Medabots Spirit (2000)
Medarot Damashii / メダロット魂
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Medabots Spirit”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Medabots Spirit,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Icky Michiru YAMAZAKI | Ikki Julie LEMIEUX |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Metabee Junko TAKEUCHI | ||
Arica Eri SENDAI | Erika Amazake Bryn MCAULEY | |
Nae Risa MIZUNO | ||
Kikuhime Masami SUZUKI | ||
Iwanoi Shigenori YAMAZAKI | ||
Kokuryuu Yumi KAKAZU | ||
Ginkai Eiji TAKEMOTO | Ginkai Phil MCCORDIC | |
Yuuzuru Naomi WAKABAYASHI | ||
Honey Mayumi SHINTANI | ||
Dawks Daisuke FUKAGAI | ||
Karin Maaya SAKAMOTO | ||
Dr. Medarot Ryousuke OOTANI |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Spokesperson (Ep 1) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Truck Driver (Ep 1,2,4) Darren FROST | ||
Children (Ep 1,2,7,19,27,28) Darren FROST | ||
Children (Ep 1,2,10,16,18,27,28) Krista WHITE | ||
Children (Ep 1,2,15,16,27,28) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Komandog (Ep 1,14,19,25,28,33) Darren FROST | ||
Tank Bank (Ep 2) Darren FROST | ||
Child A (Ep 2) Caroline LESLEY | ||
Child B (Ep 2) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Child A (Ep 3) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Young Boy B (Ep 3,4) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Young Boy C (Ep 3,4) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Children (Ep 3,4,10,18) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Henchman (Ep 4) Darren FROST | ||
Train Announcer (Ep 4) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Man A (Ep 4) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Man B (Ep 4) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Mob (Ep 4) Darren FROST | ||
Mob (Ep 4) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Policeman (Ep 4) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Policeman (Ep 4) Darren FROST | ||
Policeman (Ep 4) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Train Passenger (Ep 4) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Train Passenger (Ep 4) Darren FROST | ||
Train Passenger (Ep 4) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Chidori (Ep 4,13,18) Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Fotoshoot (Ep 5) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Friend (Ep 5) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Brandon (Ep 5) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Girl A (Ep 5) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Boy B (Ep 5,6,11) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Boy C (Ep 5,11) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Mr. Condie (Ep 5,18) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Moira (Ep 5,20,21) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Zumi (Ep 5,20,21) Robert TINKLER | ||
Kids (Ep 5,20,30) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Kids (Ep 5,30) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Dracudon (Ep 6) Robert TINKLER | ||
Monsters (Ep 6) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Mystery Man (Ep 6) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Girl (Ep 6,14,22) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Masa (Ep 6,18,21) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Cinnamon (Ep 7) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Staff (Ep 7) Robert TINKLER | ||
Director (Ep 7) Robert TINKLER | ||
Unitrix (Ep 8,9,34) Robert TINKLER | ||
Kintora (Ep 9) Darren FROST | ||
2 Children (Ep 9) Julie LEMIEUX | ||
2 Children (Ep 9) Krista WHITE | ||
Crowd (Ep 9) Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Crowd (Ep 9) Krista WHITE | ||
Brat Brother (Ep 9,11,20) Krista WHITE | ||
Exor (Ep 9,15,16) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Crowd (Ep 9,19) Robert TINKLER | ||
Crowd (Ep 9,19,20,22,25) Darren FROST | ||
Mad Driver (Ep 10) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
News Announcer (Ep 10) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Middle Age Man (Ep 10) Robert TINKLER | ||
Staff (Ep 10) Krista WHITE | ||
Boy A (Ep 11,25) Robert TINKLER | ||
Train Announcer (Ep 12) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Researcher (Ep 12) Krista WHITE | ||
Dr. Maizu (Ep 12,34,35,38) Chris MARREN | ||
Tatsuo (Ep 13) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Reporter A (Ep 13) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Reporter B (Ep 13) Krista WHITE | ||
Reporter C (Ep 13) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Little Girl's Mom (Ep 13) Susan ROMAN | ||
Policeman (Ep 13) Robert TINKLER | ||
Little Sister (Ep 13) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Guard (Ep 13) Robert TINKLER | ||
Car Navigation (Ep 13) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Cartoon Wolf (Ep 13) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Tinpets (Ep 14) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Medafighter (Ep 14) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Fossilcat (Ep 14) Susan ROMAN | ||
Tinpets (Ep 14) Robert TINKLER | ||
Tinpets (Ep 14) Krista WHITE | ||
Krosserdog (Ep 14,27) Robert TINKLER | ||
Sara (Ep 15) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Judge (Ep 15) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Gorem-2 (Ep 15) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Nin-Ninja (Ep 15) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Senior Student (Ep 15) Dan PETRONIJEVIC | ||
Boy B (Ep 15) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Kid B (Ep 15) Krista WHITE | ||
Kids (Ep 15) Krista WHITE | ||
Rintaro (Ep 15,16) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Children (Ep 15,16) Caroline LESLEY | ||
Arena Announcer (Ep 15,16) Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Metaatch (Ep 16) Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Office Man (Ep 17) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Office Lady (Ep 17) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Mother (Ep 17) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Citizens (Ep 17) Robert TINKLER | ||
Assistant (Ep 17) Krista WHITE | ||
Male (Ep 17) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Female Kids TV Host (Ep 18) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Students (Ep 18) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Students (Ep 18) Robert TINKLER | ||
Children (Ep 18) Robert TINKLER | ||
Puttycat (Ep 19) Susan ROMAN | ||
Kids on Field (Ep 19) Darren FROST | ||
Kids on Field (Ep 19) Krista WHITE | ||
MC (Ep 20) Robert TINKLER | ||
Staff A (Ep 20,21) Darren FROST | ||
Child A (Ep 20,21) Robert TINKLER | ||
Minitora (Ep 20,21,24,25,27,31,32,34,35,37) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Child B (Ep 20,21,36) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Crowd (Ep 20,22) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Banjo (Ep 20,22,24,33) Robert TINKLER | ||
Children (Ep 20,23) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Crowd (Ep 21) Susan ROMAN | ||
Kintoki (Ep 21,34) Darren FROST | ||
Crowd (Ep 22) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
School Kids (Ep 22) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
School Kids (Ep 22) Darren FROST | ||
School Kids (Ep 22) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Student A (Ep 22) Robert TINKLER | ||
Student B (Ep 22) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Classmate A (Ep 22) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Classmate B (Ep 22,33) Robert TINKLER | ||
Dr. Zora (Ep 24) Chris MARREN | ||
Hamshin (Ep 25) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Crowd (Ep 25) Caroline LESLEY | ||
Kid with Glasses (Ep 25) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Boy B (Ep 25) Darren FROST | ||
Desperado (Ep 26) Robert TINKLER | ||
Sloan's Mom (Ep 27) Susan ROMAN | ||
Child A (Ep 27) Susan ROMAN | ||
Boy A (Ep 27) Krista WHITE | ||
Ambiguous 2 (Ep 28) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Kung Fu Man (Ep 29) Robert TINKLER | ||
TV Actor (Ep 29) Robert TINKLER | ||
Boy (Ep 30) Robert TINKLER | ||
Carnie A (Ep 30) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Carnie B (Ep 30) Robert TINKLER | ||
Kids (Ep 30) Robert TINKLER | ||
Brothers (Ep 31) Krista WHITE | ||
Researcher A (Ep 32,34,35,37,38) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Researcher B (Ep 32,34,38) Robert TINKLER | ||
Classmate A (Ep 33) Chris MARREN | ||
Sugiyama (Ep 33) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Momoko (Ep 33) Shannon PERREAULT | ||
Asumi (Ep 33) Susan ROMAN | ||
Kana (Ep 33) Krista WHITE | ||
Video Game Voice (Ep 33) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Nakagawa (Ep 34) Joanne VANNICOLA | ||
Akegarasu (Ep 34,35) Phil MCCORDIC | ||
Guards (Ep 36) Chris MARREN | ||
Kids (Ep 36) Susan ROMAN | ||
Voice (Ep 37) Susan ROMAN | ||
Researcher D (Ep 37) Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Driver (Ep 38) Darren FROST | ||
Truck Driver (Ep 38) Robert TINKLER | ||
Kamikaze (Ep 38) Susan ROMAN | ||
Gryphon (Ep 39) Susan ROMAN | ||
Worker B (Ep 39) Phil MCCORDIC |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Hozumi GOUDA |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Wakaba Mayumi AKADO | ||
Bluesdog Jun’ichi MIURA | ||
Kam Kamizake Caroline LESLEY | ||
Arc-Dash [Arc-Dash Bayonet] Dan PETRONIJEVIC | ||
Jozo Terry MCGURRIN | ||
Sloan Darren FROST | ||
Brass Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Peppercat Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Redrun Robert TINKLER | ||
Spyke Robert TINKLER | ||
Blakbeetle Susan ROMAN | ||
Tak Krista WHITE | ||
Medawatch Julie LEMIEUX | ||
Suzie Susan ROMAN | ||
Kintora Dan PETRONIJEVIC |