Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (2016)
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut / 最弱無敗の神装機竜
Production
We don’t always know all of the details for any anime right from the start. If you have further details regarding the production staff of “Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle” then feel free to add these to our database via our entry form.
Original Work
- Senri AKATSUKI 原作 – Original Work
Direction
- Eiji INOMOTO CGディレクター – CG Director
- Masaomi ANDOU 監督 – Direction
Series Composition
- Yuuko KAKIHARA シリーズ構成 – Series Composition
Script/Screenplay
- Yuuko KAKIHARA (1-3, 7, 12) 脚本 – Screenplay
Storyboard
- Masaomi ANDOU (1, 12) 絵コンテ – Picture Continuity (nur bei Episoden)
Episode Direction
- Masaomi ANDOU (1) 演出 – Episode Directon
- Takashi NARIKAWA (5) 演出 – Episode Directon
Character Design
- Ayumu KASUGA キャラクター原案 – Original Character Draft
- Keiko KUROSAWA キャラクターデザイン – Character Design
- Tomohito HIROSE メカデザイン – Mecha Design
Chief Animation Direction
- Keiko KUROSAWA 総作画監督 – Chief Animation Direction
Animation Direction
- Keiko KUROSAWA (1) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
- Naoko KUWAHARA (1, 2, 5, 8, 10, 12) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
- Takashi NARIKAWA (1, 5, 8, 10, 12) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
- Tomohito HIROSE (2, 7, 10, 12) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
- Tomohito HIROSE (4-12) メカ作画監督 – Mecha Animation Direction
- Yuuji MORIYAMA (1, 5, 9, 12) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
- イムドヨン (11) 作画監督 – Sakuga Kantoku ➜ Animation Direction
Music
- Nijine 音楽 – Music
Music Work
- Lantis 音楽制作 – Music Work
- Terushige YOSHIE 音楽プロデューサー – Music Producer
- Yoshiyuki ITOU 音楽プロデューサー – Music Producer
Sound Direction
- Jin AKETAGAWA 音響監督 – Sound Direction
Sound Work
- Magic Capsule Co., Ltd. 音響制作 – Sound Work
Animation Work
- Lerche アニメーション制作 – Animation Work
Work
- Orange Co., Ltd. 3DCG制作 – 3DCG Work
Production
- Atsunori YOSHIDA プロデューサー – Producer
- Kazuhiko HASEGAWA プロデューサー – Producer
- Satoshi FUKAO プロデューサー – Producer
- Seiji MIYAZAKI プロデューサー – Producer
- Shingo YOKOTA プロデューサー – Producer
- Shou TANAKA プロデューサー – Producer
- Terushige YOSHIE プロデューサー – Producer
- Tsutomu YANAGIMURA プロデューサー – Producer
- Yuuji HIGA アニメーションプロデューサー – Animation Producer
Key Animation
- Kazuo TAKIGAWA (10) 原画 – Key Animation (Genga)
- Naoko KUWAHARA (8, 12) 原画 – Key Animation (Genga)
- Takashi NARIKAWA (8, 12) 原画 – Key Animation (Genga)
- Yuuji MORIYAMA (9, 12) 原画 – Key Animation (Genga)