The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (2006)
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo / ザ・サード 蒼い瞳の少女
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Honoka Megumi TOYOGUCHI | Honoka Emlyn MORINELLI MCFARLAND | |
Bogie Unshou ISHIZUKA | Bogie Jamieson K. PRICE |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Iks Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Iks Steve STALEY | |
Paifuu Sanae KOBAYASHI | Paife Carol JACOBANIS | |
Jyouganki Takehito KOYASU | Joganki Patrick SEITZ | |
Millie Yuki SAKATA | Millie Debora RABBAI | |
STW-9000 Tomoyuki SHIMURA | STW-9000 Liam O’BRIEN | |
Joey Toy Yuuji UEDA | Joey Toy Sam RIEGEL | |
Fila Marik Rie TANAKA | Fila Marique Kirsten POTTER |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Rona Fauna Hitomi NABATAME | Rona Fauna Rachael LILLIS | |
Walken Yousuke AKIMOTO | ||
Lazary Tomoe HANBA | ||
Greta Akiko KAWASE | ||
Honoka's Mother Noriko HIDAKA | ||
The Observer Dan GREEN | ||
Council Member A (Ep 1) Shin’ya FUKUMATSU | ||
Council Member C (Ep 1) Kiyotaka FURUSHIMA | ||
Council Member B (Ep 1,9) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Traveller (Ep 2) Atsushi KAKEHASHI | ||
Travel Leader (Ep 2) Takaya KURODA | ||
Zankan (Ep 2,4) Masahiko TANAKA | Zankan (Ep 2,4) Vinnie PENNA | |
Cindy (Ep 3) Masako KATSUKI | Cindy (Ep 3) Michele KNOTZ | |
Bar Customer (Ep 3) Anri KATSU | ||
Shopping District Customer (Ep 3) Kana OOMURA | ||
Shopkeeper A (Ep 3) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Shopkeeper B (Ep 3) Hirakazu SHIBAYAMA | ||
Arms Dealer (Ep 3) Shin’ya FUKUMATSU | ||
Cave Merchant (Ep 4) Hirakazu SHIBAYAMA | ||
Cave Tech Dealer (Ep 4) Atsushi KAKEHASHI | ||
Blue Breaker (Ep 4,19) Tomoyuki SHIMURA | Blue Breaker (Ep 4,19) Liam O’BRIEN | |
Female President (Ep 7) Ai SATOU | ||
Assassin (Ep 8) Hisashi IZUMI | ||
Assassin Leader (Ep 8) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Mei Lin (Ep 8) Michiko NEYA | ||
Noru (Ep 8) Ken’ichi OGATA | Nor (Ep 8) William FREDERICK | |
Ingrid (Ep 8,9) Youko MATSUOKA | Ingrid (Ep 8,9) Barbara GOODSON | |
Council Member (Ep 8,9) Shin’ya FUKUMATSU | ||
Kevin (Ep 8,17) Kenta MIYAKE | Kevin (Ep 8,17) Bill ROGERS | |
Marie (Ep 8,17) Ai NONAKA | Marie (Ep 8,17) Stephanie SHEH | |
Control Room Operator A (Ep 10,11,12) Youko MATSUOKA | ||
Control Room Operator B (Ep 10,11,12) Kenta MIYAKE | ||
Conwell (Ep 13) Seiji SASAKI | Conwell (Ep 13) Kyle HEBERT | |
Esmel (Ep 13) Naomi SHINDOU | ||
Leon (Ep 13) Naoya UCHIDA | Leon (Ep 13) Troy BAKER | |
Scholar A (Ep 13) Tomohisa ASOU | ||
Scholar B (Ep 13) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Sniper (Ep 13) Hisashi IZUMI | ||
Fairy (Ep 13,14,16) Miyu MATSUKI | Fairy (Ep 13,14,16) Michele KNOTZ | |
Staff (Ep 17) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Juliette (Ep 18,19) Natsuki YOSHIHARA |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Juurouta KOSUGI | Narrator David BRIMMER |