To Love Ru (2008)
To Love-Ru: Trouble / To LOVEる -とらぶる-
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “To Love Ru”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “To Love Ru,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Rito Yuuki Akeno WATANABE | Rito Yuuki Ry MCKEAND | |
Lala Satalin Deviluke Haruka TOMATSU | Lala Satalin Deviluke Alexis TIPTON | |
Haruna Sairenji Sayuri YAHAGI | Haruna Sairenji Bryn APPRILL |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Zastin Takehito KOYASU | Zastin Scott GIBBS | |
Peke Satomi ARAI | Peke Holly SEGARRA | |
Mikan Yuuki Kana HANAZAWA | Mikan Yuuki Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Ken'ichi Saruyama Hiroyuki YOSHINO | Ken'ichi Saruyama Greg COTE | |
Yui Kotegawa Kaori NAZUKA | Yui Kotegawa Amber Lee CONNORS | |
Saki Tenjouin Ayako KAWASUMI | Saki Tenjouin Maggie FLECKNOE | |
Golden Darkness Misato FUKUEN | Golden Darkness Katelyn BARR | |
Ryouko Mikado Masako JOU | Ryouko Mikado Marissa LENTI | |
Risa Momioka Ryouka YUZUKI | Risa Momioka Margaret MCDONALD | |
Mio Sawada Chiemi CHIBA | Mio Sawada Juliet SIMMONS | |
Aya Fujisaki Kaori MIZUHASHI | Aya Fujisaki Olivia SWASEY | |
Rin Kujou Mai HASHIMOTO | Rin Kujou Chaney MOORE | |
Headmaster Ken’ichi OGATA | Principal John SWASEY | |
Ren (Ep 7-9,12,24,26) Fuyuka ONO | Ren (Ep 7-9,12,24,26) Greg AYRES | |
Run (Ep 7,8,12,13,16,26) Fuyuka ONO | Run (Ep 7,8,12,13,16,26) Christina KELLY | |
Gid Lucion (Ep 13,24-26) Hidetoshi NAKAMURA | Gid Lucion (Ep 13,24-26) David WALD | |
Oshizu (Ep 17,21) Mamiko NOTO | Oshizu (Ep 17,21) Melissa MOLANO |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Honekawa-sensei Tomohisa ASOU | Honekawa Jay HICKMAN | |
Smutts Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Mauru Jun KONNO | Maur Andrew LOVE | |
Student (Ep 1) Takahiko SAKAGUMA | ||
Student (Ep 1,2,22) Youko NISHINO | ||
Student (Ep 1,22) Hinako SASAKI | ||
Student (Ep 2) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Student (Ep 2) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Catcher (Ep 3) Masataka AZUMA | ||
Fish Breeding Staff (Ep 3) Tetsu INADA | ||
Arts Teacher (Ep 3) Jun KONNO | ||
Umpire (Ep 3) Tsutomu DENSAKA | ||
Male Student (Ep 4) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Female Student (Ep 4) Mai HASHIMOTO | ||
Female Student (Ep 4,6,8) Youko NISHINO | ||
Male Student (Ep 4,24) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Male Student (Ep 4,24) Jun KONNO | ||
Bow Bow Doggy-kun (Ep 5) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Student (Ep 5,22) Masataka AZUMA | ||
Ghi Bree (Ep 6) Mitsuaki MADONO | ||
Ghi Bree's Wife (Ep 6) Chie SATOU | ||
Announcer (Ep 7) Takahiko SAKAGUMA | ||
24-hour TV Announcer (Ep 7) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Woman (Ep 7) Youko NISHINO | ||
Man (Ep 7) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Subordinate (Ep 7) Jun KONNO | ||
Old Woman (Ep 8) Kana OOMURA | ||
Bridegroom (Ep 8) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Delinquent (Ep 8) Jun KONNO | ||
Pikari (Ep 9) Shin’ichirou MIKI | Pikari (Ep 9) Adam GIBBS | |
Pikari's Brother (Ep 9) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Pikari's Mother (Ep 9) Akiko KAWASE | ||
Pikari's Father (Ep 9) Tetsu INADA | ||
Farm Girl (Ep 9) Megumi TOYOGUCHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 9) | ||
Yakuza (Ep 9) | ||
Office Worker (Ep 10) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Stella Humpty (Ep 10) Rikako AIKAWA | Stella Humpty (Ep 10) Marcy BANNOR | |
Obaa-chan (Ep 10) Natsuki MORI | ||
Magical Kyouko (Ep 10,20) Chiemi CHIBA | Magical Kyouko (Ep 10,20) Christine AUTEN | |
Taiyaki Store's Old Man (Ep 11) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Gama-tan (Ep 11) Jun KONNO | ||
Lacospo (Ep 11) Kappei YAMAGUCHI | Lacospo (Ep 11) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Junior A (Ep 12) Jun KONNO | ||
Junior B (Ep 12) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Woman (Ep 12) Kana OOMURA | ||
Taizou Motemitsu (Ep 12,16) Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Taizou Motemitsu (Ep 12,16) Gareth WEST | |
Woman (Ep 13) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
Giant (Ep 13) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Giant (Ep 13) Kiyoshi KATSUNUMA | ||
Akiho Sairenji (Ep 14) Mikako TAKAHASHI | ||
Maron (Ep 14) Hiroyuki YOSHINO | Maron (Ep 14) Marissa LENTI | |
Footballer (Ep 14) Jun KONNO | ||
Amazon Queen (Ep 15) Shouko TSUDA | ||
Cartoz (Ep 15) Hiroki TOUCHI | ||
Ginga Kong (Ep 15) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Companion A (Ep 16) Masataka AZUMA | ||
Companion B (Ep 16) Kenji TAKAHASHI | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 16) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Man (Ep 16) Jun KONNO | ||
Idol (Ep 16) | ||
Alien A (Ep 17) Jun KONNO | ||
Alien B (Ep 17) Tomohisa ASOU | ||
Alien C (Ep 17) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Tooyama (Ep 17) Keiichi SONOBE | ||
Home Delivery Man (Ep 18) Naoya NAKANISHI | ||
Math Teacher (Ep 18) Jun KONNO | ||
Space Monster (Ep 18) Aya HISAKAWA | ||
Guinguld (Ep 19) Jouji NAKATA | Guinguld (Ep 19) Gabriel ROJOS | |
Oku (Ep 19) | ||
Touya (Ep 19) | ||
Reporter (Ep 19) Junko SHIMENO | ||
Reporter A (Ep 19) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Reporter B (Ep 19) Jun KONNO | ||
Kyouko Kirisaki (Ep 20) Chiemi CHIBA | Kyouko Kirisaki (Ep 20) Christine AUTEN | |
Ikemen-senpai (Ep 20) Jun KONNO | ||
Ikemen's Older Brother (Ep 20) Naoya NAKANISHI | ||
Old Man (Ep 20) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Bus Announcer (Ep 20) Junko SHIMENO | ||
Child (Ep 20) Hinako SASAKI | ||
Long-Haired Rocker (Ep 20) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Shogun Mojack (Ep 20) Kenta MIYAKE | ||
Mojack's Mother (Ep 20) Noriko UEMURA | ||
Father (Ep 20) Nachi NOZAWA | ||
Fire Brigade Chief (Ep 20) Ken’ichi OGATA | ||
Reporter (Ep 20) Tomo ADACHI | ||
Shirone (Ep 20) Miho HINO | ||
Sushi Restaurant Owner (Ep 20) Yoshinori SONOBE | ||
Big Beautiful Sister (Ep 21) Yuka NISHIGAKI | ||
Big Beautiful Sister (Ep 21) Miho HINO | ||
Kimio (Ep 21) Tokuyoshi KAWASHIMA | ||
Shikura (Ep 21) Naoya UCHIDA | ||
Ako Alien (Ep 21) Kiyoshi KATSUNUMA | ||
Student (Ep 22) Naoya NAKANISHI | ||
Student (Ep 22) Jun KONNO | ||
Student (Ep 22) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Clerk (Ep 22) Tomohisa ASOU | ||
Male Student (Ep 24) Masataka AZUMA | ||
Announcer (Ep 25) Ryouka YUZUKI | ||
Pilot (Ep 25) Jun KONNO | ||
Pilot (Ep 25) Naoya NAKANISHI | ||
Priest (Ep 26) |