Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010)
ダンスインザヴァンパイアバンド
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Dance in the Vampire Bund”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Dance in the Vampire Bund,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Akira Kaburagi Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Akira Kaburagi Eric VALE | |
Akira KABURAGI | ||
Mina Ţepeş Aoi YUUKI | Mina Tepes Monica RIAL | |
Mina ŢEPEŞ | ||
Yuki Saegusa Chiwa SAITOU | Yuki Saegusa Alexis TIPTON | |
Yuki SAEGUSA |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Nella Akeno WATANABE | Nella Terri DOTY | |
Nero Asuka TANII | Nero Tia BALLARD | |
Nelly Eri KITAMURA | Nelly Trina NISHIMURA | |
Wolfgang Regendorf Jouji NAKATA | Wolfgang Regendorf Christopher R. SABAT | |
Nanami Shinonome Shizuka ITOU | Nanami Shinonome Kara EDWARDS | |
Nanami SHINONOME | ||
Veratos Yuuko KAIDA | Veratos Colleen CLINKENBEARD | |
Mei Len Yuu KOBAYASHI | Mei Len Cherami LEIGH | |
Mei Len | ||
Ryouhei Kuze (Ep 2,3,5-7) Susumu CHIBA | Ryouhei Kuze (Ep 2,3,5-7) Ian SINCLAIR | |
Takashi Saijou (Ep 2,3,5-7) Kazuya ICHIJOU | Takashi Saijou (Ep 2,3,5-7) Robert MCCOLLUM | |
Sister Lola (Ep 2,3,6,7) Yuu KAMONOMIYA | Sister Laura (Ep 2,3,6,7) Jessica CAVANAGH | |
Hikosaka (Ep 5-7,9) Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | Hikosaka (Ep 5-7,9) Greg AYRES | |
Alphonse Borgiani (Ep 5,7,11,12) Takaya KURODA | Alphonse Borgiani (Ep 5,7,11,12) J. Michael TATUM | |
Alphonse MEDICI BORGIANI |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Isao Ebikawa (Ep 1) Binbin TAKAOKA | Isao Ebikawa (Ep 1) R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Seiichi Hirai (Ep 1) Isshin CHIBA | Seiichi Hirai (Ep 1) Newton PITTMAN | |
Hiroe Ubayama (Ep 1) Nao NAGASAWA | Hiroe Ubayama (Ep 1) Wendy POWELL | |
Yukinobu Tokita (Ep 1) Jin URAYAMA | Yukinobu Tokita (Ep 1) Tyson RINEHART | |
Nozomu Tamaki (Ep 1) Nozomu TAMAKI | Nozomu Tamaki (Ep 1) Tyson RINEHART | |
Female High-School Student A (Ep 1) Tomoko NAKAMURA | ||
Female High-School Student B (Ep 1) Chiemi ISHIMATSU | ||
AD (Ep 1) Kentarou TONE | ||
Yumnodon (Ep 1) Barry YANDELL | ||
Akane Sasanuma (Ep 1,8) Iho MATSUKUBO | Akane Sasanuma (Ep 1,8) Brina PALENCIA | |
Yumi (Ep 1,8) Rie YAMAGUCHI | Yumi (Ep 1,8) Jamie MARCHI | |
Woman (Ep 2) Rie YAMAGUCHI | ||
Young Man A (Ep 2) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Young Man B (Ep 2) Masayuki KATOU | ||
Young Man C (Ep 2) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Charles (Ep 2) Satoshi HINO | Charles (Ep 2) Anthony BOWLING | |
Jean Marais Dermaille (Ep 2,5,7) Ken NARITA | Jean Marais Dermaille (Ep 2,5,7) Jerry JEWELL | |
Jean Marais DERMAILLE | ||
Official A (Ep 3) Kentarou TONE | ||
Official B (Ep 3) Jun KONNO | ||
Politician A (Ep 3) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Politician B (Ep 3) Kazuyuki ISHIKAWA | ||
Politician C (Ep 3) Binbin TAKAOKA | ||
School Broadcasting (Ep 3) Rie YAMAGUCHI | ||
Isurugi (Ep 3) Eiji MARUYAMA | Isurugi (Ep 3) Barry YANDELL | |
Tsuchigumo (Ep 3,4) | ||
Ozu (Ep 3,5,6) Toshinobu IIDA | ||
Asaka (Ep 3,5,6) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Kubota (Ep 3,5,6) Masayuki KATOU | Kubota (Ep 3,5,6) Josh GRELLE | |
Nicole Edelman (Ep 4) Ayaka KODAMA | Nicole Edelman (Ep 4) Clarine HARP | |
Reporter A (Ep 4) Tarou MASUOKA | ||
Reporter B (Ep 4) Hideki TASAKA | ||
Anna (Ep 4) Rie YAMAGUCHI | Anna (Ep 4) Brina PALENCIA | |
Juneau Dermailles (Ep 4) Yuzuru FUJIMOTO | Juneau Dermailles (Ep 4) Jerry RUSSELL | |
Gigi (Ep 4,12) Aiko OOKUBO | Jiji (Ep 4,12) Terri DOTY | |
Boy (Ep 5) Shougo YASUDA | ||
Sister Erica (Ep 5) Miyuki HARA | ||
Sister Lyra (Ep 5) Yuu MARUYAMA | Sister Lyra (Ep 5) Anastasia MUNOZ | |
Katsuichi Mizoguchi (Ep 5,6) Jin URAYAMA | Katsuichi Mizoguchi (Ep 5,6) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Shinya Mizoguchi (Ep 5,6) | Shinya Mizoguchi (Ep 5,6) Jane PARR | |
Female Executive Staff Member (Ep 6) Rie YAMAGUCHI | ||
Female Executive Staff Member A (Ep 7) Rie YAMAGUCHI | ||
Female Executive Staff Member B (Ep 7) Akeno WATANABE | ||
Female Executive Staff Member C (Ep 7) Eri KITAMURA | ||
Female Executive Staff Member D (Ep 7) Asuka TANII | ||
Goto (Ep 8,9) | ||
Hyunte (Ep 8,9) | ||
Romulus (Ep 8,9) Nobuyuki KOBUSHI | Romulus (Ep 8,9) Jojo KRAKO | |
Remus (Ep 8,9) Takayuki FUJIMOTO | Remus (Ep 8,9) Jonathan BROOKS | |
Hysterica (Ep 8,9) Rie KUGIMIYA | Hysterica (Ep 8,9) Stephanie YOUNG | |
Yuzuru (Ep 8-10) Mika ITOU | Yuzuru (Ep 8-10) Leah CLARK | |
Camille (Ep 9) Takayuki KONDOU | ||
Leroy (Ep 9) Hiromu MIYAZAKI | Leroy (Ep 8,9,12) Kevin DOUGLASS | |
Li Assassin | ||
Heinrich (Ep 9) Kenji TAKAHASHI | Heinrich (Ep 9) Jackson FROLICK | |
Rozenmann Assassin | ||
Shinva (Ep 9) Kenji AKABANE | Shinva (Ep 9) Joel MCDONALD | |
Ivanovic Assassin (Ep 9,10) | ||
Li (Ep 9-12) Taketora | Li (Ep 9-12) Christopher AYRES | |
Rozenmann Taikou (Ep 9-12) Kenji HAMADA | Rozenmann (Ep 9-12) Todd HABERKORN | |
Ivanovic (Ep 9-12) Kissei KUMAMOTO | Ivanovic (Ep 9-12) Patrick SEITZ | |
Council Granny (Ep 10,11) Mari MATSUNAGA | Old Inquisitor (Ep 10,12) Pam DOUGHERTY | |
Transforming Woman (Ep 10-12) Rie YAMAGUCHI | Transforming Girl (Ep 10-12) Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Anna's Mother (Ep 12) Miho MIYAGAWA | Anna's Mother (Ep 12) Lydia MACKAY | |
Clara (Ep 12) Asuka TANII | Clara (Ep 12) Jamie MARCHI | |
Fangless Woman A (Ep 12) Eri KITAMURA | ||
Fangless Woman B (Ep 12) Akeno WATANABE |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Akira Kaburagi [Transformed] Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Akira Kaburagi [Transformed] Eric VALE | |
Mina Ţepeş [Transformed] Aoi YUUKI | Mina Ţepeş [Transformed] Monica RIAL | |
Seiichi Hirai [Transformed] (Ep 1) Isshin CHIBA | Seiichi Hirai [Transformed] (Ep 1) Newton PITTMAN | |
Programme Narrator (Ep 1) Yoshiyuki KOUNO | ||
Akira Kaburagi [Young] Colleen CLINKENBEARD |