Eureka Seven AO (2012)
エウレカセブンAO
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Eureka Seven AO”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Eureka Seven AO,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ao Fukai Yuutarou HONJOU | Ao Fukai Micah SOLUSOD | |
Naru Arata Kanako MIYAMOTO | Naru Arata Lindsay SEIDEL | |
Fleur Blanc Ayaka OOHASHI | Fleur Blanc Sainty REID | |
Elena Peoples Chiaki OMIGAWA | Elena Peoples Jad SAXTON |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Truth Kazuhiko INOUE | Truth Todd HABERKORN | |
Rebecka Halström Chie NAKAMURA | Rebecka Halström Jamie MARCHI | |
Christophe Blanc Rokurou NAYA | Christophe Blanc Chuck HUBER | |
Toshio Fukai Katsunosuke HORI | Toshio Fukai R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Chloe McCaffrey Ayu MATSUURA | Chloe McCaffrey Felecia ANGELLE | |
Maeve McCaffrey Nao TOUYAMA | Maeve McCaffrey Kristi KANG | |
Maggie Kwan Ayumi FUJIMURA | Maggie Kwan Morgan GARRETT | |
Pippo Keikou SAKAI | Pippo Matt THURSTON | |
Gazelle Takuya KIRIMOTO | Gazelle Brandon POTTER | |
Han Juno Keisuke ODA | Han Juno Anthony BOWLING | |
Ivica Tanovic Tetsuo GOTOU | Ivica Tanovic John SWASEY | |
Niki Tanaka Tomekichi HIMUKA | Nick Tanaka Andrew CHANDLER | |
Nakamura Kouichi TOOCHIKA | Nakamura Duncan BRANNAN | |
Rajkumar Nair Kousuke HATAKEYAMA | Rajkumar Nair Corey CLEARY-STONER |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Doctor | ||
Grandmother (Ep 1) Hiroko USHIDA | ||
Public Official (Ep 1) Mitsuru OGATA | ||
Radio Announcer (Ep 1) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Corporal (Ep 1,2) Akihiko ISHIZUMI | ||
Mitsuo Arata (Ep 1-4,7,14,16,22,23) Masafumi KIMURA | Mitsuo Arata (Ep 1-4,7,14,16,22,23) Phil PARSONS | |
Miyu Arata (Ep 1-3,22) Nao TOUYAMA | Miyu Arata (Ep 1-3,22) Megan MILLER | |
Officer (Ep 2) | ||
Undersecretary (Ep 2) Mutsumi SASAKI | ||
Captain (Ep 2,3) Yasuhiko KAWAZU | ||
Vice Undersecretary (Ep 2,3) Taishi MURATA | ||
Hitoga (Ep 2,3) | ||
Man (Ep 2,3) | ||
Georg (Ep 2-6,8-17,19-24) Hidenobu KIUCHI | Georg (Ep 2-6,8-17,19-24) Tyson RINEHART | |
Naru's Grandmother (Ep 2,3,7,21-23) Ako MAYAMA | ||
Teruhiko Niigaki (Ep 2-4,7,14,22) Tetsuo KOMURA | Teruhiko Niigaki (Ep 2-4,7,14,22) Brian MATHIS | |
Kazuyuki Kaneshiro (Ep 2,3,7,22) Naomi KUSUMI | Kazuyuki Kaneshiro (Ep 2,3,7,22) Mark STODDARD | |
Co-Pilot (Ep 2,5,6) Youhei OSA | ||
Girl (Ep 3) | ||
Old Man (Ep 3) Riki KAGAMI | ||
Bar Woman (Ep 4) Junko NODA | ||
City Staff (Ep 4) Youhei OSA | ||
Aotoshi (Ep 4) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Demo Woman (Ep 4) Nao TOUYAMA | ||
Female Staff (Ep 5) Minami TSUDA | ||
Announcer (Ep 5) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Stanley Fry (Ep 5-13,15-19,21-23) Ikuya SAWAKI | Stanley Fry (Ep 5-13,15-19,21-23) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Bruno Hans (Ep 5,6) Yuu SHIMAKA | Bruno Hans (Ep 5,6) David WALD | |
Pilot (Ep 5,6,18-21,24) Taishi MURATA | ||
Alexander Boyle (Ep 5,7,8,15,16,18-21) Akio NOJIMA | Alexander Boyle (Ep 5,7,8,15,16,18-21) Charles CAMPBELL | |
President of Peru (Ep 6) Katsuhisa HOUKI | ||
Pilot (Ep 6) | ||
Guerilla Leader (Ep 6,7) Takaya KURODA | ||
Boy Soldier (Ep 6,7) Yuuki TOKURA | Boy Soldier (Ep 6,7) Austin TINDLE | |
Salesman (Ep 6,7) Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | ||
Beautiful Woman (Ep 6,7) Sayaka OOHARA | Beautiful Woman (Ep 6,7) Colleen CLINKENBEARD | |
Riot Squad A (Ep 7) Youhei OSA | ||
Riot Squad B (Ep 7) Taishi MURATA | ||
Female Operator (Ep 7,8,15) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Male Operator (Ep 7,9) Riki KAGAMI | ||
Miller Joe (Ep 7,11) Chiaki OMIGAWA | Miller Joe (Ep 7,11) Jad SAXTON | |
Noah (Ep 8-10,13,14,17-21,23,24) Nao TOUYAMA | Noah (Ep 8-10,13,14,17-21,23,24) Monica RIAL | |
Secretary of State (Ep 8,15,16,18) Kousuke MEGURO | ||
Information Department Head (Ep 9) Mitsuaki HOSHINO | ||
Financial Affairs Official (Ep 9) Hiroshi TSUCHIDA | ||
Nakamura's Subordinate A (Ep 9) Taishi MURATA | ||
Nakamura's Subordinate B (Ep 9) Kensuke NISHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 10) | ||
Old Man (Ep 10) Hiroshi NAKA | ||
Soldier A (Ep 10) Taishi MURATA | ||
Soldier B (Ep 10) Youhei OSA | ||
Barry (Ep 10) Takahiro SAKURAI | Barry (Ep 10) J. Michael TATUM | |
Woman (Ep 10) Ena MATSUO | ||
Mechanic (Ep 11) Taishi MURATA | ||
Band Member A (Ep 11) Youhei OSA | ||
Band Member B (Ep 11) Riki KAGAMI | ||
Agent (Ep 11) | ||
Housekeeper (Ep 11) | ||
Male Operator (Ep 12) Youhei OSA | ||
Hannah Bester (Ep 12-17,19-24) Yuuko KATOU | Hannah Bester (Ep 12-17,19-24) Lydia MACKAY | |
Lerato Food (Ep 12,13,16,19,20,22,23) Fumie MIZUSAWA | Lerato Food (Ep 12,13,16,19,20,22,23) Trina NISHIMURA | |
Liu Ing (Ep 12,13,16,19,20,22,23) Fuuka HARUNA | Liu Ing (Ep 12,13,16,19,20,22,23) Alison VIKTORIN | |
Lidea Stapleton (Ep 12,15) Ikumi NAKAGAMI | ||
Endou (Ep 13) Bin SASAKI | Endou (Ep 13) Robert MCCOLLUM | |
Beautiful Woman (Ep 13) Azusa ENOKI | ||
Warship Captain (Ep 13,14) Tetsuo TAKASE | ||
Jayjay (Ep 15) Taishi MURATA | JJ (Ep 15) Alex ORGAN | |
Yamaoka (Ep 15,16,19-23) Makoto YASUMURA | Yamaoka (Ep 15,16,19-23) Christopher SMITH | |
Tetsuo (Ep 15,22) Youhei OSA | Tetsuo (Ep 15,22) Aaron ROBERTS | |
Newscaster (Ep 16) Azusa ENOKI | ||
Maruyama (Ep 16) Taishi MURATA | Maruyama (Ep 16) Joel MCDONALD | |
Eureka (Ep 16,17,21,23,24) Kaori NAZUKA | Eureka (Ep 16,17,21,23,24) Stephanie SHEH | |
Mrs. McCaffrey (Ep 17) | ||
Police Officer (Ep 17) | ||
Man (Ep 17) Riki KAGAMI | ||
Worker A (Ep 17) Taishi MURATA | ||
Worker B (Ep 17) Youhei OSA | ||
Worker C (Ep 17) | ||
Worker D (Ep 17) | ||
Worker E (Ep 17) | ||
Anime Producer (Ep 17) | ||
Anime Producer (Ep 17) | ||
Masumi (Ep 17,21,22) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | Masumi (Ep 17,21,22) Jarrod GREENE | |
Copai (Ep 18-21,24) Youhei OSA | ||
Kenedy (Ep 19) | ||
Abraham Lincoln (Ep 19) | ||
Mechanic (Ep 19) | ||
Announcer (Ep 19) Azusa ENOKI | ||
Lulu (Ep 20) Eri GOUDA | ||
Soga (Ep 21,23) Atsushi MIYAUCHI | Soga (Ep 21,23) Jason LIEBRECHT | |
Male Operator (Ep 22) Taishi MURATA | ||
Renton Thurston (Ep 22-24) Keiji FUJIWARA | Renton Thurston (Ep 22-24) Johnny YONG BOSCH |