Unbreakable Machine-Doll (2013)
Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai / 機巧少女[マシンドール]は傷つかない
Voice Actors
Here you can find a list of all currently known voice actors and their respective roles in the anime “Unbreakable Machine-Doll”. If you know of any more voice actors who worked on “Unbreakable Machine-Doll,” feel free to add them to our database via our entry form.
Main Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Raishin Akabane Hiro SHIMONO | Raishin Akabane Clifford CHAPIN | |
Yaya Hitomi HARADA | Yaya Bryn APPRILL |
Secondary Character
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Charlotte Belew Megumi TAKAMOTO | Charlotte Belew Kristin SUTTON | |
Sigmund Jouji NAKATA | Sigmund David WALD | |
Kimberley Shizuka ITOU | Kimberley Kristin MCCOLLUM | |
Frey Kana ASUMI | Frey Lindsay SEIDEL | |
Irori Ai KAYANO | Irori Alexis TIPTON | |
Shouko Karyuusai Yukana | Shoko Clarine HARP | |
Komurasaki Yui OGURA | Komurasaki Lara WOODHULL | |
Loki Nobuhiko OKAMOTO | Loki Chris BURNETT |
Extra
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Ane (Ep 1) Saori OONISHI | ||
Little Sister (Ep 1) Minami TAKAHASHI | ||
Passenger A (Ep 1) Taishi MURATA | ||
Passenger B (Ep 1) Kenji KITAMURA | ||
Passenger C (Ep 1) Kaito ISHIKAWA | ||
Puppeteer A (Ep 1) Natsuki HANAE | ||
Puppeteer B (Ep 1) Atsushi KOUSAKA | ||
Puppeteer C (Ep 1) Atsushi TAMARU | ||
Hotaru (Ep 1,2,4,6,10) Kana HANAZAWA | ||
Magnus (Ep 1,2,4,6,10,12) Yuuki ONO | Magnus (Ep 1,2,4,6,10,12) Ricco FAJARDO | |
Schoolboy A (Ep 2) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Schoolboy B (Ep 2) Akinori EGOSHI | ||
Schoolgirl (Ep 2) Rie MURAKAWA | ||
Lisette Norden (Ep 2,3) Mamiko NOTO | Lisette Norden (Ep 2,3) Jad SAXTON | |
Felix Kingsfort (Ep 2,3,4) Yuuki KAJI | Felix Kingsfort (Ep 2,3,4) Ian SINCLAIR | |
Disciplinarian A (Ep 3) Genki MURO | ||
Puppeteer (Ep 3) Natsuki HANAE | ||
Schoolboy B (Ep 3) Yoshitaka YAMAYA | ||
Schoolboy C (Ep 3) Taishi MURATA | ||
Security Guard (Ep 3) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Eliza [Lisette Norden Form] (3,4) Mamiko NOTO | ||
Professor (Ep 4) Taishi MURATA | ||
Schoolboy A (Ep 4) Hironobu HATAKEYAMA | ||
Schoolboy B (Ep 4) Genki MURO | ||
Schoolboy C (Ep 4) Yoshitaka YAMAYA | ||
Edward Rutherford (Ep 4,6,9,10) Atsushi ONO | Headmaster Rutherford (Ep 4,6,9,10) Charles CAMPBELL | |
Stagehand A (Ep 5) Ryoukichi TAKAHASHI | ||
Stagehand B (Ep 5) Kenta SASA | ||
Stagehand C (Ep 5) Genki MURO | ||
Stagehand D (Ep 5) Taishi MURATA | ||
Stagehand E (Ep 5) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Bronson (Ep 5,7,8) Ken NARITA | Bronson (Ep 5,7,8) Brandon POTTER | |
Nadeshiko Akabane (Ep 5,7,10) Kana HANAZAWA | Nadeshiko Akabane (Ep 5,7,10) Tia BALLARD | |
Announcement (Ep 6) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Security Guard A (Ep 6) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Security Guard B (Ep 6) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Security Guard C (Ep 6) Taishi MURATA | ||
Yomi (Ep 6) Miyuki ICHIJOU | Yomi (Ep 6) Wendy POWELL | |
Cruel (Ep 6,7,9,12) Jun’ichi SUWABE | Cruel (Ep 6,7,9,12) Christopher BEVINS | |
Student A (Ep 7) Ryousuke KANEMOTO | ||
Student B (Ep 7) Atsushi TAMARU | ||
Student C (Ep 7) Atsushi KOUSAKA | ||
Security Guard A (Ep 8) Takahiro FUJIWARA | ||
Security Guard B (Ep 8) Taishi MURATA | ||
Security Guard C (Ep 8) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Henriette Belew (Ep 8,9,10) Asuka NISHI | Henriette Belew (Ep 8,9,10) Monica RIAL | |
Announcement (Ep 9) Shinobu MATSUMOTO | ||
Audience (Ep 9) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Student A (Ep 9) Genki MURO | ||
Student B (Ep 9) Haruki ISHIYA | ||
Student C (Ep 9) Taishi MURATA | ||
Student D (Ep 9) Atsushi TAMARU | ||
Cedric Granville (Ep 9,10,11,12) Risa TANEDA | Cedric Granville (Ep 9,10,11,12) Carli MOSIER | |
Avril (Ep 10) Ayako KAWASUMI | Avril (Ep 10) Mariela ORTIZ | |
Karasu (Ep 10) Taishi MURATA | ||
Yamabato (Ep 10) Takahiro FUJIWARA | ||
Discipline Committee Member (Ep 10) Genki MURO | ||
Security Guard A (Ep 10) Itaru YAMAMOTO | ||
Security Guard B (Ep 10) Jun’ichi YANAGITA | ||
Singh (Ep 10,11,12) Takahiro SAKURAI | Shin (Ep 10,11,12) Vic MIGNOGNA | |
Alice Bernstein (Ep 12) Risa TANEDA | Alice Bernstein (Ep 12) Carli MOSIER |