Toriko (2011)
Toriko (2011) / トリコ (2011)
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Toriko”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Toriko,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Toriko Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Toriko Ian SINCLAIR | |
Komatsu Romi PARK | Komatsu Josh GRELLE |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Coco Takahiro SAKURAI | Coco Jarrod GREENE | |
Sani Mitsuo IWATA | Sunny Aaron ROBERTS | |
Zebra Kenji MATSUDA | ||
Rin Asami TANO | Rin Leah CLARK | |
Tina Nana MIZUKI | Tina Morgan GARRETT |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Mansam Juurouta KOSUGI | Mansam Brian MATHIS | |
Jirou Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | Jirou Philip WEBER | |
Tom Tetsuya KAKIHARA | Tom Jerome 57 | |
Setsuno Sakiko URAN | Setsuno Juli ERICKSON | |
Zonge Wataru TAKAGI | Zonge Bryan MASSEY | |
Starjun Shin’ichirou MIKI | Starjun Scott FREEMAN | |
Alfaro Hideyuki UMEZU | Alfaro John SWASEY | |
Joejoe Bin SHIMADA | Joe joe Brad VENABLE | |
Barrygamon Masafumi KIMURA | Barrygamon Mark FICKERT | |
Boogieyuz Eiji TAKEMOTO | Bogie Woods Jerry JEWELL | |
Aimaru Kenji NOJIMA | Aimaru Christopher SMITH | |
Takimaru KENN | Takimaru Todd HABERKORN | |
Match Kousuke TORIUMI | Match Jason DOUGLAS | |
Ram Youhei OOBAYASHI | ||
Louie | Louie Patrick CAMACHO | |
Shin | Shin Josh MARTIN | |
Yuu Tomoaki MAENO | Yuu Eric VALE | |
Teppei Masaya ONOSAKA | Teppei David WALD | |
Uumen Umeda Katsuyuki KONISHI | Uumen Umeda Christopher R. SABAT | |
Yohanes Shinji KAWADA | Johannes Robert MCCOLLUM | |
Ichiryuu Ken’yuu HORIUCHI | Ichiryu R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Damala Sky the XIII Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Melk the Second Akiko YAJIMA | Melk the Second Martha HARMS | |
Chiru Yuriko FUCHIZAKI | ||
Livebearer Akio OOTSUKA | ||
Underling A Shuusaku SHIRAKAWA | ||
Underling B Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Market Man (Ep 3) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Guard (Ep 3,83) Fumihide ISE | ||
Bishokuya (Ep 5,6) Hideo WATANABE | ||
Glass (Ep 7) Ken’ichi KOIKE | ||
Wain (Ep 7) Kiyohito YOSHIKAI | Wyne (Ep 7) Christopher BEVINS | |
Pigeon Caretaker (Ep 7) Keiichi SONOBE | ||
Manager (Ep 7,23,24,40,60,115,120) Masami KIKUCHI | ||
Marilyn (Ep 8,9) Masami IWASAKI | ||
Bei (Ep 8-10,134) Masahito YABE | Bei (Ep 8-10,134) Chris CASON | |
Zaipa (Ep 10-13,134) Youhei OOBAYASHI | Zyper (Ep 10-13,134) Martin CERVANTES | |
Gido (Ep 10,12-14) Hiroki YASUMOTO | Gido (Ep 10,12-14) Anthony BOWLING | |
Sedoru (Ep 10,14,15,22,23,132,133,135) Akio SUYAMA | Cedre (Ep 10,14,15,22,23,132,133,135) Dave TROSKO | |
Acacia (Ep 15,21,67) Hideyuki TANAKA | Acacia (Ep 15,21,67) Chuck HUBER | |
Shigematsu (Ep 17,18,21,38,127) Kouji ISHII | ||
Smith (Ep 18,22,40,68,84,97,101,123,127) Kentarou TONE | Smith (Ep 18,22,40,68,84,97,101,123,127) Sonny STRAIT | |
Dohem (Ep 18,22,84) Nobuaki KANEMITSU | Dohem (Ep 18,22,84) Grant JAMES | |
Grinparch (Ep 20-23,126,131,133) Yuuji MITSUYA | Grinparch (Ep 20-23,126,131,133) Chris RAGER | |
Kuromado (Ep 22,23,44,85,97) Tetsuo KANAO | Kuromado (Ep 22,23,44,85,97) Bill JENKINS | |
Jerry Boy (Ep 22,23,97,132,133,135) Hidenori TAKAHASHI | Jelly Boy (Ep 22,23,97,132,133,135) J. Michael TATUM | |
Colonel Mokkoi (Ep 23,25,26,32,126-128,130,132) Shirou SAITOU | Colonel Mokkoi (Ep 23,25,26,32,126-128,130,132) Doug BURKS | |
Drunker (Ep 25,26) Kentarou TONE | Drunker (Ep 25,26) Jeremy INMAN | |
Morijii (Ep 25,111) Hisao EGAWA | Moriji (Ep 25,111) Jim JOHNSON | |
Tommyrod (Ep 26-37,83,97,126,131,133) Akira ISHIDA | Tommyrod (Ep 26-37,83,97,126,131,133) Greg AYRES | |
Yosaku (Ep 36,38-40,49,52,57,111) Banjou GINGA | Yosaku (Ep 36,38-40,49,52,57,111) Bruce CAREY | |
Midora (Ep 40,44,96,97,111) Masaki TERASOMA | Midora (Ep 40,44,96,97,111) Patrick SEITZ | |
Patch (Ep 40,72,86,126-131,133) Hideyuki UMEZU | Patch (Ep 40,72,86,126-131,133) Ed BLAYLOCK | |
Smile’s Secretary (Ep 41) Tia BALLARD | ||
Fond de Bohno (Ep 41-43) Yuuko SANPEI | Fond de Bohno (Ep 41-43) Sean Michael TEAGUE | |
Smile (Ep 41,74,126) Kenjirou TSUDA | Smile (Ep 41,74,126) Austin TINDLE | |
Morton (Ep 44) Makoto SHIMADA | Morton (Ep 44) Charles CAMPBELL | |
Tacchino Kawagoe (Ep 47-50) Tatsuya KAWAGOE | Tacchino Kawagoe (Ep 47-50) John BURGMEIER | |
Hatch (Ep 49) Ken’ichi KOIKE | Hatch (Ep 49) Greg DULCIE | |
Elboh (Ep 49,101) Kousuke TAKAGUCHI | Elbow (Ep 49,101) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Melk the First (Ep 55,56,65,111,123) Hiroshi NAKA | ||
Pricom (Ep 57) Masami IWASAKI | ||
Love (Ep 59,60,67,71,85,86,111) Naoko MATSUI | ||
Ouban (Ep 59,60,67,86) Takanori HOSHINO | ||
Rei (Ep 68,71) Kouichi TOOCHIKA | ||
Ryoutei (Ep 69) Akio OOTSUKA | ||
Koryou (Ep 69) Fumiko ORIKASA | ||
Safura (Ep 69,70) Eri SENDAI | ||
Kumin (Ep 69,70) Yasuhiro TAKATO | ||
Meria (Ep 71) Ai NAGANO | ||
Guemon (Ep 71,76,77) Hiroshi IWASAKI | ||
Papo (Ep 72,81) Keiichi SONOBE | ||
Apollon (Ep 73,80,126,127,129-131) Masami IWASAKI | ||
Tsurara Mama (Ep 73,119,120,122,125-127,130,132,134) Kaoru MOROTA | ||
Yocchi (Ep 74) Tarou ISHIDA | ||
Chin Chinchin (Ep 79,103-111) Yuusaku YARA | ||
Ootake (Ep 83-85,97,107-110,125) Hiro YUUKI | ||
Niceny (Ep 83,84,97) Taiten KUSUNOKI | ||
Sumire (Ep 84,119-122,125-127,130,131,134) Tomoko KANEDA | ||
Nono (Ep 96,97,100,113,118-120,122,125,131) Kokoro KIKUCHI | ||
Joa (Ep 96,121-125) Keiichi NANBA | ||
Darnil Khan (Ep 96,126-128,130,132) Unshou ISHIZUKA | ||
Dores (Ep 97) Keiichi SONOBE | ||
Kaitora (Ep 97) Shuusaku SHIRAKAWA | ||
Bile (Ep 97) Satoshi TAKI | ||
Monchy (Ep 98,101-103,127) Hiroshi YANAKA | ||
Nonchy (Ep 102) Hiroshi YANAKA | ||
Yukimaru (Ep 102,126-128,132,135) Shuusaku SHIRAKAWA | ||
Tsukimaru (Ep 102,126,135) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Akimaru (Ep 102,135) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Raimaru (Ep 102,135) Shintarou OOHATA | ||
Kagemaru (Ep 102,135) Hidenori TAKAHASHI | ||
Chirin (Ep 103,104) Junko NODA | ||
Shou (Ep 104-111) Susumu CHIBA | ||
Wagon (Ep 107,108) Shinji KAWADA | ||
Koppowo (Ep 107-109) Keiichi SONOBE | ||
Chico (Ep 107-111,126) Chika SAKAMOTO | ||
Rala (Ep 111) Masafumi KIMURA | ||
Malisman (Ep 111) Naoko MATSUI | ||
Sakura (Ep 111) Susumu CHIBA | ||
Goblin Ramon (Ep 111) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Atashino (Ep 111,123) Kokoro KIKUCHI | ||
Kousairou (Ep 111,126,132,135) Mugihito | ||
Kuribou (Ep 111,135) Kouzou SHIOYA | ||
Girim (Ep 113) Kin’ya KITAOOJI | ||
Ayame (Ep 113) Miki MAYA | ||
Yuda (Ep 114,118-120,122,123,125-127,129-135) Akihiko ISHIZUMI | ||
Janpin (Ep 115,122) Kazunari TANAKA | ||
Lulubuu (Ep 119-122,125-127,131,132) Yoshimitsu SHIMOYAMA | ||
Tairan (Ep 119,120,122,125-127,129-135) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Pukin (Ep 123) Ai NAGANO | ||
Wabutaro (Ep 124-130,133,134) Shinji KAWADA | ||
Zaus (Ep 125-133) Kenji HAMADA | ||
Mahmai Moi (Ep 125-128,130,132) Katsuhisa HOUKI | ||
Munage (Ep 126-133) Choo | ||
Gen-chan (Ep 126,127,129) Hideyuki UMEZU | ||
Granny Kama (Ep 126,127,129,130) Tomoko KANEDA | ||
Ahmon (Ep 126,127,129-131) Juurouta KOSUGI | ||
Kopuriko (Ep 126,127,129,130,132,133) Asami TANO | ||
Makubee (Ep 126,127,131,132,134,135) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Kamizaru (Ep 126,127,133) Choo | ||
Buranchi (Ep 126-128) Tomoyuki DAN | ||
Buranchi (Ep 129+) Katsuyuki KONISHI |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Terry Cloth | ||
Kruppo Kokoro KIKUCHI | ||
Kiss | ||
Rikky | ||
Obsaurus | ||
Jack Elephant | ||
Yun Tomoko KANEDA | ||
Barbecue Pig (Ep 1) | ||
One-horned Bear (Ep 1) | ||
Hungerilla Bird (Ep 1) | ||
Caste Leo (Ep 1) | ||
Knock-out-Koala (Ep 1) | ||
Cocoala (Ep 1) | ||
Roronoa Zoro (Ep 1,51) Kazuya NAKAI | ||
Sanji Vinsmoke (Ep 1,51) Hiroaki HIRATA | ||
Nami (Ep 1,51) Akemi OKAMURA | ||
Usopp (Ep 1,51) Kappei YAMAGUCHI | ||
Tony Tony Chopper (Ep 1,51) Ikue OOTANI | ||
Nico Robin (Ep 1,51) Yuriko YAMAGUCHI | ||
Franky (Ep 1,51) Kazuki YAO | ||
Brook (Ep 1,51) Choo | ||
Monkey D. Luffy (Ep 1,51,99) Mayumi TANAKA | ||
Galala Crocodile (Ep 2) | ||
Troll Kong (Ep 3,7) | ||
Silverback (Ep 3,7,8) | ||
Kuendon (Ep 4) | ||
Devil Snake (Ep 4,5) | ||
Demon Devil Snake (Ep 5,6,8) | ||
Puffer Whale Fish (Ep 6) | ||
Muscle Crab (Ep 7) | ||
Gerold (Ep 8-9) | ||
Battlewolf (Ep 8,9) | ||
Gang Hood (Ep 10) | ||
Rockdrum (Ep 10) | ||
Regal Mammoth (Ep 11-16) | ||
Mystery Bird Rubanda (Ep 12) | ||
Axe Ox (Ep 12) | ||
Heavycliff (Ep 12,13) | ||
Megaoctopus (Ep 15) | ||
Flyer Duck (Ep 18) | ||
Flying Peach Squirrel (Ep 19) | ||
Zombie Wood (Ep 19) | ||
Aloe Frill Neck Lizard (Ep 20) | ||
BB Corn (Ep 20) | ||
Sharcrocodile (Ep 25) | ||
Freezer Bison (Ep 27) | ||
Spew Elephant Bug (Ep 27) | ||
Armor Hoihoi (Ep 27) | ||
Rock Bee (Ep 27) | ||
Jam Grasshoper (Ep 27) | ||
Ice Jaguar (Ep 27) | ||
Bomb Bug (Ep 28) | ||
Detonation Bug (Ep 28) | ||
Silver Grizzly (Ep 28) | ||
Jongal Stag Beetle (Ep 28,29) | ||
Grass Bee (Ep 33) | ||
Hellboros (Ep 35,36) | ||
Parasite Emperor (Ep 35,36) | ||
Medicine Bee (Ep 39) | ||
Chris (Ep 41-43) | ||
Butterspice (Ep 42) | ||
Honey Dragon (Ep 42) | ||
Chestnutmadillo (Ep 42) | ||
Shark Box Turtle (Ep 42,43) | ||
Milk Whale (Ep 42,43) | ||
Shrimpfly (Ep 42,43) | ||
Bakun Sea Urchin (Ep 42,43) | ||
Waitress (Ep 45) | ||
Sea Lion Bird (Ep 45) | ||
False Rubanda (Ep 45) | ||
Gegon (Ep 45) | ||
Air Gorilla (Ep 45) | ||
Wicked Bean Stalk (Ep 45) | ||
Drill Bird (Ep 45) | ||
Lightning Phoenix (Ep 46) | ||
Breath Dragon (Ep 49) | ||
Ashura Tiger (Ep 49,50) | ||
King Landler (Ep 50) | ||
Mamyuu (Ep 50) | ||
Kung-fu Mynah Bird (Ep 51) | ||
Expanda (Ep 51) | ||
Mangronve (Ep 51) | ||
Banjyan Tiger (Ep 51) | ||
Octohorn (Ep 51) | ||
Laochutan (Ep 51) | ||
Son Goku (Ep 99) Masako NOZAWA | ||
Piccolo (Ep 99) Toshio FURUKAWA | ||
Muten Roshi (Ep 99) | ||