Hellsing Ultimate (2006)
Hellsing (2006) / ヘルシング (2006)
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Hellsing Ultimate”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Hellsing Ultimate,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Alucard Jouji NAKATA | Alucard Crispin FREEMAN | |
Seras Victoria Fumiko ORIKASA | Seras Victoria K.T. GRAY | |
Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing Yoshiko SAKAKIBARA | Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing Victoria HARWOOD | |
Alexander Anderson Norio WAKAMOTO | Alexander Anderson Steven BRAND | |
Major Nobuo TOBITA | Major Gildart JACKSON | |
Pip Bernadotte Hiroaki HIRATA | Pip Bernadotte Yuri LOWENTHAL |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Walter C. Dornez Motomu KIYOKAWA | Walter C. Dornez Ralph LISTER | |
Arthur Hellsing Chikao OOTSUKA | Sir Arthur Hellsing John E. BREEN | |
Richard Hellsing (Ep 1) Yousuke AKIMOTO | Richard Hellsing (Ep 1) Steven BRAND | |
Huger (Ep 1) Nobuyuki HIYAMA | Huger (Ep 1) Taliesin JAFFE | |
Jessica (Ep 1) Chiaki TAKAHASHI | Jessica (Ep 1) Samantha Kerr DICKSON | |
Jan Valentine (Ep 2) Wataru TAKAGI | Jan Valentine (Ep 2) Josh PHILLIPS | |
Sir Penwood (Ep 2,4,5) Masashi HIROSE | Sir Penwood (Ep 2,4,5) Stuart MACLEAN | |
Luke Valentine (Ep 2,9) Takehito KOYASU | Luke Valentine (Ep 2,9) Patrick SEITZ | |
Sir Islands (Ep 2,9) Katsunosuke HORI | Sir Islands (Ep 2,9) Doug STONE | |
Ghost [Halkonnen] (Ep 3) Unshou ISHIZUKA | Spirit [Halkonnen] (Ep 3) Peter BECKMAN | |
Enrico Maxwell (Ep 3,4,6,8) Shou HAYAMI | Enrico Maxwell (Ep 3,4,6,8) JB BLANC | |
Doc (Ep 3-5,8-10) Hiroshi NAKA | Doc (Ep 3-5,8-10) Marcelo TUBERT | |
Rip van Winkle (Ep 4) Maaya SAKAMOTO | Rip van Winkle (Ep 4) Kari WAHLGREN | |
The Queen of England (Ep 4) Toshiko FUJITA | The Queen of England (Ep 4) Pamela SALEM | |
Zorin Blitz (Ep 4-7) Youko SOUMI | Zorin Blitz (Ep 4-7) Taylor HANNAH | |
Schrödinger (Ep 4,5,7-10) Ryouko SHIRAISHI | Schrödinger (Ep 4,5,7-10) Laura BAILEY | |
Yumie Takagi (Ep 5,6,8,9) Yuuko KAIDA | Yumie Takagi (Ep 5,6,8,9) Siobhan FLYNN | |
Heinkel Wolfe (Ep 5,6,8-10) Mitsuki SAIGA | Heinkel Wolfe (Ep 5,6,8-10) Karen STRASSMAN | |
Walter C. Dornez (Ep 9) Daisuke NAMIKAWA | Walter C. Dornez (Ep 9) Ralph LISTER | |
Walter C. Dornez (Ep 9,10) Romi PARK | ||
Rob Walsh (Ep 9,10) Ryuuzaburou OOTOMO | Rob Walsh (Ep 9,10) Orion ACABA | |
Girlycard Jouji NAKATA |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Cheddar Priest (Ep 1) Kazuhiro NAKATA | Cheddar Priest (Ep 1) JB BLANC | |
Catholic Priest (Ep 1) Osamu SAKA | ||
Policeman Simon (Ep 1) Atsushi IMARUOKA | Policeman Simon (Ep 1) Jason MILLER | |
Policeman Eddie (Ep 1) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | ||
Police Inspector (Ep 1) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Policeman (Ep 1) Masakazu KOHARA | ||
Commanding Officer (Ep 1) Taketora | ||
Subordinate (Ep 1) Kouta NEMOTO | ||
Mark (Ep 1) Seika KUMAGAI | Mark (Ep 1) Sterling BEAUMON | |
Orphanage Child (Ep 1) Yuuko SUZUKI | ||
Ghoul (Ep 1) Hiroki YASUMOTO | ||
Abraham Van Hellsing (Ep 2) Chikao OOTSUKA | Van Hellsing (Ep 2) Curt LOWENS | |
Round Table Member 1 (Ep 2) Atsushi ONO | ||
Round Table Member 2 (Ep 2) Daisuke KIRII | ||
Round Table Member 3 (Ep 2) Hajime IIJIMA | Round Table Member 3 (Ep 2) Gildart JACKSON | |
Round Table Member 4 (Ep 2) Hiroshi SHIROKUMA | Round Table Member 4 (Ep 2) Jason MILLER | |
Round Table Member 5 (Ep 2) Yuuji UEDA | Round Table Member 5 (Ep 2) Taliesin JAFFE | |
Wild Geese Adjutant (Ep 3) Koutarou NAKAMURA | Wild Geese Adjutant (Ep 3) Travis WILLINGHAM | |
Father Rinaldo (Ep 3) Takahiro YOSHINO | Father Rinaldo (Ep 3) William FREDERICK | |
Pope (Ep 3) Atsushi ONO | Pope (Ep 3) Roberto BONANNI | |
Tubalcain Alhambra (Ep 3) Houchuu OOTSUKA | Tubalcain Alhambra (Ep 3) Steve WILCOX | |
Wild Geese Member A (Ep 3) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Wild Geese Member B (Ep 3) Yasuhiro MAMIYA | ||
Old Tourist A (Ep 3) Takashi SAITOU | ||
Old Tourist B (Ep 3) Tomomi WATANABE | ||
Old Tourist C (Ep 3) Minako ICHIKI | ||
Old Tourist D (Ep 3) Yasumichi KUSHIDA | ||
Old Tourist E (Ep 3) Ryuusaku CHIJIWA | ||
Old Tourist F (Ep 3) Eriko KIGAWA | ||
Old Tourist G (Ep 3) Makiko NABEI | ||
Bellhop (Ep 3) Liam O’BRIEN | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Dino ANDRADE | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Jason MILLER | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Kyle HEBERT | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Liam O’BRIEN | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Michael MCCONNOHIE | ||
Wild Geese Member (Ep 3) Taliesin JAFFE | ||
Colonel (Ep 4) Shouto KASHII | Colonel (Ep 4) Michael COLEMAN | |
Bishop (Ep 4) Tomohisa ASOU | Priest (Ep 4) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Navy Captain (Ep 4) Yasuhiro MAMIYA | ||
Vice Chief (Ep 4,6,7) Atsushi IMARUOKA | First Officer (Ep 4) Gildart JACKSON | |
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Nobuaki KANEMITSU | ||
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Kenji TAKAHASHI | ||
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Ryou SUGISAKI | ||
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Yukihiro MISONO | ||
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Yutaka AOYAMA | ||
Department of Defence Staff (Ep 5) Youhei NISHINA | ||
Traitor Commander (Ep 5) Tatsuya KAMIJOU | ||
Fortner (Ep 5) Gou SHINOMIYA | ||
Jackal Spirit (Ep 5) Tesshou GENDA | ||
Child-Faced Priest (Ep 6) Yuuki KAJI | ||
Knight Captain of the Sagely Brethren (Ep 6) Binbin TAKAOKA | ||
Knight Captain of Calatrava La Nueva (Ep 6) Kazuyoshi HAYASHI | ||
Knight Captain of Santo Stefano (Ep 6) Tsutomu DENSAKA | ||
Knight Commander of Malta (Ep 6) Rinsun | ||
Priest (Ep 6) Nobuaki KANEMITSU | ||
Priest (Ep 6) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Mercenary (Ep 6) Toshiya SUGA | ||
Mercenary (Ep 6) Takuma | ||
Mercenary (Ep 6) Kimiyoshi KIBE | ||
Grandfather (Ep 7) Katsuhisa HOUKI | ||
Sera's Mother (Ep 7) Saori KATOU | ||
Squad Leader (Ep 7) Kimiyoshi KIBE | ||
Mercenary (Ep 7) Masami AZUMA | ||
Mercenary (Ep 7) Tomoya TANAKA | ||
Mercenary (Ep 7) Hayato NAKATA | ||
Mercenary (Ep 7) Kenji YAMAUCHI | ||
Mercenary (Ep 7) Daisuke ENDOU | ||
Hetare Mercenary (Ep 7) Jun KONNO | ||
SS Sergeant (Ep 7) Hiroto KAZUKI | ||
Heli Gunner (Ep 8) Yasuhiro MAMIYA | ||
Crusader Commander (Ep 8) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
SS (Ep 8) Ryuuichi KIJIMA | ||
Priest (Ep 8) Hidenori TAKAHASHI | ||
Priest (Ep 8) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Navy Captain (Ep 9) Kouji TAKEDA | ||
Military Police Ensign (Ep 9) Tomoyuki HIGUCHI | ||
Signaller (Ep 9) Manabu SAKAMAKI | ||
Ottoman Noble (Ep 9) Hiroo SASAKI | ||
Priest (Ep 9) Kiyohito YOSHIKAI | ||
Makube (Ep 10) Takashi TANIGUCHI | ||
Islands' Great-Grandson (Ep 10) Tomohisa ASOU | ||
Penwood's Grandson (Ep 10) Masaki AIZAWA | ||
SS (Ep 10) Kenji KITAMURA | ||
Engineer (Ep 10) Itaru YAMAMOTO |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Taii | ||
Bourei | ||
Sir Integra Fairbook Wingates Hellsing [Child] (Ep 1,5) Kaori MIZUHASHI | Sir Integra Fairbook Wingates Hellsing [Child] (Ep 1,5) Samantha Kerr DICKSON | |
Maxwell [Young] (Ep 6,8) Risa HAYAMIZU | ||
Pip Bernadotte [Young] (Ep 7) Hiromi IGARASHI | ||
Narration (Ep 8) Katsuhisa HOUKI |