The Seven Deadly Sins (2014)
Nanatsu no Taizai / 七つの大罪
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Seven Deadly Sins”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Seven Deadly Sins,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Meliodas Yuuki KAJI | Meliodas Bryce PAPENBROOK | |
Meliodas | ||
Elizabeth Liones Sora AMAMIYA | Elizabeth Liones Erika HARLACHER | |
Elizabeth LIONES | ||
Hawk Misaki KUNO | Hawk Cristina VALENZUELA | |
Hawk | ||
Ban Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | Ban Ben DISKIN | |
Ban | ||
Diane Aoi YUUKI | Diane Erica MENDEZ | |
Diane | ||
King Jun FUKUYAMA | King Max MITTELMAN | |
King |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Gilthunder Mamoru MIYANO | Gilthunder Robbie DAYMOND | |
Gilthunder | ||
Guila Mariya ISE | Guila Carrie KERANEN | |
Guila | ||
Jericho Marina INOUE | Jericho Erica LINDBECK | |
Jericho | ||
Hauser Ryouhei KIMURA | Howzer Ray CHASE | |
Howzer | ||
Hendrickson Yuuya UCHIDA | Hendrickson Kaiji TANG | |
Hendrickson | ||
Helbram (Ep 9,12-20) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Helbram (Ep 9,12-20) Richard EPCAR | |
Dreyfus (Ep 9,16-18,20-22) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Dreyfus (Ep 9,16-18,20-22) Jamieson K. PRICE | |
Dreyfus | ||
Gowther (Ep 14-18,20-24) Yuuhei TAKAGI | Gowther (Ep 14-18,20-24) Erik KIMERER | |
Gowther |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Alioni (Ep 1) Hirofumi NOJIMA | ||
Alioni | ||
Old Knight (Ep 1) Mutsumi SASAKI | ||
Group Member A (Ep 1) Tetsuo GOTOU | ||
Group Member B (Ep 1) Yuuji SUZUKI | ||
Group Member C (Ep 1) Renpei YASUDA | ||
Group Member D (Ep 1) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Customer A (Ep 1) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Customer B (Ep 1) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Hawk Mama (Ep 1,2,13,16,17,24) Kayou NAKAJIMA | ||
Twigo (Ep 1,9) Kenta MIYAKE | Twigo (Ep 1,9) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Mead (Ep 2) Yumiko KOBAYASHI | Mead (Ep 2) Lindsey EATON | |
Mead | ||
Village Head (Ep 2) Minoru YADA | ||
Aunt (Ep 2) Kayou NAKAJIMA | ||
Boy (Ep 2) Hikaru UEDA | ||
Girl (Ep 2) Takuma NAGATSUKA | ||
Villager A (Ep 2) Yasuyuki SANO | ||
Villager B (Ep 2) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Villager C (Ep 2) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Villager D (Ep 2) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Villager E (Ep 2) Yuuichi KARASUMA | ||
Knight A (Ep 2) Keisuke KOUMOTO | ||
Knight B (Ep 2) Tooru SAKURAI | ||
Knight Leader Kyle (Ep 2,3) Taishi MURATA | ||
Bartra Liones (Ep 2,20,21,24) Rintarou NISHI | Bartra Liones (Ep 2,20,21,24) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Guard A (Ep 3) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Guard B (Ep 3) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Gilthunder [Young] (Ep 3,20,21) Kazutomi YAMAMOTO | Gilthunder (Ep 3,20,21) Amanda Celine MILLER | |
Villager (Ep 4) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Prison Guard A (Ep 4) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Prison Guard B (Ep 4) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Golgius (Ep 4-6) Choo | Golgius (Ep 4-6) Doug STONE | |
Friesia (Ep 4-6) Megumi HAN | Friesia (Ep 4-6) Melissa FAHN | |
Friesia | ||
Ruin (Ep 4-6) Atsushi ONO | Ruin (Ep 4-6) Marc DIRAISON | |
Jude (Ep 4-6) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Jude (Ep 4-6) Jalen K. CASSELL | |
Jude | ||
Dana (Ep 4-6) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Dana (Ep 4-6) Kyle HEBERT | |
Boy with Staff (Ep 5,6) Aiko KUSUMI | ||
Father (Ep 5,6) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Guard (Ep 5,6) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Cenette (Ep 6) Yurie KOBORI | ||
Ellen (Ep 7-9) Nozomi FURUKI | ||
Ellen | ||
Luigi (Ep 7-9) Emiri KATOU | Luigi (Ep 7-9) Tara SANDS | |
Elaine (Ep 7-9,18,19) Kotori KOIWAI | Elaine (Ep 7-9,18,19) Brianna KNICKERBOCKER | |
Elaine | ||
Demon (Ep 8) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | ||
Barbarian (Ep 9) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Taizoo (Ep 9-11) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | Taizoo (Ep 9-11) Chris TERGLIAFERA | |
Griamore (Ep 9-13,24) Takahiro SAKURAI | Griamore (Ep 9-13,24) Patrick SEITZ | |
Cain (Ep 9-12,15,16) Takashi INAGAKI | Cain (Ep 9-12,15,16) Brian BEACOCK | |
Love Helm (Ep 9-12,17) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Love Helm (Ep 9-12,17) Bryce PAPENBROOK | |
Veronica Liones (Ep 9-12,23,24) Hisako KANEMOTO | Veronica Liones (Ep 9-12,23,24) Abby TROTT | |
Veronica LIONES | ||
Man A (Ep 10) Yuuji SUZUKI | ||
Man B (Ep 10) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Man C (Ep 10) Takuya MASUMOTO | ||
Man D (Ep 10) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Man E (Ep 10) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Spectator A (Ep 10,12) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Spectator B (Ep 10,12) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Guard (Ep 11) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Spectator (Ep 11) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Alan (Ep 11,14) Yuuhei TAKAGI | ||
Armored Giant (Ep 11,14,15) Mitsuru MIYAMOTO | ||
Marmas (Ep 12,13,24) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | Marmas (Ep 12,13,24) Chris CASON | |
Holy Knight B (Ep 13) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Holy Knight A (Ep 13,16) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Margaret Liones (Ep 13,18,20-24) Nana MIZUKI | Margaret Liones (Ep 13,18,20-24) Melissa FAHN | |
Margaret LIONES | ||
Villager A (Ep 14) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Hugo (Ep 14) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Weinheidt (Ep 14,15) Hideki NAKANISHI | Weinheidt (Ep 14,15) Kyle HEBERT | |
Jillian (Ep 14,15) Erika SAWAI | Jillian (Ep 14,15) Melissa FAHN | |
Jillian | ||
Slader (Ep 14,15,22,23) Shin’ichirou MIKI | Slader (Ep 14,15,22,23) Douglas CAVUM | |
Slader | ||
Simon (Ep 14,15,23) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | Simon (Ep 14,15,23) Lucien DODGE | |
Zeal (Ep 14,17,18,20-22) Yui NAKAJIMA | ||
Zeal | ||
Dale (Ep 15) Mitsuru MIYAMOTO | Dale (Ep 15) Kyle HEBERT | |
Subordinate A (Ep 16) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Subordinate B (Ep 16) Keisuke KOUMOTO | ||
Holy Knight B (Ep 16) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Holy Knight C (Ep 16) Motoki SAKUMA | ||
Holy Knight D (Ep 16) Yuuji SUZUKI | ||
Vivian (Ep 16-18,20-22) Minako KOTOBUKI | Vivian (Ep 16-18,20-22) Marieve HERINGTON | |
Viviann | ||
Holy Knight B (Ep 17) Keisuke KOUMOTO | ||
Holy Knight C (Ep 17) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Kokuou Arthur Pendragon (Ep 17,19-21) Sachi KOKURYUU | King Arthur Pendragon (Ep 17,19-21) Zach AGUILAR | |
Arthur PENDRAGON | ||
Gustav (Ep 17,21-23) Makoto FURUKAWA | Gustav (Ep 17,21-23) Chris HACKNEY | |
Gustav | ||
Holy Knight A (Ep 17,22-24) Hiroki YAMADA | ||
Griamore [Child] (Ep 18) Yuuko HARA | ||
Helbram [Elf] (Ep 18,19,21,22) Hiroshi KAMIYA | Helbram [Elf] (Ep 18,19,21,22) Kyle MCCARLEY | |
Helbram | ||
Huntsman (Ep 19) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Elf A (Ep 19) Yuuji SUZUKI | ||
Elf B (Ep 19) Sanae FUKU | ||
Merlin (Ep 20,21,24) Maaya SAKAMOTO | Merlin (Ep 20,21,24) Lauren LANDA | |
Merlin | ||
Goddess Race (Ep 21) Ryouko SHIRAISHI | ||
Holy Knight (Ep 21) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Holy Knight B (Ep 22-24) Genki YOSHIMOTO | ||
Holy Knight C (Ep 23) Makoto TAKAHASHI | ||
Holy Knight D (Ep 23) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Rintarou NISHI | Narrator Chris CASON | |
Liz Sora AMAMIYA | ||
Liz | ||
Oslow Rintarou NISHI | ||
Hendrickson [Demon] Yuuya UCHIDA | Hendrickson [Demon] Kaiji TANG | |