To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts (2019)
Katsute Kami datta Kemono-tachi e / かつて神だった獣たちへ
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Hank Katsuyuki KONISHI | Hank Ray CHASE | |
Nancy Schaal Bancroft Ai KAKUMA | Nancy Schaal Bancroft Erika HARLACHER |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Liza (Ep 1,3-12) Youko HIKASA | Liza Cherami LEIGH | |
Cain (Ep 1,3-9,11,12) Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Cain Mick WINGERT | |
Elaine (Ep 1,5,10,12) Mamiko NOTO | ||
Claude (Ep 3,5-12) Kaito ISHIKAWA | Claude Billy KAMETZ | |
Gerald (Ep 3,6-12) Takaya HASHI | ||
Miglieglia (Ep 4-6,8,12) Kana ICHINOSE |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Edgar (Ep 1) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Abi (Ep 1) Gou INOUE | ||
Major (Ep 1) Hayato FUJII | ||
Company Commander (Ep 1) Takehiro HASU | ||
Commander (Ep 1) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Gun Soldier A (Ep 1) Shou OKUMURA | ||
Gun Soldier B (Ep 1) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Gun Soldier C (Ep 1) Makoto KANEKO | ||
Minami Soldier (Ep 1) Shinichi ISHII | ||
William (Ep 1,2,7) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | ||
Daniel (Ep 1,2,9) Shinnosuke TACHIBANA | ||
Theodore (Ep 1,3,5,9) Kouki UCHIYAMA | ||
Elizabeth (Ep 1,5,6,12) Maaya SAKAMOTO | ||
Christopher (Ep 1,5,9) Jun FUKUYAMA | ||
Roy (Ep 1,6,8-10) Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | ||
Miles (Ep 1,6,11,12) Tomokazu SUGITA | ||
Beatrice (Ep 1,8) Saori HAYAMI | ||
Child A (Ep 2) Natsumi KAWAIDA | ||
Child B (Ep 2) Yuu SASAHARA | ||
Child C (Ep 2) Manaka IWAMI | ||
Child D (Ep 2) Hiyori NITTA | ||
Child E (Ep 2) Manatsu MURAKAMI | ||
Gun Soilder A (Ep 2) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Gun Soldier B (Ep 2) Noriyuki TSUYUKI | ||
Danny's Mother (Ep 2) Maki IZAWA | ||
Supplier (Ep 2,7) Taira KIKUMOTO | ||
Villager A (Ep 2,7) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Villager B (Ep 2,7) Hayato FUJII | ||
Coachman (Ep 3) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Citizen A (Ep 3) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Citizen B (Ep 3) Hitomi SHOGAWA | ||
Citizen C (Ep 3) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Arthur (Ep 4) Kenjirou TSUDA | ||
Hunter (Ep 4) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Old Station Attendant (Ep 4) Akihiko ISHIZUMI | ||
Mother (Ep 4) Misaki WATANABE | ||
Company President (Ep 4) Takashi MATSUYAMA | ||
Commanding Officer (Ep 4) Hayato FUJII | ||
Soldier A (Ep 4) Takahiro YOSHINO | ||
Soldier B (Ep 4) Daisuke RENBA | ||
Soldier C (Ep 4) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Prostitute A (Ep 4) Mami FUJITA | ||
Prostitute B (Ep 4) Kanako SAKURAGI | ||
Middle-aged Man (Ep 5) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Prostitute (Ep 5) Naoko KOMATSU | ||
Police Officer (Ep 5) Hayato FUJII | ||
Andy (Ep 5,6) Yuka NISHIGAKI | ||
Invited Guest A (Ep 6) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Invited Guest B (Ep 6) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Invited Guest C (Ep 6) Eri AKIYAMA | ||
Invited Guest D (Ep 6) Hayato FUJII | ||
Shangguan (Ep 7) Toshiki WATANABE | ||
Soldier (Ep 7) Kouhei YOSHIWARA | ||
Aunt (Ep 7) Nikray FARAHNAZ | ||
Shougun (Ep 7,11) Eiji YOSHITOMI | ||
Vic (Ep 8) Hayato FUJII | ||
Charles (Ep 8) Shigeo KIYAMA | ||
Shougun (Ep 8) Kouhei YOSHIWARA | ||
Shangguan (Ep 8) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Man (Ep 8) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Woman (Ep 8) Yukako KIUCHI | ||
Minister (Ep 8,11) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Richard (Ep 8,11,12) Ikuya SAWAKI | ||
Pseudo-god Soldier A (Ep 9) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Pseudo-god Soldier B (Ep 9) Hayato FUJII | ||
Pseudo-god Soldier C (Ep 9) Tasuku KIDA | ||
Messenger (Ep 10) Hayato FUJII | ||
Soldier A (Ep 10) Tasuku KIDA | ||
Soldier B (Ep 10) Kouhei YOSHIWARA | ||
Soldier D (Ep 10) Tetsurou MIYATA | ||
Soldier E (Ep 10) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Soldier C (Ep 10,11) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Commander (Ep 11) Hayato FUJII | ||
Member (Ep 11) Taiki TERAI | ||
Local Child (Ep 11) Yurina WATANABE | ||
Soldier A (Ep 11) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Soldier B (Ep 11) Hironori SHIOJIRI | ||
Martin (Ep 11,12) Hiroshi NAKA | ||
Messenger (Ep 12) Takumi SAEKI | ||
Commanding Officer (Ep 12) Shin’ya HONDA | ||
Soldier A (Ep 12) Yuugo SEKIGUCHI | ||
Soldier B (Ep 12) Hayato FUJII | ||
Soldier C (Ep 12) Seiyuu FUJIWARA |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Basilisk (Ep 1) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Hydra (Ep 1) Gou INOUE | ||
Nidhogg (Ep 1,2,7) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | ||
Spriggan (Ep 1,2,9) Shinnosuke TACHIBANA | ||
Minotaur (Ep 1,3,5,9) Kouki UCHIYAMA | ||
Arachne (Ep 1,5,6,12) Maaya SAKAMOTO | ||
Gargoyle (Ep 1,5,9) Jun FUKUYAMA | ||
Garm (Ep 1,6,8-10) Tatsuhisa SUZUKI | ||
Centaurus (Ep 1,6,11,12) Tomokazu SUGITA | ||
Siren (Ep 1,8) Saori HAYAMI | ||
Werewolf (Ep 3-6,9-12) Katsuyuki KONISHI | ||
Behemoth (Ep 4) Kenjirou TSUDA | ||
Hank [Young] (Ep 5) Hyang-Lee KIM | ||
Elaine [Young] (Ep 5) Mamiko NOTO | ||
Narrator (Ep 7) Mamiko NOTO | ||
Ogre | ||
Karkinos | ||
Griffon |