Lord Marksman and Vanadis (2014)
Madan no Ou to Vanadis / 魔弾の王と戦姫[ヴァナディース]
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Lord Marksman and Vanadis”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Lord Marksman and Vanadis,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Tigrevurmud Vorn Kaito ISHIKAWA | Tigrevurmud Vorn Joel MCDONALD | |
Eleonora Viltaria Haruka TOMATSU | Eleonora Viltaria Caitlin GLASS |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ludmila Lourie Mariya ISE | Ludmila Lourie Jad SAXTON | |
Limalisha Yuka IGUCHI | Limalisha Alex MOORE | |
Duke Felix Aaron Thenardier Dai MATSUMOTO | Duke Felix Aaron Thenardier R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Titta Sumire UESAKA | Titta Tia BALLARD | |
Bertrand Takayuki SUGOU | Bertrand Mark STODDARD | |
Mashas Rodant Hajime IIJIMA | Mashas Rodant John SWASEY | |
Rurick Kazuyuki OKITSU | Ryurik Ricco FAJARDO |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Cavalry (Ep 1) Haruo YAMAGISHI | ||
Follower (Ep 1) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Follower (Ep 1) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Maid (Ep 1) Haruka CHISUGA | ||
Maid (Ep 1) Chinami HASHIMOTO | ||
Noble (Ep 1) Akihiro NEMOTO | ||
Noble (Ep 1) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Zion Thenardier (Ep 1-3) Ryouhei KIMURA | Zion Thenardier (Ep 1-3) Clifford CHAPIN | |
Dorekavak (Ep 2,4,11) Akihiro NEMOTO | Drekavac (Ep 2,4,11) Chuck HUBER | |
Urz Vorn [Tigre's Father] (Ep 2,4,12) Juurouta KOSUGI | Urz Vorn [Tigre's Father] (Ep 2,4,12) Kent WILLIAMS | |
Soldier (Ep 2,6) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Soldier (Ep 2,7,8,11,12) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Steed (Ep 2,11,12) Kenji HAMADA | Steed (Ep 2,11,12) Marcus D. STIMAC | |
Soldier (Ep 2,12,13) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Commander (Ep 3) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Enemy Forces Captain (Ep 3) Kenji KITAMURA | ||
Knight Captain (Ep 3) Kanehira YAMAMOTO | ||
Messenger (Ep 3) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Scout (Ep 3) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Scout (Ep 3) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Woman (Ep 3) Yukari UEDA | ||
Woman (Ep 3) Chika MAKIHARA | ||
Voice of the Black Bow (Ep 3,7,13) Houko KUWASHIMA | Voice of the Black Bow (Ep 3,7,13) Felecia ANGELLE | |
Entourage (Ep 3,9,10) Haruo YAMAGISHI | ||
Peasant (Ep 4) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Peasant (Ep 4) Kenta MATSUMOTO | ||
Hugues Auger (Ep 4,6-8,10) Hiroshi ITO | Hugues Auger (Ep 4,6-8,10) Charles CAMPBELL | |
Sofya Obertas (Ep 4,6-8,11,13) Ai KAYANO | Sofya Obertas (Ep 4,6-8,11,13) Morgan GARRETT | |
King Viktor Artur Volk Estes Tsar Zhcted (Ep 4,11) Katsumi CHOU | King Viktor Artur Volk Estes Tsar Zhcted (Ep 4,11) Jim WHITE | |
Cavalry Head (Ep 5) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Commander (Ep 5) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Heavy Infantry (Ep 5) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Child (Ep 5,13) Haruka CHISUGA | ||
Noble (Ep 6) Haruo YAMAGISHI | ||
Noble (Ep 6) Kanehira YAMAMOTO | ||
Man (Ep 6) Kenta MATSUMOTO | ||
Man (Ep 6) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Village Elder (Ep 6) Taichi KOMESU | ||
Pierre Baudouin (Ep 6,7,13) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Pierre Badowin (Ep 6,7,13) Kaiji TANG | |
Roland (Ep 6-8) Hiroki TOUCHI | Roland (Ep 6-8) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Olivier (Ep 6-8) Yasuaki TAKUMI | Olivier (Ep 6-8) Bryce PAPENBROOK | |
Knight (Ep 7) Makoto TAKAHASHI | Knight (Ep 7) Aaron DISMUKE | |
Maximilian Bennusa Ganelon (Ep 7,8,11,13) Nobuo TOBITA | Maximilian Bennusa Ganelon (Ep 7,8,11,13) Barry YANDELL | |
Qasim (Ep 8) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Kasim (Ep 8) Dave TROSKO | |
Slave (Ep 8) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Chamberlain (Ep 8) Makoto TAKAHASHI | ||
Officer (Ep 8) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Regnas (Ep 8,9,11-13) Yukiyo FUJII | Regin (Ep 8,9,11-13) Natalie HOOVER | |
Girl (Ep 8,10) Sora AMAMIYA | ||
King Fallon (Ep 8,13) Takehito KOYASU | King Faron (Ep 8,13) Jason DOUGLAS | |
Gerald Auger (Ep 8-13) Tomoaki MAENO | Gerard Auger (Ep 8-13) Ian SINCLAIR | |
Alexandra Alshavin (Ep 9) Mikako KOMATSU | Alexandra Alshavin (Ep 9) Carli MOSIER | |
Elizavetta Fomina (Ep 9) Yuu KOBAYASHI | Elizavetta Fomina (Ep 9) Lauren LANDA | |
Knight (Ep 9) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Ambassador (Ep 9) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Officer (Ep 9) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Kureys Shahin Balamir (Ep 9,10) Masami IWASAKI | Kureys Shahin Balamir (Ep 9,10) Kyle HEBERT | |
Scheie (Ep 10) Binbin TAKAOKA | Scheie (Ep 10) Greg DULCIE | |
Woman (Ep 3) 東宮那奈 | ||
Woman (Ep 3) Kyou YAOYA | ||
Emile (Ep 10) Hideo ISHIKAWA | Emile (Ep 10) Brad HAWKINS | |
Auguste (Ep 10) Toshitsugu TAKASHINA | Auguste (Ep 10) Brandon POTTER | |
Aide (Ep 10) Haruo YAMAGISHI | ||
Aide (Ep 10) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Muozinel Soldier (Ep 10) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Muozinel Soldier (Ep 10) Kenta SASA | ||
Refugees (Ep 10) 東宮那奈 | ||
Commanding Officer (Ep 11) Haruo YAMAGISHI | ||
Valentina Glinka Estes (Ep 11,13) Hitomi HARADA | Valentina Glinka Estes (Ep 11,13) Monica RIAL | |
Soldier (Ep 12) Makoto TAKAHASHI | ||
Soldier (Ep 13) Kenta MATSUMOTO | ||
Noble (Ep 10) Kenta MATSUMOTO | ||
Man (Ep 10) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Child (Ep 13) Saima NAKANO | ||
Lunie (Ep 13) Terri DOTY |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Juurouta KOSUGI | Narrator Bill FLYNN | |
Titta [Child] (Ep 2,4) Morgan BERRY | ||
Tigrevurmud [Child] (Ep 4,11) Asami SETO |