Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007)
Seirei no Moribito / 精霊の守り人
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Balsa Mabuki ANDOU | Balsa Cindy ROBINSON | |
Chagum Naoto ADACHI | Chagum Mona MARSHALL |
Secondary Character
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Traveling Merchant (Ep 1) Yoshinori MUTOU | ||
Attendant A (Ep 1) Kouhei FUKUHARA | ||
Attendant B (Ep 1) Noboru YAMAGUCHI | ||
Attendant C (Ep 1) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
Waitress (Ep 1) Tomomi WATANABE | ||
Chamberlain (Ep 1) Saburou KAMEI | ||
Government Officer (Ep 1) Koujirou TAKAHASHI | Government Officer (Ep 1) Michael MCCONNOHIE | |
Grocery Store Owner (Ep 2) Masanori TAKEDA | ||
Court Servant (Ep 2) Katsunori KOBAYASHI | ||
Man in Casual Kimono (Ep 5) Taiten KUSUNOKI | Man in Casual Kimono (Ep 5) Tony OLIVER | |
Farmer A (Ep 5) Kouhei FUKUHARA | ||
Farmer B (Ep 5) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
Subordinate A (Ep 5) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Commander (Ep 6) Shirou SAITOU | Commander (Ep 6) Paul ST. PETER | |
Commander Assistant (Ep 6) Sousuke KOMORI | Sub-Commander (Ep 6) Kyle HEBERT | |
Scout A (Ep 6) Takayuki SASADA | ||
Scout B (Ep 6) Katsunori KOBAYASHI | ||
Scout C (Ep 6) Riichi NISHIMOTO | ||
Tall Man (Ep 7) Masuo AMADA | ||
Swordsmith (Ep 8) Katsunosuke HORI | Swordsmith (Ep 8) Michael FOREST | |
Star Reader A (Ep 9) Ooki SUGIYAMA | ||
Star Reader B (Ep 9) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
Star Reader C (Ep 9) Kouhei FUKUHARA | ||
Apprentice (Ep 9) Takayuki SASADA | ||
Village Kid Leader (Ep 9,12) Tomomi WATANABE | ||
Kid Leader's Sister (Ep 9,12) Asami SHIMODA | ||
Kohyoi (Ep 9,12) Wasabi MIZUTA | Kohyoi (Ep 9,12) Marin MILLER | |
Nobo (Ep 9,12) Machiko KAWANA | Nobo (Ep 9,12) Kyle HEBERT | |
Gambling Stall Holder Tehoi (Ep 10) Ken’ichi MOROZUMI | ||
Juro (Ep 10) Akio NAKAMURA | ||
Street Merchant (Ep 10) Hajime IIJIMA | ||
Carpenter (Ep 10) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Old Woman (Ep 10) Reiko SUZUKI | ||
Woman (Ep 10) Marika HAYASHI | ||
Sushi Worker (Ep 10) Shinji KAWADA | ||
Tanda's Uncle (Ep 11) Kouichi MAKISHIMA | ||
Matchmaker (Ep 11) Tomie KATAOKA | ||
Young Master (Ep 11) Tetsu SHIRATORI | ||
Yassam (Ep 12) Kenshou ONO | Yassam (Ep 12) Grant GEORGE | |
Yassam's Father (Ep 12) Katsumi CHOU | Yassam's Father (Ep 12) Peter SPELLOS | |
Contestant A (Ep 12) Keikou SAKAI | ||
Contestant B (Ep 12) Daisuke MATSUBARA | ||
Challenger (Ep 12) Ryuuichi AZUMA | ||
Villager A (Ep 12) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
Villager B (Ep 12) Ken’ichirou MATSUDA | ||
Karbo (Ep 13) Ryuuzaburou OOTOMO | ||
Seena (Ep 13) Youko ASAGAMI | ||
Tandol (Ep 13) Kappei YAMAGUCHI | Tandor (Ep 13) Darrel GUILBEAU | |
Fire Creature (Ep 14) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
Yona Ro Gai (Ep 14,24) Hiroshi NAKA | Yona Ro Gai (Ep 14,24) Doug STONE | |
Ichi-no-Kisaki (Ep 16) Sayuri | ||
Villager (Ep 19) Akihiko ISHIZUMI | ||
Nimuka's Mother (Ep 19, 20) Sayuri | Nimuka's Mother (Ep 19, 20) Tara PLATT | |
Karuna Yonsa (Ep 21) Keiji FUJIWARA | Karna Yansa (Ep 21) Patrick SEITZ | |
King Spear A (Ep 21) Hiroki TOUCHI | ||
King Spear B (Ep 21,22) Kouhei FUKUHARA | ||
King Spear C (Ep 21,22) Ken’ichi MOCHIZUKI | ||
King Spear D (Ep 21,22) Yuuki MASUDA | ||
King Spear E (Ep 21,22) Shinji KAWADA |
Organisation
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Narrator Ritsuo SAWA |