Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (2015)
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatte Iru darou ka / ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Bell Cranel Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | Bell Cranel Bryson BAUGUS | |
Bell CRANEL | ||
Hestia Inori MINASE | Hestia Luci CHRISTIAN | |
Hestia |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Aiz Wallenstein Saori OONISHI | Aiz Wallenstein Shelley CALENE-BLACK | |
Eina Tulle Haruka TOMATSU | Eina Tulle Shelby BLOCKER | |
Liliruca Arde Maaya UCHIDA | Liliruca Arde Hilary HAAG | |
Syr Flova Shizuka ISHIGAMI | Syr Flova Juliet SIMMONS | |
Bete Loga Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Bete Loga Ty MAHANY | |
Bete LOGA | ||
Ryuu Lyon Saori HAYAMI | Ryuu Lyon Genevieve SIMMONS | |
Freya Youko HIKASA | Freya Patricia DURAN | |
Loki Yurika KUBO | Loki Christina KELLY | |
Riveria Ljos Alf Risa TANEDA | Riveria Ljos Alf Melissa PRITCHETT | |
Welf Crozzo Yoshimasa HOSOYA | Welf Crozzo David WALD | |
Welf CROZZO | ||
Mia Grand (Ep 1,2,5,9) Yuka KEICHOU | Mia Grand (Ep 1,2,5,9) Brenda VALDIVIA | |
Finn Deimne (Ep 1,8,9,11,12) Mutsumi TAMURA | Finn Deimne (Ep 1,8,9,11,12) Shannon EMERICK | |
Hephaestus (Ep 2,3,10,11) Yuka TERASAKI | Hephaestus (Ep 2,3,10,11) Stephanie WITTELS | |
Miach (Ep 2,5,10,13) Makoto FURUKAWA | Miach (Ep 2,5,10,13) Mike YAGER | |
Misha Flott (Ep 3-5,9) Chinami HASHIMOTO | Misha Flott (Ep 3-5,9) Kelley PETERS | |
Takemikazuchi (Ep 9,10,13) Junji MAJIMA | Takemikazuchi (Ep 9,10,13) Adam GIBBS | |
Takemikazuchi | ||
Hermes (Ep 10-13) Souma SAITOU | Hermes (Ep 10-13) Benjamin MCLAUGHLIN | |
Hermes | ||
Asfi Al Andromeda (Ep 10-13) Ai KAYANO | Asfi Al Andromeda (Ep 10-13) Serena VARGHESE | |
Kashima Ouka (Ep 10-13) Kazuyuki OKITSU | Kashima Ouka (Ep 10-13) Jack IVY | |
Yamato Mikoto (Ep 10-13) Chinatsu AKASAKI | Yamato Mikoto (Ep 10-13) Margaret LEWIS | |
Hitachi Chigusa (Ep 10-13) Yuka IGUCHI | Hitachi Chigusa (Ep 10-13) Kara GREENBERG |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Lunoire Faust (Ep 1) Yuna YOSHINO | Lunoire Faust (Ep 1) Kara GREENBERG | |
Lunoire FAUST | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 1) Chika MAKIHARA | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 1) Kenta SASA | ||
Customer (Ep 1) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Customer (Ep 1) Masashi NOGAWA | ||
Customer (Ep 1) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Arnya Flomel (Ep 1,2) Asuka NISHI | Arnya Flomel (Ep 1,2) Carolyn MEDRANO | |
Minotaur (Ep 1,7) Kenta SASA | ||
Bell's Grandfather (Ep 1,7,12,13) Atsushi ONO | Bell's Grandfather (Ep 1,7,12,13) Chris GIBSON | |
Tiona Hiryute (Ep 1,8,9,11-13) Rie MURAKAWA | Tiona Hiryute (Ep 1,8,9,11-13) Karlii HOCH | |
Tiona HIRYUTE | ||
Tione Hiryute (Ep 1,8,11-13) Minami TAKAHASHI | Tione Hiryute (Ep 1,8,11-13) Natalie RIAL | |
Gareth Landrock (Ep 1,9,11) Kenji NOMURA | Gareth Landrock (Ep 1,9,11) Christopher AYRES | |
Lefiya Viridis (Ep 1,12) Juri KIMURA | Lefiya Viridis (Ep 1,12) Kelley PETERS | |
God A (Ep 2) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
God B (Ep 2) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
God C (Ep 2) Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Adventurer (Ep 2) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Ganesha (Ep 2,3) Hiroshi TSUCHIDA | Ganesha (Ep 2,3) John SWASEY | |
Ganesha | ||
Villager A (Ep 3) Masashi NOGAWA | Villager (Ep 3) Ned GAYLE | |
Gatekeeper A (Ep 3) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Gatekeeper B (Ep 3) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Gatekeeper C (Ep 3) Chika MAKIHARA | ||
Guard (Ep 3) Kenta SASA | ||
Member A (Ep 3) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Member B (Ep 3) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Ged Raish (Ep 3-6) Jun FUKUSHIMA | Ged Raish (Ep 3-6) Kregg DAILEY | |
Ged RAISH | ||
Bom Cornwall (Ep 4) Kenta SASA | Bom Cornwall (Ep 4) Kyle C. JONES | |
Soma Familia Member (Ep 4) Taichi KOMESU | Soma Familia Member (Ep 4) Christopher AYRES | |
Demeter (Ep 5) Harumi SAKURAI | Demeter (Ep 5) Kelly MANISON | |
Canoe's Comrade A (Ep 5) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Canoe's Comrade B (Ep 5) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Goddess A (Ep 5) Mikako IZAWA | ||
Goddess B (Ep 5) Yuna YOSHINO | ||
Goddess C (Ep 5) Fumiko UCHIMURA | ||
Canoe Belway (Ep 5-7) Taketora | Canoe Belway (Ep 5-7) Andrew LOVE | |
Canoe BELWAY | ||
Orc (Ep 6) Hiromichi TEZUKA | Orcs (Ep 6) Rob MUNGLE | |
Adventurer (Ep 6) Ikuji NOSE | Adventurer (Ep 6) Chris GIBSON | |
Barbarian (Ep 7) Hiromichi TEZUKA | Barbarian (Ep 7) Kyle C. JONES | |
Ottar (Ep 7,8) Ryoukan KOYANAGI | Ottar (Ep 7,8) John GREMILLION | |
Minotaur (Ep 7,8) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Raúl Nord (Ep 8) Haruki ISHIYA | Raúl Nord (Ep 8) Ricardo CONTRERAS | |
Adventurer (Ep 8) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | Adventurer (Ep 8) Joel MCCRAY | |
Adventurer A (Ep 9) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Adventurer B (Ep 9) Daichi HAYASHI | ||
Adventurer C (Ep 9) Daiki HAMANO | ||
Adventurer D (Ep 9) Taku YASHIRO | ||
Mord Latro (Ep 9,12,13) Kouichi SOUMA | Mord Latro (Ep 9,12,13) Rob MUNGLE | |
Mord LATRO | ||
Chloe Rollo (Ep 10) Aya SUZAKI | ||
Chloe LOLO | ||
Naaza Erisuis (Ep 10) | ||
Group Member (Ep 10) Daisuke MOTOHASHI | ||
Minotaur (Ep 10) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Shopkeeper (Ep 12) Kenta SASA | Shopkeeper (Ep 12) John SWASEY | |
Adventurer A (Ep 12) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Adventurer B (Ep 12) Seiichirou YAMASHITA | ||
Adventurer C (Ep 12) Toshiki IWASAWA | ||
Adventurer D (Ep 12) Daichi HAYASHI | ||
Adventurer E (Ep 12) Ikuji NOSE | ||
Adventurer F (Ep 12) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Scott Olds (Ep 12,13) Taku YASHIRO | Scott Olds (Ep 12,13) Kyle C. JONES | |
Guile India (Ep 12,13) Daiki HAMANO | Guile India (Ep 12,13) Joel MCCRAY | |
Bors Elder (Ep 13) Tarou YAMAGUCHI | Bors Elder (Ep 13) Josh MORRISON | |
Goliath (Ep 13) Kenji NOMURA | ||
Fellow A (Ep 13) Yuuya MURAKAMI | ||
Fellow B (Ep 13) Yuusuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Adventurer (Ep 13) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Sword Mage (Ep 13) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Dwarf (Ep 13) Daichi HAYASHI |