Strike the Blood (2013)
ストライク・ザ・ブラッド
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Strike the Blood”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Strike the Blood,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kojou Akatsuki Yoshimasa HOSOYA | ||
Yukina Himeragi Risa TANEDA |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Asagi Aiba Asami SETO | ||
Nagisa Akatsuki Rina HIDAKA | ||
Dimitrie Vatler Yuuki ONO | ||
Sayaka Kirasaka Ikumi HAYAMA | ||
Natsuki Minamiya Hisako KANEMOTO | ||
Motoki Yaze Ryouta OOSAKA | ||
Astarte Yuka IGUCHI | ||
Mogwai Shinji KAWADA | ||
Mogwai | ||
Kanon Kanase Kanae ITOU | ||
La Folia Rihavein Saori OONISHI | ||
Yuuma Tokoyogi Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Aya Tokoyogi Mikako TAKAHASHI | ||
Rudolf Eustach (Ep 2-4) Kenta MIYAKE | ||
Rin Tsukishima (Ep 3,5,9) Rei MOCHIZUKI | ||
Yousuke Makimura (Ep 5) Yuuki HAYASHI | ||
Christoph Gardos (Ep 7,8) Eizou TSUDA | ||
Beatrice Basler (Ep 9-12) Satomi ARAI | ||
Beatrice BASLER | ||
Rou Kirishima (Ep 10-12) Yuuki HAYASHI | ||
Kensei Kanase (Ep 9,11,12,15,20) Yutaka AOYAMA | ||
Ema Meyer (Ep 13-15) Harumi SAKURAI | ||
Octavia Meyer (Ep 13-15) Azumi ASAKURA | ||
Misaki Sasasaki (Ep 13,23) Ai KAYANO | ||
Gigliola Ghirardi (Ep 16,17) Youko HIKASA | ||
Kirika Girika (Ep 16,17) Makoto YASUMURA | ||
Meiga Itogami (Ep 16,17) Natsuki HANAE | ||
Sana (Ep 16-18) Hisako KANEMOTO | ||
Shutora D (Ep 16,18) Taishi MURATA | ||
Mimori Akatsuki (Ep 16,18,24) Sanae KOBAYASHI | ||
Broodt Dumblegraff (Ep 18) Kenji HAMADA | ||
Kira Lebedev Voltislava (Ep 18) Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | ||
Lydiane Didier (Ep 18) Misaki KUNO | ||
Tobias Jagan (Ep 18,19) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Sayaka [Shikigami] (Ep 20) Ikumi HAYAMA | ||
Kou Amatsuka (Ep 20-22) Yuuki KAJI | ||
Minami Shindou (Ep 21,23,24) Manami TANAKA | ||
Sakura Koujima (Ep 21,24) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | ||
Kataya Justyna (Ep 22,24) Yuuko IIDA | ||
Nina Adelard (Ep 22,24) Mai NAKAHARA | ||
Reina Akatsuki (Ep 23,24) Kana ASUMI | ||
Moegi Akatsuki (Ep 24) Minami TSUDA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
D-Rank (Ep 1) Yuusuke KUWAHATA | ||
Juushu (Ep 1) Eiji TAKEUCHI | ||
Avrora Florestina (Ep 1,19) Kaori ISHIHARA | ||
Avrora FLORESTINA | ||
Driver (Ep 2) Kengo KAWANISHI | ||
Police Detective (Ep 2) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Police Detective (Ep 2) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Three Saint (Ep 2) Kana UEDA | ||
Three Saint (Ep 2) Madoka SHIGA | ||
Three Saint (Ep 2) Kanehira YAMAMOTO | ||
Announcer (Ep 3) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Caster (Ep 3) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Caster (Ep 3) Kengo KAWANISHI | ||
Caster (Ep 3) Eiji TAKEUCHI | ||
Man (Ep 3) Atsushi TAMARU | ||
Island Guard (Ep 4) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Island Guard (Ep 4) Eiji TAKEUCHI | ||
Koyomi Shizuka (Ep 4,8,19) Kana UEDA | ||
Pantherhead (Ep 5) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Clerk (Ep 5) Yuka KEICHOU | ||
Police Detective (Ep 5) Hideki NAKANISHI | ||
Woman (Ep 5) Kazusa ARANAMI | ||
Yuuho Tanahara (Ep 5,10) Haruka CHISUGA | ||
Yuuho TANAHARA | ||
Ryou Uchida (Ep 5,10) Daiki YAMASHITA | ||
Ryou UCHIDA | ||
Teacher (Ep 6) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Beastman (Ep 7) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Island Guard (Ep 7) Kengo KAWANISHI | ||
Grigore (Ep 7,8) Ryouta TAKEUCHI | ||
Knight (Ep 9) Taishi MURATA | ||
Takashimizu (Ep 9) Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Masked Demon (Ep 10) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Squad Leader (Ep 13) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Operator (Ep 13) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Master of Ceremonies (Ep 13) Kenta MATSUMOTO | ||
Tanker (Ep 14) Misaki KUNO | ||
Island Guard (Ep 14) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Kojou [Child] (Ep 14,15) Mutsumi TAMURA | ||
Nagisa [Child] (Ep 14,15) Rina HIDAKA | ||
Yuuma [Child] (Ep 14,15) Yumi UCHIYAMA | ||
Maid (Ep 15) Tomo MURANAKA | ||
Maid (Ep 15) Kumiko NAKANE | ||
Mage (Ep 16) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Librarian (Ep 17) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Librarian (Ep 17) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Ardeal's Hostage (Ep 18) Shizuka ISHIGAMI | ||
Ardeal's Hostage (Ep 18) Kazusa ARANAMI | ||
Ardeal's Hostage (Ep 18) Saori OONISHI | ||
Ardeal's Hostage (Ep 18) Marie MIYAKE | ||
Ardeal's Hostage (Ep 18) Chinami HASHIMOTO | ||
Island Guard (Ep 20) Daisuke MOTOHASHI | ||
Director (Ep 20,21) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Yukari Endou (Ep 20,22) Kimiko SAITOU | ||
Commanding Officer (Ep 21) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Sailor (Ep 22) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Wiseman (Ep 22) Taketora | ||
Deliveryman (Ep 23) Haruki ISHIYA |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Nalakuvera | ||
Al-Nasl Minium | ||
Regulus Aurum | ||
Al-Maisan Mercury | ||
Natra Cinereus | ||
Golden Guardian | ||
Automata | ||
Le Blue Mikako TAKAHASHI | ||
Le Ombre | ||
Christoph [Demon Form] (Ep 8) Eizou TSUDA | ||
Rou [Demon Form] (Ep 9,11,12) Yuuki HAYASHI |