The Knight in the Area (2012)
Area no Kishi / エリアの騎士
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Knight in the Area”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Knight in the Area,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kakeru Aizawa Yuuko SANPEI | ||
Nana Mishima Shizuka ITOU |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ryuuchi Araki Akira ISHIDA | ||
Akito Horikawa Takehito KOYASU | ||
Makoto Hyoudou Atsushi KAKEHASHI | ||
Teppei Iwaki Shin’ichirou MIKI | ||
Kaoru Matoba Tsubasa YONAGA | ||
Yuuji Sawamura Ken TAKEUCHI | ||
Junpei Hino Katsuya SHIGA | ||
Ichirou Yamanashi Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | ||
Gou Kaiouji Masao HARADA | ||
Mai Murasaki Saori SUDOU | ||
Kouta Nakatsuka Minoru SHIRAISHI | ||
Ryouma Oda Daisuke NAMIKAWA | ||
Michirou Takase Teruyuki TANZAWA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Manabu Endou (Ep 1) Toshinobu IIDA | ||
Teacher (Ep 1) Kissei KUMAMOTO | ||
Live Commentary (Ep 1) Jin HORIKAWA | ||
Player B (Ep 1) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Player C (Ep 1) Yuuki ITOU | ||
Schoolboy A (Ep 1) Hayato TAYA | ||
Schoolboy B (Ep 1) Genki MURO | ||
Schoolgirl A (Ep 1) Suzu MAIHARA | ||
Schoolgirl B (Ep 1) Fukumi MATSUMOTO | ||
Schoolgirl C (Ep 1) Miyuu KATSUI | ||
Schoolgirl D (Ep 1) Tomomi BETSUI | ||
Player A (Ep 1,2) Kazuyoshi SHIIBASHI | ||
Nana Mishima [Young] (Ep 1,3) Shizuka ITOU | ||
Mito Aizawa (Ep 1-3,12,17,22,23,25,29,34) Kei SHINDOU | ||
Hiromi Kunimatsu (Ep 1-3,13,19,20,23,24,28,34,36,37) Chihiro SUZUKI | ||
Yuusuke Saeki (Ep 1-3,13,19-26,28,30,31) Tarusuke SHINGAKI | ||
Shigeo Nishijima (Ep 1-3,13,19,28) Daichuu MIZUSHIMA | ||
Suguru Aizawa (Ep 1-6,13,16,17,20,24,28,30,37) Jun FUKUYAMA | ||
Keeper (Ep 2) Toshimitsu ODA | ||
Female Passerby (Ep 2) Masayo KURATA | ||
Suguru Aizawa [Young] (Ep 2,3,6,8,10,15,20) Motoko KUMAI | ||
Aizawa's Mother (Ep 2-4,11,12,17,23,25,34) Rei SAKUMA | ||
Aizawa's Father (Ep 2-4,11,12,17,22,23,25,29) Aruno TAHARA | ||
Shinzougekai (Ep 3) Susumu CHIBA | ||
Director (Ep 3) Tetsu INADA | ||
Nurse (Ep 3) Chie NAKAMURA | ||
Girl (Ep 3,4) Ai NONAKA | ||
Driver (Ep 3,4) Tetsuya MOTOMURA | ||
Boy A (Ep 3,4) Mariko MIZUNO | ||
Boy B (Ep 3,4) Yayoi SUGAYA | ||
Boy C (Ep 3,4) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Ayaka Mine (Ep 3,4,11,14,16,17,22,24,26) Sayaka OOHARA | ||
U-15 Director (Ep 4) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | ||
Woman (Ep 4) Masayo KURATA | ||
Roberto (Ep 4,17) Shinji TOKUMARU | ||
Leonardo Silva (Ep 4,17,22-26,28) Tetsu SHIRATORI | ||
Head Teacher (Ep 5) Kazuo OKA | ||
Baseball Team (Ep 5) Masato KOKUBUN | ||
Badminton Member (Ep 5) Yasuhiro YOSHIMOTO | ||
Yutaka Nishikiori (Ep 5) Motoki TAKAGI | ||
Kouji Yakumo (Ep 5,6,8,9,12,21-23,25,27,32-34,36) Daichuu MIZUSHIMA | ||
Yukizou Hama (Ep 5-7,12) Makoto NARUSE | ||
Ryuuchi Araki [Young] (Ep 5,7) Akira ISHIDA | ||
Reo Kurebayashi (Ep 5-7,9,11,12,15,21,26,27,29,32,35,36) Hiro SHIMONO | ||
Masakatsu Kondou (Ep 5-8,10,12,14-16,21,24,25,29,32,33) Rintarou NISHI | ||
Manabu Sakurai (Ep 5,12) Yuuichi IGUCHI | ||
Kenji Fudou (Ep 6) Toshinobu IIDA | ||
Teshigawara (Ep 6) Atsushi ABE | ||
Man A (Ep 6) Ryou KURATOMI | ||
Man B (Ep 6) Kunpei SAKAMOTO | ||
Kouji Endou (Ep 6) | ||
Kenya Kudou (Ep 6,7,11,13,19,21,27,32) Jun KONNO | ||
Shuuji Sakamoto (Ep 6,7,12,14,15,22,25) Toshimitsu ODA | ||
Momoko Fukushima (Ep 6-8,13,15,18,20,22,23,27,32,34-37) Orie KIMOTO | ||
Shinji Mikami (Ep 6,35) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Shigeru Wakamura (Ep 7) Masahiro ICHIHARA | ||
Woman (Ep 7) Miyuu KATSUI | ||
Shintarou Toudou (Ep 7,12) Yuu HAYASHI | ||
Mishima's Mother (Ep 8) Yuuko NAGASHIMA | ||
Mitsuhirou Gotou (Ep 8,9,14,18) Yuuji MITSUYA | ||
Taeko Isshiki (Ep 8-10,18,26,27,29,34,37) Noriko HIDAKA | ||
Araki's Mother (Ep 8,14,30) Mami HORIKOSHI | ||
Miami Ace (Ep 9) Sayuri YOSHIDA | ||
Miami No. 2 (Ep 9) Mariko MIZUNO | ||
Miami No. 6 (Ep 9) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Miami No. 8 (Ep 9) Chieko KAGOSE | ||
Miami Key Bar (Ep 9) Momoko ISHIKAWA | ||
Fujinomiya South No. 8 (Ep 9) Mahito FUNAKI | ||
Nadeshiko No. 6 (Ep 9) Mayu ISSHIKI | ||
Nadeshiko No. 9 (Ep 9) Misuzu TOGASHI | ||
Mina Meier (Ep 10) Haruna IKEZAWA | ||
Nadeshiko No. 8 (Ep 10) Mari ORITO | ||
Nadeshiko No. 9 (Ep 10) Yukari HONMA | ||
Teacher A (Ep 10) Yuka KEICHOU | ||
Teacher B (Ep 10) Hayato NAKATA | ||
Boy A (Ep 10) Takao SUGIYAMA | ||
Boy B (Ep 10) Takuya SATOU | ||
Boy C (Ep 10) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Live Commentary (Ep 10,18) Masaya HASHIMOTO | ||
Shinji Takeda (Ep 10,26,27,29,34,37) Yuuji MITSUYA | ||
Chika Takase (Ep 11) Hiromi IGARASHI | ||
Takurou Takase (Ep 11) Ryuuichi KUBOTA | ||
Akitoshi Lee (Ep 11,12,15,16,20,22,25,35-37) Hiroaki MIURA | ||
Kamakura University Player A (Ep 12) Kouji FUJIYOSHI | ||
Kamakura University Player B (Ep 12) Yasuaki TAKUMI | ||
Kamakura University Player C (Ep 12) Takahiro SHIMURA | ||
Makoto Hasegawa (Ep 12,33) Keiichi KUWABARA | ||
Shimatani (Ep 13) Akira SASANUMA | ||
Nakajima (Ep 13) Anri KATSU | ||
Chief Referee (Ep 13) Youichi NISHIJIMA | ||
Schoolboy (Ep 13) Ryuuichi KUBOTA | ||
Schoolboy (Ep 13) Yasuaki TAKUMI | ||
Girl (Ep 13) Kanako SAKURA | ||
Girl (Ep 13) Nozomi CHIKAMURA | ||
Akira Takajo (Ep 13,19-21,23,24,28,30,34,36,37) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | ||
Nana's Mother (Ep 14) Yuuko NAGASHIMA | ||
Kin'ichi Fuwa (Ep 14-16) Yukitoshi TOKUMOTO | ||
Jouji Uryuu (Ep 14-16) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Kyousuke Hasegawa (Ep 14-16) Yuu YAGUCHI | ||
Tae-Seung Kim (Ep 14-16) Kouzou MITO | ||
Kouichi Hibino (Ep 14,16,19,20,25,30-32,35-37) Atsushi KISAICHI | ||
Kento Honda (Ep 15,16) Junji KITAJIMA | ||
Shintarou Seta (Ep 15,16) Ryuuzou ISHINO | ||
Shou Sugama (Ep 15,16) Masaru SUZUKI | ||
Nobuaki Shindou (Ep 15,16) Tomohiro TSUBOI | ||
Kazuo Mada (Ep 15,16) Masaaki KOUDA | ||
Referee (Ep 15,16) Hironori MIYATA | ||
Tooru Akagi (Ep 15,16) | ||
Kei Ishikawa (Ep 15,16) | ||
Makio Oniduka (Ep 15,16) | ||
Tsujidou School Supporter (Ep 16) Takuya YAMAGUCHI | ||
Tsujidou School Supporter (Ep 16) Takuya HATANAKA | ||
Enoshima High School Supporter (Ep 16) Kouya MUKOU | ||
Patrick Djempa (Ep 17) Katsumi TORIUMI | ||
Gomez (Ep 17) Kentarou TONE | ||
Announcer (Ep 17) Takashi MAEJIMA | ||
Youth No. 2 (Ep 17) Kengo TAKANASHI | ||
Youth No. 8 (Ep 17) Fumihide ISE | ||
Leonardo Silva [Young] (Ep 17) Daisuke KISHIO | ||
Ricardo Bernardi (Ep 17,22,24,25,28) Hayato NAKATA | ||
Yuri Fukuda (Ep 18) Natsuko SAKAI | ||
Misaki Hanai (Ep 18) Kaoru SASAJIMA | ||
Makiko Yurikawa (Ep 18) Yoshiko KAMEI | ||
Akemi Soga (Ep 18) Yuuko TACHIBANA | ||
Noriko Nishi (Ep 18) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Akira Takano (Ep 18) Yukako UEMURA | ||
Photographer (Ep 18) Kazuyoshi SHIIBASHI | ||
Man (Ep 18) Yuuichi IGUCHI | ||
Makiko Yurikawa (Ep 18) | ||
Naomi Inaba (Ep 18,26,29,34,37) Yuuko SASAMOTO | ||
Chika Nakamura (Ep 18,26,34) Misuzu TOGASHI | ||
Kengo Jounouchi (Ep 18,34) Takaya KURODA | ||
Yuuzou Ema (Ep 19) Ryou KURATOMI | ||
Jun Takuma (Ep 19) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Chief Referee (Ep 19) Tetsu INADA | ||
Girl (Ep 19) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Daisaku Nishio (Ep 19,20,35) Kensuke NISHI | ||
Michael Honda (Ep 19,20,35,37) Souichirou HOSHI | ||
Asuka Tooru (Ep 19-25,34,36,37) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | ||
Atsushi Hiruma (Ep 19,35) Kouji TAKEDA | ||
Yutaka Tsukumo (Ep 20) Kazuyoshi SHIIBASHI | ||
Referee (Ep 20) Tetsu INADA | ||
Kazushi Asou (Ep 20,35) Jirou SAITOU | ||
Tomariyama Gakuen No. 3 (Ep 21) Toshiaki KUWAHARA | ||
Tomariyama Gakuen No. 5 (Ep 21) Hiroki ETOU | ||
Boy (Ep 21) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Figure (Ep 21) Mari ORITO | ||
Older Sister (Ep 21) Miyuu KATSUI | ||
Live Reporter (Ep 21) Hiroko EMORI | ||
Child (Ep 21) Misuzu TOGASHI | ||
Haruki Onimaru (Ep 21,30,31) Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | ||
Girl A (Ep 22) Hiromi IGARASHI | ||
Hajime Sendou (Ep 22,23) Yukitoshi TOKUMOTO | ||
Ryuuhei Ootsuki (Ep 22,23) Itsuki TAKIZAWA | ||
Ukyo Sera (Ep 22,23,28,30,31) Yutaka KOUNO | ||
Satoru Mukaitsuyoshi (Ep 22,24) Keita MIYANAGA | ||
Kakeru Aizawa [Child] (Ep 23) Tomoko KANEDA | ||
Suguru Aizawa [Child] (Ep 23) Yumiko KOBAYASHI | ||
You Shiratori (Ep 23) Takuya KURIYAMA | ||
Issei Iwamoto (Ep 23,24) Takahiro MIYAKE | ||
Shinnosuke Maya (Ep 22-24,37) Takumi WATANABE | ||
Director Taoka (Ep 25) Jin URAYAMA | ||
Manager (Ep 25) Tetsuya IWANAGA | ||
Squirrel 2 (Ep 25) Takumi ASAHINA | ||
Doctor (Ep 25) Seirou OGINO | ||
Imperial University No. 3 (Ep 26) Kousuke OONISHI | ||
Imperial University No. 9 (Ep 26) Takayuki FUJIMOTO | ||
Imperial University No. 10 (Ep 26) Kengo TAKANASHI | ||
Shizuka Touno (Ep 26) Mariko MIZUNO | ||
Gorou Gotou (Ep 26,28) Shoutarou MORIKUBO | ||
Ryou Kazemaki (Ep 26,28,31) Mitsuhiro ICHIKI | ||
Mina Nakae (Ep 26,29,30) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Sakura Ootsuki (Ep 26,29,34) Junko NODA | ||
Momoka Sakurada (Ep 27) Yumi KAKAZU | ||
Shinobu Sakurada (Ep 27) Tesshou GENDA | ||
Kaoru Matobo [Young] (Ep 27) Misuzu TOGASHI | ||
Octopus Man (Ep 27) Akio SUYAMA | ||
Davohaze Man (Ep 27) Yuuichi ISHIGAMI | ||
Costume Clerk (Ep 27) 田中久也 | ||
Taku Yukimura (Ep 28) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Yoshida Rodriguez (Ep 28) Takashi MATSUYAMA | ||
Atsushi Hayase (Ep 28) Takuya KURIYAMA | ||
Kumagai Director (Ep 28) Ryuuji NAKAGI | ||
Sickle Live Commentary (Ep 28) Hiroko EMORI | ||
Russia National Team No. 4 (Ep 29) Yukiko AMADA | ||
Russia National Team No. 6 (Ep 29) Momoko ISHIKAWA | ||
Russia National Team No. 7 (Ep 29) Itsuki OOTA | ||
Judo Member (Ep 29) Hidemitsu SHIMIZU | ||
Live Reporter (Ep 29,34) Shin’ichirou OOTA | ||
U-16 Representative (Ep 30) Hiroki ETOU | ||
Yoshida Kantoku (Ep 30) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | ||
Sugishita (Ep 30) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Kobayakawa (Ep 30) Kazuyoshi SHIIBASHI | ||
U-15 Representative A (Ep 30) Rintarou SAKAI | ||
U-15 Representative B (Ep 30) Shintarou OGAWA | ||
Kashima Youth No. 8 (Ep 30) Ryouhei ARAI | ||
Kashima Youth No. 10 (Ep 30) Toshinobu IIDA | ||
Referee (Ep 30) Yuusuke HANDA | ||
Ryousuke Shima (Ep 30,31) Tomokazu SEKI | ||
Ichikawa Coach (Ep 30,31) Yoshiyuki KOUNO | ||
Issei Sakurai (Ep 30,31,34,35) Takuya KIRIMOTO | ||
Mikiya Toono (Ep 30,31,35) Subaru KIMURA | ||
Referee (Ep 31) Kouji TAKEDA | ||
American Youth National Team No. 18 (Ep 31) Yuuta ODAGAKI | ||
American Youth National Team GK (Ep 31) Hiroaki TAJIRI | ||
Meichi (Ep 32) Hiroyuki YOSHINO | ||
Female Manager A (Ep 32) Kanako IKEDA | ||
Female Manager B (Ep 32) Misuzu TOGASHI | ||
Female Manager C (Ep 32) Ren KATOU | ||
Uncle (Ep 32) Kiyoshi KATSUNUMA | ||
Customer (Ep 32) Yasuaki TAKUMI | ||
Schoolboy A (Ep 32) Kazuyuki OKITSU | ||
Schoolboy B (Ep 32) Yuuya CHIKAKI | ||
Kamakura University GK (Ep 33) Yuu HAYASHI | ||
Kamakura University No. 2 (Ep 33) Takahiro SHIMURA | ||
Naoki Akimoto (Ep 34) Kazuyoshi HAYASHI | ||
Female Reporter (Ep 34) Kaoru MOROTA | ||
Atsugi North No. 6 (Ep 35) Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI | ||
Director Kisho (Ep 35) Ken’ichi KOIKE | ||
Reporter (Ep 35) Akihiro HIGASHI | ||
Akutsu Director (Ep 35-37) Masafumi KIMURA | ||
Tsuguhide Tendou (Ep 35-37) Satoshi HINO | ||
Kazuhide Tendou (Ep 35-37) Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | ||
Nadeshiko Live Commentary (Ep 37) Shin’ichirou OOTA | ||
High School Student Live Commentary (Ep 37) Ryouta ASARI | ||
Interviewer (Ep 37) Michi IMASE | ||
Reporter (Ep 37) Toshihiko NAKANISHI | ||
Interpreter (Ep 37) Masahito HORII |