The Book of Bantorra (2009)
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra / 戦う司書 The Book of Bantorra
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Book of Bantorra”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Book of Bantorra,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hamutz Meseta Romi PARK | Hamutz Meseta Shelley CALENE-BLACK |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Mattalast Barori Tooru OOKAWA | Mattalast Barori David WALD | |
Milepoch Finder Miyuki SAWASHIRO | Milepoch Finder Shannon EMERICK | |
Noloty Maruchie Haruka TOMATSU | Noloty Maruchie Cynthia MARTINEZ | |
Enrique BIshilie Hirofumi NOJIMA | Enrique BIshilie Andrew LOVE | |
Minth Chesain Kenta MIYAKE | Minth Chesain Christopher AYRES | |
Ireia Kitty Akiko TAKEGUCHI | Ireia Kitty Marcy BANNOR | |
Kyasariro Totona Ryou HIROHASHI | Kyasariro Totona Emily NEVES | |
Kachua Beenhas Tamio OOKI | Kachua Beenhas John SWASEY | |
Risley Charon Atsushi ABE | Risley Charon Tiffany GRANT | |
Segal Crekessa (Ep 1-4,6,13-15,19,26) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Segal Crekessa (Ep 1-4,6,13-15,19,26) Josh GRELLE | |
Volken McMarney (Ep 1-5,14,17-19,27) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Volken McMarney (Ep 1-5,14,17-19,27) Greg AYRES | |
Lascall Othello (Ep 3,4,6-8,13-15,17,25) Kiyoshi KAWAKUBO | Lascall Othello (Ep 3,4,6-8,13-15,17,25) Carl MASTERSON | |
Ruweek Hartain (Ep 5,9,12,14,17-19,21-24,27) Daisuke ENDOU | Ruweek Hartain (Ep 5,9,12,14,17-19,21-24,27) George MANLEY | |
Gamo Rosso (Ep 5,9,12,17-19,21,23,24,27) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | Gamo Rosso (Ep 5,9,12,17-19,21,23,24,27) Mark X. LASKOWSKI |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Relia Bookwatt (Ep 1,2,6,8) Daisuke ENDOU | Relia Bookwatt (Ep 1,2,6,8) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Luimon Mahaton (Ep 1,2,7,8) Daichi ENDOU | Luimon Mahaton (Ep 1,2,7,8) Michael ALI | |
Hyoue Janfus (Ep 1,2,14) Takuya EGUCHI | Hyoue Janfus (Ep 1,2,14) Blake SHEPARD | |
Ganbanzel Groph (Ep 1,4,6-9,14) Rokurou NAYA | Ganbanzel Groph (Ep 1,4,6-9,14) John KAISER | |
Shiron Byacornise (Ep 1-4,14,25,26) Ayako KAWASUMI | Shiron Byacornise (Ep 1-4,14,25,26) Allison SUMRALL | |
Colio Tonies (Ep 1-4,14,25,26) Miyu IRINO | Colio Tonies (Ep 1-4,14,25,26) Clint BICKHAM | |
Casma (Ep 1,26,27) Manabu SAKAMAKI | Kyasma (Ep 1) David DEVANEY JR. | |
Carthelo Mashear (Ep 2) Hayato NAKATA | Carthelo Mashear (Ep 2) Illich GUARDIOLA | |
Smuggler (Ep 2) Kiyoshi KAWAKUBO | ||
Wizahk (Ep 2-4) Yousuke AKIMOTO | Wizahk (Ep 2-4) Rob MUNGLE | |
Iea Mira (Ep 2-4,14) Seiko YOSHIDA | Iea Mira (Ep 2-4,14) Allison KEITH-SHIPP | |
King (Ep 3) Daichi ENDOU | King (Ep 3) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Gramophone Voice (Ep 3) Tamio OOKI | ||
Winkeny's Mother (Ep 3,11) Keiko AKI | Winkeny's Mother (Ep 3,11) Tiffany GRANT | |
Woman (Ep 5) | ||
Man (Ep 5) | ||
Old Woman (Ep 5) Kiyoko MIYAZAWA | Old Woman (Ep 5) Allison KEITH-SHIPP | |
Librarian A (Ep 5,10,14,21,24) Daisuke MATSUO | Librarian A (Ep 5,10,14,21,24) Blake SHEPARD | |
Mokkania Fluru (Ep 5,10,11,14,27) Akira ISHIDA | Mokkania Fluru (Ep 5,10,11,14,27) David MATRANGA | |
Fhotona (Ep 5,12,14,17,18,24,27) Tooru FURUSAWA | Fhotona (Ep 5,12,14,17,18,24,27) Illich GUARDIOLA | |
Gilda (Ep 6) | ||
Policeman A (Ep 6) | ||
Policeman B (Ep 6) | ||
Thief (Ep 6) | ||
Woman (Ep 6) | ||
Keeper 1 (Ep 6) Yasuhiro MAMIYA | ||
Boramotte (Ep 6-8) Masanori IWASAKI | Boramotte (Ep 6-8) George MANLEY | |
Kayas (Ep 7,8) Hiromu MIYAZAKI | Kayas (Ep 7,8) David DEVANEY JR. | |
Qumola (Ep 7,8,14) Saori GOTOU | Qumola (Ep 7,8,14) Caitlynn FRENCH | |
Ronkeny Loinemoney (Ep 7,8,14) Yuuichi IGUCHI | Ronkeny Loinemoney (Ep 7,8,14) Blake SHEPARD | |
Sassali (Ep 7,8,14) Shunzou MIYASAKA | Sasali (Ep 7,8,14) Houston HAYES | |
Zatoh Rondohoon (Ep 8) Kenji HAMADA | Zatoh Rondohoon (Ep 8) Andrew LOVE | |
Feekiee Quen (Ep 9-11,27) Eiji TAKEMOTO | Feekiee Quen (Ep 9-11,27) Houston HAYES | |
Karuna (Ep 10) Hiromu MIYAZAKI | Karune (Ep 10) George MANLEY | |
Man 1 (Ep 10) Masanori IWASAKI | ||
Winkeny Bizee (Ep 10,11,13,14,25) Kenji NOJIMA | Winkeny Bizee (Ep 10,11,13,14,25) Scott FULTS | |
Renas Fluru (Ep 10-12,14,17-19) Sayaka OOHARA | Renas Fluru (Ep 10-12,14,17-19) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Librarian B (Ep 10,21,24) Haruka KIMURA | ||
Bada (Ep 11) Manabu SAKAMAKI | Bada (Ep 11) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Hiza Meeken (Ep 12) Shunzou MIYASAKA | Hiza Meeken (Ep 12) Houston HAYES | |
Woman A (Ep 12) Rika MATSUMOTO | ||
Soldier B (Ep 12) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Soldier A (Ep 12,14) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | ||
Vizac (Ep 12,17,18,27) Tetsuo GOTOU | Vizac (Ep 12,17,18,27) Rob MUNGLE | |
Sheriff A (Ep 13) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | Policeman (Ep 13) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Clerk (Ep 13) Aiko KUSUMI | ||
Parney Pearlmanta (Ep 13,15) Marika HAYASHI | Parney Pearlmanta (Ep 13,15) Elizabeth BANNOR | |
Ruly Strait (Ep 13,15) Kokoro KIKUCHI | Ruly Strait (Ep 13,15) Jessica BOONE | |
Alme Noten (Ep 13-15,19,25,26) Hiromi HIRATA | Alme Noten (Ep 13-15,19,25,26) Carli MOSIER | |
Zacky (Ep 15) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Ortho (Ep 15) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Bookseller (Ep 16) | ||
Mineworker (Ep 16) | ||
Greihn (Ep 16) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Glein (Ep 16) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | |
Man 1 (Ep 16) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Man 2 (Ep 16) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Man B (Ep 16) Daichi ENDOU | ||
Owner A (Ep 16) Masaaki TSUKADA | ||
Owner B (Ep 16) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | ||
Yuri (Ep 16,20-22,27) Rina SATOU | Yuri (Ep 16,20-22,27) Jessica BOONE | |
Yukizona (Ep 16,20-22,27) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Yukizona (Ep 16,20-22,27) Blake SHEPARD | |
Meat A (Ep 18) Shouhei YAMAGUCHI | ||
Lamper (Ep 18,19) Yasuaki TAKUMI | ||
Olivia Litlet (Ep 17-19,22,23) Sayaka OOHARA | Olivia Litlet (Ep 17-19,22,23) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Charlot (Ep 18,19,25) Naomi KUSUMI | Charlot (Ep 18,19,25) Steve FENLEY | |
Dulltom (Ep 18,22) Daisuke KISHIO | Dulltom (Ep 18,22) Connor LEACH | |
Personification (Ep 19) Chikara OUSAKA | ||
Noloty's Father (Ep 20) | ||
Personification (Ep 20) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Library Assistant (Ep 20) Yasuhiro YOSHIMOTO | ||
Radio Voice (Ep 20,21) Gou INOUE | ||
Arkit Chroma (Ep 20-22) Rie KUGIMIYA | Arkit Chroma (Ep 20-22) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Ship Commander (Ep 21) | ||
Officer (Ep 21) Nobuaki KANEMITSU | ||
Sailor B (Ep 21) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Makia Dexiart (Ep 23) | ||
Minth's Assistant (Ep 23) | ||
Machia (Ep 23) Masaki TERASOMA | ||
Lati (Ep 23,24,27) Mayuki MAKIGUCHI | ||
Chacoly Cocotte (Ep 23,24,27) Ai NONAKA | Chacoly Cocotte (Ep 24) Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Ruruta Coozancoona (Ep 23-27) Takahiro SAKURAI | Ruruta Coozancoona (Ep 23-27) Christopher PATTON | |
Niiniu (Ep 24-27) Mamiko NOTO | Nieniu (Ep 24-27) Monica RIAL | |
Vooekisal (Ep 25) Yutaka AOYAMA | Vexile (Ep 25) John GREMILLION | |
Orntorra (Ep 25) Tomomichi NISHIMURA | Orntorra (Ep 25) Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Child (Ep 25) Rika MATSUMOTO | ||
郡集A (Ep 25) Hiroki YOSHIDA | ||
Soul (Ep 26) Rika MATSUMOTO | ||
Man B (Ep 26) Daisuke MATSUO | ||
Man E (Ep 26) Hiroki YOSHIDA |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Vend Ruga | ||
Volken McMarney [Young] (Ep 5,12,17) Haruka KIMURA | ||
Monster (Ep 6,7) Kenji HAMADA | ||
Lascall Othello [Female Form] (Ep 15,19-24,26) Minami NAKATSUGAWA | Lascall Othello [Female Form] (Ep 15,19-24,26) Hilary HAAG | |
Hamutz Meseta [Young] (Ep 23,24,26) Eri KITAMURA | Hamutz Meseta [Young] (Ep 23,24,26) Shelley CALENE-BLACK | |
Ireia Kitty [Young] (Ep 27) Yukari TAMURA |
Unknown
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Vendor Carl MASTERSON | ||
Female Owner of the Inn Tiffany GRANT | ||
Woman A Caitlynn FRENCH | ||
Clerk Emily NEVES |