Hyouka (2012)
氷菓
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Hyouka”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Hyouka,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Houtarou Oreki Yuuichi NAKAMURA | Houtarou Oreki Adam GIBBS | |
Eru Chitanda Satomi SATOU | Eru Chitanda Madeleine MORRIS | |
Satoshi Fukube Daisuke SAKAGUCHI | Satoshi Fukube Dallas REID | |
Mayaka Ibara Ai KAYANO | Mayaka Ibara Jill HARRIS |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Tomoe Oreki (Ep 2,3,5,12,16,21) Satsuki YUKINO | Tomoe Oreki (Ep 2,3,5,12,16,21) Caitlin GLASS | |
Youko Itoigawa (Ep 2,5) Mami KOYAMA | Youko Itoigawa (Ep 2,5) Linda YOUNG | |
Masashi Tougaito (Ep 3,13,15) Ryoutarou OKIAYU | Masashi Tougaito (Ep 3,13,15) Ian SINCLAIR | |
Kurako Eba (Ep 8,9) Aoi YUUKI | Kurako Eba (Ep 8,9) Jad SAXTON | |
Takeo Kaitou (Ep 8-10) Katsuyuki KONISHI | Takeo Kaitou (Ep 8-10) Ricco FAJARDO | |
Takeo Katsuta (Ep 8-10) Yuuki TAI | Takeo Katsuta (Ep 8-10) Aaron DISMUKE | |
Yuri Kounosu (Ep 8-10) Minori CHIHARA | Yuri Kounosu (Ep 8-10) Megan SHIPMAN | |
Jun'ya Nakajou (Ep 8-10) Takayuki KONDOU | Jun'ya Nakajou (Ep 8-10) Alejandro SAAB | |
Mamiko Senoue (Ep 8-10) Ryou HIROHASHI | Mamiko Senoue (Ep 8-10) Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Jirou Sugimura (Ep 8-10) Miyu IRINO | Jirou Sugimura (Ep 8-10) Austin TINDLE | |
Midori Yamanishi (Ep 8-10) Ami KOSHIMIZU | Midori Yamanishi (Ep 8-10) Tia BALLARD | |
Misaki Sawakiguchi (Ep 8-10,14,21) Mariya ISE | Misaki Sawakiguchi (Ep 8-10,14,21) Sarah WIEDENHEFT | |
Tomohiro Haba (Ep 8-10,16,17) Atsushi ABE | Tomohiro Haba (Ep 8-10,16,17) Daman MILLS | |
Fuyumi Irisu (Ep 8-11,14,15,17,22) Yukana | Fuyumi Irisu (Ep 8-11,14,15,17,22) Alexis TIPTON | |
Ayako Kouchi (Ep 12-17) Masumi ASANO | Ayako Kouchi (Ep 12-17) Brina PALENCIA | |
Shouko Yuasa (Ep 12,13,15-17) Naomi SHINDOU | Shouko Yuasa (Ep 12,13,15-17) Dawn M. BENNETT | |
Jirou Tanabe (Ep 12,14-17) Jun FUKUYAMA | Jirou Tanabe (Ep 12,14-17) Dave TROSKO | |
Muneyoshi Kugayama (Ep 12,15,17) Toshiyuki MORIKAWA | Muneyoshi Kugayama (Ep 12,15,17) Jerry JEWELL | |
Koreyuki Tani (Ep 13-17) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Koreyuki Tani (Ep 13-17) Micah SOLUSOD | |
Kaho Juumonji (Ep 13,20) Saori HAYAMI | Kaho Juumonji (Ep 13,20) Apphia YU |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kanda (Ep 1) Shiori MIKAMI | Kanda (Ep 1) Marissa LENTI | |
Mitsuishi (Ep 1) Yui MAKINO | Mitsuishi (Ep 1) Tia BALLARD | |
Female Teacher (Ep 1) Miho MIYAGAWA | Female Teacher (Ep 1) Philece SAMPLER | |
Schoolboy (Ep 1) Kiyohiro YAMAGUCHI | ||
Koumuin (Ep 1) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Janitor (Ep 1) Phil PARSONS | |
Male Basketball Club Member (Ep 1) Ryouta OOSAKA | Male Basketball Club Member (Ep 1) Matt SHIPMAN | |
Ballroom Dance Club Member (Ep 1) Asuka KONNO | Ballroom Dance Club Member (Ep 1) Carli MOSIER | |
Baseball Team Captain (Ep 2) Ichitarou AI | ||
Baseball Team Member (Ep 2) Shunsuke KANIE | ||
Baseball Team Member (Ep 2) Kunihiro HOSOYA | ||
Baseball Team Member (Ep 2) Kaito ISHIKAWA | ||
Kendo Club Captain (Ep 3) Ichitarou AI | ||
Sensei (Ep 3) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Teacher (Ep 3) Jarrod GREENE | |
Sayama (Ep 6) Shiori MIKAMI | Sayama (Ep 6) Brittney KARBOWSKI | |
Omichi-sensei (Ep 6) Takumi YAMAZAKI | Omichi-sensei (Ep 6) Phil PARSONS | |
World History Teacher (Ep 6) Tetsuo GOTOU | World History Teacher (Ep 6) Anthony BOWLING | |
Inoue (Ep 6) Asuka KONNO | Inoue (Ep 6) Morgan BERRY | |
Kayo Zenna (Ep 7) Yui OGURA | Kayo Zenna (Ep 7) Lara WOODHULL | |
Rie Zenna (Ep 7) Aki TOYOSAKI | Rie Zenna (Ep 7) Alison VIKTORIN | |
Child (Ep 7) Shiori MIKAMI | Child (Ep 7) Kira BUCKLAND | |
Woman (Ep 7) Asuka KONNO | ||
Narrator (Ep 8,10) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | Narrator (Ep 8,10) Ethan GALLARDO | |
Greengrocer (Ep 9) Ichitarou AI | ||
Woman (Ep 9) Asuka KONNO | ||
Yamauchi (Ep 10) Takuma TERASHIMA | Yamauchi (Ep 10) Chris NIOSI | |
Schoolgirl (Ep 10,14,16,17) Asuka KONNO | ||
Schoolboy (Ep 10,14,17,19) Ichitarou AI | ||
Schoolboy (Ep 10,17) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Schoolgirl (Ep 10,17) Aoi YUUKI | ||
Employee (Ep 11) Asuka KONNO | Waitress (Ep 11) Janelle LUTZ | |
Shodou Buin (Ep 12) Shin’ya TAKAHASHI | ||
Sensei (Ep 12) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Punk (Ep 12) Kishou TANIYAMA | ||
Acapella Club Member (Ep 12) Yuuki ONO | ||
Occult Club Member (Ep 12) Yuuichi IGUCHI | ||
百人一首部員 (Ep 12) Arise SATOU | ||
落研部員 (Ep 12) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | ||
落研部員 (Ep 12) Ichitarou AI | ||
Onodera (Ep 12,13) Asuka KONNO | Onodera (Ep 12,13) Trina NISHIMURA | |
Mori (Ep 12,13) Shiori MIKAMI | Mori (Ep 12,13) Kristi ROTHROCK | |
Kimura (Ep 12,13,15) Ayana TAKETATSU | Kimura (Ep 12,13,15) Anastasia MUNOZ | |
Henmi (Ep 12,15) Minako KOTOBUKI | Henmi (Ep 12,15) Mikaela KRANTZ | |
Ariyoshi (Ep 12,15) Natsuki KITA | Ariyoshi (Ep 12,15) Whitney RODGERS | |
Imamiya (Ep 12,16) Jessica PETERSON | ||
Buin Engei (Ep 13) Noriaki SUGIYAMA | ||
Naoki Gotou (Ep 13) Eiji MIYASHITA | Naoki Gotou (Ep 13) Dallas CLIFTON | |
Noriko Shimizu (Ep 13) Yumi UCHIYAMA | Noriko Shimizu (Ep 13) Skyler DAVENPORT | |
Quiz Kenkyuukai Buchou (Ep 13) Nobuyuki KOBUSHI | Quiz Club President (Ep 13) Josh GRELLE | |
Quiz Kenkyuukai Fukubuchou (Ep 13) Youko HIKASA | Quiz Club Vice-President (Ep 13) Cherami LEIGH | |
Gardening Club Member (Ep 13) Seth MAGILL | ||
Matsushiro (Ep 13,15,16) Aoi YUUKI | ||
Oryouri Kenkyuukai Buchou (Ep 14) Tomokazu SUGITA | Cooking Club President (Ep 14) Chris GUERRERO | |
Oryouri Kenkyuukai Fukubuchou (Ep 14) Daisuke HIRAKAWA | Cooking Club Vice-President (Ep 14) Kyle PHILLIPS | |
Seika Kenkyuu Kaiin A (Ep 14) Kanae ITOU | ||
Seika Kenkyuu Kaiin B (Ep 14) Nozomi MASU | ||
Tayama (Ep 15) Daisuke KISHIO | Tayama (Ep 15) Orion PITTS | |
Wall Newspaper Member (Ep 15) Ichitarou AI | ||
Nagai (Ep 15) Asuka KONNO | Nagai (Ep 15) Skyler MCINTOSH | |
Iizuka (Ep 15,16) Shiori MIKAMI | Iizuka (Ep 15,16) Mallorie RODAK | |
Akashi (Ep 16) Ichitarou AI | ||
Sawai (Ep 16) Yumi UCHIYAMA | Sawai (Ep 16) Jeannie TIRADO | |
Housou Buin (Ep 16) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Yasukuni Yoshino (Ep 16,17) Hiroyuki YOSHINO | Yasukuni Yoshino (Ep 16,17) Blake SHEPARD | |
Schoolgirl (Ep 17) Shiori MIKAMI | ||
Maruta (Ep 18) Sachiko OKADA | Maruta (Ep 18) Cynthia CRANZ | |
Nakamura (Ep 18) Shiori MIKAMI | Nakamura (Ep 18) Lisa ORTIZ | |
Head Teacher Shibazaki (Ep 19) Hiroshi NAKA | Head Teacher Shibazaki (Ep 19) Chuck HUBER | |
Staff Member (Ep 19) Eiji MIYASHITA | Staff Member (Ep 19) Jason DOUGLAS | |
Shrine Parishioner (Ep 20) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Shrine Parishioner (Ep 20) Daichi ENDOU | ||
Imagawa (Ep 20) Anthony BOWLING | ||
Nakayama (Ep 21) Aoi YUUKI | Nakayama (Ep 21) Christina KELLY | |
Oda (Ep 21) Eiji MIYASHITA | Oda (Ep 21) Brad HAWKINS | |
Yoshiwara (Ep 21) Ichitarou AI | Yoshiwara (Ep 21) Ben BRYANT | |
Kousaku Buin (Ep 21) Yoshihisa KAWAHARA | ||
Fukiya (Ep 22) Tomomichi NISHIMURA | Fukiya (Ep 22) Charles CAMPBELL | |
Hanai (Ep 22) Unshou ISHIZUKA | Hanai (Ep 22) R Bruce ELLIOTT | |
Konari (Ep 22) Jun’ichi SUWABE | Konari (Ep 22) Christopher PATTON | |
Nakatake (Ep 22) Issei FUTAMATA | Nakatake (Ep 22) Kenny GREEN | |
Sono (Ep 22) Masahiko TANAKA | Sono (Ep 22) David WALD | |
Tanimoto (Ep 22) Shigeru CHIBA | Tanimoto (Ep 22) Greg DULCIE | |
Takezou Yoshida (Ep 22) Ichirou NAGAI | Takezou Yoshida (Ep 22) Francis HENRY | |
Woman (Ep 22) Shiori MIKAMI | ||
Worker (Ep 22) Eiji MIYASHITA | ||
Worker (Ep 22) Naoya NAKANISHI |