) Yasunori MATSUMOTO | King Endon (Ep 14) Scott ROBERTS | |
Guard 1 (Ep 14) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Guard 2 (Ep 14) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Guard Captain (Ep 14) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Queen Sharn (Ep 14,25) Haruhi NANAO | Queen Sharn (Ep 14,25) Carol-Anne DAY | |
Ferdinand (Ep 15) Choo | ||
Traveler 1 (Ep 15) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Traveler 2 (Ep 15) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Traveler 3 (Ep 15) Yukito SOUMA | ||
Hustler (Ep 15) Roger RHODES | ||
Manfred's Friend (Ep 15) Adam HUNTER | ||
Manfred (Ep 15) Arlen KONOPAKI | ||
Competitor 1 (Ep 15) Adam HUNTER | ||
Competitor 2 (Ep 15) Phil FULTON | ||
Competitor 4 (Ep 15) Arlen KONOPAKI | ||
Competitor 5 (Ep 15) Richard MEEN | ||
Competitor 6 (Ep 15) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Competitor 8 (Ep 15) Roger RHODES | ||
Mother Brightly (Ep 15-18,56) Yuuko TACHIBANA | Mother Brightly (Ep 15-18) Dawn HARVEY | |
Orwen (Ep 15-17,19,68) Kouichi SAKAGUCHI | Orwen (Ep 15-17,19) Phil FULTON | |
Joanna (Ep 15-17,58) Miyako ITOU | Joanna (Ep 15-17) Molly FLOOD | |
Queen Bee (Ep 15,21,43) Maureen JONES | ||
Fair (Ep 16-18,56) Tetsuharu OOTA | Fair (Ep 16-18) Adam HUNTER | |
Competitor 3 (Ep 16) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Competitor 4 (Ep 16) Roger RHODES | ||
Competitor 5 (Ep 16) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Competitor 6 (Ep 16) Adam HUNTER | ||
Competitor 7 (Ep 16) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Mosa (Ep 16) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Warrior 1 (Ep 16) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Warrior 2 (Ep 16) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Salesgirl (Ep 17) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Spectator 1 (Ep 17) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Spectator 2 (Ep 17) Wataru HATANO | ||
Spectator 3 (Ep 17) Yukito SOUMA | ||
Spectator 1 (Ep 18) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Spectator 2 (Ep 18) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Spectator 3 (Ep 18) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Captor Grey Guard 1 (Ep 19,20) Tetsuharu OOTA | Captor Grey Guard 1 (Ep 19,20) Aaron ESLER | |
Captor Grey Guard 2 (Ep 19,20) Takayuki KONDOU | Captor Grey Guard 2 (Ep 19,20) Brendan HUNTER | |
The Hive (Ep 20,21) Doug DE NANCE | ||
Reinforcement Grey Guard 1 (Ep 20) Roger RHODES | ||
Guard 3 (Ep 20) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Guard 7 (Ep 20) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Ooinaru Chikara (Ep 20,21,29) Mitsuru OGATA | ||
Apple Park Old Lady (Ep 21) Junko HORI | ||
Guard 1 (Ep 22) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Guard 2 (Ep 22) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Zod (Ep 22,36,37) Glenn HOWARD | ||
Pik (Ep 22,36,37) Maureen JONES | ||
Hott (Ep 8,22,23) Takayuki KONDOU | Hot (Ep 22) Maureen JONES | |
Zan (Ep 22,36,37) Roger RHODES | ||
Fie (Ep 22,23) Roger RHODES | ||
Fly (Ep 22,23) Roger RHODES | ||
Snik (Ep 22,36,37) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Lod (Ep 22,36,37) Chris WYNTERS | ||
Lun (Ep 22,36,37) Kevin TOKARSKY | ||
Francoise (Ep 22,23) Noriko SHITAYA | Francoise (Ep 22,23) Michelle MOLINEUX | |
Carn Squad Captain (Ep 24,26,27,29,39,44) Tetsu INADA | Carn Squad Captain (Ep 24,26,27,29,39,44) Keith HAMILL | |
Prin (Ep 24-28,43,49-52) Kurumi MAMIYA | Prin (Ep 24-28,43,49-52) Wendy MORRISON | |
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 24) Takayuki KONDOU | Grey Guard 1 (Ep 24) Steve OLSON | |
Grey Guard 2 (Ep 24) Tetsuharu OOTA | Grey Guard 2 (Ep 24) Jonathan LOVE | |
Prin's Mother (Ep 24,25,59) Sayuri SADAOKA | Prin's Mother (Ep 24,25) Michelle ARMENEAU | |
Clen (Ep 24,25,59) Keiichi SONOBE | Elder Crenn (Ep 24,25) Paul HUDSON | |
Elsa (Ep 25,26,28,44-46,49,50,59) Rio NATSUKI | Ailsa (Ep 25,28,44-46,49,50) Cheryl MCMASTER | |
Merin (Ep 25,26,49,50,59) Izumi KIKUCHI | Merin (Ep 25,26,49,50) Tracy SUTTON | |
Carn Troops 1 (Ep 26,27) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Carn Troops 2 (Ep 26) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Carn Troops 3 (Ep 26) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Gerikku (Ep 27-29) Chafuurin | Gellick (Ep 27-29) Steve OLSON | |
Fa-Glin (Ep 27,28,59) Hiroshi NAKA | Elder Fa-Glin (Ep 27,28) Tony VALDEZ | |
Other Female Gnome (Ep 27) Michelle ARMENEAU | ||
Mob Gnome 2 (Ep 27) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Gnome Worker 2 (Ep 27) Paul HUDSON | ||
Mob Gnome 1 (Ep 27) Steve OLSON | ||
Carn (Ep 27) Stewart BURDETT | ||
Gnome Worker 1 (Ep 27) Stewart BURDETT | ||
Mob Gnome 3 (Ep 27) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Gla-Thon (Ep 27,28,43-52,59,64,65) Kaya MIYAKE | Gla-Thon (Ep 27,28,43-52) Carol-Anne DAY | |
Li-Nan (Ep 28,51,59) Kouzou MITO | Ri-Nan (Ep 28,51) Ryan LUHNING | |
Bruna (Ep 28,49,50,59) Chigusa IKEDA | Bruna (Ep 28,49,50) Alison WANDZURA | |
Gnome 1 (Ep 28) Roger RHODES | ||
Gnome 2 (Ep 28) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Gnome 3 (Ep 28) Jonathan LOVE | ||
Gnome 4 (Ep 28) Frank ZOTTER | ||
Owl (Ep 29) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Jinks (Ep 30,31,44-46) Daiki NAKAMURA | Jinks (Ep 30,31,44-46) Paul HUDSON | |
Ida (Ep 30) Kaya MIYAKE | Ida (Ep 30) Wendy MORRISON | |
Resistance 1 (Ep 30) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Resistance 2 (Ep 30) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Lucas (Ep 32,42-57,49-52,64,65) Jin HORIKAWA | Steven (Ep 31,32,42-52) Jonathan LOVE | |
Fin (Ep 31,33-35,60) Shigeru SHIBUYA | Finn (Ep 31,33-35) Lucas GILBERTSON | |
Gren (Ep 31) Paul HUDSON | ||
Milne (Ep 31,33-35) Nobuyuki KOBUSHI | Milne (Ep 31,33-35) Roger RHODES | |
Ivan (Ep 31,33,38,60) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Solitary Pirate (Ep 31) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Young Dain (Ep 31) Wendy MORRISON | ||
Sandra (Ep 32,33) Keiko NEMOTO | Sandra (Ep 32,33) Carrie SCHIFFLER | |
Shimashi ma Rokki (Ep 32,33,58) Yoshinori SONOBE | Lockie the Stripe (Ep 32,33) Dean GALLOWAY | |
Brain Captain (Ep 32,33) Tetsuharu OOTA | River Queen Captain (Ep 32,33) Doug DE NANCE | |
Poripan (Ep, 32-35,56) Takayuki KONDOU | Chett (Ep 32-35) Tony VALDEZ | |
James (Ep 32,33,34) Jonathan LOVE | ||
Zara (Ep 33,38) Shouko TSUDA | ||
Nack (Ep 33-35,60) Satsuki YUKINO | Nak (Ep 33-35) Lana HARWOOD | |
Long Brown-Haired Pirate (Ep 33,34,38) Dean GALLOWAY | ||
Pirate with One Eye Closed (Ep 33,34,38) Doug DE NANCE | ||
Other Pirate (Ep 33,34) Lucas GILBERTSON | ||
Pirate who Suggests Selling Dain (Ep 33,34) Paul HUDSON | ||
Thief 1 (Ep 34) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Thief 2 (Ep 34) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Thief 3 (Ep 34) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Fake Lief (Ep 36,37) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Xan (Ep 36,37) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Zoddo (Ep 36,37) Kaya MIYAKE | ||
Sunikku (Ep 36,37) Miyako ITOU | ||
Vic (Ep 36,37) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Ran (Ep 36,37) Chigusa IKEDA | ||
Roddo (Ep 36,37) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Grey Guard (Ep 38) Brendan HUNTER | ||
Thief 1 (Ep 38) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Thief 2 (Ep 38) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Thief 3 (Ep 38) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Thief 4 (Ep 38) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Girl (Ep 38) Emiri KATOU | ||
Guard Captain (Ep 39) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Kenpai-dan (Ep 39) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Grey Guard 2 (Ep 39) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Ban'nin (Ep 40) Takashi TANIGUCHI | ||
Guardian Fardeep (Ep 40-52,62,64,65) Takashi TANIGUCHI | Guardian Fardeep (Ep 40-52) Tony VALDEZ | |
Zeean (Ep 41-46,48-52,62,64,65) Miyuki ICHIJOU | Zeean (Ep 41-46,48,50-52) Maureen JONES | |
Piru (Ep 42,43) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Nevets (Ep 42,43,46,51,52) Jonathan LOVE | ||
Toran 1 (Ep 42) Paul HUDSON | ||
Toran 2 (Ep 42) Cheryl MCMASTER | ||
Toran 3 (Ep 42) Brendan HUNTER | ||
Kenpei-dan 1 (Ep 43) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Kenpei-dan 2 (Ep 43) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Kenpei-dan 3 (Ep 43) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Grey Guard Captain (Ep 43) Victor ATELEVICH | ||
Grey Guard 4 (Ep 43) Brendan HUNTER | ||
Decoy Barda (Ep 43) Brendan HUNTER | ||
Messenger in Tom's Shop (Ep 43) Keith HAMILL | ||
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 43) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Ressistance (Ep 44) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Resistance (Ep 45) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Resistance Member 1 (Ep 45) Keith HAMILL | ||
Resistance Member 2 (Ep 45) Cheryl MCMASTER | ||
Kenpei-dan 1 (Ep 47) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Kenpei-dan 2 (Ep 47) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Kenpei-dan 3 (Ep 47) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Grey Guard Captain 2 (Ep 47) Victor ATELEVICH | ||
Grey Guard 4 (Ep 47) Paul HUDSON | ||
Grey Guard 5 (Ep 47) Jonathan LOVE | ||
Grey Guard 6 (Ep 47) Mike SHEPHERD | ||
Grey Guard 7 (Ep 47) Paul HUDSON | ||
Businessman 1 (Ep 47) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Businessman 2 (Ep 47) James BEACH | ||
Kenpei-dan 1 (Ep 49) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Kenpei-dan 2 (Ep 49) Daigo NAKAYAMA | ||
Kenpei-dan 3 (Ep 49) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Kenpai-dan 4 (Ep 49) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 49) Jonathan LOVE | ||
Grey Guard 2 (Ep 49) Tony VALDEZ | ||
Grey Guard 4 (Ep 49) Richard MEEN | ||
Grey Guard 15 (Ep 49) Tony VALDEZ | ||
King Endon [Young] (Ep 50) Takako HONDA | King Endon [Young] (Ep 50) Richard MEEN | |
Endon (Ep 50-52) Hidetoshi NAKAMURA | ||
Kenpei-dan 1 (Ep 50) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Kenpei-dan 2 (Ep 50) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Jarred [Young] (Ep 50) Scott ROBERTS | ||
Grey Guard 1 (Ep 50) Richard MEEN | ||
Oowashi (Ep 51) Katsuhisa HOUKI | ||
Oru (Ep 53) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Sokkin 1 (Ep 53,54) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Sokkin 2 (Ep 53,54) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Sokkin 3 (Ep 53) Kaya MIYAKE | ||
Fortune Teller (Ep 55) Masashi HIROSE | ||
Hitotama 1 (Ep 55) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Hitotama 2 (Ep 55) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Hitotama 3 (Ep 55) Kaya MIYAKE | ||
Koso Doro (Ep 56,62) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Henchman (Ep 56) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Sales Clerk (Ep 56) Kaya MIYAKE | ||
Customer 1 (Ep 56) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Customer 2 (Ep 56) Yukito SOUMA | ||
Kenpei No. 6 (Ep 57) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Chiru (Ep 57) Sayuri YAHAGI | ||
Chiru's Mother (Ep 57) Natsuki MORI | ||
Ki (Ep 57) Kaya MIYAKE | ||
Villager 1 (Ep 57) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Villager 2 (Ep 57) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Villager 3 (Ep 57) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Villager 4 (Ep 57) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Claire (Ep 59) Kazuko KOJIMA | ||
Mirufi (Ep 59) Yuuko MIYAZAKI | ||
Abel (Ep 60) Motoko KUMAI | ||
Silver (Ep 60) Hideyuki UMEZU | ||
Thief 1 (Ep 60) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Thief 2 (Ep 60) Tetsuharu OOTA | ||
Thief 3 (Ep 60) Masaru SUZUKI | ||
Jin (Ep 61) Tomohiro TSUBOI | ||
Guy (Ep 61) Tsuguo MOGAMI | ||
Pete (Ep 61) Yuka NISHIGAKI | ||
Pete's Mother (Ep 61) Ayumi TSUNEMATSU | ||
Village Headman (Ep 61) Kazuya KOBAYASHI | ||
Villager 1 (Ep 61) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Villager 2 (Ep 61) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Gyoushounin (Ep 62) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Imouto (Ep 62) Hinako SASAKI | ||
Thief 1 (Ep 62) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Thief 2 (Ep 62) Takafumi KAWAKAMI | ||
Sokkin 1 (Ep 65) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Sokkin 2 (Ep 65) Takafumi KAWAKAMI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Takashi TANIGUCHI | Narrator Mike SHEPHERD |