The Rising of the Shield Hero Season 2 (2022)
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 / 盾の勇者の成り上がり Season2
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Rising of the Shield Hero Season 2”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Rising of the Shield Hero Season 2,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Naofumi Iwatani Kaito ISHIKAWA | ||
Raphtalia Asami SETO | ||
Firo Rina HIDAKA |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Rishia Ivyred Natsuko HARA | ||
Mirelia Q. Melromarc (Ep 1-6) Kikuko INOUE | ||
Ost Hourai (Ep 1-6,12,13) Kana HANAZAWA | ||
Itsuki Kawasumi (Ep 1,4,6) Yoshitaka YAMAYA | ||
Kyou Ethnina (Ep 1,5,6,8,11,12) Ryouhei KIMURA | ||
Ren Amaki (Ep 1,6) Yoshitsugu MATSUOKA | ||
Motoyasu Kitamura (Ep 1,6) Makoto TAKAHASHI | ||
Eclair Seaetto (Ep 2-6) Ruriko AOKI | ||
Kizuna Kazayama (Ep 7-13) Miyu TOMITA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Myne Suphia (Ep 1) Sarah Emi BRIDCUTT | ||
Elhart (Ep 1) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Keel (Ep 1) Natsumi FUJIWARA | ||
Slave Merchant (Ep 1) Ken’ichi OGATA | ||
Mald (Ep 1) Taiten KUSUNOKI | ||
Demi-Human Child A (Ep 1) Mari HINO | ||
Traveller (Ep 1) Takeo OOTSUKA | ||
Resident (Ep 1) Kousuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Elrasla Ragralock (Ep 1-5) Maki IZAWA | ||
Fitoria (Ep 1,6) Sakura TANGE | ||
Commander of the Spirit Turtle Country (Ep 2,3) Takahiro SUMI | ||
Commander of the Kingdom of Haikazuya (Ep 2,3,5) Takaki OOTOMARI | ||
Commander of the State of Midius (Ep 2,5) Mitsuki NAKAMURA | ||
Commander of the State of Rohiroto (Ep 2,5,6) Shunsuke KANIE | ||
Ake (Ep 3) Gakuto KAJIWARA | ||
Knight Captain (Ep 3) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Runner A (Ep 3) Tarou KIUCHI | ||
Runner B (Ep 3) Yoshihito SASAKI | ||
Runner C (Ep 3) Shinnosuke MUSASHI | ||
Shadow (Ep 3,4) Eri NAKAO | ||
Rishia's Father (Ep 4) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Rishia's Mother (Ep 4) Mika KANDA | ||
Vile Noble (Ep 4) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Therese Alexanderite (Ep 4-6,10-12) Saori HAYAMI | ||
L'Arc Berg (Ep 4-6,10-12) Jun FUKUYAMA | ||
Glass (Ep 4-6,10-12) Megumi HAN | ||
Female Companion (Ep 8) Mari HINO | ||
Important Man from Mikakage Country (Ep 8) Kousuke KOBAYASHI | ||
Spirit Person (Ep 8) Satoi SHIBUYA | ||
Spirit Person (Ep 8) Ken’ichi MINE | ||
Kazuki (Ep 8,10-12) Shinnosuke TACHIBANA | ||
Tsugumi (Ep 8,10-12) Hisako TOUJOU | ||
Show Tent Proprietor (Ep 9) Ryuunosuke WATANUKI | ||
Government Official A (Ep 9) Kouji SEKI | ||
Government Official B (Ep 9) Motoyuki KAWAHARA | ||
Noble (Ep 9) Hiromichi TEZUKA | ||
Ethnobalt (Ep 9,11,12) Kengo KAWANISHI | ||
Shrine Maiden (Ep 10) Anna YAMAKI | ||
Raybul Country Prison of Exhaustion Soldier A (Ep 10) Takahiro SUMI | ||
Raybul Country Prison of Exhaustion Soldier B (Ep 10) Katsuyuki MIURA | ||
Government Official (Ep 10) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Retainer (Ep 11) Kouichi SOUMA | ||
People (Ep 11) Hiroshi NAKAMURA | ||
Romina (Ep 11,12) Rika KINUGAWA | ||
Yomogi Emarl (Ep 11-13) Maki KAWASE | ||
Demon Dragon (Ep 12) Ryuuzaburou OOTOMO |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Firo (Ep 1,3-5,12,13) Rina HIDAKA | ||
Melty Melromarc (Ep 1,12) | ||
Ethnobalt [Rabbit Form] (Ep 9) Kengo KAWANISHI |