Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (2013)
デビルサバイバー 2 The Animation
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Devil Survivor 2 The Animation”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Devil Survivor 2 The Animation,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hibiki Kuze Hiroshi KAMIYA | Hibiki Kuze Patrick POOLE | |
Io Nitta Aya UCHIDA | Io Nitta Jessica BOONE | |
Daichi Shijima Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Daichi Shijima Greg AYRES | |
Yamato Houtsuin Jun’ichi SUWABE | Yamato Hotsuin John GREMILLION | |
Anguished One Takahiro SAKURAI | Anguished One Illich GUARDIOLA |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Makoto Sako Miyuki SAWASHIRO | Makoto Sako Amy MORRIS | |
Airi Ban Kana ASUMI | Airi Ban Cynthia MARTINEZ | |
Hinako Kujou Ami KOSHIMIZU | Hinako Kujo Joanne BONASSO | |
Jungo Torii Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Jungo Torii Ty MAHANY | |
Yuzuru 'Joe' Akie Mitsuaki MADONO | Yuzuru 'Joe' Akie Mark X. LASKOWSKI | |
Fumi Kanno Rikako YAMAGUCHI | Fumi Kanno Shelley CALENE-BLACK | |
Ronaldo Kuriki Rikiya KOYAMA | Ronaldo Kuriki Jason DOUGLAS | |
Otome Yanagiya Yuka IGUCHI | Otome Yanagiya Molly SEARCY |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
High School Girl (Ep 1) Aimi | ||
Station Manager (Ep 1) Sou TAKEUCHI | ||
News Voice (Ep 1) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
JP's Member (Ep 1,2) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Byakko (Ep 1-4,6-8,10-13) Atsushi ONO | Byakko (Ep 1-4,6-8,10-13) George MANLEY | |
Ogre (Ep 1,3,6) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Poltergeist (Ep 1,5) Izumi KITTA | ||
Tycho (Ep 1,10,11,13) Kikuko INOUE | Tycho (Ep 1,10,11,13) Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Boy (Ep 2) Yuki MINAMIYAMA | ||
Girl (Ep 2) Sakura KOYAMA | ||
Mother (Ep 2) Izumi KITTA | ||
Woman (Ep 2) Aimi | ||
Young Man (Ep 2) Kouta OOSHITA | ||
Researcher A (Ep 2,5) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Researcher B (Ep 2,5) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Osaka Member (Ep 3) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Lilin (Ep 3,4) Izumi KITTA | ||
Commander (Ep 3,4) Hiroyuki ENDOU | Commander (Ep 3,4) George MANLEY | |
Operator (Ep 3-6) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Obariyon (Ep 3-6,8) Sakura KOYAMA | ||
Tycho (Ep 3-5,11,12) Shuuta MORISHIMA | Tycho (Ep 3-5,11,12) John SWASEY | |
Operator (Ep 3,4,6) | ||
Botis (Ep 3,4,7,11) Daichi ENDOU | Botis (Ep 3,4,7,11) Connor LEACH | |
Keita Wakui (Ep 3,4,13) Fuuko SAITOU | Keita Wakui (Ep 3,4,13) Connor LEACH | |
Agathion (Ep 3,5,6) Fuuko SAITOU | ||
Berserk (Ep 3,8,11,13) Yuuki ONO | Berserk (Ep 3,8,11,13) Rob MUNGLE | |
Clerk with Glasses (Ep 4) Kouta OOSHITA | ||
Civilian A (Ep 4) Yasuaki TAKUMI | ||
Civilian B (Ep 4) Kumiko NAKANE | ||
Group Member (Ep 4) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Insurgent (Ep 5) Kouta OOSHITA | ||
Insurgent (Ep 5) | ||
Insurgent (Ep 5,6) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Hacker (Ep 5-7,13) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Cerberus (Ep 5-9,11-13) Shuuta MORISHIMA | Cerberus (Ep 5-9,11-13) John SWASEY | |
Suzaku (Ep 5,6,8,10,11,13) Kumiko NAKANE | ||
Yamato [Young] (Ep 5,12) Megumi OGATA | Yamato [Young] (Ep 5,12) Meaghan AVOCADO | |
Sarasvati (Ep 6,8) Izumi KITTA | ||
Cat Shougun (Ep 6,8,11) Kouta OOSHITA | ||
Politician (Ep 7) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Operator A (Ep 7,10) Izumi KITTA | ||
Operator B (Ep 7,10) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Bifrons (Ep 7,11-13) Eiji MIYASHITA | Bifrons (Ep 7,11-13) John SWASEY | |
Heget (Ep 8,11) Haruna MOMONO | ||
Shiva (Ep 9) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Sapporo Operator A (Ep 9) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Sapporo Operator B (Ep 9) Kumiko HIRONAKA | ||
Tokyo Operator A (Ep 9) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Tokyo Operator B (Ep 9) Izumi KITTA | ||
Kama (Ep 9) Shuuta MORISHIMA | ||
Lugh (Ep 10-13) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Operator (Ep 11) Izumi KITTA | ||
Hibiki's Father (Ep 11) Yuusei ODA | ||
Jack Frost (Ep 11-13) Kyouko HIKAMI | ||
Station Announcement (Ep 13) Hiroyuki ENDOU | ||
Koharu (Ep 13) Sakura KOYAMA | ||
Satan (Ep 13) Eiichirou TOKUMOTO | ||
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hibiki Kuze [Young] (Ep 11,13) Emily NEVES | ||
Daichi Shijima [Young] (Ep 11,13) Luci CHRISTIAN |